NGHS Zombie Zoom 5k

5k

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Pollina                    Greensboro  NC       2368   43        7        22:40.5     22:43.9      7:19/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanna Mulrooney                 Summerfield  NC      2314   13       26        29:21.0     29:24.0      9:28/M
       2    Annie Camara                      Greensboro  NC       2337   13       31        30:36.3     30:39.3      9:52/M
       3    Madeleine Pollina                 Greensboro  NC       2338   11       34        31:15.7     31:18.9     10:05/M
       4    Lydia Willke                      Summerfield  NC      2315   11       36        31:28.8     31:31.3     10:09/M
       5    Emma Donovan-Mendenhall           Reidsville  NC       2388    8       48        39:04.9     39:11.8     12:36/M
       6    Ana Dombrosky                     Greensboro  NC       2341   10       50        39:29.8     39:34.6     12:44/M
       7    Addison Tuttle                    Greensboro  NC       2319    9       51        39:30.1     39:35.2     12:45/M
       8    Ariana Williams                   Greensboro  NC       2383    8       66        47:46.8     47:48.8     15:25/M
       9    Emily Anderson                    Amherst  VA          2332    9       82      1:04:39.0   1:04:52.7     20:51/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Oldt                      Greensboro  NC       2363   16       39        35:03.0     35:05.0     11:18/M
       2    Kennedy Lasley                    Summerfield  NC      2306   16       54        40:01.3     40:26.8     12:55/M
       3    Lydia McGee                       Greensboro  NC       2303   16       55        40:01.1     40:26.8     12:55/M
       4    Haylie Peters                     Greensboro  NC       2317   14       64        45:49.7     45:57.7     14:47/M
       5    Ashton McKenzie                   Greensboro  NC       2361   14       79      1:01:48.6   1:02:00.6     19:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Tincher                     Pleasant Garden  NC  2352   23       56        40:47.7     40:56.9     13:09/M
       2    Erin Wojcieszyn                   Asheboro  NC         2353   26       57        40:47.7     40:57.0     13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Mulrooney                   Summerfield  NC      2313   39        8        23:12.6     23:16.0      7:29/M
       2    Heather McClung                   Greensboro  NC       2343   38       17        25:24.2     25:32.1      8:12/M
       3    Kelly Donovan                     Reidsville  NC       2386   34       21        26:42.8     26:46.6      8:37/M
       4    Dana Dollaeye                     Archdale  NC         2385   30       37        31:29.0     31:34.2     10:09/M
       5    Leigh Smith                       Greensboro  NC       2365   31       40        35:03.2     35:06.1     11:18/M
       6    Rebecca Warner                    Archdale  NC         2384   34       44        36:26.3     36:30.9     11:45/M
       7    Rebecca Stein                     Greensboro  NC       2354   33       46        37:46.8     37:50.1     12:11/M
       8    Khara Johnson                     Cary  NC             2339   34       61        42:06.3     42:09.0     13:35/M
       9    Michelle Friedman                 Durham  NC           2321   33       62        42:07.1     42:09.6     13:35/M
      10    Marissa Williams                  Greensboro  NC       2367   37       65        47:45.5     47:47.7     15:24/M
      11    Melanie Segraves                  Winston Salem  NC    2335   33       72        51:55.7     52:05.1     16:45/M
      12    Leah Carper                       Browns Summit  NC    2366   33       77      1:00:13.8   1:00:26.4     19:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Hutton                      Greensboro  NC       2327   47        9        23:36.6     23:45.3      7:37/M
       2    Andi Brownell                     Greensboro  NC       2349   42       12        23:54.7     23:56.6      7:43/M
       3    Margaret Mulry                    Greensboro  NC       2372   42       19        25:42.3     25:46.5      8:17/M
       4    Helen Patterson                   Browns Summit  NC    2308   42       32        30:57.4     31:03.0      9:59/M
       5    Lori Brown                        Greensboro  NC       2333   45       38        34:31.2     34:36.7     11:08/M
       6    Amy Filipoff                      Greensboro  NC       2344   41       42        35:16.5     35:18.4     11:23/M
       7    Buffy Tuttle                      Greensboro  NC       2318   45       49        39:25.9     39:33.7     12:43/M
       8    Stacy Dombrosky                   Greensboro  NC       2295   46       59        41:27.2     41:33.8     13:22/M
       9    Patricia Peters                   Greensboro  NC       2316   47       63        45:49.1     45:57.1     14:47/M
      10    Heather Oliver                    Winston Salem  NC    2348   40       73        51:54.8     52:05.7     16:45/M
      11    Lynn Baker                        Greensboro  NC       2350   47       75        53:39.2     53:47.2     17:18/M
      12    Janiese McKenzie                  Greensboro  NC       2378   40       78      1:01:49.7   1:02:00.5     19:56/M
      13    Allison McKamey                   Greensboro  NC       2391   42       80      1:03:35.7   1:03:42.1     20:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tory Rule                         Summerfield  NC      2342   51       28        29:51.3     29:59.1      9:38/M
       2    Kim Furlough                      Greensboro  NC       2356   50       29        29:51.7     29:59.3      9:38/M
       3    Suzanne Albanese                  Browns Summit  NC    2307   51       60        41:56.9     42:07.7     13:32/M
       4    Sandra Strubinger                 Summerfield  NC      2375   53       71        49:57.2     50:10.3     16:07/M
       5    Adrienne Manning                  Greensboro  NC       2374   51       74        53:38.0     53:46.7     17:18/M
       6    Linda Cecil                       High Point  NC       2340   55       76      1:00:11.8   1:00:24.2     19:25/M
       7    Martha Anderson                   Amherst  VA          2331   52       83      1:04:50.8   1:05:03.8     20:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Wilcox                      Greensboro  NC       2360   63       58        41:25.7     41:31.6     13:22/M
       2    Debra McGee                       Greensboro  NC       2302   61       70        49:43.6     50:10.1     16:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Mulrooney                 Summerfield  NC      2312   44        1        19:44.0     19:45.5      6:22/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Linn                      Summerfield  NC      2323   11        3        20:49.6     20:50.6      6:43/M
       2    Benjamin Mulrty                   Greensboro  NC       2376   11        6        22:39.5     22:43.9      7:18/M
       3    Lucas Linn                        Summerfield  NC      2325   10       10        23:49.1     23:51.2      7:41/M
       4    Nathan Fiilipoff                  Greensboro  NC       2345   11       14        24:44.2     24:45.0      7:59/M
       5    Christian Patterson               Browns Summit  NC    2309   13       18        25:33.7     25:35.0      8:15/M
       6    Zachary Hutton                    Greensboro  NC       2330   12       30        29:57.8     30:07.0      9:40/M
       7    Colin Brown                       Greensboro  NC       2334   13       33        30:59.2     31:04.1     10:00/M
       8    Jacob Pollina                     Greensboro  NC       2381    9       35        31:19.4     31:23.0     10:06/M
       9    Zachary Filipoff                  Greensboro  NC       2347    7       41        35:15.5     35:15.8     11:22/M
      10    Daniel Murphy                     Greensboro  NC       2382    9       45        37:25.1     37:31.4     12:04/M
      11    Griffin Tuttle                    Greensboro  NC       2320    8       53        39:31.0     39:38.6     12:45/M
      12    Wyatt King                        Greensborogreensbor  2390    3       68        49:37.9     49:46.4     16:00/M
      13    Andrew McKamey                    Greensboro  NC       2392   11       81      1:03:40.0   1:03:42.4     20:32/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robby Lyne                        Summerfield  NC      2310   14        2        20:41.6     20:44.5      6:40/M
       2    Dain Hutton                       Greensboro  NC       2328   15       24        27:44.2     27:54.1      8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Stein                        Greensboro  NC       2355   35       22        27:15.7     27:19.5      8:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Filipoff                     Greensboro  NC       2346   42        4        21:37.7     21:54.2      6:58/M
       2    Jim Hazlett                       Greensborog  NC      2393   49        5        21:53.5     21:54.7      7:04/M
       3    Erik Linn                         Summerfield  NC      2324   40       11        23:49.9     23:51.8      7:41/M
       4    Shad Kroeger                      Greensboro  NC       2296   48       13        24:13.3     24:16.5      7:49/M
       5    Tim Wolfe                         Greensboro  NC       2362   41       15        24:31.7     24:45.3      7:55/M
       6    Anthony Donato                    Summerfield  NC      2351   47       16        24:53.8     24:57.4      8:02/M
       7    Dwain Hutton                      Greensboro  NC       2329   48       25        28:47.1     28:56.6      9:17/M
       8    John Furlough                     Greensboro  NC       2379   49       27        29:34.5     29:42.0      9:32/M
       9    Luke Mendenhall                   Reidsville  NC       2387   40       47        39:05.0     39:11.8     12:36/M
      10    Brian Murphy                      Greensboro  NC       2380   42       52        39:30.0     39:36.8     12:45/M
      11    Aaron King                        Greensborogreensbor  2389   40       67        49:37.1     49:46.2     16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Wallner                       Greensboro  NC       2336   51       20        26:03.4     26:08.0      8:24/M
       2    Lee Derrick                       Greensboro  NC       2359   54       23        27:50.2     27:53.0      8:59/M
       3    Mathew McMillan                                        2394   52       43        35:47.2     35:51.2     11:33/M
       4    Joe Strubinger                    Summerfield  NC      2377   51       69        49:57.5     50:09.3     16:07/M