Lake Brandt Sprint & Nat Greene's Revenge Triathlo

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 35-39 40-44 45-49

Off Road Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
6 Carly Anderson 212 32 F Greensboro NC 1 1 13:17.4 1 1:08.8 1 1:26:16.6 2 0:32.9 3 27:46.3 2:09:02.1
9 Elizabeth Skiba 224 44 F Chapel Hill NC 2 2 13:32.3 3 1:16.0 2 1:30:55.7 3 0:48.6 1 26:53.3 2:13:26.1
11 Katie Horton 229 38 F Apex NC 3 3 17:36.8 2 1:10.8 3 1:34:49.1 1 0:28.1 2 27:23.9 2:21:28.8
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
34 Alison McKeithan 233 12 F Apex NC 1 1 23:37.7 1 2:22.6 1 1:46:01.3 1 2:10.6 1 38:04.0 2:52:16.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
15 Christina Newport 202 38 F Cary NC 1 1 17:11.6 1 0:55.3 1 1:38:25.8 2 0:47.7 1 28:14.1 2:25:34.8
29 Nina Cooper 244 37 F Durham NC 2 2 24:41.8 2 1:30.4 2 1:44:36.9 1 0:24.7 2 36:38.3 2:47:52.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
18 Hope Ann Walsh 204 44 F Winston Salem NC 1 2 23:56.8 1 0:50.1 1 1:28:52.8 1 0:56.9 1 34:10.6 2:28:47.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
21 Cary Maycock 218 49 F Greensboro NC 1 1 13:23.3 2 1:23.9 1 1:45:11.7 1 0:53.5 2 30:15.9 2:31:08.6
27 Mary Anne Lutz 231 48 F Morrisville NC 2 3 19:11.6 1 1:11.5 2 1:47:58.9 2 1:04.7 1 29:37.8 2:39:04.7
28 Colleen Pirozzi 227 45 F Cary NC 3 2 17:49.3 3 1:26.0 3 1:48:15.4 3 1:15.4 3 32:27.9 2:41:14.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Caleb Baity 213 24 M Huntersville NC 1 3 16:10.0 1 0:55.7 1 1:14:52.5 2 0:39.4 1 21:44.7 1:54:22.5
2 Lars Johansson 225 40 M High Point NC 2 2 14:32.3 3 1:19.0 2 1:17:30.4 1 0:36.9 2 22:19.4 1:56:18.2
3 Sonni Dyer 206 50 M Valdese NC 3 1 13:51.9 2 1:10.6 3 1:21:26.8 3 0:40.5 3 22:50.1 2:00:00.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
8 Anthony Makar 243 26 M Fayetteville NC 1 1 17:26.4 2 1:54.3 1 1:28:57.0 2 0:25.7 1 22:34.1 2:11:17.6
23 Dustin Barton 79 27 M High Point NC 2 4 22:34.0 5 2:58.9 2 1:40:18.5 3 0:45.0 3 28:21.2 2:34:57.8
26 Tommy Lamonte 220 27 M Jamestown NC 3 3 20:33.3 4 2:23.8 3 1:45:07.4 4 1:07.8 4 29:47.2 2:38:59.7
33 Cole Kassing 219 27 M Simpsonville SC 4 6 27:17.6 6 3:01.6 4 1:45:29.1 6 2:02.9 6 34:03.0 2:51:54.3
38 Thomas Clough 238 29 M High Point NC 5 5 22:48.9 1 1:45.4 5 2:03:06.4 1 0:23.9 5 33:40.6 3:01:45.4
40 Gordon McLean 237 28 M Whispering Pines NC 6 2 19:34.8 3 2:15.4 6 2:35:01.6 5 1:17.3 2 28:02.9 3:26:12.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
4 Dusten Winebarger 209 30 M Greensboro NC 1 2 15:26.2 2 1:18.7 1 1:20:41.4 3 0:45.2 1 23:44.4 2:01:56.0
7 Kyle Varnell 242 33 M Wilson NC 2 1 15:22.2 3 1:55.6 2 1:26:17.7 2 0:39.6 2 25:53.5 2:10:08.8
13 Sam Woodrum 235 30 M Raleigh NC 3 4 17:22.8 1 0:35.6 4 1:38:01.6 1 0:28.9 3 27:30.3 2:23:59.4
17 Robert Heim 234 32 M Charlotte NC 4 3 17:22.6 4 2:23.8 3 1:37:08.1 5 1:11.0 4 29:21.8 2:27:27.5
30 Etienne Zyk 215 31 M Greensboro NC 5 7 22:40.4 7 3:33.7 5 1:45:55.6 4 0:48.4 5 35:32.3 2:48:30.6
36 Kris Clark 4073 34 M Summerfield NC 6 6 18:34.4 6 3:07.0 6 1:52:50.7 6 1:27.7 6 44:08.9 3:00:08.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
16 Jerome Lagneau 228 39 M Greensboro NC 1 1 17:41.1 1 1:24.5 1 1:34:33.3 1 0:31.2 2 33:02.3 2:27:12.5
22 Bryan Foster 236 35 M Knoxville TN 2 2 18:48.9 2 2:26.3 2 1:39:11.9 2 0:56.0 1 31:02.1 2:32:25.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
5 Jeremy Yoemans 221 40 M Thomasville NC 1 1 16:14.4 2 1:57.0 1 1:19:38.2 1 0:39.8 3 27:57.6 2:06:27.1
10 Stephen Golinski 210 43 M Greensboro NC 2 3 17:47.4 1 1:18.8 2 1:27:42.1 2 0:41.6 2 27:43.7 2:15:13.7
24 Alan Parker 205 44 M Aberdeen NC 3 2 17:25.6 3 2:07.9 4 1:44:36.9 5 1:11.8 5 30:29.2 2:35:51.6
25 Mike Smith 246 44 M Greensboro NC 4 4 19:00.1 7 3:14.7 3 1:36:25.6 6 1:24.8 6 38:02.3 2:38:07.6
32 Mike Wesley 223 42 M Kernersville NC 5 5 19:18.1 6 3:07.2 7 1:56:06.7 4 1:03.3 4 29:58.1 2:49:33.5
35 Paul McKeithan 232 42 M Apex NC 6 6 23:38.0 4 2:44.4 5 1:45:35.1 7 2:12.6 7 38:07.4 2:52:17.7
37 Matt Johnson 216 42 M Greensboro NC 7 7 24:04.3 5 3:06.1 6 1:52:17.4 8 3:09.9 8 38:18.8 3:00:56.7
39 Tim Fry 4071 40 M Winston Salem NC 8 8 24:40.0 8 4:50.1 8 2:19:37.8 3 0:53.9 1 22:48.2 3:12:50.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
12 Daniel Gray 249 49 M Fort Mill SC 1 3 19:14.1 1 1:47.2 3 1:35:59.6 2 1:01.5 1 25:31.6 2:23:34.1
14 Brian Thomas 240 45 M Greensboro NC 2 2 17:35.8 3 2:38.2 2 1:35:31.7 3 1:05.2 2 28:39.0 2:25:30.1
19 Jeff Needham 201 49 M Greensboro NC 3 4 21:12.6 4 2:50.1 1 1:35:18.3 1 0:44.0 3 29:38.7 2:29:43.8
20 Duncan Jones 226 47 M Greensboro NC 4 1 14:35.0 2 2:10.5 5 1:40:13.2 4 1:30.2 4 32:19.9 2:30:48.9
31 Matt Hunter 207 46 M Raleigh NC 5 5 25:05.9 5 5:03.8 4 1:37:28.9 5 5:00.3 5 35:55.7 2:48:34.8
*Overall place within gender.