Growler Gallop Atwater

5k

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Dermyre                     Canton  MI            976   27        1        18:04.3     18:04.3      5:50/M
       2    Andrea Ramthun                    Royal Oak  MI         840   28        2        19:30.7     19:30.7      6:17/M
       3    Lisa Seymour                      Detroit  MI          1188   30        3        20:17.4     20:17.4      6:33/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marina Chodorkoff                 Farmington Hills  M  1021   11       16        25:25.5     25:25.5      8:12/M
       2    Sarah Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          438   17       71        29:42.3     29:42.3      9:35/M
       3    Rachel Andree                     Livonia  MI          1020   11       92        30:39.1     30:39.1      9:53/M
       4    Nina Demercurio                   Macomb  MI            765   14      193        36:33.4     36:33.4     11:47/M
       5    Gigi Dejong                       Shelby Township  MI   984   14      235        38:38.8     38:38.8     12:28/M
       6    Alyssa Horbatt                    Milford  MI           837    6      261        40:29.9     40:29.9     13:04/M
       7    Meghan Gallagher                  Saint Clair Shores    942   15      274        41:06.6     41:06.6     13:15/M
       8    Ashley Pokorski                   Saint Clair Shores    943   17      278        41:16.4     41:16.4     13:19/M
       9    Reese Yeagley                     Brighton  MI         1027    8      294        42:16.9     42:16.9     13:38/M
      10    Celia Chodorkoff                  Farmington Hills  M  1022   11      302        42:45.4     42:45.4     13:47/M
      11    Sienna Rutterbush                 Livonia  MI          1019   11      303        42:46.0     42:46.0     13:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nastasja Rittling                 Norton  MA           1101   24        4        21:16.4     21:16.4      6:52/M
       2    Allysen Neumann                   Sterling Heights  M   951   23       24        26:20.4     26:20.4      8:30/M
       3    Kaitlyn Saul                      Dearborn  MI          926   24       66        29:36.2     29:36.2      9:33/M
       4    Natalie Hofmeister                Dearborn  MI          721   22       80        30:07.2     30:07.2      9:43/M
       5    Emily Snitchler                   Livonia  MI          1149   22       81        30:11.5     30:11.5      9:44/M
       6    Angela Swain                      Plymouth  MI         1030   23       85        30:20.7     30:20.7      9:47/M
       7    Justine Turner                    Rochester  MI         812   21       93        30:40.7     30:40.7      9:54/M
       8    Ashley Willming                   Clinton Township  M   403   23      104        31:19.4     31:19.4     10:06/M
       9    Rebecca Mantei                    West Bloomfield  MI   375   23      117        31:56.5     31:56.5     10:18/M
      10    Callie MacLachlan                 Milan  MI             621   22      140        33:08.3     33:08.3     10:41/M
      11    Megan Jamrog                      Novi  MI              818   22      142        33:22.8     33:22.8     10:46/M
      12    Lydia Atangcho                    Ann Arbor  MI         430   24      145        33:39.2     33:39.2     10:51/M
      13    Kathryn Hillbom                   Sterling Heights  M   880   23      147        33:47.7     33:47.7     10:54/M
      14    Samantha Delgado                  Canton  MI            848   24      174        35:13.1     35:13.1     11:22/M
      15    Kelsey Rodriguez                  Allen Park  MI        425   24      178        35:40.2     35:40.2     11:30/M
      16    Tiffany Eldrington                Taylor  MI            857   24      184        35:54.4     35:54.4     11:35/M
      17    Victoria Volway                   Howell  MI            780   24      195        36:50.0     36:50.0     11:53/M
      18    Nicole Crowe                      Royal Oak  MI         381   24      208        37:18.8     37:18.8     12:02/M
      19    Allison Hilliker                  Brighton  MI         1049   23      209        37:22.2     37:22.2     12:03/M
      20    Nicole Bates                      Detroit  MI           870   24      282        41:24.6     41:24.6     13:21/M
      21    Jennifer Masters                  Beverly Hills  MI     957   24      291        42:05.9     42:05.9     13:35/M
      22    Jessica Deangelo                  Livonia  MI           927   22      299        42:29.9     42:29.9     13:42/M
      23    Janette Williams                  Redford  MI           998   24      318        43:56.8     43:56.8     14:10/M
      24    Megan Michuta                     Plymouth  MI          353   24      334        45:48.3     45:48.3     14:46/M
      25    Jessica Lanasky                   Ferndale  MI         1063   24      335        45:50.0     45:50.0     14:47/M
      26    Kaylynn Linsley                   Climax  MI            405   22      343        47:26.0     47:26.0     15:18/M
      27    Lexie Buccilli                    Davison  MI           907   23      362        49:23.1     49:23.1     15:56/M
      28    Jacquelyn Beard                   Grand Rapids  MI      908   24      363        49:23.5     49:23.5     15:56/M
      29    Kelsey Collison                   Taylor  MI            639   20      398        56:03.7     56:03.7     18:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Schuurman                 Windsor  ON           952   27        5        21:33.1     21:33.1      6:57/M
       2    Aimee Kalisz                      Harrison Township     473   29        7        22:00.8     22:00.8      7:06/M
       3    Alexandra Scott                   Royal Oak  MI        1082   25        8        22:08.1     22:08.1      7:08/M
       4    Alyce Robelli                     Birmingham  MI       1140   28       11        22:54.1     22:54.1      7:23/M
       5    Kelsey Joseph                     Detroit  MI          1078   26       12        23:31.0     23:31.0      7:35/M
       6    Lauren Michoski                   Rochester Hills  MI   429   28       14        23:34.1     23:34.1      7:36/M
       7    Ashley Taylor-Voss                Ypsilanti  MI         830   28       20        25:54.3     25:54.3      8:21/M
       8    Leandra Kramer                    Royal Oak  MI        1155   26       23        26:15.5     26:15.5      8:28/M
       9    Katrina Foss                      Brighton  MI          793   28       27        26:52.0     26:52.0      8:40/M
      10    Diana Olarte                      Brighton  MI          612   26       29        27:00.6     27:00.6      8:43/M
      11    Colleen Durnian                   Ann Arbor  MI         781   27       40        27:57.9     27:57.9      9:01/M
      12    Heather Gutierrez                 Howell  MI            447   28       45        28:21.9     28:21.9      9:09/M
      13    Sarah Hunton                      Hamtramck  MI        1117   26       62        29:19.8     29:19.8      9:27/M
      14    Claire Herting                    Milford  MI           368   26       63        29:21.4     29:21.4      9:28/M
      15    Brittany Snively                  Hazel Park  MI        820   25       64        29:23.9     29:23.9      9:29/M
      16    Colette Hemker                    Ann Arbor  MI         961   29       70        29:41.6     29:41.6      9:35/M
      17    Kelly Wright                      Livonia  MI          1151   27       72        29:43.2     29:43.2      9:35/M
      18    Brianne Brooker                   Eastpointe  MI        419   27       75        29:54.8     29:54.8      9:39/M
      19    Hope Comden                       White Lake  MI        420   26       77        30:00.8     30:00.8      9:41/M
      20    Amanda Mowat                      Farmington  MI        835   29       79        30:03.6     30:03.6      9:42/M
      21    Katy Stringham                    Detroit  MI          1004   26       90        30:31.8     30:31.8      9:51/M
      22    Ashley Ferreris                   Fenton  MI            859   28       97        30:55.7     30:55.7      9:58/M
      23    Kathryn Flanagan                  Linden  MI            448   29       98        30:56.3     30:56.3      9:59/M
      24    Carly Howard                      Canton  MI           1106   27      108        31:28.9     31:28.9     10:09/M
      25    Katey Ramthun                     Royal Oak  MI        1058   26      116        31:51.6     31:51.6     10:16/M
      26    Lindsey Mutschler                 Roseville  MI         603   28      119        31:58.1     31:58.1     10:19/M
      27    Ashley Rodino                     Sterling Heights  M  1113   27      125        32:23.1     32:23.1     10:27/M
      28    Sarah Purcell                     Detroit  MI           407   26      131        32:42.8     32:42.8     10:33/M
      29    Allison Manchel                   West Bloomfield  MI  1067   28      132        32:44.8     32:44.8     10:34/M
      30    Amber Pineda                      Dearborn  MI          434   26      134        32:49.9     32:49.9     10:35/M
      31    Emily Osborne                     Milan  MI             618   29      135        32:55.9     32:55.9     10:37/M
      32    Amanda Koumariotis                Canton  MI            351   27      136        32:57.8     32:57.8     10:38/M
      33    Lauren Pierce                     Clarkston  MI         851   28      138        33:00.9     33:00.9     10:39/M
      34    Alexandra Nickolaou               Detroit  MI           892   27      146        33:46.3     33:46.3     10:54/M
      35    Emily Eggleston                   Fentonfenton  MI      474   29      152        33:53.8     33:53.8     10:56/M
      36    Amanda Nemeth                     Northville  MI       1094   28      153        34:05.8     34:05.8     11:00/M
      37    Sarah Taykowski                   Clarkston  MI         367   28      160        34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
      38    Ashlei Chears                     Dearborn  MI         1174   28      170        35:02.2     35:02.2     11:18/M
      39    Katie Lager                       Ypsilanti  MI         736   29      173        35:09.5     35:09.5     11:20/M
      40    Courtney McCauley                 Brighton  MI          613   27      176        35:27.2     35:27.2     11:26/M
      41    Andrea Coggins                    Rockwood  MI          436   29      180        35:47.3     35:47.3     11:33/M
      42    Catie Lipka                       Dearborn  MI          973   26      181        35:47.9     35:47.9     11:33/M
      43    Mary Williams                     Walled Lake  MI       490   27      189        36:18.6     36:18.6     11:43/M
      44    Molly Sloan                       Roseville  MI         475   29      190        36:29.4     36:29.4     11:46/M
      45    Caitlin Hotchkiss                 Franklin  MI          987   26      192        36:31.2     36:31.2     11:47/M
      46    Elizabeth White                   Utica  MI             453   29      201        37:02.3     37:02.3     11:57/M
      47    Ashley Franklin                   Westland  MI         1141   25      202        37:12.6     37:12.6     12:00/M
      48    Amanda Stark                      Saint Clair Shores    607   28      212        37:27.2     37:27.2     12:05/M
      49    Dana Schmidt                      Grand Rapids  MI     1007   27      215        37:40.5     37:40.5     12:09/M
      50    Emily Rymarczyk                   Millington  MI       1044   27      217        37:49.3     37:49.3     12:12/M
      51    Lauren Eaton                      Ann Arbor  MI         809   29      228        38:23.0     38:23.0     12:23/M
      52    Amanda Ruffini                    Clawson  MI           791   25      234        38:34.4     38:34.4     12:26/M
      53    Ashley Malczewski                 Clinton Township  M   821   25      236        38:41.4     38:41.4     12:29/M
      54    Jessica Ennett                    Plymouth  MI          360   28      240        38:45.2     38:45.2     12:30/M
      55    Stephanie Faucher                 Warren  MI            875   29      242        38:52.9     38:52.9     12:32/M
      56    Erica Maierle                     Macomb  MI           1138   25      243        39:04.1     39:04.1     12:36/M
      57    Mallorie Colvin                   Ferndale  MI         1187   29      250        39:43.2     39:43.2     12:49/M
      58    Brianna Faucher                   Fraser  MI            876   25      255        40:09.4     40:09.4     12:57/M
      59    Megan Sack                        Davison  MI           824   27      265        40:35.1     40:35.1     13:05/M
      60    Antigone Akers                    White Lake  MI        862   28      267        40:50.5     40:50.5     13:10/M
      61    Chloe Akers                       Waterford  MI         861   26      268        40:50.8     40:50.8     13:10/M
      62    Susan Katchka                     Waterford  MI         623   27      271        40:57.4     40:57.4     13:13/M
      63    Courtney Nash                     Madison  OH           458   25      275        41:08.7     41:08.7     13:16/M
      64    Sarah Johnson                     Wixom  MI             720   26      283        41:25.9     41:25.9     13:22/M
      65    Devin Jaworowicz                  Westland  MI         1084   26      300        42:31.6     42:31.6     13:43/M
      66    Danielle Hart                     Stockbridge  MI       378   25      312        43:32.8     43:32.8     14:03/M
      67    Lauren Michels                    Mason  MI             379   28      313        43:33.8     43:33.8     14:03/M
      68    Elizabeth Weber                   Allen Park  MI        756   29      319        43:57.9     43:57.9     14:11/M
      69    Rachael Janney                    Canton  MI            734   26      320        44:00.9     44:00.9     14:12/M
      70    Mandie Martin                     Farmington Hills  M   761   27      324        44:36.9     44:36.9     14:23/M
      71    Sarah Landon                      New Baltimore  MI     459   26      330        45:12.6     45:12.6     14:35/M
      72    Kristin Wiedbusch                 Washington  MI        955   27      332        45:27.9     45:27.9     14:40/M
      73    Samantha Hodges                   Farmington  MI       1192   25      340        47:03.5     47:03.5     15:11/M
      74    Zoekeitta Sweeney                 Fraser  MI            776   27      347        48:33.2     48:33.2     15:40/M
      75    Brittany Pugh                     Novi  MI              389   27      358        49:21.3     49:21.3     15:55/M
      76    Rachael Kutney                    Saint Clair Shores   1076   28      360        49:22.5     49:22.5     15:55/M
      77    Jenna McMullen                    Canton  MI           1037   27      369        49:51.6     49:51.6     16:05/M
      78    Meagan Larose                     West Bloomfield  MI  1018   26      370        49:52.0     49:52.0     16:05/M
      79    Samantha Banks                    Troy  MI             1025   25      372        50:12.2     50:12.2     16:12/M
      80    Cassandra Platt                   Howell  MI           1034   26      393        55:24.3     55:24.3     17:52/M
      81    Amy Fater                         Carleton  MI          385   28      409        59:16.6     59:16.6     19:07/M
      82    Anne Galus                        Detroit  MI           483   25      410        59:27.7     59:27.7     19:11/M
      83    Amanda Cole                       Rochester  MI         715   29      417      1:07:12.9   1:07:12.9     21:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Mellor                     Birmingham  MI        924   33       19        25:43.3     25:43.3      8:18/M
       2    Jennifer Cyr                      Novi  MI              733   30       22        26:04.7     26:04.7      8:25/M
       3    Rachel Kingstrom                  Utica  MI            1017   32       26        26:47.8     26:47.8      8:38/M
       4    Molly McCullough                  White Lake  MI        864   31       36        27:28.2     27:28.2      8:52/M
       5    Marie Defer                       Northville  MI        752   30       37        27:37.7     27:37.7      8:55/M
       6    Janine Webber                     Roseville  MI         963   31       38        27:45.4     27:45.4      8:57/M
       7    Aleksandra Simson                 Warren  MI            945   33       39        27:50.9     27:50.9      8:59/M
       8    Kate Nyboer                       Mount Clemens  MI     716   34       43        28:10.6     28:10.6      9:05/M
       9    Morgan Decker                     Novi  MI              732   30       46        28:26.2     28:26.2      9:10/M
      10    Sarah Linville                    Royal Oak  MI         958   31       48        28:34.5     28:34.5      9:13/M
      11    Pamela Devos                      Windsor  ON           813   32       52        28:46.8     28:46.8      9:17/M
      12    Kathleen Jakinovich               Chesterfield  MI      899   34       58        29:06.4     29:06.4      9:23/M
      13    Andrea Yedlin                     Clarkston  MI         487   32       65        29:36.2     29:36.2      9:33/M
      14    Maggie Matthewson                 Dearborn  MI          925   30       67        29:36.5     29:36.5      9:33/M
      15    Angela Bussineau                  Ferndale  MI          829   30       74        29:52.0     29:52.0      9:38/M
      16    Katherine Hammer                  Detroit  MI          1102   33       84        30:18.1     30:18.1      9:46/M
      17    Amanda Elosegui                   Clarkston  MI         485   32       88        30:30.2     30:30.2      9:50/M
      18    Kadi Prout                        Brighton  MI          354   30       91        30:35.3     30:35.3      9:52/M
      19    Shannon Nicley                    Fairfield  CT         948   34       94        30:45.2     30:45.2      9:55/M
      20    Rose Atwood                       Macomb  MI            786   34       95        30:45.9     30:45.9      9:55/M
      21    Kristen Krause                    Royal Oak  MI         410   30      100        30:57.8     30:57.8      9:59/M
      22    Sara Gomez                        Livonia  MI           362   30      102        31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
      23    Katie Murphy                      Ferndale  MI         1720   31      106        31:26.7     31:26.7     10:08/M
      24    April Nason                       Berkley  MI           798   34      114        31:49.8     31:49.8     10:16/M
      25    Amy Passiak                       Ann Arbor  MI         995   33      115        31:51.5     31:51.5     10:16/M
      26    Cathy Duma                        Royal Oak  MI        1130   32      118        31:56.6     31:56.6     10:18/M
      27    Nicole McCarthy                   Saint Clair Shores    974   32      124        32:21.7     32:21.7     10:26/M
      28    Ashley Truan                      Wixom  MI             971   34      130        32:40.9     32:40.9     10:32/M
      29    Kelsey Ramthun                    Royal Oak  MI        1059   30      133        32:49.8     32:49.8     10:35/M
      30    Shelby Lieber                     Detroit  MI           807   32      137        32:59.1     32:59.1     10:38/M
      31    Nancy Goliver                     Farmington Hills  M   759   31      148        33:47.8     33:47.8     10:54/M
      32    Ashley Kackman                    Waterford Township    826   33      150        33:51.9     33:51.9     10:55/M
      33    Brandie Craig                     Chesterfield  MI      462   34      157        34:21.5     34:21.5     11:05/M
      34    Katherine Monhollen               Southgate  MI         426   31      159        34:25.6     34:25.6     11:06/M
      35    Jennifer Dickinson                Westland  MI          868   34      179        35:41.8     35:41.8     11:31/M
      36    Ashley Lucas                      Novi  MI              760   30      185        35:55.6     35:55.6     11:35/M
      37    Melinda White                     Madison Heights  MI  1091   34      188        36:18.6     36:18.6     11:43/M
      38    Esther Tutella-Chen               Jamaica Plain  MA     634   33      198        37:01.0     37:01.0     11:56/M
      39    Rebecca Ales                      Livonia  MI          1132   34      210        37:26.6     37:26.6     12:05/M
      40    Alia Charara                      Dearborn Heights  M  1045   31      219        37:51.3     37:51.3     12:13/M
      41    Kristin Lesh                      Wyandotte  MI         735   33      227        38:21.5     38:21.5     12:22/M
      42    Ashley Mercurio                   Northville  MI        614   30      232        38:32.8     38:32.8     12:26/M
      43    Kathryn Frontier                  Hazel Park  MI       1071   32      233        38:33.4     38:33.4     12:26/M
      44    Gina Melcher                      Sterling Heights  M  1172   34      237        38:41.8     38:41.8     12:29/M
      45    Kyle Gomez                        Livonia  MI           361   32      239        38:44.6     38:44.6     12:30/M
      46    Clancy Gibson                     Taylor  MI            878   31      244        39:04.2     39:04.2     12:36/M
      47    Lindsey Kendall                   Madison Heights  MI   409   34      248        39:38.0     39:38.0     12:47/M
      48    Melissa Martin                    Lincoln Park  MI      357   33      252        39:52.0     39:52.0     12:52/M
      49    Audrey Dallas                     Keego Harbor  MI      387   33      254        39:57.0     39:57.0     12:53/M
      50    Kayla Derderian                   Canton  MI            377   30      259        40:28.3     40:28.3     13:03/M
      51    Christina Goutis                  Clawson  MI           376   34      260        40:29.1     40:29.1     13:04/M
      52    Heather Horbatt                   Milford  MI           836   33      262        40:30.4     40:30.4     13:04/M
      53    Rachel Zeglevski                  Fenton  MI            902   33      264        40:34.2     40:34.2     13:05/M
      54    Sara Johnson                      Ann Arbor  MI         810   30      276        41:08.9     41:08.9     13:16/M
      55    Courtney Grebinski                Westland  MI          894   34      280        41:21.4     41:21.4     13:20/M
      56    Julie Phenis                      Detroit  MI           635   31      281        41:24.4     41:24.4     13:21/M
      57    Kathryn Beeman                    Ann Arbor  MI         495   32      295        42:17.0     42:17.0     13:38/M
      58    Sarah Vaneck                      Adrian  MI            365   32      304        42:47.4     42:47.4     13:48/M
      59    Amy Toon                          Rockwood  MI         1199   30      316        43:46.4     43:46.4     14:07/M
      60    Alma Leanos                       Canton  MI            804   31      317        43:54.9     43:54.9     14:10/M
      61    Lindsay Luke                      Farmington Hills  M   372   33      342        47:24.6     47:24.6     15:17/M
      62    Nicole Sesko                      Clinton Township  M   819   32      344        47:32.0     47:32.0     15:20/M
      63    Megan Coultas                     Canton  MI            469   33      350        48:45.5     48:45.5     15:44/M
      64    Kathryn Kline                     Shelby Township  MI  1268   33      352        48:50.7     48:50.7     15:45/M
      65    Amber Rusnak                      Windsor  ON           454   34      354        48:56.3     48:56.3     15:47/M
      66    Lindsey Patrick                   Clarkston  MI        1194   33      355        49:15.9     49:15.9     15:53/M
      67    Heather Todero                    Southfield  MI        910   31      406        58:17.5     58:17.5     18:48/M
      68    Christina Brown                   Inkster  MI          1162   31      407        58:17.9     58:17.9     18:48/M
      69    Nicole Knapik                     Saint Clair Shores   1097   31      413        59:41.1     59:41.1     19:15/M
      70    Jessica Dahl                      Utica  MI             834   33      419      1:09:37.7   1:09:37.7     22:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Ginter                      Rochester Hills  MI   877   39        9        22:34.4     22:34.4      7:17/M
       2    Desiree Schulz                    Troy  MI              494   39       15        23:37.9     23:37.9      7:37/M
       3    Janel Heitzmann                   Commerce Township     937   37       17        25:37.7     25:37.7      8:16/M
       4    Kristyne Defever                  Saint Clair Shores    893   36       25        26:20.9     26:20.9      8:30/M
       5    Courtney Meszaros                 Rochester  MI         959   37       30        27:05.6     27:05.6      8:44/M
       6    Laura Diaz                        Holly  MI            1189   37       31        27:16.5     27:16.5      8:48/M
       7    Kate Lochner                      Macomb  MI           1072   37       32        27:17.7     27:17.7      8:48/M
       8    Christyn Pasut                    Dearborn  MI          750   37       42        28:10.5     28:10.5      9:05/M
       9    Heather Blosser                   Flat Rock  MI        1015   39       49        28:36.6     28:36.6      9:14/M
      10    Lisa Kuszczak                     Allen Park  MI       1168   37       55        28:52.2     28:52.2      9:19/M
      11    Rebecca Sparks                    Canton  MI            440   36       56        28:54.8     28:54.8      9:19/M
      12    Jennifer Budziak                  Grosse Ile  MI        366   39       60        29:13.8     29:13.8      9:25/M
      13    Windy Mattson                     Flint  MI             476   39       69        29:40.8     29:40.8      9:34/M
      14    Shawnell Campbell                 Detroit  MI          1120   39       73        29:43.4     29:43.4      9:35/M
      15    Alaina Finkel                     Commerce Township     939   39       82        30:13.8     30:13.8      9:45/M
      16    Allison Kennedy                   White Lake  MI       1053   35      101        31:00.2     31:00.2     10:00/M
      17    Colleen McLean                    Wolverine Lake  MI    789   36      107        31:26.8     31:26.8     10:08/M
      18    Susan Bechler                     Rockwood  MI          491   37      112        31:44.5     31:44.5     10:14/M
      19    Katrina Moxham                    Farmington Hills  M   373   35      113        31:45.1     31:45.1     10:15/M
      20    Kathleen Makara                   Pottsville  PA        633   37      120        31:59.8     31:59.8     10:19/M
      21    Rebecca Heichel                   Waterford  MI         384   36      129        32:39.4     32:39.4     10:32/M
      22    Jennifer Lagerbohm                Rochester Hills  MI   400   39      149        33:51.1     33:51.1     10:55/M
      23    Laura Coffman                     Southgate  MI        1080   39      151        33:52.4     33:52.4     10:55/M
      24    Katie MacAskill                   Royal Oak  MI        1125   39      154        34:08.7     34:08.7     11:01/M
      25    Jane Class                        Rochester Hills  MI   777   39      158        34:23.4     34:23.4     11:05/M
      26    Laura Leopold                     Ann Arbor  MI         994   36      163        34:34.9     34:34.9     11:09/M
      27    Veronica Mroz                     Roseville  MI        1161   38      164        34:35.5     34:35.5     11:09/M
      28    Gillian Greenbaum                 Southfield  MI        496   35      165        34:44.5     34:44.5     11:12/M
      29    Dana Ryan                         Rochester Hills  MI  1090   38      166        34:45.2     34:45.2     11:13/M
      30    Christie Wadsworth                Grosse Pointe  MI     749   39      168        34:56.4     34:56.4     11:16/M
      31    Amy Lewis                         Troy  MI             1092   38      171        35:03.2     35:03.2     11:18/M
      32    Erin Katz                         Farmington Hills  M  1157   35      172        35:05.5     35:05.5     11:19/M
      33    Deena Latcha                      Macomb  MI            832   37      183        35:52.5     35:52.5     11:34/M
      34    Jennifer Richard                  Madison Height  MI    600   36      199        37:02.0     37:02.0     11:57/M
      35    Alicia Malloy                     Inkster  MI           930   38      206        37:15.7     37:15.7     12:01/M
      36    Toya Stroker                      Franklin  MI         1144   39      207        37:18.5     37:18.5     12:02/M
      37    Cindy Molnar                      Brighton  MI          412   39      211        37:27.0     37:27.0     12:05/M
      38    Danielle Franz                    Macomb  MI            465   36      213        37:32.7     37:32.7     12:06/M
      39    Janel Mroz                        Plymouth  MI         1196   39      214        37:38.7     37:38.7     12:08/M
      40    Stephanie Schoener                Milford  MI           822   37      218        37:49.8     37:49.8     12:12/M
      41    Valerie Schuetz                   Madison Heights  MI  1008   38      220        38:00.2     38:00.2     12:15/M
      42    Sara Willoughby                   Allen Park  MI        996   38      226        38:10.0     38:10.0     12:19/M
      43    Stephanie Hudnut                  Walled Lake  MI      1170   36      231        38:30.6     38:30.6     12:25/M
      44    Myah Floutz                       Rockwood  MI          417   38      246        39:14.9     39:14.9     12:39/M
      45    Lindsay Fontana                   Utica  MI             443   35      251        39:49.0     39:49.0     12:51/M
      46    Jennifer Bayon                    Wyandotte  MI         358   39      253        39:54.9     39:54.9     12:52/M
      47    Diana Turner                      Waterford  MI         401   38      258        40:20.1     40:20.1     13:01/M
      48    Melissa Tolbert                   Livonia  MI           895   37      272        41:04.0     41:04.0     13:15/M
      49    Melissa Howard                    Westland  MI          896   37      273        41:06.2     41:06.2     13:15/M
      50    Ruth Patton                       Sterling Heights  M  1009   38      279        41:19.3     41:19.3     13:20/M
      51    Kim Willson                       Wyandotte  MI        1010   37      284        41:33.8     41:33.8     13:24/M
      52    Rebecca Lee                       Clarksville  MI       983   35      290        42:02.2     42:02.2     13:34/M
      53    Delynn Emerton                    Burtont  MI           383   37      301        42:37.2     42:37.2     13:45/M
      54    Sarah Schroeder                   Grosse Pointe  MI     887   35      305        42:48.6     42:48.6     13:48/M
      55    Jenny Berlin                      Royal Oak  MI        1065   37      314        43:35.7     43:35.7     14:04/M
      56    Elise Luddy                       Ann Arbor  MI         909   35      322        44:12.2     44:12.2     14:15/M
      57    Kristy Hilla                      Macomb  MI            771   39      323        44:21.8     44:21.8     14:18/M
      58    Mary Fritz                        Wyandotte  MI        1011   39      336        45:53.7     45:53.7     14:48/M
      59    Erin Luke                         Farmington  MI        347   38      341        47:24.2     47:24.2     15:17/M
      60    Amanda Ayers                      Southgate  MI         838   35      357        49:17.5     49:17.5     15:54/M
      61    Jessica Little                    Canton  MI           1038   36      361        49:22.7     49:22.7     15:55/M
      62    Audrey Ryno                       Ann Arbor  MI         800   36      368        49:37.5     49:37.5     16:00/M
      63    Jennifer Vaughan                  Whitmore Lake  MI     626   37      396        56:01.3     56:01.3     18:04/M
      64    Jaclyne Komosinski                Warren  MI           1096   37      412        59:40.0     59:40.0     19:15/M
      65    Megan Baker                       Lake Orion  MI        912   36      415      1:00:51.8   1:00:51.8     19:38/M
      66    Sarah Pehrson                     Rochester  MI         801   38      416      1:07:12.4   1:07:12.4     21:41/M
      67    Martha Reid                       Rochester  MI        1265   36      418      1:07:14.9   1:07:14.9     21:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Demercurio                    Macomb  MI            767   44        6        21:51.3     21:51.3      7:03/M
       2    Bonnie Handfield-Jones            Cottam  ON            481   40       10        22:46.2     22:46.2      7:21/M
       3    Tera Fox                          Ypsilanti  MI         962   44       13        23:32.8     23:32.8      7:35/M
       4    Jennifer Komosinski               Warren  MI           1099   42       18        25:40.8     25:40.8      8:17/M
       5    Serenity Brain                    Walled Lake  MI       794   41       28        26:53.7     26:53.7      8:40/M
       6    Michelle Baker                    Sterling Heights  M   916   42       35        27:24.2     27:24.2      8:50/M
       7    Lisa Angel                        Rochester Hills  MI   845   40       50        28:39.8     28:39.8      9:15/M
       8    Nicole Provo                      Auburn Hills  MI      746   44       59        29:12.3     29:12.3      9:25/M
       9    Gayle Krueger                     Saint Clair Shores    397   41       76        29:58.2     29:58.2      9:40/M
      10    Holly Fine                        Rochester Hills  MI   932   42       86        30:27.9     30:27.9      9:49/M
      11    Kara Gentile                      Wyandotte  MI        1016   40       87        30:29.0     30:29.0      9:50/M
      12    Brannon Wickham                   Madison Heights  MI   601   42      105        31:24.6     31:24.6     10:08/M
      13    Kari Formosa                      Wallaceburg  ON       881   41      111        31:41.2     31:41.2     10:13/M
      14    Jennifer Hay                      Farmington Hills  M   392   40      121        32:07.1     32:07.1     10:22/M
      15    Roxanne Carr                      Rochester  MI         772   40      127        32:32.4     32:32.4     10:30/M
      16    Audra Roberts-Musuta              Milford  MI           775   43      167        34:45.8     34:45.8     11:13/M
      17    Patty Agrusa                      Trenton  MI          1127   42      169        34:56.7     34:56.7     11:16/M
      18    Elizabeth Quirk                   Livonia  MI           841   42      187        36:15.6     36:15.6     11:42/M
      19    Tiffany Lawrence                  Dearborn  MI         1163   41      191        36:31.0     36:31.0     11:47/M
      20    Aimee Brandon                     Westland  MI          931   44      203        37:13.3     37:13.3     12:00/M
      21    Michelle Valls                    Rochester  MI         917   41      216        37:43.7     37:43.7     12:10/M
      22    Kristie Iavasile                  South Lyon  MI       1180   43      229        38:24.8     38:24.8     12:23/M
      23    Darci Gurney                      Plymouth  MI         1183   43      230        38:25.2     38:25.2     12:24/M
      24    Cilia Anderson                    Redford  MI          1121   44      288        41:59.3     41:59.3     13:33/M
      25    Andrea Tasch                      Monroe  MI            993   40      293        42:13.6     42:13.6     13:37/M
      26    Michelle Yeagley                  Brighton  MI         1028   41      296        42:17.8     42:17.8     13:38/M
      27    Kimberly Amato                    Macomb  MI            467   40      298        42:23.9     42:23.9     13:40/M
      28    Erica Jimenez-Griffith            Walled Lake  MI      1169   41      309        42:57.5     42:57.5     13:51/M
      29    Danielle Raspbury                 Wyandotte  MI         898   41      310        43:05.8     43:05.8     13:54/M
      30    Amy Gilmore                       Lansing  MI          1051   41      311        43:12.4     43:12.4     13:56/M
      31    Anna Gutierrez                    Waterford  MI        1154   41      327        45:01.6     45:01.6     14:31/M
      32    Leigh Wolf                        Commerce Township     783   41      329        45:11.8     45:11.8     14:35/M
      33    Amy Plevinski                     Warren  MI           1195   40      339        46:58.2     46:58.2     15:09/M
      34    Melissa Carlson                   Troy  MI             1122   40      346        48:19.1     48:19.1     15:35/M
      35    Toni Shepherd                     Clinton Township  M  1269   43      353        48:52.9     48:52.9     15:46/M
      36    Tiffany Singleton                 Oak Park  MI          390   41      359        49:21.3     49:21.3     15:55/M
      37    Bernice Jackson                   Troy  MI             1026   44      371        50:11.2     50:11.2     16:11/M
      38    Eloise Jordan                     Canton  MI           1171   41      391        54:58.2     54:58.2     17:44/M
      39    Liz Lennis                        Melvindale  MI       1012   40      392        55:10.1     55:10.1     17:48/M
      40    Emma Tryson                       Waterford  MI         970   44      414      1:00:13.3   1:00:13.3     19:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Leigh                       Farmington Hills  M   850   49       34        27:23.4     27:23.4      8:50/M
       2    Stephanie Balch                   Battle Creek  MI      463   47       51        28:40.2     28:40.2      9:15/M
       3    Michelle Kritzman                 Whitmore Lake  MI     906   45       61        29:19.7     29:19.7      9:27/M
       4    Jennifer Gurney                   Canton  MI           1181   48       68        29:38.8     29:38.8      9:34/M
       5    Marni Johnson                     Fenton  MI            920   47       83        30:17.8     30:17.8      9:46/M
       6    Michele Debski                    Saint Clair Shores   1177   49      109        31:29.1     31:29.1     10:09/M
       7    Diane Pokorski                    Saint Clair Shores    944   45      122        32:20.0     32:20.0     10:26/M
       8    Alma Sobolewski                   Shelby Township  MI  1062   45      128        32:37.5     32:37.5     10:31/M
       9    Leslie Shanlian                   Howell  MI            371   47      139        33:07.4     33:07.4     10:41/M
      10    Dina Morrison                     Rockwood  MI          980   46      141        33:20.0     33:20.0     10:45/M
      11    Annette Benson                    West Bloomfield  MI   753   48      144        33:37.9     33:37.9     10:51/M
      12    Nichole Byanski                   Shelby Township  MI   790   48      155        34:17.5     34:17.5     11:04/M
      13    Christina Planck                  Canton  MI            886   46      156        34:18.0     34:18.0     11:04/M
      14    Stephanie Reich                   West Bloomfield  MI  1198   47      161        34:30.4     34:30.4     11:08/M
      15    Heather Glazer                    Westland  MI          799   48      162        34:31.4     34:31.4     11:08/M
      16    Angela Losek                      Brownstown  MI        954   49      175        35:17.4     35:17.4     11:23/M
      17    Tonya Darr                        Northville  MI        872   45      182        35:49.2     35:49.2     11:33/M
      18    Bethany Mattiuz-King              Windsor  ON           451   47      194        36:47.0     36:47.0     11:52/M
      19    Theresa Olechowski                Rochester  MI         941   45      196        36:51.8     36:51.8     11:53/M
      20    Melissa Freeman                   Allen Park  MI       1142   45      204        37:13.3     37:13.3     12:00/M
      21    Lori Lawyer                       Whitmore Lake  MI     889   48      224        38:01.7     38:01.7     12:16/M
      22    Shelly Spiegelberg                Whitmore Lake  MI     890   46      225        38:02.7     38:02.7     12:16/M
      23    Dawn Lemerand                     La Salle  MI          823   48      238        38:42.1     38:42.1     12:29/M
      24    Lori Long                         Auburn Hills  MI      773   49      245        39:14.3     39:14.3     12:39/M
      25    Carol Osborne                     Milan  MI             619   47      247        39:37.3     39:37.3     12:47/M
      26    Ann Marie Cassey                  Clinton Twp  MI       737   47      256        40:12.7     40:12.7     12:58/M
      27    Jeanette Ahles                    Clinton Township  M  1197   47      257        40:17.6     40:17.6     13:00/M
      28    Laurie Washington                 Detroit  MI          1118   47      266        40:43.3     40:43.3     13:08/M
      29    Nicole Faulds                     Shelby Township  MI   986   46      270        40:53.7     40:53.7     13:11/M
      30    Felicia Jordan                    Walled Lake  MI      1119   45      289        41:59.8     41:59.8     13:33/M
      31    Trisha Taylor                     Livonia  MI          1176   47      306        42:56.3     42:56.3     13:51/M
      32    Jamee Zielke                      Whitmore Lake  MI     891   46      308        42:57.2     42:57.2     13:51/M
      33    Ginger Condon                     Taylor  MI            855   45      315        43:43.6     43:43.6     14:06/M
      34    Suzette Colo                      Macomb  MI            978   46      333        45:36.0     45:36.0     14:43/M
      35    Michelle Kulcharyk                New Baltimore  MI    1147   45      356        49:16.6     49:16.6     15:54/M
      36    Sarah Sullivan                    Taylor  MI           1077   46      367        49:33.0     49:33.0     15:59/M
      37    Trish Schabath                    Birmingham  MI        394   49      373        50:14.1     50:14.1     16:12/M
      38    Laurie Theisen                    Clawson  MI          1115   49      376        50:39.6     50:39.6     16:20/M
      39    Gretchen Savard                   Grosse Pointe Park    911   49      381        51:54.1     51:54.1     16:45/M
      40    Latesha Stewart                   Detroit  MI           259   46      383        52:14.6     52:14.6     16:51/M
      41    Lakeshia Benn                     Detroit  MI           359   45      384        52:14.7     52:14.7     16:51/M
      42    Rosa Nuno                         Jerome  MI            497   47      387        53:31.9     53:31.9     17:16/M
      43    Emily Goin                        Whitmore Lake  MI     627   46      394        55:59.0     55:59.0     18:04/M
      44    Kelly Henning                     Whitmore Lake  MI     905   48      395        55:59.5     55:59.5     18:04/M
      45    Noel Lipinski                     Wyandotte  MI         867   45      401        57:28.9     57:28.9     18:32/M
      46    Tanya Reynolds                    Redford  MI           827   47      405        58:15.3     58:15.3     18:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Richards                     Saline  MI           1133   50       33        27:23.2     27:23.2      8:50/M
       2    Darlene Reimann                   Troy  MI              398   53       41        27:59.8     27:59.8      9:02/M
       3    Jeanne Turner                     Rochester  MI         811   50       44        28:18.2     28:18.2      9:08/M
       4    Robin Hoeffel                     Goodrich  MI          477   53       53        28:48.8     28:48.8      9:17/M
       5    Christine Steffes                 Franklin  MI          883   53       54        28:49.7     28:49.7      9:18/M
       6    Carmelle Atkins                   Canton  MI           1136   53       78        30:01.5     30:01.5      9:41/M
       7    Janet Caponi                      Ray  MI              1179   54       89        30:31.4     30:31.4      9:51/M
       8    Judi Hammond                      Canton  MI            779   50       96        30:46.9     30:46.9      9:55/M
       9    Linda Reid                        Detroit  MI           999   50      123        32:21.3     32:21.3     10:26/M
      10    Sandra Lanza                      Macomb  MI            982   54      177        35:27.8     35:27.8     11:26/M
      11    Rebecca Degan                     Waterford  MI         396   50      200        37:02.3     37:02.3     11:57/M
      12    Susan Paynter                     Macomb  MI           1073   50      205        37:15.5     37:15.5     12:01/M
      13    Lori Hess                         Birmingham  MI        731   50      223        38:01.5     38:01.5     12:16/M
      14    Julia Runyon                      Brighton  MI          966   51      249        39:38.5     39:38.5     12:47/M
      15    Lois Williams                     Berkley  MI          1185   54      263        40:32.1     40:32.1     13:05/M
      16    Tina Nash                         Madison  OH           456   51      277        41:09.6     41:09.6     13:16/M
      17    Jane Wright                       Jerome  MI            498   53      285        41:41.6     41:41.6     13:27/M
      18    Liz Hofmeister                    Dearborn  MI          719   50      292        42:08.9     42:08.9     13:35/M
      19    Heidi Williams                    Walled Lake  MI       421   52      297        42:17.9     42:17.9     13:38/M
      20    Kelly Thornsbury                  Belleville  MI        449   50      307        42:57.1     42:57.1     13:51/M
      21    Mary Outlaw                       Garden City  MI       446   51      321        44:02.8     44:02.8     14:12/M
      22    Ann Shannon                       Warrenwarren  MI      888   54      326        44:44.9     44:44.9     14:26/M
      23    Cheryl Snitchler                  Livonia  MI          1148   54      338        46:20.8     46:20.8     14:57/M
      24    Caroline Miller                   Washington  MI       1146   52      345        47:57.5     47:57.5     15:28/M
      25    Ruth Stephens                     Detroit  MI           640   52      348        48:34.4     48:34.4     15:40/M
      26    Renee Williams                    Redford  MI           997   50      351        48:47.4     48:47.4     15:44/M
      27    Carol Riker                       Clawson  MI          1116   51      375        50:38.5     50:38.5     16:20/M
      28    Brenna Doxey                      Belleville  MI        853   53      377        50:42.5     50:42.5     16:21/M
      29    Joni Brooks                       Milford  MI           815   54      378        51:17.5     51:17.5     16:33/M
      30    Kris Blackwell                    Brighton  MI          904   52      385        52:24.5     52:24.5     16:54/M
      31    Shari Wilson                      Brighton  MI          903   50      386        52:24.6     52:24.6     16:54/M
      32    Marisol Lico                      Sterling Heights  M   806   50      389        53:39.6     53:39.6     17:18/M
      33    Barbara Pasciak                   Whitmore Lake  MI     625   50      397        56:01.3     56:01.3     18:04/M
      34    Judith Maiga                      Grosse Ile  MI        755   54      402        57:29.9     57:29.9     18:33/M
      35    Donna Sutherland                  Wyandotte  MI         866   51      403        57:30.6     57:30.6     18:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Winegar                      Howell  MI            461   58       21        26:02.9     26:02.9      8:24/M
       2    Heidi Beukema                     Grand Rapids  MI      724   56       47        28:27.4     28:27.4      9:11/M
       3    Debra Carter                      Midland  MI           784   56       57        29:03.5     29:03.5      9:22/M
       4    Julie Eibach                      Ann Arbor  MI         739   56       99        30:56.9     30:56.9      9:59/M
       5    Kim Kennedy                       Macomb  MI           1061   56      103        31:14.2     31:14.2     10:05/M
       6    Laura Caldwell                    Keego Harbor  MI      393   55      110        31:29.5     31:29.5     10:09/M
       7    Sue Dumond                        West Bloomfield  MI   918   58      143        33:32.7     33:32.7     10:49/M
       8    Patricia Zimnie                   Sterling Heights  M   470   57      186        36:07.0     36:07.0     11:39/M
       9    Paulina Shaw                      Auburn Hills  MI     1035   56      197        36:58.4     36:58.4     11:55/M
      10    Cheryl Becker                     Bloomfield Hills  M  1074   55      222        38:01.5     38:01.5     12:16/M
      11    Edie Shelton                      Southfield  MI       1046   55      286        41:43.4     41:43.4     13:27/M
      12    Susan Ellis                       Warren  MI            729   56      337        46:01.8     46:01.8     14:51/M
      13    Shari Nemchek                     Southgate  MI         610   57      364        49:29.0     49:29.0     15:58/M
      14    Diane Little                      Lincoln Park  MI      386   55      365        49:29.7     49:29.7     15:58/M
      15    Peggy Evanoff                     Taylor  MI            611   59      366        49:30.2     49:30.2     15:58/M
      16    Treb Duma                         Frisco  TX           1131   58      388        53:32.4     53:32.4     17:16/M
      17    Jan Beam                          Roseville  MI         787   58      399        56:14.9     56:14.9     18:08/M
      18    Carol Zimnie                      Madison Heights  MI   442   59      400        57:11.7     57:11.7     18:27/M
      19    Karen Collison                    Taylor  MI            638   56      404        57:56.7     57:56.7     18:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mimi Ford                         Ferndale  MI         1075   62      221        38:01.5     38:01.5     12:16/M
       2    Suzanne Brugger                   Dearborn  MI          929   62      241        38:48.9     38:48.9     12:31/M
       3    Susan Bielski                     Okemos  MI           1070   64      269        40:52.6     40:52.6     13:11/M
       4    Phyllis Crocker                   Detroit  MI          1108   61      325        44:43.4     44:43.4     14:25/M
       5    Sue Mahakian                      Farmington Hills  M  1158   62      328        45:06.9     45:06.9     14:33/M
       6    Susan Coyle                       Birmingham  MI       1088   63      349        48:42.8     48:42.8     15:43/M
       7    Karen Hotz                        Rossford  OH          805   60      374        50:14.5     50:14.5     16:12/M
       8    Doreen Johns                      Wyandotte  MI         326   60      379        51:46.4     51:46.4     16:42/M
       9    Laura Saches                      Wyandotte  MI         856   64      380        51:53.8     51:53.8     16:44/M
      10    Clorinda Wallace                  Sterling Heights  M   854   64      382        51:55.4     51:55.4     16:45/M
      11    Terry Jewell                      Inkster  MI           608   64      390        54:40.1     54:40.1     17:38/M
      12    Linda Robinson                    Dearborn  MI         1167   63      408        58:28.9     58:28.9     18:52/M
      13    Evelyn Fecko                      Melvindale  MI       1013   64      411        59:35.6     59:35.6     19:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Meszaros                    Davison  MI           778   67      126        32:24.4     32:24.4     10:27/M
       2    Peggy Quick                       Northville  MI        740   65      287        41:55.3     41:55.3     13:31/M
       3    Jacki Crafton                     West Bloomfield  MI   422   66      331        45:14.5     45:14.5     14:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Eaton                        Ann Arbor  MI         808   18        1        17:31.2     17:31.2      5:39/M
       2    Branden Tylus                     Detroit  MI           714   37        2        17:35.3     17:35.3      5:40/M
       3    Andrew Barrett                    Twin Lake  MI        1023   26        3        18:19.2     18:19.2      5:55/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Rhoades                    La Salle  MI          718   13       70        27:18.1     27:18.1      8:48/M
       2    Jack Darling                      Perry  MI             843   13       75        27:26.5     27:26.5      8:51/M
       3    Christopher Brugger               Garden City  MI       935   14       84        28:25.1     28:25.1      9:10/M
       4    Sean Sparks                       Canton  MI            441    7       89        28:54.6     28:54.6      9:19/M
       5    Conner Brugger                    Dearborn  MI          928    9       93        29:10.7     29:10.7      9:25/M
       6    Colin Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          437   12      121        31:10.6     31:10.6     10:03/M
       7    Evan Demercurio                   Macomb  MI            768   13      176        36:37.3     36:37.3     11:49/M
       8    Zachary Molnar                    Brighton  MI          413    6      181        37:26.5     37:26.5     12:05/M
       9    Theron Duma                       Royal Oak  MI        1129   14      207        40:55.2     40:55.2     13:12/M
      10    Brennan Demercurio                Macomb  MI            769   15      211        42:43.3     42:43.3     13:47/M
      11    Keith Tryson                      Waterford  MI         968    9      212        44:19.3     44:19.3     14:18/M
      12    Sean Tryson                       Waterford  MI         967    7      216        45:00.6     45:00.6     14:31/M
      13    Ethan Beers                       Macomb  MI            770   12      220        46:26.7     46:26.7     14:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Ahn                          Farmington Hills  M  1032   22       28        23:01.0     23:01.0      7:25/M
       2    Ian McGrew                        Dearborn Heights  M   629   23       35        24:05.4     24:05.4      7:46/M
       3    Morgan Shaw-Andrade               Auburn Hills  MI     1036   23       38        24:21.8     24:21.8      7:51/M
       4    Matthew MacLachlan                Milan  MI             620   23       46        24:51.7     24:51.7      8:01/M
       5    Joseph Willett                    Walled Lake  MI       382   24       48        25:17.0     25:17.0      8:09/M
       6    Eric Widmann                      Farmington Hills  M   751   21       50        25:21.0     25:21.0      8:11/M
       7    Michael Brannigan                 Brighton  MI          439   23       55        25:45.8     25:45.8      8:18/M
       8    Kevin Oshea                       Holly  MI             922   21       60        26:31.1     26:31.1      8:33/M
       9    Daniel Duchene                    Trenton  MI           356   23       90        28:57.3     28:57.3      9:20/M
      10    Christopher Carter                Midland  MI           728   23       92        29:02.8     29:02.8      9:22/M
      11    Kenny Denstaedt                   Livonia  MI          1150   23      107        30:12.4     30:12.4      9:45/M
      12    Nick Miramonti                    Chesterfeild  MI      991   21      110        30:19.1     30:19.1      9:47/M
      13    Larry Patrick Jr                  Dearborn  MI          411   23      113        30:29.7     30:29.7      9:50/M
      14    Drew Steffes                      Franklin  MI          885   23      125        31:31.7     31:31.7     10:10/M
      15    Kyle Kowal                        Clinton Township  M   404   24      137        32:34.3     32:34.3     10:30/M
      16    Brian Garry                       Lake Orion  MI        879   24      142        33:00.3     33:00.3     10:39/M
      17    Blake Sanders                     Novi  MI              624   23      204        40:33.1     40:33.1     13:05/M
      18    Jordan Russell                    Farmington Hills  M  1083   24      210        42:31.9     42:31.9     13:43/M
      19    Christopher Brooks                Milford  MI           816   24      228        51:18.6     51:18.6     16:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Seamark                     Novi  MI              763   28        5        18:45.3     18:45.3      6:03/M
       2    Brent Watton                      Commerce Township    1081   25        6        18:48.3     18:48.3      6:04/M
       3    Jake Seamark                      South Lyon  MI        762   28        7        19:15.2     19:15.2      6:13/M
       4    Mark Snyder                       Plymouth  MI         1029   25       10        20:29.3     20:29.3      6:36/M
       5    Christopher Blanchet              Allen Park  MI        630   25       15        21:09.6     21:09.6      6:49/M
       6    Joseph Mowat                      Farmington  MI        833   29       22        21:59.4     21:59.4      7:05/M
       7    Paul Schweiger                    Detroit  MI          1003   29       29        23:22.2     23:22.2      7:32/M
       8    Trevor Fayer                      Milford  MI           369   29       31        23:37.5     23:37.5      7:37/M
       9    Scott Mitchell                    Dearborn  MI          433   27       39        24:25.8     24:25.8      7:53/M
      10    Spenser Harris                    Dearborn Heights  M  1095   29       40        24:26.1     24:26.1      7:53/M
      11    Joseph Michoski                   Rochester Hills  MI   428   28       53        25:43.1     25:43.1      8:18/M
      12    Tom Enell                         Greenville  MI       1068   28       59        26:12.3     26:12.3      8:27/M
      13    Duncan Swartz                     Waterford  MI        1047   25       62        26:36.1     26:36.1      8:35/M
      14    Jake Nickell                      Dearborn  MI          432   27       64        26:41.1     26:41.1      8:36/M
      15    Ryan Purcell                      Detroit  MI           408   26       78        28:01.9     28:01.9      9:02/M
      16    Jacob Taykowski                   Clarkston  MI        1267   29       99        29:40.8     29:40.8      9:34/M
      17    Josef Stark                       Royal Oak  MI        1056   28      123        31:21.4     31:21.4     10:07/M
      18    Jacob Idoni                       Brighton  MI         1050   27      126        31:49.8     31:49.8     10:16/M
      19    Amadeusz Sepko                    Hamtramck  MI        1114   27      133        32:27.0     32:27.0     10:28/M
      20    Luke Rondeau                      Romeo  MI             622   26      135        32:32.6     32:32.6     10:30/M
      21    Skyler Singh                      Royal Oak  MI         499   25      139        32:52.7     32:52.7     10:36/M
      22    John Dannenhoffer                 Ann Arbor  MI         431   27      151        33:38.2     33:38.2     10:51/M
      23    Michael Luketich                  Royal Oak  MI         457   26      152        33:42.0     33:42.0     10:52/M
      24    Vincent Todero                    Southfield  MI        814   29      155        34:00.1     34:00.1     10:58/M
      25    Liam Dillon                       Novi  MI             1031   29      167        35:22.5     35:22.5     11:25/M
      26    Andrew Hunt                       Ann Arbor  MI         489   26      168        35:24.8     35:24.8     11:25/M
      27    Joshua Brooker                    Eastpointe  MI        418   28      169        35:34.4     35:34.4     11:28/M
      28    Matthew Schultz                   Saint Clair Shores    632   28      184        37:40.2     37:40.2     12:09/M
      29    Justin Cykiert                    Farmington  MI        374   26      195        39:05.1     39:05.1     12:36/M
      30    Michael Rice                      Livonia  MI          1191   28      221        47:03.9     47:03.9     15:11/M
      31    Jason Doyle                       Howell  MI           1033   29      231        55:22.8     55:22.8     17:52/M
      32    Michael Palmieri                  Milford  MI           725   29      234        57:13.0     57:13.0     18:27/M
      33    Ricky Atkins                      Detroit  MI           847   25      235        59:28.4     59:28.4     19:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Lewnau                      Detroit  MI           472   32        4        18:38.9     18:38.9      6:01/M
       2    Chad Mahakian                     Farmington  MI       1160   31       17        21:39.6     21:39.6      6:59/M
       3    Justin Haas                       Wixom  MI            1086   31       18        21:39.9     21:39.9      6:59/M
       4    Brody Webster                     Slippery Rock  PA    1186   34       25        22:49.1     22:49.1      7:22/M
       5    Brandon Hayes                     Windsor  ON           950   30       26        22:53.6     22:53.6      7:23/M
       6    Patrick Lamontagne                Clinton Township  M   914   30       32        23:46.2     23:46.2      7:40/M
       7    Gary Duma                         Royal Oak  MI        1128   33       47        25:14.3     25:14.3      8:08/M
       8    Graham Simmington                 Detroit  MI           828   30       56        25:46.3     25:46.3      8:19/M
       9    Jack Bride                        Carbondale  KS        615   34       61        26:31.6     26:31.6      8:33/M
      10    Piotr Skrzynski                   Royal Oak  MI         860   31       65        26:53.7     26:53.7      8:40/M
      11    Alex Dickinson                    Westland  MI          869   31       66        26:58.9     26:58.9      8:42/M
      12    Ian McCullough                    White Lake  MI        863   32       76        27:28.0     27:28.0      8:52/M
      13    Andrew Abramouski                 Royal Oak  MI         874   32       81        28:09.1     28:09.1      9:05/M
      14    Jayson Bodinus                    Sterling Hts.  MI     923   34       83        28:19.7     28:19.7      9:08/M
      15    Andy Kuszak                       Royal Oak  MI        1153   32       87        28:50.4     28:50.4      9:18/M
      16    Devin Danescu                     Clarkston  MI         852   30       97        29:29.8     29:29.8      9:31/M
      17    Brandon Boyd                      Royal Oak  MI         913   33      103        29:52.0     29:52.0      9:38/M
      18    Peter Collins                     Fairfield  CT         947   30      105        29:58.3     29:58.3      9:40/M
      19    Michael Nicley                    Fairfield  CT         949   32      112        30:26.8     30:26.8      9:49/M
      20    Eli Prout                         Brighton  MI          355   33      117        30:35.5     30:35.5      9:52/M
      21    Jason Fourtney                    Roseville  MI         964   34      119        30:48.3     30:48.3      9:56/M
      22    Robert Zupan                      Roseville  MI         602   34      127        31:57.7     31:57.7     10:18/M
      23    Sal Fontana                       Utica  MI             444   33      128        32:04.1     32:04.1     10:21/M
      24    Aaron Foss                        Brighton  MI          792   30      136        32:33.6     32:33.6     10:30/M
      25    Mike Eamigh                       Carbondale  KS        616   32      146        33:19.6     33:19.6     10:45/M
      26    Adam Gostinger                    Wixom  MI            1087   30      148        33:29.7     33:29.7     10:48/M
      27    Oscar Vega                        Canton  MI            803   34      150        33:37.5     33:37.5     10:51/M
      28    Michael Goliver                   Farmington Hills  M   758   33      154        33:47.0     33:47.0     10:54/M
      29    Mark Berlin                       Warren  MI           1066   34      161        34:36.0     34:36.0     11:10/M
      30    Scott Monhollen                   Southgate  MI         427   32      170        35:39.7     35:39.7     11:30/M
      31    Mike Kennedy                      White Lake  MI       1055   33      172        35:55.5     35:55.5     11:35/M
      32    Greg Ngo-Che                      Redford  MI           842   30      174        36:15.8     36:15.8     11:42/M
      33    Ryan Fitzpatrick                  Allen Park  MI        757   30      179        37:23.1     37:23.1     12:04/M
      34    Eric Wheeler                      Hazel Park  MI       1069   32      190        38:25.5     38:25.5     12:24/M
      35    Jered Knapik                      Saint Clair Shores   1098   33      193        38:47.4     38:47.4     12:31/M
      36    John Leackfeldt                   Troy  MI              345   30      197        39:33.9     39:33.9     12:45/M
      37    Karim Khalifeh                    Novi  MI              956   30      217        45:27.6     45:27.6     14:40/M
      38    Aaron Kopitz                      Southgate  MI         839   30      225        49:18.3     49:18.3     15:54/M
      39    John Cook                         Lake Orion  MI        743   34      236      1:00:52.5   1:00:52.5     19:38/M
      40    Aren Alrick                       Saint Clair Shores    606   32      238      1:07:37.6   1:07:37.6     21:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Schulz                   Troy  MI              493   38       11        20:39.5     20:39.5      6:40/M
       2    Nate Jakinovich                   Chesterfield  MI      900   36       13        20:52.9     20:52.9      6:44/M
       3    Donald Miller III                 Richmond  MI          858   36       19        21:41.2     21:41.2      7:00/M
       4    Jason Bowman                      South Lyon  MI        488   38       20        21:49.6     21:49.6      7:02/M
       5    Daniel Heitzmann                  Commerce Township     938   39       36        24:15.3     24:15.3      7:49/M
       6    Adam Coffman                      Southgate  MI        1079   39       44        24:48.8     24:48.8      8:00/M
       7    Chris Brugger                     Garden City  MI       936   39       49        25:18.2     25:18.2      8:10/M
       8    Jason Hamovitz                    Taylor  MI            415   39       51        25:35.6     25:35.6      8:15/M
       9    Alec Byrne                        Ann Arbor  MI         865   39       54        25:44.1     25:44.1      8:18/M
      10    Scott Floutz                      Rockwood  MI          416   37       57        25:54.0     25:54.0      8:21/M
      11    Jonathan Thompson                 Dearborn  MI          723   35       58        25:54.6     25:54.6      8:21/M
      12    Sean Genereaux                    Waterford  MI         424   38       82        28:18.5     28:18.5      9:08/M
      13    Kyle Pabin                        Livonia  MI          1165   39       91        29:00.4     29:00.4      9:21/M
      14    Randall Henhawk                   Warren  MI            471   37       96        29:24.6     29:24.6      9:29/M
      15    Carl Dakin                        Grosse Pointe Park   1093   38      108        30:12.8     30:12.8      9:45/M
      16    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI         1006   36      124        31:29.5     31:29.5     10:09/M
      17    Jeremy Missig                     Sterling Heights  M  1112   37      132        32:22.8     32:22.8     10:26/M
      18    Jamie Franz                       Macomb  MI            464   39      134        32:27.2     32:27.2     10:28/M
      19    Timothy Cuff                      Dearborn Heights  M  1166   38      144        33:16.1     33:16.1     10:44/M
      20    Jason Salem                       Livonia  MI           901   36      145        33:18.1     33:18.1     10:45/M
      21    Ean Garman Jr.                    New Baltimore  MI     460   37      159        34:21.1     34:21.1     11:05/M
      22    Kimberly Yaroch                   Detroit  MI          1000   37      173        36:13.1     36:13.1     11:41/M
      23    Josh Foster                       Novi  MI              628   35      183        37:39.8     37:39.8     12:09/M
      24    Aaron Adelman                     Royal Oak  MI        1064   37      186        37:44.2     37:44.2     12:10/M
      25    Nicholas Dallas                   Keego Harbor  MI      388   36      192        38:42.1     38:42.1     12:29/M
      26    Tim Betzler                       Rochester  MI         933   38      194        38:55.9     38:55.9     12:33/M
      27    Arjun Gowda                       Ferndale  MI          636   36      198        39:37.9     39:37.9     12:47/M
      28    Aaron Tate                        New Baltimore  MI     637   39      201        40:01.6     40:01.6     12:55/M
      29    Adam Carlson                      Troy  MI             1123   38      223        48:19.3     48:19.3     15:35/M
      30    John Roshek                       Lake Orion  MI        825   37      229        51:22.8     51:22.8     16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Assil Matti                       Madison Heights  MI   795   44        8        20:18.7     20:18.7      6:33/M
       2    Jeff Novak                        Plymouth  MI          764   44        9        20:23.3     20:23.3      6:35/M
       3    Gregory Benn                      South Lyon  MI       1001   42       16        21:25.0     21:25.0      6:55/M
       4    Chip Amoe                         Northville  MI        399   44       27        23:00.4     23:00.4      7:25/M
       5    Brandon Tikkanen                  Saline  MI           1002   41       30        23:33.2     23:33.2      7:36/M
       6    Kevin Cansiani                    Detroit  MI           717   40       43        24:45.0     24:45.0      7:59/M
       7    Pete Novak                        Detroit  MI          1173   44       67        27:06.2     27:06.2      8:45/M
       8    Steven Bechler                    Rockwood  MI          492   40       68        27:16.5     27:16.5      8:48/M
       9    Garth Lavere                      Grand Blanc  MI      1190   43       69        27:16.7     27:16.7      8:48/M
      10    Ken Singleton                     Westland  MI         1005   44       80        28:04.4     28:04.4      9:03/M
      11    Seth Angel                        Rochester Hills  MI   846   41       85        28:39.7     28:39.7      9:15/M
      12    Michael Lubig                     Marysville  MI        478   44      100        29:42.9     29:42.9      9:35/M
      13    Vincenzo Amato                    Macomb  MI            466   41      101        29:43.8     29:43.8      9:35/M
      14    Alex Serieux                      Oak Park  MI          981   40      102        29:46.5     29:46.5      9:36/M
      15    Derek Rafferty                    Royal Oak  MI        1057   44      122        31:20.9     31:20.9     10:06/M
      16    Tim Hay                           Farmington Hills  M   391   40      129        32:04.3     32:04.3     10:21/M
      17    Michael Oakes                     Lansing  MI          1156   44      130        32:04.5     32:04.5     10:21/M
      18    Eric Evans                        Canton  MI            468   42      165        35:10.2     35:10.2     11:21/M
      19    Chad Darr                         Northville  MI        873   44      171        35:49.3     35:49.3     11:33/M
      20    Dan Molnar                        Brighton  MI          414   41      187        38:06.7     38:06.7     12:17/M
      21    Todd Coggins                      Rockwood  MI          435   41      188        38:12.5     38:12.5     12:19/M
      22    Keith Tryson                      Waterford  MI         969   44      213        44:21.6     44:21.6     14:18/M
      23    Michael Morreale                  Utica  MI             977   44      218        45:39.3     45:39.3     14:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Lepak                       Redford  MI           785   47       12        20:43.5     20:43.5      6:41/M
       2    Jim Demercurio                    Macomb  MI            766   45       14        20:54.8     20:54.8      6:45/M
       3    Chad Marlett                      Plymouth  MI          940   46       21        21:49.6     21:49.6      7:02/M
       4    Scott Lacey                       Windsor  ON           482   45       24        22:39.3     22:39.3      7:18/M
       5    Eddy Gurney                       Canton  MI           1182   47       33        23:49.6     23:49.6      7:41/M
       6    Jeff Stroker                      Franklin  MI         1145   46       42        24:33.3     24:33.3      7:55/M
       7    Pete Wilson                       Luckey  OH            972   46       71        27:20.2     27:20.2      8:49/M
       8    Daniel Gilmore                    Lansing  MI          1052   47       77        27:35.6     27:35.6      8:54/M
       9    Jonathan Owen                     Bloomfield Hills  M  1043   46       79        28:03.2     28:03.2      9:03/M
      10    Todd Johnson                      Fenton  MI            921   47       95        29:24.1     29:24.1      9:29/M
      11    Brian Degan                       Waterford  MI         395   49      104        29:55.0     29:55.0      9:39/M
      12    Clark Rhoades                     La Salle  MI          742   46      114        30:32.6     30:32.6      9:51/M
      13    Robert Elosegui                   Clarkston  MI         486   48      115        30:32.8     30:32.8      9:51/M
      14    Mitchell Koleczko                 Saint Clair Shores    747   45      116        30:34.1     30:34.1      9:52/M
      15    Edward Kalis                      Lincoln Park  MI      423   48      120        30:57.4     30:57.4      9:59/M
      16    Scott Wolf                        Commerce Township     782   46      140        32:55.1     32:55.1     10:37/M
      17    David Lyons                       West Bloomfield  MI   975   47      141        32:59.3     32:59.3     10:38/M
      18    Michael Morrison                  Rockwood  MI          979   45      147        33:20.1     33:20.1     10:45/M
      19    Haidar Douglah                    Farmington Hills  M  1060   45      153        33:43.2     33:43.2     10:53/M
      20    Pete MacAskill                    Royal Oak  MI        1124   47      157        34:08.2     34:08.2     11:01/M
      21    Alex Ionescu                      Warren  MI            915   47      191        38:26.8     38:26.8     12:24/M
      22    David Forsyth                     Sylvan Lake  MI      1085   47      200        40:01.6     40:01.6     12:55/M
      23    Jason Cassey                      Clinton Twp  MI       738   47      202        40:12.2     40:12.2     12:58/M
      24    Travis Faulds                     Shelby Township  MI   985   48      206        40:52.3     40:52.3     13:11/M
      25    Richard Brown                     Battle Creek  MI      406   46      222        47:26.5     47:26.5     15:18/M
      26    Edward Wheeler                    New Hudson  MI        479   48      226        49:57.6     49:57.6     16:07/M
      27    Scott Hutchins                    Dearborn  MI          988   49      227        50:21.7     50:21.7     16:15/M
      28    Keith Saari                       Macomb  MI           1040   47      232        55:59.0     55:59.0     18:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Reimann                   Troy  MI             1048   54       34        23:59.2     23:59.2      7:44/M
       2    Edward Pavlica                    Macomb  MI            744   52       37        24:15.8     24:15.8      7:49/M
       3    Jeffery Hess                      Birmingham  MI        730   53       63        26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
       4    Don Zuccaro                       Macomb  MI           1039   51       72        27:21.2     27:21.2      8:49/M
       5    David Atkins                      Canton  MI           1135   50       94        29:17.1     29:17.1      9:27/M
       6    Thomas Caponi                     Ray  MI              1178   54      109        30:15.4     30:15.4      9:45/M
       7    Frank Miramonti                   Chesterfeild  MI      992   53      111        30:19.4     30:19.4      9:47/M
       8    Jim Musial                        New Boston  MI       1137   50      131        32:07.0     32:07.0     10:22/M
       9    Jawn Oilar                        Grand Rapids  MI      370   50      143        33:08.2     33:08.2     10:41/M
      10    Mitch Benson                      West Bloomfield  MI   754   52      149        33:33.8     33:33.8     10:49/M
      11    Todd Osborne                      Milan  MI             617   50      158        34:20.1     34:20.1     11:05/M
      12    Tyrone Matthews                   Detroit  MI          1111   50      162        34:41.9     34:41.9     11:11/M
      13    Michael Ryan                      Rochester Hills  MI  1089   51      163        34:45.3     34:45.3     11:13/M
      14    David Losek                       Brownstown  MI        953   53      166        35:17.0     35:17.0     11:23/M
      15    Eric Freeman                      Allen Park  MI       1143   53      178        37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
      16    Steve Zaleski                     Macomb  MI            445   50      180        37:24.5     37:24.5     12:04/M
      17    Randy Rogers                      Macomb  MI            990   50      182        37:37.2     37:37.2     12:08/M
      18    Mark Hutchins                     Dearborn  MI          989   51      189        38:24.5     38:24.5     12:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Forster                     Grosse Pointe  MI     882   57       23        22:20.0     22:20.0      7:12/M
       2    Vijay George                      Wixom  MI             817   58       45        24:48.9     24:48.9      8:00/M
       3    Tim Widmann                       Farmington  MI       1042   59       52        25:39.1     25:39.1      8:16/M
       4    Tom Greene                        Fairfield  CT         946   57       73        27:21.7     27:21.7      8:49/M
       5    Jim Shaft                         Perry  MI             844   56       74        27:24.7     27:24.7      8:50/M
       6    Marty Bay                         Grosse Pointe  MI     480   59       88        28:53.3     28:53.3      9:19/M
       7    Jeff Coulter                      Rochester  MI         450   58      118        30:48.2     30:48.2      9:56/M
       8    Tim Dumond                        West Bloomfield  MI   919   57      156        34:01.5     34:01.5     10:58/M
       9    Greg Nash                         Madison  OH           455   55      160        34:23.8     34:23.8     11:05/M
      10    Jerry Huyghe                      Washington  MI        745   57      185        37:42.5     37:42.5     12:10/M
      11    Frank Long                        Auburn Hills  MI      774   59      196        39:13.3     39:13.3     12:39/M
      12    John Saari                        Macomb  MI           1041   58      199        39:53.1     39:53.1     12:52/M
      13    James Winston                     Berkley  MI          1184   55      205        40:34.2     40:34.2     13:05/M
      14    Mark Snitchler                    Livonia  MI          1152   55      219        46:18.3     46:18.3     14:56/M
      15    Terry England                     Clinton Township  M  1193   58      224        49:16.1     49:16.1     15:54/M
      16    Robert Blosser                    Flat Rock  MI        1014   59      230        53:06.7     53:06.7     17:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Robelli                     Macomb  MI           1139   62      138        32:44.1     32:44.1     10:34/M
       2    Bob Jones                         Mio  MI               631   63      164        34:46.6     34:46.6     11:13/M
       3    Bruce Featherstone                Franklin  MI          796   64      175        36:29.8     36:29.8     11:46/M
       4    Dicron Mahakian                   Farmington Hills  M  1159   63      208        41:12.9     41:12.9     13:17/M
       5    Jeff Coryell                      Detroit  MI          1107   60      215        44:42.9     44:42.9     14:25/M
       6    Rick Beam                         Roseville  MI         788   61      233        56:14.0     56:14.0     18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                         Parma  MI             609   66       41        24:33.1     24:33.1      7:55/M
       2    Gary Quick                        Northville  MI        741   68       98        29:36.8     29:36.8      9:33/M
       3    Ralph Evans                       Lincoln Park  MI      897   68      106        30:10.1     30:10.1      9:44/M
       4    Dennis Strach Sr                  Clarkston  MI         452   69      177        37:02.3     37:02.3     11:57/M
       5    Thomas Turner                     Mayville  MI          402   65      203        40:18.7     40:18.7     13:00/M
       6    Thomas Mutschler                  Warren  MI            604   69      209        41:34.9     41:34.9     13:25/M
       7    George Fecko                      Melvindale  MI        380   68      237      1:02:11.8   1:02:11.8     20:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Pabin                       Pinckney  MI         1164   75       86        28:49.9     28:49.9      9:18/M
       2    Tim Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         605   73      214        44:41.2     44:41.2     14:25/M

*Overall place within gender.