Hagan Stone Park Duathlon

Overall Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing Relay
Clydesdale
Athena


 

Age Group

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Robert Flanigan 246 41 M South Chesterfield VA 1 Open 1 19:40.4 9 0:34.4 1 40:58.6 4 0:26.8 2 20:42.5 1:22:23.0
2 David Gile 196 49 M Greensboro NC 2 Open 3 19:41.0 3 0:20.3 4 44:00.8 8 0:31.1 3 20:52.0 1:25:24.2
3 Matthew Sommer 250 40 M Elonelon NC 3 Open 2 19:40.8 7 0:31.7 5 44:45.4 3 0:20.1 1 20:17.6 1:25:35.7
4 William Giblin 242 48 M Carrboro NC 1 M 45-49 7 21:41.5 16 0:45.5 2 43:38.8 12 0:35.1 6 22:16.9 1:28:56.5
5 Marcus Alexander 62 52 M Cambridge MA 1 M 50-54 5 21:30.7 2 0:20.2 6 45:11.2 5 0:28.9 5 22:12.0 1:29:41.8
6 Jeremy Yoemans 212 40 M Thomasville NC 1 M 40-44 8 21:52.2 19 0:53.7 3 43:45.9 2 0:19.9 12 23:10.0 1:30:00.1
7 Jason Philbin 64 47 M Charlotte NC 2 M 45-49 4 21:23.2 17 0:47.8 8 46:52.8 15 0:37.7 4 21:35.2 1:31:14.8
8 Simon Cloutier 209 41 M Greensboro NC 2 M 40-44 13 23:13.4 13 0:40.5 7 46:48.1 14 0:35.9 14 23:44.0 1:34:59.6
9 William Alexander 63 13 M Cambridge MA 1 M 0-14 11 22:29.7 1 0:20.1 11 48:57.3 23 0:51.0 8 22:29.6 1:35:06.6
10 Bruce Mann 238 59 M Charlotte NC 1 M 55-59 10 22:11.9 12 0:39.2 13 49:30.6 9 0:32.0 10 22:56.7 1:35:48.2
11 Jason Ward 218 47 M Raleigh NC 3 M 45-49 18 24:40.8 24 1:02.6 9 47:29.7 13 0:35.3 15 24:33.5 1:38:19.4
12 Rebecca Kefer 69 17 F Kernersville NC 1 Open 9 21:58.2 41 2:26.7 16 50:51.8 44 1:27.0 7 22:28.4 1:39:10.4
13 Alexandra Hammouri 211 33 F Greensboro NC 2 Open 17 24:18.1 4 0:23.8 12 49:03.7 1 0:19.1 18 25:11.1 1:39:15.0
14 Amelia Shea 239 27 F Charlotte NC 3 Open 6 21:32.6 8 0:34.1 34 55:14.1 16 0:39.7 9 22:43.2 1:40:41.7
15 Brandon Hillis 219 37 M Winston Salem NC 1 M 35-39 14 23:14.3 42 2:28.5 15 50:46.1 51 1:50.3 13 23:22.0 1:41:39.1
16 Matthew Togo 228 48 M Roanoke VA 4 M 45-49 15 23:41.5 21 0:55.9 22 52:25.4 39 1:15.7 17 25:10.4 1:43:25.2
17 Anthony Woods 248 42 M Greensboro NC 3 M 40-44 27 26:19.9 18 0:53.7 17 51:18.5 21 0:48.2 21 25:37.6 1:44:52.9
18 Shauna Dool 177 37 F Durham NC 1 F 35-39 12 22:43.8 11 0:38.7 44 59:02.3 6 0:30.1 11 23:03.5 1:45:56.1
19 Kimberly Jones 220 50 F Cary NC 1 F 50-54 32 27:18.0 14 0:44.6 10 48:48.8 43 1:21.3 28 27:46.6 1:45:59.5
20 Hayley White 198 31 F Carrboro NC 1 F 30-34 16 24:13.3 36 1:26.8 32 54:43.2 40 1:16.5 20 25:20.2 1:47:00.1
21 Gregory Sandquist 187 30 M Greensboro NC 1 M 30-34 22 25:27.6 20 0:54.6 33 55:13.7 18 0:42.9 16 25:04.1 1:47:16.9
22 JOEL MAYCOCK 247 55 M Greensboro NC 2 M 55-59 21 25:27.1 37 1:29.0 24 52:53.4 38 1:14.6 26 27:26.6 1:48:27.4
23 Finn Hassing 217 73 M Hickory NC 1 M 70-99 25 26:00.8 5 0:25.0 29 54:10.0 7 0:31.0 27 27:27.2 1:48:31.7
24 Greg Hirschfield 229 59 M Durham NC 3 M 55-59 29 26:33.9 27 1:11.2 19 51:48.0 26 0:56.0 30 28:25.2 1:48:50.4
25 Doug Falls 186 53 M Roanoke VA 2 M 50-54 20 25:13.9 33 1:20.9 27 53:40.2 46 1:35.4 24 27:15.2 1:49:01.9
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
26 Andy Lester-Niles 243 48 M Winston Salem NC 5 M 45-49 23 25:28.0 44 2:56.1 28 54:03.9 56 1:55.2 19 25:16.9 1:49:33.0
27 Duncan Wallace 216 62 M Graham NC 1 M 60-64 28 26:29.0 46 3:36.5 18 51:34.0 53 1:51.6 29 27:55.8 1:51:22.7
28 Kyle Thompson 249 32 M Greensboro NC 2 M 30-34 26 26:18.2 25 1:03.6 42 57:26.8 41 1:18.8 22 25:49.8 1:51:55.5
29 George Thurmond 66 54 M Greensboro NC 3 M 50-54 42 28:32.8 10 0:35.0 21 52:12.4 10 0:32.8 38 30:13.7 1:52:06.8
30 David Hawley 221 59 M Cary NC 4 M 55-59     48 30:57.1 14 49:53.9 30 1:02.1 39 30:18.8 1:52:05.6
31 Jenny Terry 241 44 F Durham NC 1 F 40-44 24 25:37.4 28 1:12.9 41 57:16.5 19 0:43.3 25 27:24.2 1:52:10.8
32 Craig Gilbert 193 58 M Durham NC 5 M 55-59 30 26:39.7 38 1:29.1 30 54:28.4 17 0:41.7 34 29:24.3 1:52:40.5
33 George Ladner 205 70 M Charlotte NC 2 M 70-99 33 27:26.7 32 1:19.7 23 52:44.5 28 0:59.3 41 30:25.8 1:52:52.9
34 Alan Warren 184 64 M Browns Summit NC 2 M 60-64 43 28:33.4 26 1:04.0 25 53:05.7 24 0:53.3 40 30:20.1 1:53:56.7
35 Cary Maycock 67 49 F Greensboro NC 1 F 45-49 44 28:59.6 29 1:16.7 31 54:30.0 29 1:00.3 32 28:48.2 1:54:31.8
36 Hollis Oberlies 203 47 F Greensboro NC 2 F 45-49 19 24:52.6 22 0:57.1 46 1:02:20.8 22 0:49.8 23 26:26.6 1:55:24.0
37 Ursula Stack 190 43 F Monroe NC 2 F 40-44 41 28:26.6 35 1:25.4 35 55:31.0 52 1:50.6 33 29:00.4 1:56:09.5
38 Kathy Medford 240 64 F Winston Salem NC 1 F 60-64 45 29:09.9 6 0:27.7 38 56:38.3 11 0:34.5 35 29:40.7 1:56:27.0
39 Tina Wallace 215 50 F Graham NC 2 F 50-54 37 28:20.9 39 1:37.1 40 56:57.9 36 1:10.4 31 28:32.3 1:56:33.8
40 Christianna Williams 214 53 F Chapel Hill NC 3 F 50-54 36 28:08.6 40 1:41.1 36 56:16.2 61 2:33.1 36 29:50.4 1:58:25.9
41 Mayra Cook 222 46 F Chapel Hill NC 3 F 45-49 38 28:20.9 30 1:17.5 37 56:33.0 37 1:13.0 45 31:31.3 1:58:50.0
42 Marisa Thomas 224 38 F Conover NC 2 F 35-39 39 28:22.6 23 0:59.4 43 58:00.0 25 0:54.3 43 30:54.2 1:59:06.3
43 Randy Whitt 194 71 M Charlotte NC 3 M 70-99     50 32:15.5 20 52:07.0 35 1:08.2 51 34:13.2 1:59:37.3
44 Nathan Breito 201 36 M Chapel Hill NC 2 M 35-39 40 28:25.5 45 3:06.9 39 56:44.1 55 1:54.3 37 29:51.8 1:59:56.8
45 Leah Terry 244 49 F Mooresville NC 4 F 45-49 34 27:30.9 31 1:19.1 45 1:00:25.6 45 1:30.8 42 30:39.0 2:01:22.9
46 Joe Gwynn 175 63 M Danville VA 3 M 60-64     53 33:19.6 26 53:33.7 60 2:12.3 52 34:35.0 2:03:33.4
47 Roy Aranguri 65 38 M High Point NC 3 M 35-39 31 26:56.4 15 0:45.3 48 1:03:52.7 34 1:06.0 49 33:14.0 2:05:50.7
48 Tommy Lamonte 199 27 M Jamestown NC 1 M 25-29     49 31:08.5 47 1:03:06.9 32 1:05.2 46 32:26.9 2:07:41.7
49 Ed Di Gangi 191 69 M Hillsborough NC 1 M 65-69         57 1:34:26.5 58 2:03.7 50 33:24.6 2:09:54.8
50 Alex Strano 223 53 M Durham NC 4 M 50-54 35 27:49.4 43 2:33.7 50 1:09:02.3 59 2:08.0 44 31:23.4 2:12:50.1
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
51 Rebecca Riley 181 33 F Cary NC 2 F 30-34     51 32:51.3 51 1:09:13.9 54 1:54.2 47 32:40.3 2:16:30.7
52 Jevonda Perkins 179 35 F Durham NC 3 F 35-39     54 33:33.9 52 1:09:29.5 49 1:45.4 48 32:54.0 2:17:43.0
53 Frank Cain 232 59 M Winston Salem NC 6 M 55-59     52 33:04.4 49 1:08:08.4 50 1:46.2 54 35:36.7 2:18:29.1
54 Mary Waligora 174 31 F Cary NC 3 F 30-34 46 29:29.2 34 1:24.5 54 1:12:28.6 27 0:57.8 55 39:17.9 2:23:33.6
55 Lori Geiss 202 57 F Creedmoor NC 1 F 55-59         60 1:47:42.1 57 1:58.0 53 34:46.0 2:24:17.4
56 Susie Gilbert 192 55 F Durham NC 2 F 55-59         59 1:39:18.4 62 3:11.9 56 42:21.5 2:24:43.3
57 Andre Vonsiatsky 213 67 M Clemmons NC 2 M 65-69 47 35:14.7     56 1:14:39.6 47 1:35.8 57 43:28.4 2:34:49.1
58 Mary Pick 245 64 F Durham NC 2 F 60-64 48 43:07.6     53 1:12:28.1 33 1:05.4 58 47:32.5 2:44:07.6
59 Sharon Roggenbuck 195 79 F Hillsborough NC 1 F 70-99 49 44:52.8     55 1:13:33.8 48 1:42.1 60 48:58.1 2:48:58.9
60 Brandon Culler 204 41 M Pfafftown NC 4 M 40-44         61 2:09:13.8 42 1:20.2 59 47:50.6 2:58:17.3
61 Brian Hacker 231 49 M Matthews NC 6 M 45-49         62 2:22:59.9 31 1:05.1 61 50:03.0 3:13:59.8
62 Donna Michelle Wright 189 58 F Greensboro NC 3 F 55-59 50 45:24.2 47 4:34.9 58 1:37:57.9 20 0:48.1 62 56:52.4 3:25:29.3
 
Top  

Relay

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 The Undrafted 178 49 M Greensboro NC 1 Open 1 22:28.9 1 0:22.1 1 42:22.5     1 22:58.4 1:28:12.1
 
Top  

Clydesdale

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Greg Maruzzella 236 32 M Durham NC 1 Open     1 33:24.5 1 1:02:58.0 2 2:20.1 1 31:37.9 2:10:11.2
2 Rich Wetherald 237 61 M Cary NC 2 Open         2 1:43:09.1 1 0:48.3 3 48:57.4 2:32:49.4
3 Jeff Keezer 235 49 M Randleman NC 3 Open         3 1:46:34.5 3 2:20.6 2 48:32.9 2:37:17.9
 
Top  

Athena

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Ann Creech 233 48 F Durham NC 1 Open 1 35:12.8     1 1:07:35.9 2 1:35.5 2 40:27.5 2:24:43.6
2 Sally Stavola 234 55 F Cary NC 2 Open 2 42:26.1     2 1:55:02.8 1 1:21.8 1 36:13.9 3:14:59.6