Hagan Stone Park Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Relay
Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers
Athena Women: Top Finishers

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
12 Rebecca Kefer 69 17 F Kernersville NC 1 ***** 21:58.2 ***** 2:26.7 ***** 50:51.8 ***** 1:27.0 ***** 22:28.4 1:39:10.4
13 Alexandra Hammouri 211 33 F Greensboro NC 2 ***** 24:18.1 ***** 0:23.8 ***** 49:03.7 ***** 0:19.1 ***** 25:11.1 1:39:15.0
14 Amelia Shea 239 27 F Charlotte NC 3 ***** 21:32.6 ***** 0:34.1 ***** 55:14.1 ***** 0:39.7 ***** 22:43.2 1:40:41.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
20 Hayley White 198 31 F Carrboro NC 1 1 24:13.3 2 1:26.8 1 54:43.2 2 1:16.5 1 25:20.2 1:47:00.1
51 Rebecca Riley 181 33 F Cary NC 2     3 32:51.3 2 1:09:13.9 3 1:54.2 2 32:40.3 2:16:30.7
54 Mary Waligora 174 31 F Cary NC 3 2 29:29.2 1 1:24.5 3 1:12:28.6 1 0:57.8 3 39:17.9 2:23:33.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
18 Shauna Dool 177 37 F Durham NC 1 1 22:43.8 1 0:38.7 2 59:02.3 1 0:30.1 1 23:03.5 1:45:56.1
42 Marisa Thomas 224 38 F Conover NC 2 2 28:22.6 2 0:59.4 1 58:00.0 2 0:54.3 2 30:54.2 1:59:06.3
52 Jevonda Perkins 179 35 F Durham NC 3     3 33:33.9 3 1:09:29.5 3 1:45.4 3 32:54.0 2:17:43.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
31 Jenny Terry 241 44 F Durham NC 1 1 25:37.4 1 1:12.9 2 57:16.5 1 0:43.3 1 27:24.2 1:52:10.8
37 Ursula Stack 190 43 F Monroe NC 2 2 28:26.6 2 1:25.4 1 55:31.0 2 1:50.6 2 29:00.4 1:56:09.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
35 Cary Maycock 67 49 F Greensboro NC 1 4 28:59.6 2 1:16.7 1 54:30.0 2 1:00.3 2 28:48.2 1:54:31.8
36 Hollis Oberlies 203 47 F Greensboro NC 2 1 24:52.6 1 0:57.1 4 1:02:20.8 1 0:49.8 1 26:26.6 1:55:24.0
41 Mayra Cook 222 46 F Chapel Hill NC 3 3 28:20.9 3 1:17.5 2 56:33.0 3 1:13.0 4 31:31.3 1:58:50.0
45 Leah Terry 244 49 F Mooresville NC 4 2 27:30.9 4 1:19.1 3 1:00:25.6 4 1:30.8 3 30:39.0 2:01:22.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
19 Kimberly Jones 220 50 F Cary NC 1 1 27:18.0 1 0:44.6 1 48:48.8 2 1:21.3 1 27:46.6 1:45:59.5
39 Tina Wallace 215 50 F Graham NC 2 3 28:20.9 2 1:37.1 3 56:57.9 1 1:10.4 2 28:32.3 1:56:33.8
40 Christianna Williams 214 53 F Chapel Hill NC 3 2 28:08.6 3 1:41.1 2 56:16.2 3 2:33.1 3 29:50.4 1:58:25.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
55 Lori Geiss 202 57 F Creedmoor NC 1         3 1:47:42.1 2 1:58.0 1 34:46.0 2:24:17.4
56 Susie Gilbert 192 55 F Durham NC 2         2 1:39:18.4 3 3:11.9 2 42:21.5 2:24:43.3
62 Donna Michelle Wright 189 58 F Greensboro NC 3 1 45:24.2 1 4:34.9 1 1:37:57.9 1 0:48.1 3 56:52.4 3:25:29.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
38 Kathy Medford 240 64 F Winston Salem NC 1 1 29:09.9 1 0:27.7 1 56:38.3 1 0:34.5 1 29:40.7 1:56:27.0
58 Mary Pick 245 64 F Durham NC 2 2 43:07.6     2 1:12:28.1 2 1:05.4 2 47:32.5 2:44:07.6
 
Top

Female 70 and over

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
59 Sharon Roggenbuck 195 79 F Hillsborough NC 1 1 44:52.8     1 1:13:33.8 1 1:42.1 1 48:58.1 2:48:58.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Robert Flanigan 246 41 M South Chesterfield VA 1 ***** 19:40.4 ***** 0:34.4 ***** 40:58.6 ***** 0:26.8 ***** 20:42.5 1:22:23.0
2 David Gile 196 49 M Greensboro NC 2 ***** 19:41.0 ***** 0:20.3 ***** 44:00.8 ***** 0:31.1 ***** 20:52.0 1:25:24.2
3 Matthew Sommer 250 40 M Elonelon NC 3 ***** 19:40.8 ***** 0:31.7 ***** 44:45.4 ***** 0:20.1 ***** 20:17.6 1:25:35.7
 
Top

Male 14 and under

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
9 William Alexander 63 13 M Cambridge MA 1 1 22:29.7 1 0:20.1 1 48:57.3 1 0:51.0 1 22:29.6 1:35:06.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
48 Tommy Lamonte 199 27 M Jamestown NC 1     1 31:08.5 1 1:03:06.9 1 1:05.2 1 32:26.9 2:07:41.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
21 Gregory Sandquist 187 30 M Greensboro NC 1 1 25:27.6 1 0:54.6 1 55:13.7 1 0:42.9 1 25:04.1 1:47:16.9
28 Kyle Thompson 249 32 M Greensboro NC 2 2 26:18.2 2 1:03.6 2 57:26.8 2 1:18.8 2 25:49.8 1:51:55.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
15 Brandon Hillis 219 37 M Winston Salem NC 1 1 23:14.3 2 2:28.5 1 50:46.1 2 1:50.3 1 23:22.0 1:41:39.1
44 Nathan Breito 201 36 M Chapel Hill NC 2 3 28:25.5 3 3:06.9 2 56:44.1 3 1:54.3 2 29:51.8 1:59:56.8
47 Roy Aranguri 65 38 M High Point NC 3 2 26:56.4 1 0:45.3 3 1:03:52.7 1 1:06.0 3 33:14.0 2:05:50.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
6 Jeremy Yoemans 212 40 M Thomasville NC 1 1 21:52.2 3 0:53.7 1 43:45.9 1 0:19.9 1 23:10.0 1:30:00.1
8 Simon Cloutier 209 41 M Greensboro NC 2 2 23:13.4 1 0:40.5 2 46:48.1 2 0:35.9 2 23:44.0 1:34:59.6
17 Anthony Woods 248 42 M Greensboro NC 3 3 26:19.9 2 0:53.7 3 51:18.5 3 0:48.2 3 25:37.6 1:44:52.9
60 Brandon Culler 204 41 M Pfafftown NC 4         4 2:09:13.8 4 1:20.2 4 47:50.6 2:58:17.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
4 William Giblin 242 48 M Carrboro NC 1 2 21:41.5 1 0:45.5 1 43:38.8 1 0:35.1 2 22:16.9 1:28:56.5
7 Jason Philbin 64 47 M Charlotte NC 2 1 21:23.2 2 0:47.8 2 46:52.8 3 0:37.7 1 21:35.2 1:31:14.8
11 Jason Ward 218 47 M Raleigh NC 3 4 24:40.8 4 1:02.6 3 47:29.7 2 0:35.3 3 24:33.5 1:38:19.4
16 Matthew Togo 228 48 M Roanoke VA 4 3 23:41.5 3 0:55.9 4 52:25.4 5 1:15.7 4 25:10.4 1:43:25.2
26 Andy Lester-Niles 243 48 M Winston Salem NC 5 5 25:28.0 5 2:56.1 5 54:03.9 6 1:55.2 5 25:16.9 1:49:33.0
61 Brian Hacker 231 49 M Matthews NC 6         6 2:22:59.9 4 1:05.1 6 50:03.0 3:13:59.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
5 Marcus Alexander 62 52 M Cambridge MA 1 1 21:30.7 1 0:20.2 1 45:11.2 1 0:28.9 1 22:12.0 1:29:41.8
25 Doug Falls 186 53 M Roanoke VA 2 2 25:13.9 3 1:20.9 3 53:40.2 3 1:35.4 2 27:15.2 1:49:01.9
29 George Thurmond 66 54 M Greensboro NC 3 4 28:32.8 2 0:35.0 2 52:12.4 2 0:32.8 3 30:13.7 1:52:06.8
50 Alex Strano 223 53 M Durham NC 4 3 27:49.4 4 2:33.7 4 1:09:02.3 4 2:08.0 4 31:23.4 2:12:50.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
10 Bruce Mann 238 59 M Charlotte NC 1 1 22:11.9 1 0:39.2 1 49:30.6 1 0:32.0 1 22:56.7 1:35:48.2
22 JOEL MAYCOCK 247 55 M Greensboro NC 2 2 25:27.1 3 1:29.0 4 52:53.4 5 1:14.6 2 27:26.6 1:48:27.4
24 Greg Hirschfield 229 59 M Durham NC 3 3 26:33.9 2 1:11.2 3 51:48.0 3 0:56.0 3 28:25.2 1:48:50.4
30 David Hawley 221 59 M Cary NC 4     5 30:57.1 2 49:53.9 4 1:02.1 5 30:18.8 1:52:05.6
32 Craig Gilbert 193 58 M Durham NC 5 4 26:39.7 4 1:29.1 5 54:28.4 2 0:41.7 4 29:24.3 1:52:40.5
53 Frank Cain 232 59 M Winston Salem NC 6     6 33:04.4 6 1:08:08.4 6 1:46.2 6 35:36.7 2:18:29.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
27 Duncan Wallace 216 62 M Graham NC 1 1 26:29.0 2 3:36.5 1 51:34.0 2 1:51.6 1 27:55.8 1:51:22.7
34 Alan Warren 184 64 M Browns Summit NC 2 2 28:33.4 1 1:04.0 2 53:05.7 1 0:53.3 2 30:20.1 1:53:56.7
46 Joe Gwynn 175 63 M Danville VA 3     3 33:19.6 3 53:33.7 3 2:12.3 3 34:35.0 2:03:33.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
49 Ed Di Gangi 191 69 M Hillsborough NC 1         2 1:34:26.5 2 2:03.7 1 33:24.6 2:09:54.8
57 Andre Vonsiatsky 213 67 M Clemmons NC 2 1 35:14.7     1 1:14:39.6 1 1:35.8 2 43:28.4 2:34:49.1
 
Top

Male 70 and over

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
23 Finn Hassing 217 73 M Hickory NC 1 1 26:00.8 1 0:25.0 3 54:10.0 1 0:31.0 1 27:27.2 1:48:31.7
33 George Ladner 205 70 M Charlotte NC 2 2 27:26.7 3 1:19.7 2 52:44.5 2 0:59.3 2 30:25.8 1:52:52.9
43 Randy Whitt 194 71 M Charlotte NC 3     4 32:15.5 1 52:07.0 3 1:08.2 3 34:13.2 1:59:37.3
 

Relay

Top

Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 The Undrafted 178 49 M Greensboro NC 1 ***** 22:28.9 ***** 0:22.1 ***** 42:22.5     ***** 22:58.4 1:28:12.1
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Greg Maruzzella 236 32 M Durham NC 1     ***** 33:24.5 ***** 1:02:58.0 ***** 2:20.1 ***** 31:37.9 2:10:11.2
2 Rich Wetherald 237 61 M Cary NC 2         ***** 1:43:09.1 ***** 0:48.3 ***** 48:57.4 2:32:49.4
3 Jeff Keezer 235 49 M Randleman NC 3         ***** 1:46:34.5 ***** 2:20.6 ***** 48:32.9 2:37:17.9
 

Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Run 1 ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Ann Creech 233 48 F Durham NC 1 ***** 35:12.8     ***** 1:07:35.9 ***** 1:35.5 ***** 40:27.5 2:24:43.6
2 Sally Stavola 234 55 F Cary NC 2 ***** 42:26.1     ***** 1:55:02.8 ***** 1:21.8 ***** 36:13.9 3:14:59.6
*Overall place within gender.