North Carolina State Triathlon Championship

Overall Results

September 17, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Masters Elite
Collegiate
Age Group
Clydesdale
Masters Clydesdale
Athena
Assisted Athlete
Novice
Masters Novice
Relay


 

Masters Elite

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Glenn Cook 114 Greensboro NC 49 M 1 M 0-99 2 12:12.6 1:32HM 1 0:44.2 2 48:17.4 22.4mph 0:47.4 2 19:41.1 6:21/M 1:21:42.8
2 Eric Reid 84 Chapel Hill NC 45 M 2 M 0-99 1 11:33.1 1:27HM 3 2:14.3 1 47:24.1 22.8mph 0:45.6 3 19:57.4 6:26/M 1:21:54.6
3 David Gile 170 Greensboro NC 49 M 3 M 0-99 3 14:02.7 1:45HM 2 0:49.7 3 49:44.1 21.7mph 0:31.7 1 19:33.6 6:18/M 1:24:41.9
 
Top  

Collegiate

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Milan Tomin 58 Charlotte NC 21 M 1 M 0-99 1 8:54.5 1:07HM 5 0:31.1 2 44:54.4 24.1mph   4 17:37.2 5:41/M 1:11:57.3
2 Tyler Rodgers 50 Charlotte NC 25 M 2 M 0-99 2 9:25.3 1:11HM 10 0:37.9 1 43:32.6 24.8mph 0:34.4 10 18:26.4 5:57/M 1:12:36.8
3 Zachary Anderson 2 New Fairfield CT 21 M 3 M 0-99 11 10:19.8 1:17HM 9 0:36.4 3 45:02.3 24.0mph 0:28.7 1 16:40.4 5:23/M 1:13:07.8
4 Daniel Lloyd 38 Annapolis MD 22 M 4 M 0-99 9 10:16.7 1:17HM 6 0:35.4 4 45:07.8 23.9mph 0:28.5 2 17:04.4 5:30/M 1:13:33.0
5 Drew Puckett 47 Charlotte NC 18 M 5 M 0-99 3 9:50.1 1:14HM 12 0:41.3 5 45:17.3 23.8mph 0:34.2 8 18:22.4 5:55/M 1:14:45.5
6 Eric Kirouac 33 Charlotte NC 21 M 6 M 0-99 4 9:51.0 1:14HM 3 0:29.0 6 45:24.7 23.8mph 0:28.1 12 19:12.4 6:12/M 1:15:25.4
7 Miles Fowler 24 Charlotte NC 19 M 7 M 0-99 13 10:21.9 1:18HM 51 1:07.9 8 46:42.9 23.1mph 0:37.7 7 18:13.1 5:53/M 1:17:03.7
8 Jack Kurtz 34 Charlotte NC 19 M 8 M 0-99 7 10:13.3 1:17HM 2 0:28.1 10 48:25.7 22.3mph 0:41.6 5 17:52.2 5:46/M 1:17:41.0
9 Travis Fehr 23 Lynchburg VA 21 M 9 M 0-99 22 11:17.0 1:25HM 15 0:44.3 7 45:53.3 23.5mph 0:36.5 14 19:36.7 6:19/M 1:18:08.0
10 Freddie Shashaty 99 Lynchburg VA 20 M 10 M 0-99 21 11:10.9 1:24HM 29 0:50.6 9 47:54.9 22.5mph 0:38.5 6 17:56.6 5:47/M 1:18:31.6
11 Adam Williams 66 Franklin VA 21 M 11 M 0-99 12 10:20.4 1:18HM 32 0:52.6 14 49:58.5 21.6mph 0:37.7 9 18:24.2 5:56/M 1:20:13.6
12 Adam Piendel 45 Roswell GA 20 M 12 M 0-99 14 10:23.5 1:18HM 24 0:48.4 13 49:32.7 21.8mph 0:44.8 11 18:53.2 6:05/M 1:20:22.8
13 Benjamin Anderson 1 Annapolis MD 22 M 13 M 0-99 10 10:18.8 1:17HM 7 0:35.5 16 50:38.9 21.3mph   13 19:35.0 6:19/M 1:21:08.3
14 Jack LaDouce 35 Annapolis MD 20 M 14 M 0-99 8 10:14.3 1:17HM 11 0:39.0 19 53:11.1 20.3mph 0:35.3 3 17:32.9 5:39/M 1:22:12.8
15 Andrew Fairman 22 Charlotte NC 21 M 15 M 0-99 29 11:59.7 1:30HM 45 1:03.5 12 49:26.3 21.8mph 0:45.2 17 19:47.0 6:23/M 1:23:01.9
16 Layton Bryant 13 Lexington NC 21 M 16 M 0-99 18 10:32.5 1:19HM 17 0:45.0 17 52:09.7 20.7mph 0:29.2 16 19:43.4 6:22/M 1:23:40.1
17 Dillon Lesniak 37 Lynchburg VA 22 M 17 M 0-99 28 11:49.3 1:29HM 49 1:06.6 11 49:23.4 21.9mph 0:40.7 23 21:17.5 6:52/M 1:24:17.8
18 Javier Perruca Munoz 43 Charlotte NC 20 M 18 M 0-99 19 10:33.3 1:19HM 16 0:44.5 15 50:31.7 21.4mph 0:37.0 29 22:19.4 7:12/M 1:24:46.0
19 Caitlin Roper 51 Charlotte NC 18 F 1 F 0-99 6 10:11.7 1:16HM 4 0:30.9 21 53:40.7 20.1mph 0:32.5 21 20:44.3 6:41/M 1:25:40.2
20 Chester Cooper 17 Saint Cloud FL 18 M 19 M 0-99 20 11:02.0 1:23HM 27 0:49.3 18 52:15.2 20.7mph 0:37.3 30 22:20.8 7:12/M 1:27:04.8
21 Caroline Condon 16 Charlotte NC 21 F 2 F 0-99 16 10:28.0 1:19HM 14 0:42.6 20 53:19.7 20.3mph 0:30.1 31 22:22.9 7:13/M 1:27:23.6
22 Paula Garcia Furones 27 Charlotte NC 22 F 3 F 0-99 5 9:56.9 1:15HM 33 0:54.2 31 57:26.9 18.8mph 0:43.4 27 22:07.4 7:08/M 1:31:08.8
23 Annie Shea 52 Culver IN 20 F 4 F 0-99 25 11:37.6 1:27HM 8 0:36.2 27 56:46.1 19.0mph 0:39.6 26 21:55.6 7:04/M 1:31:35.4
24 emily tucker 59 Davidsonville MD 23 F 5 F 0-99 32 12:26.0 1:33HM 22 0:47.7 22 54:56.0 19.7mph 0:47.7 35 22:57.2 7:24/M 1:31:54.8
25 Ethan Lamoureux 36 Sutton MA 19 M 20 M 0-99 45 14:23.0 1:48HM 31 0:51.4 25 56:02.9 19.3mph 0:52.9 18 19:56.6 6:26/M 1:32:07.0
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
26 Taylor Welker 65 Annapolis MD 21 F 6 F 0-99 31 12:16.9 1:32HM 13 0:42.6 24 55:44.9 19.4mph 0:36.3 36 23:00.7 7:25/M 1:32:21.6
27 danny fernandez 187 Forest VA 20 M 21 M 0-99 17 10:30.2 1:19HM 34 0:55.6 28 56:57.5 19.0mph 0:38.0 41 24:00.2 7:45/M 1:33:01.7
28 Shreyas Pyati 81 Chapel Hill NC 19 M 22 M 0-99 23 11:24.5 1:26HM 23 0:48.3 26 56:21.6 19.2mph 0:50.9 42 24:05.4 7:46/M 1:33:31.0
29 Bevin Blake 8 Durham NC 26 F 7 F 0-99 40 13:15.5 1:39HM 20 0:46.6 30 57:23.4 18.8mph 0:48.3 24 21:32.3 6:57/M 1:33:46.3
30 Emma Mickelson 40 Annapolis MD 21 F 8 F 0-99 37 13:07.4 1:38HM 19 0:45.8 32 57:56.4 18.6mph 0:31.6 25 21:48.9 7:02/M 1:34:10.3
31 Samantha Tulenko 60 Raleigh NC 25 F 9 F 0-99 33 12:36.1 1:35HM 55 1:20.0 35 58:28.0 18.5mph 1:03.3 32 22:23.5 7:13/M 1:35:51.1
32 RJ Jerina 30 Boone NC 19 M 23 M 0-99 46 14:26.2 1:48HM 1 0:26.7 33 58:15.9 18.5mph 0:44.2 28 22:16.5 7:11/M 1:36:09.7
33 Alexander Dragan 20 Ruther Glen VA 19 M 24 M 0-99 60 16:25.3 2:03HM 26 0:48.9 29 57:19.3 18.8mph 0:35.4 22 21:13.7 6:51/M 1:36:22.8
34 Shae Timmons 57 Annapolis MD 21 F 10 F 0-99 24 11:28.3 1:26HM 50 1:06.8 34 58:22.2 18.5mph 0:53.7 49 24:54.0 8:02/M 1:36:45.1
35 Kaitlyn Van Peursem 62 Carrboro NC 22 F 11 F 0-99 26 11:42.7 1:28HM 30 0:51.0 42 1:01:15.0 17.6mph 0:45.3 33 22:38.8 7:18/M 1:37:13.1
36 Cassidy Harding 102 Greensboro NC 19 F 12 F 0-99 54 15:36.7 1:57HM 53 1:13.4 36 58:48.0 18.4mph 1:10.3 20 20:38.2 6:39/M 1:37:26.9
37 Olga Shokurova 53 Charlotte NC 20 F 13 F 0-99 39 13:14.8 1:39HM 57 1:22.2 39 1:00:23.7 17.9mph 0:56.1 34 22:56.9 7:24/M 1:38:54.0
38 Anah Bozentka 10 Kingston PA 20 F 14 F 0-99 27 11:47.3 1:28HM 56 1:22.1 44 1:01:22.7 17.6mph 0:40.5 44 24:25.7 7:53/M 1:39:38.4
39 Alexa Gaffaney 26 Cary NC 21 F 15 F 0-99 43 13:32.3 1:42HM 18 0:45.7 40 1:00:55.6 17.7mph 1:00.6 40 23:56.4 7:43/M 1:40:10.8
40 Oliver Porter 46 Charlotte NC 18 M 25 M 0-99 15 10:25.9 1:18HM 37 0:56.8 57 1:08:39.4 15.7mph 1:14.5 15 19:39.8 6:20/M 1:40:56.6
41 Derrick Moore 41 Lynchburg VA 20 M 26 M 0-99 53 15:25.4 1:56HM 60 1:36.4 47 1:03:05.6 17.1mph 0:29.7 19 20:28.6 6:36/M 1:41:05.9
42 Aaron Barraclough 5 Lexington VA 23 M 27 M 0-99 36 13:05.5 1:38HM 35 0:55.8 41 1:01:05.9 17.7mph 0:45.6 53 25:48.5 8:19/M 1:41:41.5
43 Alex Berrier 7 Charlotte NC 19 M 28 M 0-99 59 16:15.1 2:02HM 44 1:02.8 38 59:53.4 18.0mph 0:48.6 48 24:45.2 7:59/M 1:42:45.2
44 Katie Bond 9 Boone NC 23 F 16 F 0-99 47 14:36.9 1:50HM 48 1:06.2 43 1:01:18.3 17.6mph 1:10.5 47 24:44.9 7:59/M 1:42:57.0
45 Heather Ziebart 67 Forest VA 18 F 17 F 0-99 50 14:52.8 1:52HM 52 1:09.8 48 1:03:07.8 17.1mph 0:38.1 38 23:41.4 7:38/M 1:43:30.0
46 Madeline Griffin 29 Lynchburg VA 21 F 18 F 0-99 35 12:50.8 1:36HM 42 1:00.0 49 1:03:15.3 17.1mph 1:19.5 50 25:30.5 8:14/M 1:43:56.3
47 Kierstin Davis 18 Boone NC 19 F 19 F 0-99 68 1:17:46.3 9:43HM     68 1:31:06.3 11.9mph   51 25:41.7 8:17/M 1:44:31.5
48 Shannon Wade 63 Lynchburg VA 20 F 20 F 0-99 38 13:11.4 1:39HM 47 1:05.4 46 1:02:47.0 17.2mph 1:06.5 55 26:55.4 8:41/M 1:45:05.9
49 Greg Martinez 39 Kemah TX 24 M 29 M 0-99 49 14:40.4 1:50HM 21 0:47.1 37 59:27.4 18.2mph 1:04.8 60 29:15.2 9:26/M 1:45:15.2
50 Travis Arnold 3 Brandywine MD 21 M 30 M 0-99 61 16:29.2 2:04HM 39 0:58.7 23 55:17.7 19.5mph 0:43.6 65 31:59.4 10:19/M 1:45:28.8
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
51 Rachel Walters 64 Lynchburg VA 23 F 21 F 0-99 55 15:38.4 1:57HM 28 0:50.4 51 1:05:03.9 16.6mph 0:37.7 45 24:34.2 7:55/M 1:46:44.7
52 Jonathan Furlong 25 Londonderry NH 19 M 31 M 0-99 44 13:37.8 1:42HM 64 1:50.8 56 1:08:09.8 15.8mph 1:08.7 39 23:42.5 7:39/M 1:48:29.7
53 Paul Rochford 49 Knoxville MD 19 M 32 M 0-99 65 18:52.8 2:22HM 59 1:34.6 45 1:01:28.7 17.6mph 0:59.1 52 25:48.2 8:19/M 1:48:43.6
54 Laci Clark 15 Lynchburg VA 20 F 22 F 0-99 34 12:37.8 1:35HM 40 0:59.6 61 1:11:18.8 15.1mph   46 24:35.6 7:56/M 1:49:32.0
55 Macy Johnson 31 Boone NC 19 F 23 F 0-99 58 15:54.5 1:59HM 62 1:45.4 50 1:03:42.5 17.0mph 1:27.7 58 28:58.7 9:21/M 1:51:49.0
56 Matthew Tyndall 61 Boone NC 18 M 33 M 0-99 56 15:40.9 1:58HM 54 1:14.4 52 1:05:12.9 16.6mph 1:30.8 56 28:31.7 9:12/M 1:52:10.8
57 Jamin Enquist 21 Lynchburg VA 22 M 34 M 0-99 67 20:47.8 2:36HM 36 0:56.0 54 1:06:42.6 16.2mph 0:31.0 37 23:18.4 7:31/M 1:52:15.9
58 Anna Calogero 14 Rockville MD 21 F 24 F 0-99 52 15:01.4 1:53HM 66 1:58.9 55 1:06:47.0 16.2mph 1:51.2 57 28:38.9 9:14/M 1:54:17.6
59 Ella Stephan 54 Chapel Hill NC 28 F 25 F 0-99 63 18:30.3 2:19HM 67 2:20.2 53 1:05:40.1 16.4mph 1:37.5 54 26:54.4 8:41/M 1:55:02.7
60 Amanda Brouillard 11 Hampton Falls NH 21 F 26 F 0-99 48 14:40.1 1:50HM 61 1:39.8 58 1:09:11.2 15.6mph 0:57.8 61 29:40.8 9:34/M 1:56:09.9
61 Chlotielde Bechtel 6 Lynchburg VA 18 F 27 F 0-99 42 13:31.0 1:41HM 25 0:48.8 62 1:12:30.8 14.9mph 0:33.2 63 29:54.4 9:39/M 1:57:18.4
62 Hannah Phykitt 44 Charlotte NC 19 F 28 F 0-99 66 19:06.7 2:23HM 41 1:00.0 60 1:09:38.9 15.5mph 1:19.2 59 29:02.6 9:22/M 2:00:07.5
63 Amy Reckard 48 Chapel Hill NC 22 F 29 F 0-99 41 13:21.1 1:40HM 43 1:00.9 59 1:09:15.1 15.6mph 1:23.7 67 35:07.9 11:20/M 2:00:08.9
64 Susannah Teeuwen 55 Lynchburg VA 20 F 30 F 0-99 57 15:42.3 1:58HM 38 0:57.8 63 1:12:58.7 14.8mph 0:46.7 64 30:37.7 9:53/M 2:01:03.4
65 Clare Donahue 19 Albuquerque NM 22 F 31 F 0-99 64 18:44.6 2:21HM 63 1:45.7 66 1:16:43.7 14.1mph 0:59.1 43 24:11.4 7:48/M 2:02:24.7
66 Paige Banks 4 Boone NC 20 F 32 F 0-99 62 17:31.0 2:11HM 58 1:31.1 64 1:14:43.1 14.5mph 1:15.5 62 29:47.7 9:36/M 2:04:48.6
67 Tristan Thomas 56 Boone NC 21 F 33 F 0-99 30 12:07.3 1:31HM 65 1:56.1 65 1:16:41.9 14.1mph 1:21.8 66 33:37.5 10:51/M 2:05:44.7
68 Hannah Moore 42 Lynchburg VA 22 F 34 F 0-99 51 14:58.5 1:52HM 46 1:05.0 67 1:19:03.5 13.7mph 1:05.7 68 35:34.2 11:28/M 2:11:47.2
 
Top  

Age Group

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Joseph Mabry 77 Mooresville NC 55 M 1 M 55-59 7 12:49.0 1:36HM 5 0:43.6 1 47:47.4 22.6mph 0:40.8 6 21:50.4 7:03/M 1:23:51.5
2 Jerod Schwandt 173 Jamestown NC 18 M 1 M 15-19 1 10:46.5 1:21HM 2 0:39.3 7 53:00.4 20.4mph 0:39.6 1 20:21.9 6:34/M 1:25:28.0
3 Ali Arasta 79 Asheboro NC 55 M 2 M 55-59 14 13:55.6 1:44HM 8 0:49.5 5 52:30.8 20.6mph 0:34.3 2 20:23.1 6:35/M 1:28:13.4
4 Simon Cloutier 156 Greensboro NC 41 M 1 M 40-44 16 14:22.8 1:48HM 12 1:02.6 4 51:48.3 20.8mph 0:37.1 3 20:48.0 6:43/M 1:28:39.1
5 William Giblin 116 Carrboro NC 48 M 1 M 45-49 23 15:43.2 1:58HM 32 1:40.1 2 49:58.9 21.6mph 0:50.8 4 20:52.2 6:44/M 1:29:05.4
6 Jeremy Yoemans 95 Thomasville NC 40 M 2 M 40-44 8 12:52.9 1:37HM 13 1:02.9 3 51:01.4 21.2mph 0:41.3 14 23:30.0 7:35/M 1:29:08.7
7 Tom Yeager 90 Jupiter FL 49 M 2 M 45-49 12 13:23.1 1:40HM 15 1:13.6 6 52:58.0 20.4mph 0:55.5 8 22:27.9 7:15/M 1:30:58.2
8 JOEL MAYCOCK 186 Greensboro NC 55 M 3 M 55-59 3 12:18.1 1:32HM 31 1:40.0 9 55:03.5 19.6mph 0:58.7 24 25:04.8 8:05/M 1:35:05.3
9 Mark Lindsay 166 Oak Ridge NC 46 M 3 M 45-49 22 15:33.5 1:57HM 20 1:23.4 10 56:32.9 19.1mph 0:57.7 7 21:54.9 7:04/M 1:36:22.6
10 Scott Rodgman 183 Greensboro NC 31 M 1 M 30-34 32 16:55.0 2:07HM 30 1:40.0 11 57:17.9 18.9mph 0:44.7 5 20:55.9 6:45/M 1:37:33.7
11 Thomas Stracey 88 Greensboro NC 41 M 3 M 40-44 10 13:02.3 1:38HM 26 1:35.7 18 58:30.6 18.5mph 1:26.8 12 23:12.3 7:29/M 1:37:47.9
12 Kip Downer 109 Raleigh NC 36 M 1 M 35-39 4 12:19.9 1:32HM 59 2:24.7 20 58:52.1 18.3mph 0:57.5 15 23:32.4 7:35/M 1:38:06.7
13 William Cottrell 82 Midlothian VA 23 M 1 M 20-24 40 17:23.4 2:10HM 62 2:26.7 8 54:54.5 19.7mph 1:36.4 10 22:51.6 7:22/M 1:39:12.8
14 Cary Maycock 100 Greensboro NC 49 F 1 F 45-49 2 12:07.8 1:31HM 7 0:48.1 22 59:35.2 18.1mph 0:49.4 34 26:37.6 8:35/M 1:39:58.3
15 Rodrigo Asensio 106 Greensboro NC 41 M 4 M 40-44 13 13:24.1 1:41HM 28 1:39.0 12 57:30.1 18.8mph 1:04.1 32 26:30.5 8:33/M 1:40:08.0
16 Gregg Adler 111 Jamestown NC 52 M 1 M 50-54 17 14:48.3 1:51HM 1 0:33.4 29 1:01:27.8 17.6mph 0:43.8 13 23:22.4 7:32/M 1:40:55.9
17 Jim Yeager 182 Rochester NY 51 M 2 M 50-54 31 16:54.8 2:07HM 22 1:31.1 13 57:34.3 18.8mph 1:31.5 18 23:52.7 7:42/M 1:41:24.6
18 John Beck 149 Winston Salem NC 57 M 4 M 55-59 11 13:08.5 1:39HM 3 0:40.6 23 1:00:27.2 17.9mph 1:11.8 28 26:04.2 8:25/M 1:41:32.3
19 Julie Haviland 159 Greensboro NC 42 F 1 F 40-44 26 16:06.0 2:01HM 16 1:13.8 17 58:21.9 18.5mph 0:55.2 25 25:33.0 8:15/M 1:42:10.0
20 Heather Colleran 177 Greensboro NC 41 F 2 F 40-44 15 14:04.8 1:46HM 10 0:50.8 25 1:00:49.5 17.8mph 0:52.8 26 25:38.7 8:16/M 1:42:16.8
21 Duncan Jones 123 Greensboro NC 47 M 4 M 45-49 5 12:34.2 1:34HM 47 2:10.1 21 59:25.8 18.2mph 1:20.9 37 27:26.9 8:51/M 1:42:58.1
22 Jon Graham 128 Burlington NC 31 M 2 M 30-34 6 12:41.6 1:35HM 43 2:05.5 14 57:36.4 18.8mph 1:16.9 47 30:20.8 9:47/M 1:44:01.4
23 Ralph Crook 154 High Point NC 47 M 5 M 45-49 35 17:03.5 2:08HM 34 1:42.7 19 58:44.2 18.4mph 0:59.0 27 26:00.4 8:23/M 1:44:29.9
24 Beth Warren 107 Browns Summit NC 51 F 1 F 50-54 28 16:49.6 2:06HM 25 1:33.6 26 1:01:09.9 17.7mph 1:01.4 23 24:41.7 7:58/M 1:45:16.4
25 Mcneil Cronin 72 Winston Salem NC 35 M 2 M 35-39 9 13:01.4 1:38HM 21 1:24.5 43 1:05:14.4 16.6mph 1:22.1 21 24:18.3 7:50/M 1:45:21.0
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
26 Susan Hunger 78 Greensboro NC 52 F 2 F 50-54 18 14:57.6 1:52HM 19 1:22.8 37 1:03:13.9 17.1mph 0:48.2 30 26:24.1 8:31/M 1:46:46.7
27 Wallace Warren 71 Charlotte NC 61 M 1 M 60-64 24 15:54.5 1:59HM 61 2:25.4 16 58:09.5 18.6mph 1:33.6 44 28:53.2 9:19/M 1:46:56.4
28 Rosa Alonso-Mckenzie 103 Oak Ridge NC 52 F 3 F 50-54 59 20:36.6 2:35HM 24 1:32.9 24 1:00:32.7 17.8mph 1:17.0 19 24:08.2 7:47/M 1:48:07.5
29 Hope Ann Walsh 126 Winston Salem NC 44 F 3 F 40-44 57 20:34.6 2:34HM 6 0:46.6 15 57:46.6 18.7mph 0:52.2 42 28:45.5 9:16/M 1:48:45.6
30 Dustin Barton 87 High Point NC 27 M 1 M 25-29 47 18:15.7 2:17HM 46 2:09.1 38 1:03:15.2 17.1mph 1:28.5 20 24:12.3 7:48/M 1:49:20.8
31 Michael Barrett 94 Chapel Hill NC 56 M 5 M 55-59 37 17:16.6 2:10HM 44 2:05.8 30 1:01:31.1 17.6mph 1:42.2 38 27:29.3 8:52/M 1:50:05.2
32 Kevin Bennett 119 Raleigh NC 36 M 3 M 35-39 27 16:38.2 2:05HM 53 2:17.2 48 1:06:29.5 16.2mph 2:05.0 9 22:43.5 7:20/M 1:50:13.7
33 Abby Duffy 191 High Point NC 22 F 1 F 20-24 21 15:30.3 1:56HM 27 1:38.5 49 1:06:39.5 16.2mph 1:01.9 33 26:32.8 8:34/M 1:51:23.2
34 Scotty Tanner 108 Burlington NC 46 M 6 M 45-49 63 21:14.1 2:39HM 29 1:39.2 33 1:02:56.7 17.2mph 1:09.5 22 24:38.4 7:57/M 1:51:38.0
35 Hollis Oberlies 76 Greensboro NC 47 F 2 F 45-49 41 17:25.4 2:11HM 39 1:55.0 52 1:06:55.3 16.1mph 1:45.1 17 23:48.4 7:41/M 1:51:49.3
36 Charles Davis 98 Clemmons NC 40 M 5 M 40-44 42 17:28.1 2:11HM 37 1:51.8 28 1:01:27.4 17.6mph 0:34.8 51 30:29.9 9:50/M 1:51:52.2
37 Mike Smith 104 Greensboro NC 44 M 6 M 40-44 29 16:51.0 2:06HM 63 2:32.5 34 1:02:56.8 17.2mph 1:08.7 40 28:26.2 9:10/M 1:51:55.3
38 Aaron Yontz 110 Willow Spring NC 38 M 4 M 35-39 34 16:59.9 2:07HM 38 1:54.0 36 1:03:04.7 17.1mph 1:07.0 45 28:53.9 9:19/M 1:51:59.8
39 Alan Warren 184 Browns Summit NC 64 M 2 M 60-64 19 15:05.0 1:53HM 55 2:20.0 35 1:03:01.7 17.1mph 1:16.3 52 31:28.0 10:09/M 1:53:11.1
40 Shannon Stommel 121 Mount Airy NC 39 F 1 F 35-39 55 19:56.1 2:30HM 60 2:25.1 40 1:03:30.9 17.0mph 1:16.0 35 26:43.2 8:37/M 1:53:51.5
41 Carlyn Miller 74 Greensboro NC 29 F 1 F 25-29 46 18:09.1 2:16HM 58 2:22.3 41 1:03:50.5 16.9mph 1:12.2 41 28:27.4 9:11/M 1:54:01.8
42 Kenny Tran 169 Durham NC 32 M 3 M 30-34 53 19:25.1 2:26HM 41 1:58.9 32 1:02:41.8 17.2mph 1:06.4 46 29:31.3 9:31/M 1:54:43.6
43 Jason Nance 113 Archdale NC 36 M 5 M 35-39 45 17:52.3 2:14HM 11 0:55.6 39 1:03:26.4 17.0mph 1:12.8 57 32:27.6 10:28/M 1:55:54.9
44 Martha Bryant 162 Winston Salem NC 59 F 1 F 55-59 36 17:05.4 2:08HM 18 1:22.1 55 1:07:54.7 15.9mph 1:05.3 43 28:47.4 9:17/M 1:56:15.1
45 Beth Uberseder 167 Lewisville NC 57 F 2 F 55-59 25 16:04.2 2:01HM 14 1:04.6 50 1:06:42.1 16.2mph 1:31.9 54 31:30.9 10:10/M 1:56:54.0
46 Brandon Turner 115 High Point NC 38 M 6 M 35-39 44 17:36.0 2:12HM 40 1:57.2 27 1:01:17.7 17.6mph 1:44.0 62 34:23.6 11:05/M 1:56:58.7
47 David Oloffo 97 High Point NC 52 M 3 M 50-54 49 18:34.6 2:19HM 4 0:41.3 44 1:05:55.2 16.4mph 2:01.2 49 30:28.4 9:50/M 1:57:40.9
48 Mauricio Zardo Stella 151 Greensboro NC 47 M 7 M 45-49 30 16:52.5 2:07HM 68 2:52.1 54 1:07:12.5 16.1mph 1:40.5 48 30:25.7 9:49/M 1:59:03.4
49 Brian DeYoung 93 Greensboro NC 36 M 7 M 35-39 38 17:18.3 2:10HM 9 0:50.2 45 1:05:59.3 16.4mph 1:06.5 61 33:56.1 10:57/M 1:59:10.4
50 Masayo Ballard 91 Winston Salem NC 48 F 3 F 45-49 73 24:30.9 3:04HM 36 1:48.6 53 1:06:56.6 16.1mph 1:26.7 29 26:20.4 8:30/M 2:01:03.3
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
51 Marinda Lane 69 Winston Salem NC 28 F 2 F 25-29 20 15:13.5 1:54HM 45 2:07.2 59 1:10:44.5 15.3mph 1:31.7 53 31:30.7 10:10/M 2:01:07.9
52 Anita Tharpe 153 Roaring River NC 58 F 3 F 55-59 50 18:34.7 2:19HM 48 2:10.2 51 1:06:52.1 16.2mph 1:31.1 58 32:51.2 10:36/M 2:01:59.4
53 Mike Adams 189 Fort Lauderdale FL 60 M 3 M 60-64 70 23:53.8 2:59HM 56 2:21.4 57 1:09:01.2 15.6mph 0:42.6 31 26:28.9 8:32/M 2:02:28.1
54 Paula Jones 105 High Point NC 43 F 4 F 40-44 58 20:36.4 2:35HM 42 2:04.2 46 1:06:18.2 16.3mph 1:11.4 59 32:54.2 10:37/M 2:03:04.6
55 Brendan Frosheiser 124 Greensboro NC 25 M 2 M 25-29 66 22:46.7 2:51HM 17 1:20.0 60 1:10:49.6 15.3mph 1:13.4 36 27:05.4 8:44/M 2:03:15.3
56 Evan Benson 75 Greensboro NC 24 M 2 M 20-24 52 19:22.8 2:25HM 73 4:04.3 65 1:14:52.9 14.4mph 1:12.3 16 23:44.1 7:39/M 2:03:16.6
57 Jason Charles 68 High Point NC 41 M 7 M 40-44 64 21:51.5 2:44HM 71 3:15.5 66 1:15:01.7 14.4mph 0:57.3 11 23:01.5 7:25/M 2:04:07.7
58 Eoin Colleran 163 Greensboro NC 43 M 8 M 40-44 33 16:56.3 2:07HM 69 2:54.0 68 1:15:28.6 14.3mph 1:11.1 39 28:15.6 9:07/M 2:04:45.8
59 Mark MacEnas 161 Youngsville NC 44 M 9 M 40-44 54 19:40.0 2:28HM 66 2:39.7 56 1:08:42.4 15.7mph 1:48.9 60 33:08.3 10:41/M 2:05:59.5
60 Melaney Gee 146 Winston Salem NC 49 F 4 F 45-49 51 18:43.9 2:20HM 51 2:13.7 62 1:12:08.0 15.0mph 1:22.5 56 31:51.5 10:16/M 2:06:19.8
61 Holly Myers 120 Lewisville NC 39 F 2 F 35-39 60 20:38.8 2:35HM 70 2:56.2 61 1:12:06.8 15.0mph 1:02.7 55 31:39.1 10:13/M 2:08:23.8
62 Ricardo Padilla 155 Durham NC 47 M 8 M 45-49 43 17:30.2 2:11HM 54 2:18.2 58 1:09:55.3 15.4mph 2:13.5 65 36:28.5 11:46/M 2:08:25.7
63 Robert Hughey 195 High Point NC 55 M 6 M 55-59 71 24:18.1 3:02HM 35 1:46.1 47 1:06:19.7 16.3mph 1:24.0 63 34:47.6 11:13/M 2:08:35.7
64 Oscar Barbosa 122 Greensboro NC 41 M 10 M 40-44 62 21:05.5 2:38HM 65 2:38.4 64 1:13:30.9 14.7mph 1:30.8 50 30:29.2 9:50/M 2:09:15.0
65 Keith Gardiner 142 Trinity NC 57 M 7 M 55-59 69 23:14.5 2:54HM 33 1:42.5 31 1:02:38.6 17.2mph 1:25.3 71 41:44.1 13:28/M 2:10:45.2
66 Greg Piller 141 Herndon VA 53 M 4 M 50-54 61 20:51.7 2:36HM 74 4:41.0 42 1:04:05.0 16.9mph 2:34.3 67 38:56.7 12:34/M 2:11:08.9
67 Stephen Cash 199 Youngsville NC 38 M 8 M 35-39 39 17:22.9 2:10HM 57 2:22.3 63 1:12:34.1 14.9mph 1:49.9 68 39:30.6 12:45/M 2:13:39.9
68 Andre Vonsiatsky 148 Clemmons NC 67 M 1 M 65-69 65 22:23.4 2:48HM 23 1:32.0 67 1:15:10.1 14.4mph 1:17.9 64 35:42.3 11:31/M 2:16:05.7
69 Jane Koenig 190 Summerfield NC 55 F 4 F 55-59 48 18:21.3 2:18HM 64 2:38.3 70 1:22:04.7 13.2mph 0:38.4 66 37:16.4 12:01/M 2:20:59.3
70 Leslie Wilson 118 Fayetteville NC 57 F 5 F 55-59 56 20:17.5 2:32HM 49 2:12.7 69 1:18:40.6 13.7mph 2:01.4 70 40:10.3 12:57/M 2:23:22.7
71 Cynthia Williard 188 Walnut Cove NC 56 F 6 F 55-59 74 24:47.8 3:06HM 50 2:13.7 71 1:25:40.8 12.6mph 0:57.1 72 45:39.6 14:44/M 2:39:19.1
72 Jaclyn Ventura 92 Danville VA 30 F 1 F 30-34 72 24:23.3 3:03HM 72 3:51.9 74 1:35:24.8 11.3mph 1:11.9 69 39:36.0 12:46/M 2:44:28.1
73 Carina Botterbusch 125 Waynesville NC 26 F 3 F 25-29 67 23:01.2 2:53HM 52 2:14.9 73 1:30:57.0 11.9mph 2:07.2 74 47:44.7 15:24/M 2:46:05.2
74 Donna Botterbusch 157 Thomasville NC 64 F 1 F 60-64 68 23:07.1 2:53HM 67 2:41.7 72 1:30:50.2 11.9mph 2:33.0 73 46:53.6 15:07/M 2:46:05.9
 
Top  

Masters Clydesdale

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Arick Tuhro 96 Greensboro NC 42 M 1 M 0-99 1 16:42.2 2:05HM 1 1:35.1 2 59:14.5 18.2mph 1:20.0 1 27:43.3 8:56/M 1:46:35.3
2 Cory Bringman 158 Clemmons NC 46 M 2 M 0-99 2 16:51.5 2:06HM 2 1:45.0 1 58:38.2 18.4mph 1:11.3 2 28:32.3 9:12/M 1:46:58.5
3 Michael Hodgdon 80 Durham NC 54 M 3 M 0-99 3 19:34.9 2:27HM           5 1:28:35.0 28:35/M 1:48:10.0
4 Andy Parker 150 Kernersville NC 54 M 4 M 0-99 5 24:43.4 3:05HM 4 3:41.6 3 1:16:47.4 14.1mph 1:36.4 3 39:25.9 12:43/M 2:26:14.9
5 Jeff Keezer 70 Randleman NC 49 M 5 M 0-99 4 21:34.5 2:42HM 3 2:12.5 4 1:19:21.5 13.6mph 2:09.5 4 43:23.9 14:00/M 2:28:42.1
 
Top  

Novice

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 David Hartman 165 Fayetteville NC 38 M 1 M 0-99 2 19:20.2 2:25HM 3 2:24.7 1 1:01:31.9 17.6mph 1:52.9 2 26:45.8 8:38/M 1:51:55.6
2 Eileen Gillis 86 Greensboro NC 48 F 1 F 0-99 3 20:33.6 2:34HM 1 2:04.4 2 1:03:02.2 17.1mph 1:35.1 1 25:39.9 8:16/M 1:52:55.5
3 Adriene Reavis 147 Monroe NC 23 F 2 F 0-99 1 15:14.7 1:54HM 2 2:12.7 4 1:16:50.8 14.1mph 1:27.7 3 27:17.3 8:48/M 2:03:03.4
4 Julia Ebert 145 Greensboro NC 37 F 3 F 0-99 4 20:34.2 2:34HM 4 6:07.7 3 1:06:37.4 16.2mph 3:23.9 4 29:51.2 9:38/M 2:06:34.6
 
Top  

Masters Novice

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Kara Elmore 178 Randleman NC 42 F 1 F 0-99 2 19:15.7 2:24HM 1 1:40.0 1 1:01:33.0 17.5mph 0:54.6 3 25:52.4 8:21/M 1:49:15.8
2 Kevin Pojman 117 High Point NC 44 M 1 M 0-99 3 20:34.9 2:34HM 4 2:46.7 3 1:03:30.8 17.0mph 0:29.5 1 23:45.7 7:40/M 1:51:07.8
3 Isabelle Goby 112 Greensboro NC 50 F 2 F 0-99 1 19:15.3 2:24HM 2 1:49.4 2 1:01:56.0 17.4mph 1:09.8 4 29:01.0 9:22/M 1:53:11.6
4 Derrick Heard 83 Greensboro NC 53 M 2 M 0-99 5 24:22.1 3:03HM 3 1:56.8 5 1:05:21.4 16.5mph 1:15.5 2 24:50.5 8:01/M 1:57:46.5
5 Jan L÷whagen 164 Greensboro NC 54 M 3 M 0-99 4 20:44.8 2:36HM 5 3:17.3 4 1:04:24.4 16.8mph 2:25.8 5 29:26.8 9:30/M 2:00:19.3
 
Top  

Relay

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 The Tri Hards 160 Greensboro NC 29 F 1 F 0-99 1 16:57.9 2:07HM 1 1:24.3 1 58:08.4 18.6mph 0:30.0 1 20:00.4 6:27/M 1:37:01.3
2 3 English Accents 168 Greensboro NC 35 M 2 M 0-99 2 1:18:25.7 9:48HM         1:04:39.5 2 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:41:54.0