Millennium Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Olympic Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 55-59 65-69
Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Aaron Velting             8    36 ****     31:07.0      1:11.1 ****   1:17:28.0      1:17.0 ****     48:18.2   2:39:21.4    
     2       2  Nicole Hranchook         37    23 ****     22:56.2      1:29.2 ****   1:24:38.0      1:03.5 ****     52:58.4   2:43:05.4    
     3       3  Alisha Christensen       65    34 ****     31:50.2      1:23.7 ****   1:21:09.9      1:46.7 ****     48:12.7   2:44:23.3    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Connie Kramer            58    50 ****     39:53.2      1:50.6 ****   1:14:27.5      2:04.3 ****     50:23.0   2:48:38.9    
     2       5  Heather Ott              23    40 ****     34:42.7      1:31.1 ****   1:17:56.6      1:05.0 ****     54:16.2   2:49:31.8    
     3      10  Heather Lobbezoo         60    44 ****     39:06.5      3:03.4 ****   1:22:58.5      3:00.3 ****   1:00:52.9   3:09:01.7    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Hannah Grall             42    19    1     31:09.7      2:38.9    1   1:26:12.6      2:11.2    1     59:28.6   3:01:41.2    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Randi Bent               43    30    1     38:12.1      2:59.1    2   1:30:22.1      2:45.1    1     56:53.2   3:11:11.8    
     2      13  Alison Mencarelli        39    31    2     39:21.2      1:51.4    3   1:35:34.5      1:19.3    2   1:01:50.8   3:19:57.4    
    DQ      DQ  Yumn Elkhoja             40    32    3     54:27.2      2:36.4    1   1:13:39.2      3:41.1   DQ   1:00:47.2   3:15:11.3    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Erika Kuhnle              3    39    3     41:19.2      3:16.9    2   1:25:02.3      1:37.0    1     50:32.5   3:01:48.0    
     2       8  Ann Waddell              31    36    1     30:02.6      2:03.8    3   1:28:06.7      1:44.6    3   1:00:03.3   3:02:01.2    
     3       9  Susanna Johnston         12    38    2     36:43.5      1:26.3    1   1:24:50.3      1:06.5    2     59:26.2   3:03:33.0    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Shelley Irwin            52    56    2     41:24.1      1:15.9    1   1:23:20.2      1:28.9    1   1:02:07.2   3:09:36.3    
     2      15  Carol Homann             32    57    1     39:56.8      2:03.2    2   1:25:17.6      2:42.5    2   1:20:01.2   3:30:01.4    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Maryvonne Mauprivez-Ma   10    68    1     38:22.9      1:54.8    1   1:33:53.6      1:52.8    1   1:09:41.3   3:25:45.5    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Kraig Schmottlach         5    50 ****     26:57.3      0:56.8 ****   1:06:33.8      1:08.4 ****     38:57.3   2:14:33.7    
     2       2  Zack Weber               14    25 ****     26:30.3      0:59.8 ****   1:04:29.5      0:56.0 ****     45:17.0   2:18:12.7    
     3       3  Mike Wordelman           50    41 ****     28:26.6      1:06.4 ****   1:06:37.1      0:55.4 ****     41:39.5   2:18:45.2    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Brad Pruim               70    45 ****     31:45.7      1:11.7 ****   1:06:29.7      1:02.5 ****     41:14.8   2:21:44.7    
     2       7  JD Lobbezoo              54    48 ****     30:50.2      2:03.6 ****   1:06:38.6      0:57.7 ****     43:37.7   2:24:08.0    
     3      12  Roger Bonga              53    41 ****     29:39.0      1:14.4 ****   1:08:41.5      0:50.0 ****     47:02.5   2:27:27.5    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      16  Joseph Finn              38    21    1     22:54.8      1:14.0    1   1:21:58.0      0:50.9    1     50:05.5   2:37:03.3    
     2      27  Jay Glover               41    24    3     31:34.4      4:03.8    3   1:23:31.4      1:12.1    2     54:00.0   2:54:21.7    
     3      29  Troy Burtchett           28    22    2     23:36.1      3:10.0    2   1:23:17.3      1:38.3    3   1:03:03.7   2:54:45.8    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Jeff Wanner              57    29    1     23:57.7      1:01.5    1   1:07:31.2      1:07.1    1     52:36.2   2:26:13.9    
     2      21  Rocky Babcock             7    29    2     36:25.3      1:35.6    2   1:14:04.1      1:35.7    2     52:49.5   2:46:30.3    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  David DaPrato            59    34    1     23:21.7      0:49.7    1   1:05:05.7      0:49.1    3     50:23.8   2:20:30.2    
     2      11  Jeff DeVries             15    34    5     31:48.2      1:09.9    2   1:08:16.6                1     45:27.5   2:26:42.4    
     3      13  William Veldman          26    34    3     29:00.7      1:11.0    4   1:12:59.3      1:21.7    2     47:18.7   2:31:51.7    
     4      15  Jon Vos                  71    34    2     25:37.1      1:02.2    3   1:11:08.7      1:11.3    4     55:13.4   2:34:12.8    
     5      30  Adam Thompson            25    34    4     29:28.9      4:10.1    5   1:18:56.2      3:20.3    5     59:41.5   2:55:37.2    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Christopher Gregory      51    36    1     26:11.2      1:13.5    5   1:15:21.5      0:53.0    1     37:51.5   2:21:30.9    
     2       8  Dominic Couturier        44    37    2     27:38.2      1:05.9    1   1:06:51.9      1:06.1    4     48:36.1   2:25:18.3    
     3       9  Adam Smith               21    37    4     29:20.3      1:10.0    2   1:10:02.9      0:43.7    2     44:25.1   2:25:42.2    
     4      18  Joseph Beracy            11    39    5     32:53.0      1:23.5    3   1:11:55.6      1:35.8    5     52:22.2   2:40:10.2    
     5      19  Dave Rozman              17    36    6     34:36.0      1:26.4    4   1:13:58.9      1:15.1    6     53:13.0   2:44:29.5    
     6      24  Bradley Clark            72    36    7     34:53.4      2:40.6    7   1:24:03.9      1:35.6    3     48:30.3   2:51:44.0    
     7      28  CJ Wierenga              13    38    3     28:57.2      1:34.8    6   1:20:00.6      1:09.7    8   1:02:53.9   2:54:36.4    
     8      36  Justin Buist              6    36    8     47:17.7      3:02.5    8   1:38:17.1      2:04.9    7     58:39.6   3:29:22.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Troy Hammond             30    42    1     34:27.2      2:45.2    1   1:09:25.1      1:44.6    1     50:26.8   2:38:49.0    
     2      37  Grace Bryant             29    40    2     43:51.9      3:14.2    2   1:24:36.3      2:13.8    2   1:15:40.7   3:29:37.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Joseph Cantwell          56    47    3     32:44.2      1:23.1    1   1:10:47.5      1:20.0    1     45:53.1   2:32:08.2    
     2      20  Jason Reep               66    46    1     27:20.6      2:50.6    5   1:23:27.2      2:00.5    2     50:38.4   2:46:17.4    
     3      23  Doug VanderJagt           2    46    2     32:03.6      2:14.5    3   1:17:31.1      1:02.7    3     54:50.6   2:47:42.7    
     4      25  Steve Landstra           55    49    4     39:11.8      2:04.4    2   1:12:23.1      2:15.1    4     56:23.0   2:52:17.6    
     5      33  Tom Stasiak              49    47    5     40:56.3      2:03.8    4   1:19:41.0      1:26.3    5   1:02:15.2   3:06:22.8    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      31  David DeVries            33    54    1     38:26.5      1:31.6    1   1:18:15.9      2:39.1    1     57:58.0   2:58:51.4    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  lonnie whitaker          64    55    1     33:54.4      2:18.4    1   1:23:10.6      1:05.5    1     46:45.6   2:47:14.6    
     2      34  Bryan Kamps              24    56    2     38:49.3      2:11.5    2   1:25:00.7      1:58.9    2   1:00:48.0   3:08:48.7    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      26  Jim Dykema               61    60    1     34:44.6      2:37.1    1   1:16:10.0      1:56.5    1     58:28.3   2:53:56.7    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      32  Peter Lundeen             1    67    1     31:59.4      1:10.5    1   1:16:49.6      1:40.3    2   1:10:39.6   3:02:19.6    
     2      35  John Hunt                27    65    2     35:32.1      3:37.7    2   1:33:04.6      3:01.8    1   1:07:42.9   3:22:59.2    

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Julie VanLoo            192    32 ****     13:04.0      1:05.3 ****     33:55.2      1:10.5 ****     20:41.6   1:09:56.9    
     2       2  Stefanie Postma         120    25 ****     10:33.4      0:56.1 ****     35:50.5      0:47.8 ****     22:18.2   1:10:26.2    
     3       3  Tarra DaPrato           360    37 ****     12:20.4      0:56.4 ****     32:41.8      1:02.9 ****     23:44.9   1:10:46.5    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  amy Fathman             180    47 ****     12:18.4      1:39.3 ****     39:42.1      1:17.5 ****     24:26.6   1:19:24.0    
     2      11  Lonna Blair             395    48 ****     15:35.3      1:35.3 ****     37:05.7      1:25.9 ****     24:14.4   1:19:56.7    
     3      16  Anne Niemiec            301    53 ****     16:53.2      1:57.5 ****     37:40.3      1:21.3 ****     24:07.2   1:21:59.8    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Emily Rennich           290    15    3     12:49.0      1:13.5    1     39:43.9      1:13.8    2     22:45.7   1:17:46.1    
     2       7  Valerie Wierenga        389    19    2     12:07.9      1:45.4    4     42:56.9      0:48.8    1     20:27.1   1:18:06.3    
     3      13  Anna DeBraber           334    16    1     10:23.9      2:14.3    3     41:33.0      1:09.7    4     26:10.8   1:21:31.9    
     4      32  Ellie Heethuis          292    19    7     15:13.0      1:56.3    2     40:28.4      0:51.0    5     28:50.9   1:27:19.8    
     5      40  Claire Baker            332    17    4     13:10.7      2:18.4    5     44:01.3      1:14.4    6     28:50.9   1:29:35.9    
     6      41  Caroline Lake           342    18    6     15:10.6      2:36.0    6     46:00.9      1:26.7    3     24:24.0   1:29:38.4    
     7      79  Kayla Rozendal          309    18    5     13:24.7      2:30.6    7     47:36.2      1:01.3    7     35:18.7   1:39:51.8    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      30  Anna Leikert            187    24    4     15:37.1      1:34.9    3     43:38.1      1:38.8    1     23:41.0   1:26:10.0    
     2      33  Celia Kaechele          142    23    5     16:18.7      2:19.5    1     41:35.8      0:44.3    2     26:23.4   1:27:21.9    
     3      67  Hope Fathman            183    20    1     12:11.9      1:36.9    4     47:21.5      1:52.1    5     33:37.2   1:36:39.7    
     4      75  Camille Isenga          346    24    6     17:55.0      2:13.7    5     47:52.3      1:04.3    3     29:30.7   1:38:36.3    
     5      76  Natalie Yuncker         113    24    3     15:27.7      2:09.3    2     42:21.9      1:30.7    6     37:18.3   1:38:48.1    
     6      77  Hannah Fernando         208    22    2     13:12.1      3:11.0    6     50:05.6      1:18.3    4     31:11.1   1:38:58.2    
     7     112  Caroline Glaeser        226    23    7     20:07.3      3:13.3    7     55:04.5      1:21.6    7     40:04.5   1:59:51.4    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Jenna Urban             197    28    2     12:09.3      1:30.5    1     40:05.2      1:07.4    3     22:57.3   1:17:49.9    
     2      12  Stephanie Abbott        378    26    1      3:21.3      2:03.8   11     44:07.4      1:35.7   15     30:19.5   1:21:27.8    
     3      14  Tabby Wynalda           329    25    5     13:10.0      2:12.6    5     42:55.3      0:56.6    1     22:31.4   1:21:46.1    
     4      15  Erin Kring              392    29    3     12:18.1      0:58.8    2     40:31.9      0:58.9   10     26:58.4   1:21:46.3    
     5      23  sarah drevon            308    25    7     15:05.9      1:54.2   10     43:52.1      0:42.3    2     22:54.1   1:24:28.8    
     6      36  Nicole Murray           224    28    4     12:44.0      1:47.2    8     43:37.1      1:04.1   14     29:01.3   1:28:13.8    
     7      37  Kelli Lautner           275    25    8     15:23.7      1:39.1    7     43:12.9      0:53.6   11     27:04.5   1:28:14.0    
     8      49  Sofia Ramirez Hernande  213    26   10     15:35.0      2:44.1    4     41:20.7      2:28.7   13     28:56.8   1:31:05.6    
     9      50  Carleen Dykstra         163    29   17     18:58.8      2:57.0    3     41:09.8      1:23.1   12     27:14.2   1:31:43.0    
    10      51  Christina Van Der Weid  375    25   14     17:41.8      5:02.9    6     43:08.8      1:07.0    4     25:01.3   1:32:02.0    
    11      54  Carlee Roeber           362    25   11     16:52.8      3:07.5   12     45:02.9      0:46.1    8     26:44.3   1:32:33.8    
    12      60  Michelle Kozak          276    28    6     14:05.5      2:00.4   13     45:23.7      0:55.2   16     32:00.2   1:34:25.1    
    13      63  Rebecca VanGessel       279    29    9     15:33.9      2:05.4    9     43:48.0      1:14.7   17     32:57.2   1:35:39.4    
    14      68  Maija Reisterer         186    29   19     19:48.9      2:26.7   14     47:10.2      0:50.5    9     26:49.5   1:37:06.0    
    15      73  Katie Smith             155    25   20     20:59.8      3:18.2   15     47:25.6      1:06.4    5     25:26.9   1:38:17.1    
    16      81  Sarah Abbott            377    26   12     17:00.7      4:54.1   18     50:58.7      1:48.9    6     25:35.7   1:40:18.3    
    17      82  Stephanie Abbott        399    26   13     17:01.0      4:54.2   19     50:59.4      1:47.8    7     25:35.8   1:40:18.4    
    18      93  Erica Thomas            244    28   18     19:36.4      2:22.8   17     48:07.0      1:40.4   19     34:25.2   1:46:11.9    
    19      98  Julie Hatch             172    28   15     18:16.7      2:18.3   16     48:06.7      1:43.9   21     36:42.8   1:47:08.6    
    20     104  Kate Lieberman          207    25   16     18:24.3      3:00.9   21     52:23.7      2:38.2   18     33:55.2   1:50:22.5    
    21     114  Dominique Tol           235    29   22     28:22.5      3:02.2   20     52:23.1      1:09.1   20     35:21.2   2:00:18.4    
    22     118  Ellen Meyers            245    29   21     21:47.8      5:28.0   22   1:04:00.9      2:42.2   22     43:21.7   2:17:20.6    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Amanda Schaap           363    33   11     17:46.2      1:23.8    1     34:40.0      1:16.7    5     27:04.6   1:22:11.4    
     2      18  Cayla Barrett           219    31    5     14:26.7      1:04.9    3     39:02.8      1:07.1    3     26:32.8   1:22:14.4    
     3      22  Carrie Loosenort        260    33    2     13:27.8      1:37.3    8     43:49.0      0:40.0    2     24:17.7   1:23:52.0    
     4      24  Rebekah Glass           118    32    1     13:15.8      1:48.0    4     39:48.2      1:31.4    7     28:09.8   1:24:33.4    
     5      26  Jessica Podvin          289    33    4     14:21.7      1:38.1    2     38:36.8      1:19.8    9     29:15.9   1:25:12.5    
     6      47  Sarah Veenstra          266    34    8     15:47.3      2:05.2   10     47:49.6      0:48.8    1     24:00.0   1:30:31.1    
     7      53  Kari VanderMaas         253    31   16     19:03.8      2:09.9    6     42:45.8      1:32.4    4     26:54.7   1:32:26.8    
     8      55  Dana Tigelaar           319    33    9     16:00.6      1:41.6    7     43:23.0      0:45.1   12     30:48.1   1:32:38.6    
     9      69  Brennecke Hinojosa      331    33   14     18:45.4      1:59.7    9     46:47.8      1:24.8    8     28:25.0   1:37:22.8    
    10      74  Elaine Goralski         140    33    7     14:58.1      2:34.6    5     42:34.0      1:51.7   16     36:26.9   1:38:25.5    
    11      87  Lauren Rademacher       312    32   13     18:11.4      6:28.7   11     49:21.4      1:22.4    6     27:18.7   1:42:42.8    
    12      89  Holly Bednarsky         210    30   15     18:54.3      2:20.4   13     50:08.1      1:01.4   11     30:28.3   1:42:52.7    
    13      92  Jessica Newman          256    30    6     14:49.5      3:42.0   12     50:07.8      1:20.4   14     33:57.9   1:43:57.7    
    14      95  Jennifer Wagenvelt      109    32    3     13:32.8      2:31.2   16     59:00.9      1:18.6   10     30:09.7   1:46:33.4    
    15     100  Ashley Van Manen        201    30   10     17:37.2      3:05.0   15     55:08.0      1:01.6   13     31:25.0   1:48:17.0    
    16     106  Laura Cameron           222    32   12     17:54.9      2:43.9   14     54:03.0      1:38.3   15     36:24.8   1:52:45.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Jamie Kloosterman       247    35    4     13:51.6      0:44.2    1     37:22.7      0:44.8    1     21:52.9   1:14:36.4    
     2       8  Holly gustafson         369    37    3     13:38.0      1:12.9    3     38:42.8      0:54.8    3     23:44.5   1:18:13.2    
     3       9  Ronda VanderWall        364    35    1     12:19.4      1:10.9    2     38:10.4      1:18.6    5     25:38.3   1:18:37.9    
     4      20  Erin Miller             273    38    8     15:11.4      1:45.1    4     40:02.0      1:25.1    4     24:06.6   1:22:30.3    
     5      25  Gretchen Walsh          283    37   10     16:21.1      1:40.3    7     41:46.4      1:39.5    2     23:26.3   1:24:53.8    
     6      27  Jenny VanBiljon         125    37    5     13:57.6      1:36.2    6     41:25.8      1:06.9    7     27:20.9   1:25:27.7    
     7      35  Kim Darter              229    38    9     15:12.2      1:56.7    5     40:30.6      1:18.6    9     28:54.0   1:27:52.2    
     8      56  Lila Armock             165    36    7     15:06.6      2:21.8   10     45:33.1      1:45.3    8     28:03.1   1:32:50.1    
     9      64  Kristin Wangelin        218    36    2     13:37.2      2:23.4   11     46:05.1      1:03.2   13     32:58.8   1:36:07.8    
    10      72  Patricia Fick           270    35   14     18:40.4      3:34.7    8     44:16.5      1:52.1   10     29:51.0   1:38:14.9    
    11      78  Bridgette Leyendecker   169    38   13     18:00.0      1:42.5    9     44:35.3      1:31.9   14     33:19.9   1:39:09.8    
    12      84  Allison Cooper          173    38   17     20:54.5      4:40.5   14     47:31.9      1:22.6    6     26:50.3   1:41:19.9    
    13      85  Holly Heddens           195    35   15     19:06.8      2:10.7   13     47:06.1      1:22.7   12     32:51.4   1:42:37.9    
    14      90  Erica Tull              231    36   11     16:31.6      2:02.1   12     46:38.6      1:37.3   17     36:18.3   1:43:08.0    
    15      94  Katie Bozek             370    35   16     20:27.1      3:15.2   15     50:11.3      2:00.3   11     30:31.7   1:46:25.8    
    16     103  Amanda Bryant           242    39    6     14:37.1      3:25.4   18     54:48.8      1:37.8   15     34:47.3   1:49:16.6    
    17     110  Megan Taylor            296    37   18     21:49.6      5:24.8   17     51:59.6      3:41.9   16     35:16.1   1:58:12.1    
    18     116  Jenn Boerman            198    39   12     17:10.8      3:16.6   19     56:34.6      1:46.0   18     46:57.5   2:05:45.7    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Angie Scarlato          151    40    4     16:23.8      1:21.9    1     40:24.2      1:00.0    3     26:55.5   1:26:05.5    
     2      31  Becky Joseph            310    40    2     15:54.6      1:54.9    4     41:47.7      1:11.7    2     25:49.0   1:26:38.1    
     3      34  Christie Vander Heide   285    42    1     13:56.6      2:02.4    5     43:30.5      0:43.0    6     27:29.4   1:27:42.1    
     4      39  Dana Sizelove           193    44    6     16:44.2      1:44.5    2     41:15.9      2:16.4    5     27:27.4   1:29:28.6    
     5      48  Karen Munger            166    42    5     16:36.7      2:56.1    6     44:13.3      1:42.6    1     25:25.6   1:30:54.4    
     6      61  Doraliz Hidalgo         315    40    9     17:46.1      2:36.6    7     44:39.0      2:15.8    7     27:47.0   1:35:04.7    
     7      62  Sarah Fennema           243    41   12     19:20.3      2:14.9    3     41:40.4      1:24.4    8     30:25.1   1:35:05.2    
     8      80  Melissa Paramo          321    41   10     19:06.2      3:52.3   10     48:19.5      1:18.3    4     27:26.5   1:40:03.0    
     9      86  Amanda Conkling         353    41                                                             15   1:42:39.1   1:42:39.1    
    10      96  Erin Ripley             128    41   11     19:15.5      2:56.4    8     44:58.0      1:34.5   11     38:00.3   1:46:44.9    
    11      97  Susan Langeland         137    42    7     17:20.7      1:58.6    9     47:05.3      2:33.4   10     37:57.7   1:46:55.8    
    12     109  Sara Melton             330    40   13     20:18.1      4:10.9   11     53:10.4      1:39.5    9     37:38.2   1:56:57.2    
    13     111  Karen Tjapkes           126    41    8     17:22.0      3:13.8   12     54:13.6      1:55.6   13     42:43.5   1:59:28.7    
    14     113  Kelly Slagle            268    40   14     21:13.0      1:48.7   13     54:21.3      2:08.3   12     40:30.2   2:00:01.7    
    15     117  Rhonda Pardue           117    43    3     16:01.1      4:03.7   14     57:28.1      2:55.5   14     55:37.5   2:16:06.1    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Jill DeWitt             238    45    8     19:00.9      1:38.6    1     35:43.1      1:06.6    2     28:36.2   1:26:05.6    
     2      45  Wendy Burns-Ardolino    272    48    3     15:27.5      1:04.8    2     40:20.5      1:35.9    7     31:56.4   1:30:25.2    
     3      52  Shell Perrot-Juhola     149    48    1     13:34.5      2:40.7    3     42:46.0      1:53.6    6     31:27.7   1:32:22.7    
     4      58  Ruth Walters            327    45    5     17:41.3      1:33.7    5     44:22.5      1:50.6    1     27:52.2   1:33:20.5    
     5      66  Leslie Muller           116    47    7     18:42.3      1:47.5    4     44:03.4      2:01.2    5     29:50.5   1:36:25.0    
     6      70  Cinnamon Mellema        311    45    2     14:47.6      3:23.1    9     49:03.0      0:52.2    4     29:42.6   1:37:48.7    
     7      71  Kristi Diekevers        237    48    9     19:02.8      2:26.3    6     45:03.1      2:21.9    3     29:08.6   1:38:02.8    
     8      88  Amy Gulch Weinstein     355    48   10     19:09.5      1:49.9    7     45:22.0      1:51.1    8     34:31.0   1:42:43.7    
     9     102  Diane Griffin           323    49    4     17:02.2      3:38.7    8     45:31.9      1:56.4   11     40:21.5   1:48:30.9    
    10     105  Amy Gulch Weinstein     398    48    6     18:00.6      4:27.2   10     50:04.1      2:21.5    9     36:45.9   1:51:39.5    
    11     107  Fiona McPhersonGrant    153    45   11     20:45.9      1:54.0   11     51:12.8      2:18.5   10     38:21.2   1:54:32.4    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Dawn Cluchey            277    50    2     16:04.3      1:02.5    1     37:14.1      1:11.0    1     26:44.8   1:22:17.0    
     2      43  Margo Topp              110    52    3     17:15.1      1:27.4    2     40:56.3      1:04.3    2     29:37.9   1:30:21.1    
     3      59  Molly Virkstis          236    54    1     14:39.7      1:56.2    3     43:45.9      1:35.0    4     32:05.0   1:34:01.9    
     4      83  Yvette Sibley           216    50    6     20:57.1      2:46.0    4     44:55.2      1:29.5    3     30:45.2   1:40:53.2    
     5      99  Deanne Freestone        157    53    5     20:31.0      2:18.0    5     48:02.8      1:37.4    6     35:11.1   1:47:40.6    
     6     101  Kimberly Ball           328    50    4     18:55.3      2:07.9    6     52:22.8      1:06.1    5     33:46.7   1:48:19.0    
     7     120  Jane Jelgerhuis         115    54    7     29:10.4      4:26.5    7   1:05:44.5      4:18.4    7     55:50.4   2:39:30.5    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      38  Terri Sobolewski        122    57    2     17:12.9      1:14.2    2     41:15.8      1:25.9    1     27:45.4   1:28:54.4    
     2      42  Cindi Henley            134    57    1     17:12.0      2:36.2    1     38:38.4      1:29.1    2     29:57.8   1:29:53.8    
     3      65  Joann Karpowicz         112    58    3     20:05.0      1:36.7    3     42:50.5      1:32.1    3     30:14.7   1:36:19.1    
     4     108  Jean Leikert            178    57    4     20:40.7      2:57.5    4     54:59.0      1:13.6    4     36:53.4   1:56:44.4    
     5     119  Lisa Winternheimer      227    56    5     21:48.0      6:16.8    5   1:07:38.6      1:54.5    5     54:34.3   2:32:12.4    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      44  Sarah Richards          225    63    2     16:04.2      1:47.2    2     41:36.5      0:59.6    3     29:56.1   1:30:23.7    
     2      46  Tamara Steil            133    62    1     12:37.7      2:00.3    3     44:05.2      2:05.8    2     29:39.0   1:30:28.1    
     3      57  Christine Kunst         162    63    4     21:05.4      2:59.5    1     38:48.4      1:48.2    1     28:27.6   1:33:09.3    
     4      91  Terri Veldman           228    64    3     20:01.4      2:12.3    4     48:03.6      1:26.9    4     31:46.3   1:43:30.6    
     5     115  Charlene Baas           174    64    5     23:07.7      3:02.7    5     57:28.0      1:41.0    5     35:13.3   2:00:32.9    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  Kathy Calabretta        132    68    1     16:32.2      1:12.9    1     38:03.3      1:07.7    1     25:42.9   1:22:39.2    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Jimi Minnema            336    38 ****     10:11.9      0:46.1 ****     30:41.4      0:37.9 ****     17:40.1     59:57.6    
     2       2  Eric Abbott             200    27 ****      9:23.0      0:47.6 ****     31:37.3      0:48.2 ****     20:06.7   1:02:42.9    
     3       3  Aaron Barber            348    29 ****     11:30.3      0:47.8 ****     31:41.8      0:43.3 ****     20:08.1   1:04:51.5    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Craig James-Heer        233    42 ****     12:18.9      1:00.9 ****     32:25.2      0:50.6 ****     20:27.6   1:07:03.4    
     2       7  David Huisman           135    42 ****     13:21.6      0:46.8 ****     32:09.2      0:42.8 ****     21:24.5   1:08:25.1    
     3       9  Mark DeSatterlee        248    56 ****     12:22.3      1:06.3 ****     32:17.5      1:04.1 ****     22:58.5   1:09:48.8    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Kyle James-Heer         168    14    1     11:29.5      0:42.9    1     38:35.1      0:59.9    1     22:42.6   1:14:30.2    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Andrew Fathman          182    19    2     12:12.7      1:06.1    1     37:07.1      0:41.9    1     22:07.4   1:13:15.4    
     2      60  Ryan Miller             354    17    4     13:59.5      1:35.9    2     40:26.6      0:50.0    2     26:14.4   1:23:06.6    
     3      74  Micah Fernando          209    16    1     11:11.9      2:19.4    3     42:17.2      1:12.7    3     28:18.8   1:25:20.1    
     4      91  Tyler Hough             373    17                                                              5   1:31:28.0   1:31:28.0    
     5     108  Cordell Frahm           159    15    3     12:55.6      2:53.8    4     51:57.1      0:36.4    4     29:06.5   1:37:29.6    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Colton Zwart            170    23    1     10:16.5      1:03.4    1     34:23.2      0:56.3    1     20:03.7   1:06:43.2    
     2      51  Samuel Daniels          320    21    2     15:00.0      2:06.7    4     39:59.0      1:12.3    4     23:09.6   1:21:27.7    
     3      56  James Niemiec           302    22    4     17:22.7      1:52.0    3     39:46.3      1:32.2    2     22:03.1   1:22:36.5    
     4      71  Andrew Nymeyer          300    21    5     20:32.2      2:35.1    2     38:35.2      0:44.6    3     22:41.5   1:25:08.8    
     5     103  Kellen Dykstra          164    20    6     22:04.8      3:40.6    6     44:08.5      0:52.4    5     23:22.2   1:34:08.6    
     6     109  Matthew Stoll           288    24    3     16:10.2      2:50.8    7     53:27.9      2:03.3    6     23:31.1   1:38:03.5    
     7     120  john coy                294    23    7     30:58.5      3:02.5    5     40:40.0      1:21.7    7     28:50.3   1:44:53.2    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Cody Glashower          390    26    1     11:26.1      0:55.5    1     34:27.1      0:47.6    1     20:07.9   1:07:44.4    
     2      26  Mitchell Polavin        361    29    9     14:31.3      2:04.3    2     35:02.7      1:20.3    4     22:33.1   1:15:31.9    
     3      27  Jordan Underwood        306    29    5     13:41.2      1:24.0    6     38:14.2      1:15.9    3     20:59.3   1:15:34.7    
     4      33  Adam Robinson           351    28                                                             17   1:17:07.4   1:17:07.4    
     5      37  Robert Wynalda          293    29    3     13:30.1      1:31.2    3     35:13.2      1:14.8   10     27:01.7   1:18:31.1    
     6      40  Jon Reisterer           185    29    6     14:01.7      1:22.5   10     42:03.4      0:46.1    2     20:52.0   1:19:05.9    
     7      45  Joshua Hiemstra         167    29    4     13:39.9      2:01.8    4     37:25.8      1:34.5    8     25:23.2   1:20:05.4    
     8      47  Sam Diekevers           298    27    8     14:12.8      2:25.0    7     38:57.4      1:10.1    5     24:04.1   1:20:49.6    
     9      54  Brad Erickson           121    27    7     14:12.2      1:31.3    8     39:20.1      2:19.6    7     24:41.7   1:22:05.1    
    10      84  Mitch Korson            380    27    2     13:25.5      1:38.4   14     44:06.8      1:18.9   11     27:15.6   1:27:45.3    
    11      87  Nathan Newman           257    28   13     16:13.6      1:39.3   12     42:38.6      1:10.1    9     26:45.4   1:28:27.1    
    12     100  Lauren Milligan         212    27   15     21:16.4      3:26.2    5     38:00.7      2:34.7   12     28:03.9   1:33:22.0    
    13     105  Jordan Beimers          313    27   12     15:54.6      2:05.3   15     44:22.8      1:27.2   13     30:51.4   1:34:41.5    
    14     106  Cody Fontaine           147    29   11     15:47.7      2:42.9   13     43:19.2      1:49.3   14     31:46.8   1:35:26.1    
    15     113  Matt Donahue            190    29   14     17:02.2      7:03.7   16     49:24.1      1:13.4    6     24:33.6   1:39:17.1    
    16     115  Brad Rittenhouse        386    29   10     15:41.8      2:34.6   11     42:28.7      1:29.9   16     38:44.4   1:40:59.6    
    17     131  Tyler Milligan          214    25   16     26:55.8      6:10.9    9     41:52.8      2:22.7   15     31:49.1   1:49:11.5    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      18  David Nagel             366    32    8     14:45.8      0:40.6    1     32:57.8      0:54.2    4     23:55.5   1:13:14.0    
     2      20  Deepak Nagendra         314    32    1     10:21.8      1:37.4   11     38:56.8      1:14.7    1     21:27.5   1:13:38.3    
     3      25  Josh Blom               189    31    5     13:19.9      1:16.8    4     36:31.4      0:54.0    3     23:00.8   1:15:03.1    
     4      29  Matt Hilton             324    31   10     15:09.8      1:33.8    2     35:04.2      2:07.0    2     21:49.9   1:15:44.8    
     5      32  Jonathan Koop           241    34    6     13:36.9      1:00.4    5     37:05.3      0:55.1    7     24:24.6   1:17:02.5    
     6      39  Matt Reimink            143    34    7     14:19.2      1:32.1    7     37:22.8      0:56.0    8     24:50.3   1:19:00.7    
     7      41  Lee Sytsma              350    34    3     12:38.3      1:39.1    9     38:05.8      1:06.1    9     25:38.9   1:19:08.4    
     8      42  Dan Rinzema             111    34    9     14:54.8      1:01.1    8     37:30.0      1:47.3    5     24:06.5   1:19:19.8    
     9      44  Chris Gates             325    31    2     12:28.5      1:02.4    3     36:09.5      1:11.5   13     29:08.7   1:20:00.9    
    10      57  Christopher DenHerder   371    30    4     12:58.1      1:17.3    6     37:09.5      1:20.8   14     29:57.5   1:22:43.5    
    11      58  Philip Gort             381    33   14     16:09.3      2:00.6   10     38:43.8      1:33.6    6     24:19.2   1:22:46.7    
    12      85  Matt Richards           274    30   13     15:36.6      2:39.9   12     42:32.8      1:20.1   10     25:43.4   1:27:53.0    
    13      90  Mike Cameron            221    32   11     15:21.9      2:37.2   13     45:35.6      1:24.3   11     26:28.7   1:31:27.9    
    14     110  Derek DeBusscher        349    31   12     15:22.0      2:59.4   14     47:38.0      0:51.6   15     31:40.8   1:38:32.0    
    15     121  Elijah Baas             176    34   16     18:03.4      3:40.5   16     53:17.1      1:00.2   12     28:57.0   1:44:58.5    
    16     129  Tim Schaaf              145    33   15     16:32.1      2:51.4   15     49:47.9      1:07.8   16     37:26.3   1:47:45.7    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Stephen Kunst           161    36    5     12:44.8      0:48.6    1     33:34.4      0:46.9    2     21:04.2   1:08:59.2    
     2      11  Chris Town              368    38    6     13:00.5      0:56.1    4     34:54.1      0:39.8    1     20:30.8   1:10:01.5    
     3      15  J.R. VanderWall         365    37    1      9:42.4      1:00.3    2     33:44.2      1:16.2    6     25:23.8   1:11:07.1    
     4      16  Ryan Waalkes            393    37    7     14:02.2      0:53.8    3     34:13.8      0:39.1    3     21:32.2   1:11:21.3    
     5      22  Kevin DeYoung           234    39    3     12:12.6      1:18.0    6     35:49.2      1:10.6    4     23:25.6   1:13:56.2    
     6      53  Mark Slagle             104    38    8     14:22.2      1:03.3    7     36:00.1      1:15.8   12     28:50.5   1:21:32.1    
     7      61  MICHAEL GOLCZYNSKI      344    37    9     14:28.6      1:57.1   12     40:09.3      1:02.5    7     25:32.4   1:23:10.1    
     8      65  MATTHEW BOYLE           250    36    4     12:44.1      2:00.7   13     40:57.4      1:18.6    8     26:57.8   1:23:58.8    
     9      69  Matthew Skavnak         103    39    2     10:44.7      1:46.9   11     39:26.1      1:40.7   15     31:11.5   1:24:50.1    
    10      70  Andrew Johnston         144    39   10     16:49.2      1:43.6    5     35:42.8      1:19.6   13     29:19.6   1:24:55.0    
    11      76  Brent Zimmerman         211    39   13     18:09.9      2:20.9    9     38:35.6      1:40.8    5     25:06.5   1:25:53.9    
    12      79  kris herzog             387    38   14     18:15.0      1:33.8    8     37:58.2      1:07.1   10     27:15.5   1:26:09.7    
    13      81  Jordan Taylor           271    37   11     17:01.4      2:03.8   10     38:51.9      1:37.0    9     27:12.5   1:26:46.8    
    14     114  Rodolfo Martinez        304    36   16     18:17.1      2:55.1   15     49:04.6      0:53.5   11     28:32.5   1:39:43.1    
    15     117  Ian Lock                379    35   12     17:54.5      3:46.6   14     46:47.4      2:12.8   16     33:23.7   1:44:05.2    
    16     119  Paul Smith IV           171    38   17     18:49.4      2:48.2   18     51:38.9      0:49.4   14     30:37.7   1:44:43.8    
    17     127  Brock Roark             297    35   15     18:15.9      2:45.6   17     50:24.1      1:04.6   17     35:13.0   1:47:43.4    
    18     136  Matthew Cederquist      232    39   18     22:47.2      3:05.1   16     49:21.0      2:17.2   18     44:42.3   2:02:13.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Hod Zank                148    42    2     13:06.0      0:47.3    1     32:29.8      0:55.6    2     22:43.1   1:10:02.0    
     2      23  Heath Raymond           372    44    3     13:14.0      0:37.4    4     36:40.5      0:51.7    3     22:57.7   1:14:21.5    
     3      28  Nathan Reens            316    40    9     14:51.8      1:43.7    3     36:32.2      1:27.4    1     21:04.2   1:15:39.4    
     4      30  Brent Seinen              4    43    6     14:40.2      0:54.9    7     37:09.1      0:44.1    5     23:05.5   1:16:34.0    
     5      36  Derek Vander Heide      284    41    1     10:37.8      1:50.0    8     38:36.5      1:12.3    9     26:13.2   1:18:30.0    
     6      38  Scott DeVries           282    41    7     14:44.0      1:33.1    9     38:45.3      0:54.1    4     23:00.8   1:18:57.6    
     7      59  Brian Kunst             175    41    4     13:53.4      2:32.4    5     36:50.5      1:46.3   12     28:03.0   1:23:05.8    
     8      64  Aaron VanDrie           267    41    8     14:51.5      1:29.5    6     36:59.3      1:39.7   14     28:33.0   1:23:33.2    
     9      67  Jay Irwin               322    40   10     15:44.0      3:11.4   11     39:28.6      1:13.9    6     24:51.7   1:24:29.8    
    10      72  Craig House             158    40   12     16:05.5      1:47.2   13     40:17.5      1:10.1    8     25:52.1   1:25:12.5    
    11      75  Jekab Vigants           317    40    5     14:10.4      1:16.4   12     40:13.3      1:09.7   15     28:41.6   1:25:31.4    
    12      80  David Zuber             254    43   18     22:33.4      1:50.9    2     36:02.8      1:16.6    7     25:01.1   1:26:44.9    
    13      83  jeffrey sonnema         286    40   16     18:13.5      1:39.7   10     39:12.4      0:44.7   10     27:12.7   1:27:03.2    
    14      92  Rich Hekman             139    40   11     15:57.6      1:50.0   16     41:15.8      2:01.6   17     30:24.3   1:31:29.5    
    15      97  Shawn Green             263    42   15     17:51.2      3:11.8   14     40:38.6      2:17.0   16     29:03.5   1:33:02.4    
    16      99  David Jorgenson         345    41   13     17:19.5      2:30.6   18     44:31.0      0:57.4   11     27:47.0   1:33:05.6    
    17     102  Greg Mutch              215    41   14     17:50.8      2:42.2   17     43:19.5      1:46.5   13     28:10.9   1:33:50.2    
    18     126  Chad Geiger             252    44   17     20:59.3      2:41.5   15     40:55.1      1:52.3   18     40:54.4   1:47:22.8    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  mike chojnacki          255    49    1     12:09.3      1:01.0    1     32:40.2      0:58.7    1     23:09.6   1:09:59.0    
     2      43  Anthony Coble           191    48    6     16:22.1      1:13.0    3     36:42.3      0:57.7    2     24:21.6   1:19:37.0    
     3      48  Kevin Timmer            106    45    3     14:49.2      2:14.9    6     37:52.4      1:07.7    4     25:00.6   1:21:04.9    
     4      49  Marc Benigni            239    49    7     16:42.7      1:37.3    2     32:54.7      1:08.6    8     28:49.9   1:21:13.5    
     5      52  Mario Herndl            347    48    9     17:05.1      1:39.2    4     37:00.5      1:06.8    3     24:38.7   1:21:30.4    
     6      55  Dan Alderink            281    45    2     13:21.5      1:43.7    5     37:41.0      1:16.9    6     28:21.7   1:22:24.9    
     7      78  Richard Douglas         299    46    4     15:23.2      2:16.8    7     38:44.3      0:59.2    7     28:45.9   1:26:09.6    
     8      82  Andrew Mueller          307    46   11     17:36.5      3:30.5    8     38:53.7      1:38.3    5     25:11.1   1:26:50.3    
     9      89  Eric Ott                177    45   10     17:11.1      1:31.5   10     40:14.3      1:51.7    9     29:33.7   1:30:22.5    
    10     101  Andrew DeBraber         335    46    8     16:52.3      1:59.5    9     39:50.6      1:42.3   10     33:04.7   1:33:29.6    
    11     104  Damian Eldred           258    46    5     16:08.6      1:51.3   11     40:27.5      1:32.9   11     34:10.2   1:34:10.6    
    12     124  Alan Frahm              160    46   12     18:12.8      2:29.3   12     45:35.7      3:05.4   12     36:00.8   1:45:24.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  John Achterhof          204    50    2     13:27.6      1:25.9    2     35:37.4      0:51.5    1     21:24.1   1:12:46.7    
     2      34  Dean Witting            251    54    1     12:03.8      1:14.4    3     36:17.7      1:24.3    5     26:50.2   1:17:50.6    
     3      46  Doug Zank               124    51    5     16:43.6      1:43.2    1     35:27.0      1:07.0    2     25:19.7   1:20:20.7    
     4      62  Robert Niemiec          303    53    4     16:40.9      1:52.0    4     37:48.3      1:30.0    3     25:22.4   1:23:13.8    
     5      73  Bryan Gras              259    54    9     17:54.4      1:20.9    5     39:10.9      1:18.9    4     25:30.5   1:25:15.9    
     6      94  Michael Hurley          374    52    8     17:39.0      1:51.1    8     42:02.0      1:10.1    6     29:15.7   1:31:58.0    
     7      95  Drew Jelgerhuis         114    54    3     16:35.1      3:11.3    7     41:50.9      1:42.5    7     29:17.7   1:32:37.7    
     8      98  Mike Freestone          156    51    7     17:03.0      2:03.3    9     42:32.6      1:23.5    8     30:00.5   1:33:03.0    
     9     111  MATT BRINKER            318    52    6     16:43.6      3:15.6    6     39:56.4      1:26.0   11     37:42.0   1:39:03.7    
    10     128  James Donahue           367    53   10     21:42.2      2:50.0   11     48:52.6      1:19.6    9     32:59.8   1:47:44.4    
    11     130  Joel Vanden Heuvel      154    51   11     24:04.5      3:45.2   10     42:46.7      1:15.4   10     36:45.9   1:48:37.9    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Ed Gilde                223    55    1     12:40.8      0:56.6    1     32:05.0      0:55.3    3     23:30.5   1:10:08.4    
     2      21  Dennis Barber           264    56    2     12:41.9      0:49.3    3     36:45.5      0:52.7    2     22:39.9   1:13:49.4    
     3      35  Steve Van Loo           194    59    4     14:50.7      1:54.4    6     38:26.3      0:40.5    1     22:36.7   1:18:28.8    
     4      63  Larry Smalligan         269    59    6     17:10.1      1:28.4    5     37:59.8      1:43.3    4     25:02.4   1:23:24.1    
     5      68  James Smith             340    59    5     15:54.3      3:00.0    4     37:53.4      0:51.8    6     26:52.4   1:24:32.0    
     6      77  Mike Corby              206    56    7     18:09.6      1:25.0    7     38:50.5      1:11.4    5     26:31.8   1:26:08.6    
     7      86  Robert Wilbur           230    58    3     14:34.8      2:28.3    8     40:17.8      1:51.8    7     28:55.2   1:28:08.1    
     8      96  Randy DePree            305    56    9     19:38.2      2:14.8    2     36:08.3      1:50.1    8     32:48.1   1:32:39.7    
     9     132  Patrick Leikert         179    57   10     22:14.3      4:56.7    9     44:54.8      1:14.5   10     40:48.5   1:54:09.0    
    10     135  Richard Stoll           287    55    8     18:52.5      3:30.5   10     54:23.9      3:53.1    9     40:26.9   2:01:07.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Dale Mosher             249    64    2     12:33.3      0:56.5    1     32:10.3      0:59.8    1     23:55.8   1:10:35.8    
     2      31  Mark DeVries            391    62    1     11:37.9      1:45.1    4     37:24.1      1:22.7    2     24:26.0   1:16:36.1    
     3      50  TERRY GATES             326    62    3     14:13.8      1:27.0    3     37:02.6      1:40.2    3     26:50.2   1:21:13.8    
     4      66  Michael Youn            150    60    5     14:51.0      1:28.1    2     35:44.3      1:20.1    7     30:50.8   1:24:14.4    
     5      88  William Waalkes         105    63    4     14:46.4      1:59.5    7     41:43.1      1:22.9    6     30:26.7   1:30:18.9    
     6      93  Mark Hatch              181    60    6     18:09.5      2:26.6    6     40:50.9      2:09.8    4     28:17.1   1:31:54.1    
     7     107  Matthew Kilroy          131    60    7     20:17.5      3:50.3    5     39:43.3      3:28.2    5     28:23.8   1:35:43.2    
     8     133  Steve Lieberman         107    62    8     23:24.1      3:02.2    8     52:29.0      2:32.1    8     33:55.2   1:55:22.9    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     116  Thomas Kunst            184    68    4     25:40.3      4:32.0    1     37:55.2      2:09.0    1     32:41.2   1:42:57.9    
     2     122  Tim Schad               262    68    1     16:58.8      4:29.2    2     41:55.8      2:36.1    3     39:08.2   1:45:08.3    
     3     123  rich hunefeld           394    67    2     22:14.9      2:58.2    3     43:15.5      1:35.7    2     35:19.2   1:45:23.7    
     4     137  Carl Johnson            261    69    3     22:51.1      4:02.3    4     50:55.2      3:00.5    4     47:13.0   2:08:02.3    
Top

Male 70 and Over

         Overall*                                  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     112  bradley friedland       376    72    1     17:03.7      1:43.7    3     44:18.2      2:49.7    1     33:09.7   1:39:05.1    
     2     118  Rob Norris              246    74    2     18:21.4      2:48.1    1     39:40.7      3:50.8    3     39:31.7   1:44:12.9    
     3     125  Calvin Hekman           138    72    3     20:31.5      2:52.5    2     44:03.5      2:00.2    2     36:39.5   1:46:07.4    
     4     134  John Koza               265    71    4     22:17.5      2:53.3    4     46:25.1      2:43.3    4     43:37.4   1:57:56.8    
*Overall place within gender.