Hamilton Lakes 10k

5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Smith                       Reidsville  NC        252   49       24        28:55.5     28:55.5      9:20/M
       2    Brandy Alexander                  Lexington  NC         286   31       28        29:56.0     29:56.0      9:39/M
       3    Wendy Dumonski                    Summerfield  NC       302   40       29        30:20.1     30:20.1      9:47/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Coughlin                 Greensboro  NC        276   12       52        35:05.3     35:05.3     11:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mikayla Legrande                  High Point  NC        287   18       53        35:07.9     35:07.9     11:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Long                        Summerfield  NC       297   24       50        34:03.8     34:03.8     10:59/M
       2    Katie Hoffman                     Greensboro  NC        296   23       62        37:11.0     37:11.0     12:00/M
       3    Shannon Glascoe                   Winston Salem  NC     304   22       75        42:29.6     42:29.6     13:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Beasley                    Greensboro  NC        256   26       54        35:18.0     35:18.0     11:23/M
       2    Megan Peeters                     Greensboro  NC        251   28       63        38:20.4     38:20.4     12:22/M
       3    Judy Miller                       Greensboro  NC        249   28       90        52:52.6     52:52.6     17:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sammie Jo McCluskey               Greensboro  NC        255   30       34        31:01.8     31:01.8     10:00/M
       2    Kristn Meadows                    Princeton  WV         271   30       38        32:05.1     32:05.1     10:21/M
       3    Lauren Graeber                    High Point  NC        292   33       39        32:11.2     32:11.2     10:23/M
       4    Jennifer Thompson                 Pleasant Garden  NC   213   33       43        32:54.0     32:54.0     10:37/M
       5    Irena Rindos                      Chapel Hill  NC       291   30       49        33:59.1     33:59.1     10:58/M
       6    Jessica Robinson                  Greensboro  NC        254   33       57        36:23.0     36:23.0     11:44/M
       7    Megan Barton                      Walkertown  NC        216   30       59        36:37.9     36:37.9     11:49/M
       8    Danielle Kogler                   Jamestown  NC         240   32       73        42:17.8     42:17.8     13:38/M
       9    Ayesha Boyce                      Greensboro  NC        228   33       79        43:45.2     43:45.2     14:07/M
      10    Katie Lopez                       Greensboro  NC        262   32       81        43:52.9     43:52.9     14:09/M
      11    Jonta Stevens                     Greensboro  NC        226   31       84        46:15.4     46:15.4     14:55/M
      12    Laketta Lee                       Greensboro  NC        243   32       85        47:24.2     47:24.2     15:17/M
      13    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC        201   31       87        49:35.1     49:35.1     16:00/M
      14    Ashley Mitchell                   Greensboro  NC        237   30       91        52:54.6     52:54.6     17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Barton                    Princeton  WV         218   38       55        35:24.7     35:24.7     11:25/M
       2    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC       273   35       60        36:46.3     36:46.3     11:52/M
       3    Leigh Anne Shelton                Stokesdale  NC        253   35       61        36:51.9     36:51.9     11:53/M
       4    Veronique Williams                Greensboro  NC        222   37       64        38:32.4     38:32.4     12:26/M
       5    Yajaira Valle                     Greensboro  NC        211   38       70        40:28.0     40:28.0     13:03/M
       6    Diana Morse                       Greensboro  NC        260   36       78        43:38.5     43:38.5     14:05/M
       7    Elvie Dee                         Creedmoor  NC         215   38       96        55:40.1     55:40.1     17:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Stacey                    Greensboro  NC        284   43       31        30:37.0     30:37.0      9:53/M
       2    Amy Schoppa                       Summerfield  NC       267   42       42        32:49.9     32:49.9     10:35/M
       3    Mandy Adamczak                    Greensboro  NC        313   44       47        33:16.6     33:16.6     10:44/M
       4    Audra Webb                        Halifax  VA           283   44       68        39:37.4     39:37.4     12:47/M
       5    Trish McCall                      Clover  SC            294   40       71        40:29.1     40:29.1     13:04/M
       6    Shelly Winger                     Huntersville  NC      279   44       82        43:53.6     43:53.6     14:09/M
       7    Retina Dingle                     Greensboro  NC        239   41       83        45:57.3     45:57.3     14:49/M
       8    Debbie Taylor                     Greensboro  NC        203   43       86        47:28.9     47:28.9     15:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melynee Falk                      Greensboro  NC        314   46       46        33:15.6     33:15.6     10:44/M
       2    Christina Hare                    Greensboro  NC        223   47       51        34:16.5     34:16.5     11:03/M
       3    Gina Dunham                       Greensboro  NC        285   47       56        36:16.2     36:16.2     11:42/M
       4    Kimberley Cathey                  Greensboro  NC        246   45       58        36:26.9     36:26.9     11:45/M
       5    Lisa Rozzelle                     Greensboro  NC        244   47       65        39:00.1     39:00.1     12:35/M
       6    Monica Schmidt                    Graham  NC            225   48       69        39:46.4     39:46.4     12:50/M
       7    Tabatha Johnson                   Greensboro  NC        233   49       72        40:52.0     40:52.0     13:11/M
       8    Deirdre Smith                     Greensboro  NC         63   47       88        52:49.4     52:49.4     17:02/M
       9    Gela Williams                     Greensboro  NC        238   45       89        52:50.9     52:50.9     17:03/M
      10    Margita Mizelle                   Greensboro  NC        293   46       92        54:32.9     54:32.9     17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Coughlin                    Greensboro  NC        275   51       77        42:34.2     42:34.2     13:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Cooper                     Greensboro  NC        221   57       48        33:44.2     33:44.2     10:53/M
       2    Elizabeth McKinnon                Greensboro  NC        232   58       80        43:50.7     43:50.7     14:08/M
       3    Carole Lopez                      Dayton  OH            263   59       97        57:04.2     57:04.2     18:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Pender                     Greensboro  NC        220   63       33        30:46.9     30:46.9      9:55/M
       2    Kathy Cappadona                   Westfield  NC         206   61       94        55:22.9     55:22.9     17:52/M
       3    Wanda Moone                       Greensboro  NC        250   60       95        55:23.7     55:23.7     17:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Gruchacz                    Greensboro  NC        306   31        1        18:14.5     18:14.5      5:53/M
       2    Mark Dumonski                     Summerfield  NC       303   40        2        20:41.9     20:41.9      6:40/M
       3    Joshua Barton                     Walkertown  NC        217   35        3        20:52.0     20:52.0      6:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colby Winger                      Huntersville  NC      278   13        9        23:58.1     23:58.1      7:44/M
       2    Alex Priester                     Greensboro  NC        308   14       11        24:34.8     24:34.8      7:55/M
       3    Cody Priester                     Greensboro  NC        307   12       30        30:26.4     30:26.4      9:49/M
       4    Shepped Morse                     Greensboro  NC        261    4       99      1:07:36.5   1:07:36.5     21:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Carmona                     Greensboro  NC        315   15        6        22:27.5     22:27.5      7:15/M
       2    Will Beam                         Denton  NC            230   18       22        28:13.9     28:13.9      9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Rodriguez                  Greensboro  NC        299   22        4        21:33.1     21:33.1      6:57/M
       2    Quinton Fields                    Greensboro  NC        257   24       13        25:57.6     25:57.6      8:22/M
       3    Connor McLoughlin                 High Point  NC        288   21       25        29:01.7     29:01.7      9:22/M
       4    Michael McLoughlin                High Point  NC        289   21       66        39:14.9     39:14.9     12:39/M
       5    Josh Denny                        Winston  NC           305   24       74        42:18.3     42:18.3     13:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephon Evans                     Greensboro  NC        295   28       17        27:18.0     27:18.0      8:48/M
       2    Vernon Williams                   Greensboro  NC        219   29       44        33:00.1     33:00.1     10:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Thompson                     Greensboro  NC        300   31        7        23:35.7     23:35.7      7:36/M
       2    James Dunlop                      Pleasant Garden  NC   258   32       12        24:44.1     24:44.1      7:59/M
       3    Dustin Pierson                    Raleigh  NC           264   33       23        28:20.9     28:20.9      9:08/M
       4    James Wright                      Whitsett  NC          274   34       27        29:29.1     29:29.1      9:31/M
       5    Clint Morse                       Greensboro  NC        259   34       98      1:07:36.0   1:07:36.0     21:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Issaka Nsiah                      High Point  NC        224   38        5        21:53.6     21:53.6      7:04/M
       2    Michaels Deaton                   Greensboro  NC        301   35       10        24:14.3     24:14.3      7:49/M
       3    John Parks                        Burlington  NC        208   35       16        26:48.6     26:48.6      8:39/M
       4    Miguel Valle                      Greensboro  NC        212   38       36        31:36.9     31:36.9     10:12/M
       5    Nathan Schlanker                  Winston-Salem  NC     298   38       41        32:22.7     32:22.7     10:26/M
       6    Dedrick Moone                     Greensboro  NC        245   39       45        33:02.5     33:02.5     10:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC        265   44       14        26:12.6     26:12.6      8:27/M
       2    Charles Blanchard                 Greensboro  NC        269   44       15        26:20.8     26:20.8      8:30/M
       3    Joe Parrish                       Greensboro  NC        312   43       32        30:40.1     30:40.1      9:54/M
       4    David Capilupo                    Oak Ridge  NC         210   40       40        32:22.5     32:22.5     10:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Seltzer                       Randleman  NC         268   47        8        23:43.8     23:43.8      7:39/M
       2    Chris Elliott                     Danville  VA          282   45       67        39:33.9     39:33.9     12:45/M
       3    Richard Coughlin                  Greensboro  NC        311   48       76        42:33.9     42:33.9     13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Browne                        Greensboro  NC        270   52       20        27:56.6     27:56.6      9:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Koonts                        Greensboro  NC        272   58       18        27:22.5     27:22.5      8:50/M
       2    Bill Jarrett                      Greensboro  NC        236   58       19        27:50.2     27:50.2      8:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan McKenzie                    Hartsville  SC        310   61       21        28:01.6     28:01.6      9:02/M
       2    Jonathan Ward                     Greensboro  NC        290   60       37        32:02.7     32:02.7     10:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Osborne                      Greensboro  NC        241   66       26        29:23.5     29:23.5      9:29/M
       2    Roy Cappadona                     Westfield  NC         207   66       93        55:21.6     55:21.6     17:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ellis Whitt                       Trinity  NC           309   75       35        31:04.6     31:04.6     10:01/M