Left Banner
 
 

Valdese Triathlon

Overall Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing Clydesdale
Athena
Collegiate Male
Collegiate Female


 

Age Group

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Oliver Porter 3758 Asheville NC 18 M 7 3:44.1 2 0:30.0 2 27:56.9 22 0:59.4 1 18:54.7 52:05.3
2 Jeremy Yoemans 3789 Thomasville NC 40 M 10 4:03.8 27 1:17.4 1 26:48.3 3 0:24.2 8 21:16.6 53:50.4
3 Alexandra Hammouri 3768 Greensboro NC 33 F 2 3:26.7 10 0:50.7 3 29:16.0 2 0:24.0 10 21:21.1 55:18.7
4 John Smith 3786 Asheville NC 45 M 11 4:05.2 31 1:22.0 5 29:51.6 30 1:09.4 3 20:15.7 56:44.1
5 Sayrd Price 3808 Winston Salem NC 33 M 16 4:31.1 14 0:54.7 4 29:38.5 17 0:48.9 11 21:37.3 57:30.6
6 Connor Smith 3756 Asheville NC 14 M 1 3:19.3 46 2:02.4 6 30:35.7 20 0:55.0 7 20:52.7 57:45.4
7 Steve Mack 3804 Asheville NC 45 M 18 4:38.9 8 0:46.7 8 31:12.0 14 0:46.0 4 20:42.8 58:06.7
8 Olivia Romine 3770 Greensboro NC 17 F 4 3:31.2 37 1:39.6 10 31:37.0 7 0:32.4 6 20:47.7 58:08.1
9 Jet Francis 3777 Matthews NC 12 F 12 4:07.3 35 1:27.0 11 32:09.3 8 0:34.9 2 20:08.3 58:26.9
10 Josh Chester 3842 Morganton NC 32 M 20 4:40.2 9 0:47.5 9 31:30.7 6 0:31.2 9 21:20.3 58:50.1
11 Ashtyn Smith 3760 Cornelius NC 18 F 8 4:00.0 3 0:32.7 20 34:46.5 21 0:58.7 5 20:43.2 1:01:01.4
12 Gregg Adler 3806 Jamestown NC 52 M 17 4:32.3 17 1:04.9 12 32:09.6 11 0:42.7 20 23:44.4 1:02:14.2
13 Mike Zerressen 3810 Brevard NC 57 M 26 5:33.3 1 0:27.8 14 33:03.2 4 0:25.9 16 22:59.9 1:02:30.2
14 Olga Shokurova 3784 Charlotte NC 20 F 9 4:03.8 6 0:45.1 22 34:53.9 18 0:49.5 12 22:09.5 1:02:42.0
15 Jake Adler 3807 Jamestown NC 11 M 13 4:12.4 19 1:06.4 17 33:59.5 12 0:43.8 17 23:30.2 1:03:32.4
16 Matthew Curtis 3802 Arden NC 34 M 24 5:05.6 29 1:22.0 15 33:29.2 23 1:03.9 15 22:51.9 1:03:52.8
17 Anthony Vance 3839 Connellys Springs NC 39 M 27 5:37.8 26 1:17.2 13 32:27.7 27 1:07.4 21 23:58.6 1:04:29.0
18 Heather Colleran 3845 Greensboro NC 41 F 14 4:17.6 7 0:46.4 19 34:25.9 15 0:46.6 22 24:14.3 1:04:31.0
19 James Snyder 3767 Statesville NC 14 M 5 3:37.8 30 1:22.0 21 34:50.6 13 0:45.9 23 24:15.2 1:04:51.6
20 Charlie King 3823 Lincolnton NC 41 M 30 6:02.7 20 1:11.2 16 33:57.7 26 1:06.8 14 22:41.8 1:05:00.4
21 Rick Kilpatrick 3805 Connellys Springs NC 51 M 22 4:58.0 12 0:52.6 24 35:06.0 1 0:22.3 18 23:42.0 1:05:01.1
22 Ian Johnson 3793 Arden NC 34 M 23 5:02.2 34 1:26.4 26 35:39.1 36 1:21.9 13 22:23.4 1:05:53.0
23 Lauren Veal 3783 Winston Salem NC 29 F 21 4:53.9 11 0:52.6 23 34:54.9 41 1:29.2 19 23:43.1 1:05:53.9
24 Tom Torkildsen 3815 Matthews NC 62 M 28 5:40.9 16 1:04.4 7 30:40.3 49 1:38.5 27 27:08.4 1:06:12.7
25 Tj Spokas 3766 Concord NC 12 M 6 3:40.2 33 1:26.1 34 37:46.4 9 0:38.2 25 25:50.7 1:09:21.7
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
26 Dianne Allen 3795 Charlotte NC 62 F 25 5:20.6 21 1:13.9 28 37:01.6 5 0:29.2 26 26:07.1 1:10:12.5
27 Steven Heller 3818 Greenville SC 53 M 37 6:40.5 40 1:44.9 18 34:09.0 28 1:08.4 28 27:51.0 1:11:34.1
28 Sydney Kiser 3755 Denver NC 14 F 19 4:39.5 24 1:16.3 36 39:27.5 19 0:53.7 24 25:24.7 1:11:41.9
29 Izzy Mack 3763 Asheville NC 18 F 3 3:27.9 18 1:05.0 32 37:25.1 16 0:48.2 35 29:43.4 1:12:29.9
30 Dennis Hughes 3820 Archdale NC 56 M 46 7:35.5 5 0:35.5 25 35:29.5 50 1:47.0 29 27:58.5 1:13:26.2
31 Giancarlo Pozos 3841 Pineville NC 31 M 32 6:07.7 13 0:54.5 27 36:51.7 34 1:17.5 33 28:46.8 1:13:58.5
32 Bryan Duckworth 3821 Hickory NC 47 M 34 6:16.4 38 1:39.9 31 37:23.6 39 1:25.7 32 28:45.5 1:15:31.3
33 Emma Joyce 3819 Pinnacle NC 37 F 43 6:57.6 25 1:16.6 33 37:32.9 42 1:29.6 34 29:06.8 1:16:23.8
34 Anita Tharpe 3813 Roaring River NC 58 F 49 8:15.7 36 1:30.4 29 37:01.6 47 1:37.7 38 31:24.2 1:19:49.8
35 Sarah Pozos 3840 Pineville NC 35 F 48 7:49.2 23 1:15.0 42 43:11.1 40 1:28.0 31 28:35.7 1:22:19.2
36 Haley Joyce 3791 Pinnacle NC 13 F 33 6:14.5 39 1:40.6 40 42:59.4 35 1:20.5 37 30:42.4 1:22:57.5
37 Eoin Colleran 3844 Greensboro NC 43 M 29 5:54.2 50 2:51.4 41 43:08.6 32 1:13.2 36 30:27.2 1:23:34.8
38 Rich Wetherald 3822 Cary NC 61 M 40 6:53.3 4 0:35.3 35 38:10.1 24 1:05.4 49 36:54.8 1:23:39.0
39 Jeff Morse 3843 Morganton NC 66 M 51 9:29.8 28 1:21.2 30 37:21.6 53 2:29.0 42 32:58.0 1:23:39.9
40 Scarlet Easter 3831 Mount Airy NC 41 F 52 10:25.1 44 1:56.4 38 41:06.9 51 2:04.4 30 28:08.7 1:23:41.8
41 Andre Vonsiatsky 3814 Clemmons NC 67 M 39 6:45.5 42 1:53.0 39 42:21.8 38 1:25.3 43 33:26.1 1:25:52.0
42 Ruth Albright 3812 Greenville SC 53 F 31 6:05.7 47 2:15.0 37 40:42.8 37 1:25.2 51 37:50.6 1:28:19.5
43 Tangela Nichols 3830 Raleigh NC 48 F 55 12:01.0 15 0:58.7 43 43:16.2 10 0:40.6 39 31:48.9 1:28:45.5
44 Santis Limezs 3833 Valdese NC 47 M 45 7:18.8 54 5:55.8 46 47:10.2 31 1:10.6 41 32:13.5 1:33:49.2
45 Erika Limezs 3832 Valdese NC 12 F 47 7:38.0 55 5:58.0 47 47:10.5 29 1:08.5 40 32:13.1 1:34:08.3
46 Jean Wegger 3788 Jamestown NC 27 F 35 6:23.5 49 2:30.0 48 49:52.7 54 2:34.3 44 34:50.3 1:36:11.0
47 Michelle Shook 3787 Shelby NC 28 F 38 6:42.5 48 2:24.8 49 50:16.5 52 2:12.8 45 34:55.6 1:36:32.4
48 Karigan Seagle 3847 Valdese NC 15 F 41 6:55.8 43 1:53.6 51 51:48.7 45 1:34.9 46 35:27.7 1:37:40.9
49 Greg Seagle 3846 Valdese NC 40 M 44 7:11.1 45 1:58.0 50 51:35.3 44 1:32.0 47 35:44.2 1:38:00.9
50 David Chaparro 3838 Charlotte NC 46 M 53 10:46.2 41 1:50.8 44 46:35.0 55 2:39.4 50 37:47.1 1:39:38.7
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
51 Ava Mack 3790 Asheville NC 12 F 15 4:20.6 51 2:52.6 45 46:54.9 48 1:37.7 54 44:34.9 1:40:20.9
52 Karen Gray 3837 Huntersville NC 62 F 36 6:28.2 53 3:49.3 55 1:00:05.4 25 1:06.5 48 36:43.6 1:48:13.1
53 Angelia Wright 3829 Hickory NC 55 F 54 11:11.8 32 1:23.8 52 52:37.8 46 1:35.4 53 42:34.5 1:49:23.6
54 Gary David 3836 Huntersville NC 34 F 42 6:57.6 52 3:34.1 54 59:47.0 43 1:30.0 52 38:38.7 1:50:27.6
55 Flechia Priode 3826 Charlotte NC 41 F 50 9:28.7 22 1:14.3 53 53:47.2 33 1:15.2 55 44:44.1 1:50:29.7
 
Top  

Clydesdale

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Michael Hodgdon 3817 Durham NC 54 M 1 5:41.6 1 1:16.0 1 31:33.8 1 0:52.9 1 29:13.9 1:08:38.4
2 Sean Gaffney 3816 Asheville NC 29 M 2 5:45.0 3 2:40.4 2 37:42.8 2 1:11.7 2 34:16.3 1:21:36.5
3 Jeff Keezer 3824 Randleman NC 49 M 3 6:58.8 2 2:10.5 3 42:55.4 3 1:44.4 3 38:36.3 1:32:25.6
 
Top  

Athena

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Cheri Hodgdon 3803 Durham NC 47 F 1 5:01.2 2 1:17.0 1 39:02.9 2 0:48.3 1 31:29.2 1:17:38.9
2 Sally Stavola 3828 Cary NC 55 F 3 9:30.0 1 0:50.2 3 46:04.1 1 0:34.1 2 34:38.4 1:31:37.1
3 Jillian Price 3809 Winston Salem NC 34 F 2 5:21.9 3 2:13.6 2 46:03.4 3 1:42.5 3 44:19.3 1:39:41.0
 
Top  

Collegiate Male

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Milan Tomin 3754 Charlotte NC 21 M 5 3:22.0 1 0:19.7 1 25:23.1 4 0:32.6 1 16:39.3 46:16.9
2 Graham Pimentel 3757 Charlotte NC 20 M 2 3:07.0 2 0:20.2 2 26:36.0 2 0:29.6 2 16:47.6 47:20.6
3 Eli Smith 3769 Charlotte NC 21 M                 11 48:11.0 48:11.0
4 Michael Sosa Barillas 3753 Charlotte NC 19 M 1 3:04.9 6 0:49.8 4 27:33.4 1 0:27.1 4 18:13.3 50:08.7
5 Hunter Janus 3759 Charlotte NC 19 M 3 3:18.1 7 0:50.5 6 28:56.2 5 0:33.5 3 17:21.0 50:59.4
6 Flynn Lancaster 3774 Charlotte NC 22 M 4 3:20.4 3 0:21.3 5 28:20.5 3 0:30.0 7 19:11.3 51:43.7
7 Miles Fowler 3778 Charlotte NC 19 M 7 4:49.3 5 0:48.4 3 27:02.9 6 0:34.5 6 18:59.3 52:14.5
8 Justin Knasel 3773 Charlotte NC 20 M 8 4:54.6 4 0:36.7 7 29:00.8 7 0:37.5 8 19:22.2 54:32.0
9 Tyler Sink 3800 22 M 9 6:00.3 9 1:08.9 8 34:17.8 8 1:18.7 5 18:39.9 1:01:25.8
10 Christian O'Briant 3799 Boone NC 21 M 6 4:31.2 10 1:46.5 9 34:29.7 10 1:47.2 9 23:06.7 1:05:41.6
11 Alex Haugh 3751 Boone NC 23 M 10 6:01.6 8 0:52.4 10 44:43.1 9 1:20.9 10 26:01.6 1:18:59.8
 
Top  

Collegiate Female

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Caroline Condon 3779 Charlotte NC 21 F 1 3:42.9 1 0:27.3 1 31:03.7 6 0:37.3 2 21:29.7 57:21.0
2 Phelan Purnell 3781 Charlotte NC 19 F 4 3:53.5 2 0:32.5 2 31:18.1 5 0:34.5 3 21:38.8 57:57.5
3 Paula Garcia Furones 3765 Charlotte NC 22 F 2 3:49.3 3 0:32.8 4 32:25.3 3 0:31.8 4 21:40.5 59:00.0
4 Allie Dominicali 3775 Charlotte NC 19 F 5 3:53.7 6 1:00.3 6 33:27.1 1 0:31.2 1 20:54.9 59:47.4
5 Kate Holbrook 3780 Charlotte NC 18 F 3 3:52.4 4 0:34.8 3 32:10.3 2 0:31.7 7 24:05.0 1:01:14.3
6 Kati Vanetten 3801 22 F 6 4:30.1 8 2:23.4 5 33:10.0 4 0:33.4 5 22:33.0 1:03:10.1
7 Reetta Piirainen 3792 Charlotte NC 25 F 7 4:55.6 5 0:56.2 7 36:18.9 7 0:52.4 6 23:31.5 1:06:34.8
8 Sarah Burns 3797 20 F 8 4:58.0 7 1:51.0 8 42:09.2 8 1:15.5 8 31:06.3 1:21:20.2