Fill the Sleigh 5K

5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Lee                        Hillsborough  NC       18   26        3        24:54.2      8:02/M
       2    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC         19   46        4        25:05.5      8:05/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Wirth                  Hillsborough  NC        2   16        8        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Sydney Jones                      Chapel Hill  NC        27   18       12        27:40.5      8:55/M
       3    Jessica Oberlies                  Greensboro  NC         20   13       15        28:52.5      9:19/M
       4    Evidah Toper                      Graham  NC             34    9       37        39:27.0     12:44/M
       5    Larkin Toper                      Graham  NC             33    9       39        39:41.6     12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Jolley                       Elon  NC                8   24       41        42:50.8     13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsey Miller                    Burlington  NC         13   30       23        33:40.8     10:52/M
       2    Carey Griffin                     Burlington  NC         10   34       43        50:10.6     16:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Blythe                   Gibsonville  NC         5   36       29        36:16.3     11:42/M
       2    Melissa Toper                     Graham  NC             32   38       38        39:41.4     12:48/M
       3    Karen Owens                       Gibsonville  NC        35   37       44        55:54.8     18:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC        30   44       18        31:25.1     10:08/M
       2    Mindy Bacchus                     Elon  NC               37   43       22        33:00.4     10:39/M
       3    Leslie Brooks                     Hurdle Mills  NC       15   43       40        41:10.8     13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonya Charlton-Wirth              Hillsborough  NC        1   49       42        44:01.7     14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Baranik                     Gibsonville  NC        50   51       24        34:07.6     11:00/M
       2    Sara Riggle                       Chapel Hill  NC        26   53       25        34:26.9     11:06/M
       3    Katrina Smith                     Mebane  NC             28   51       26        34:39.8     11:11/M
       4    Tammy Gilliam                     Burlington  NC         45   51       30        36:17.8     11:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Anderson                     Elon  NC               44   61       31        36:38.8     11:49/M
       2    Martha Hamblin                    Mebane  NC             41   60       35        38:53.5     12:33/M
       3    Kathy Jacobs                      High Point  NC         22   64       36        39:12.9     12:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erdem Ozleyen                     Greensboro  NC         17   30        1        22:55.9      7:24/M
       2    Liam Wirth                        Hillsborough  NC        3   14        2        24:49.8      8:00/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Bacchus                       Elon  NC               38   12        5        26:02.4      8:24/M
       2    Declan Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC         21   10       10        27:29.0      8:52/M
       3    Zachary Allred                    Gibsonville  NC        31   12       17        31:21.3     10:07/M
       4    Blake Bacchus                     Elon  NC               39    9       21        32:59.5     10:38/M
       5    Mason Newcomer                    Hurdle Mills  NC       47   14       28        35:26.9     11:26/M
       6    Grant Lindsay                     Kernersville  NC        7   12       33        36:54.2     11:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Parks                        Burlington  NC         12   34       13        28:02.9      9:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Martin                       Burlington  NC          4   36        9        27:11.3      8:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Gobble                      Whitsett  NC           23   41       14        28:30.0      9:12/M
       2    Bryan Mills                       Burlington  NC         43   41       27        34:44.4     11:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Brooks                      Hurdle Mills  NC       14   48       20        31:49.3     10:16/M
       2    Mark Lindsay                      Kernersville  NC       49   45       32        36:53.8     11:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Smith                       Mebane  NC             29   53       11        27:33.1      8:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Garner                       Summerfield  NC        48   64       16        30:03.6      9:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell L. Smith                  High Point  NC         16   69        6        26:07.6      8:25/M
       2    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC         46   69        7        26:18.0      8:29/M
       3    Bob Milan                         Greensboro  NC         40   67       19        31:27.1     10:09/M
       4    Dennis Hackett                    Greensboro  NC         42   66       34        38:03.8     12:16/M