Valdese Triathlon

Age Group

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 30-34 40-44 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Emily Wolfe              46    27    3      6:57.1 0:02      1:14.3    1     34:50.7 3:47      0:36.4    1     21:57.8 7:05   1:05:36.5   1:05:36.5    
     2       2  Jet Francis              54    11    1      4:31.1 0:01      1:25.3    2     38:47.9 4:13      0:51.1    2     22:12.4 7:10   1:07:48.0   1:07:48.0    
     3       3  Raylene Morrow            6    53    2      6:35.3 0:02      3:33.6    3     39:44.5 4:19      0:59.3    3     27:47.7 8:58   1:18:40.7   1:18:40.7    
Top

Female 14 and Under

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Alison McKeithan         51    11    1      8:07.8 0:02      0:42.2    1     44:57.2 4:53      1:20.2    1     30:57.7 9:59   1:26:05.4   1:26:05.4    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  Julie Wall               13    24    1      7:20.2 0:02      2:09.8    1     58:11.8 6:19      1:07.9    1     39:33.812:45   1:48:23.7   1:48:23.7    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Virginia Berrett         15    33    1      5:51.5 0:01      3:53.3    1     48:10.0 5:14     10:53.2    1     28:34.8 9:13   1:37:23.0   1:37:23.0    
     2       9  Tiffany Smith            14    33    2      7:31.8 0:02      3:52.9    2     57:41.4 6:16      1:22.1    2     29:07.8 9:24   1:39:36.2   1:39:36.2    
     3      13  Hannah Buck              36    31    3      9:10.7 0:02      1:55.8    3   1:00:38.9 6:35      2:04.0    3     41:55.313:31   1:55:45.0   1:55:45.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      10  Amy Qurollo              72    40    1      7:37.6 0:02      2:07.4    1     46:35.0 5:04      1:40.2    1     46:05.214:52   1:44:05.6   1:44:05.6    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Jean McMullin            83    56    1     10:37.1 0:03      4:48.4    1     44:13.6 4:48      3:26.1    1     34:46.711:13   1:37:52.1   1:37:52.1    
     2      11  Sarah Hoyle              84    56    4     13:02.5 0:03      1:04.4    2     50:48.8 5:31      2:21.1    2     39:31.812:45   1:46:48.8   1:46:48.8    
     3      14  Emily Wall               12    55    2     10:43.6 0:03      3:25.1    3     59:11.0 6:26      1:27.8    4     42:26.613:41   1:57:14.3   1:57:14.3    
     4      15  Denise Michaud           80    59    3     11:19.4 0:03      1:40.2    4   1:02:16.9 6:46      1:28.5    3     40:49.213:10   1:57:34.3   1:57:34.3    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Katheryn Harlan          71    62    1      8:14.2 0:02      1:27.4    1     39:12.7 4:16      1:15.4    1     31:59.710:19   1:22:09.5   1:22:09.5    
     2       7  Nancy Tucker             70    63    2     10:01.7 0:02      0:43.8    2     49:37.8 5:24      0:56.8    2     36:17.911:42   1:37:38.3   1:37:38.3    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Sonni Dyer               58    49    1      3:54.3 0:01      0:30.9    2     27:27.6 2:59      0:39.4    1     18:05.0 5:50     50:37.4     50:37.4    
     2       2  Glenn Cook               20    48    2      3:59.3 0:01      1:04.4    1     26:41.1 2:54      0:42.3    2     18:39.8 6:01     51:07.1     51:07.1    
     3       3  Brian Combs              21    39    3      4:01.9 0:01      0:53.1    3     28:08.9 3:03      0:42.5    3     20:34.2 6:38     54:20.7     54:20.7    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Connor Smith             87    13    1      3:23.0 0:01      2:33.0    1     34:23.6 3:44      2:17.1    1     22:58.4 7:25   1:05:35.3   1:05:35.3    
     2      34  Jonathan Arensman        17    12    2      6:31.2 0:02      1:56.4    2     43:05.0 4:41      1:21.4    2     39:06.812:37   1:32:01.0   1:32:01.0    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Peter Clarke             78    18    1      3:57.4 0:01      0:52.9    1     31:45.0 3:27      0:48.2    1     22:55.8 7:24   1:00:19.5   1:00:19.5    
     2      29  Hunter Bryce             75    16    3      8:21.3 0:02      0:29.0    2     43:37.6 4:44      1:20.9    2     23:46.6 7:40   1:17:35.6   1:17:35.6    
     3      30  Steven Buckner           74    17    2      8:15.8 0:02      0:38.1    3     44:22.0 4:49      0:29.9    3     29:32.8 9:32   1:23:18.7   1:23:18.7    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      18  Matthew Lee              47    22    2      6:02.1 0:01      1:01.3    1     37:05.4 4:02      1:16.4    1     24:16.0 7:50   1:09:41.4   1:09:41.4    
     2      28  Alec Blackwood           98    21    1      3:52.3 0:01      2:20.9    2     38:00.5 4:08      1:12.3    2     31:32.210:10   1:16:58.3   1:16:58.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Alexander Fuller         23    29    1      4:53.6 0:01      2:40.1    1     33:17.3 3:37      1:04.8    1     21:02.9 6:47   1:02:59.0   1:02:59.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Patrick Henson           43    33    1      5:31.3 0:01      1:33.4    1     33:34.1 3:39      0:56.6    1     25:42.9 8:17   1:07:18.5   1:07:18.5    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       7  Christopher Bobo         95    35    1      4:28.2 0:01      1:38.0    2     34:18.0 3:44      1:13.2    1     18:50.1 6:05   1:00:27.7   1:00:27.7    
     2      15  Anthony Vance            94    38    2      5:22.2 0:01      2:37.3    1     33:51.0 3:41      0:58.1    2     24:44.5 7:59   1:07:33.3   1:07:33.3    
     3      22  Eric Hagler              49    39    3      5:43.1 0:01      1:51.2    3     36:06.3 3:55      0:46.4    3     26:38.8 8:35   1:11:06.0   1:11:06.0    
     4      31  Marc Monson              42    35    4      8:11.3 0:02      0:52.0    4     45:46.7 4:58      0:48.1    4     28:08.7 9:05   1:23:47.0   1:23:47.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  John Smith               86    44    1      4:12.8 0:01      1:47.2    1     32:02.0 3:29      1:25.0    1     20:30.1 6:37     59:57.2     59:57.2    
     2       9  Charlie King             11    40    3      4:42.8 0:01      2:35.6    2     33:45.8 3:40      0:44.1    3     22:31.2 7:16   1:04:19.7   1:04:19.7    
     3      10  Steven Mack              76    44    2      4:39.1 0:01      2:24.9    3     34:55.8 3:48      0:47.6    2     21:42.3 7:00   1:04:29.9   1:04:29.9    
     4      24  Chet Amalean             96    44    4      7:34.7 0:02      1:48.6    4     35:09.3 3:49      1:44.2    4     27:20.2 8:49   1:13:37.2   1:13:37.2    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      16  Bryan Duckworth          69    46    3      6:58.6 0:02      1:15.9    2     34:36.5 3:46      0:44.7    1     25:14.3 8:08   1:08:50.2   1:08:50.2    
     2      27  Jody Rhyne               53    46    2      6:28.6 0:02      3:13.1    3     38:57.5 4:14      1:42.9    2     26:26.9 8:32   1:16:49.1   1:16:49.1    
     3      35  David Chaparro           92    45    4      9:53.0 0:02      3:07.2    4     48:38.7 5:17      1:15.7    3     36:58.611:55   1:39:53.5   1:39:53.5    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Brian S Hook             44    52    1      5:34.1 0:01      1:48.7    1     30:46.3 3:21      1:17.6    1     20:45.3 6:42   1:00:12.2   1:00:12.2    
     2      19  Richard Kilpatrick       50    50    2      7:37.0 0:02      0:37.1    4     38:15.5 4:09      0:24.4    2     22:49.0 7:22   1:09:43.2   1:09:43.2    
     3      23  Mark Redding              7    53    4      9:39.8 0:02      2:04.1    2     31:37.1 3:26      1:32.2    4     28:39.6 9:15   1:13:33.0   1:13:33.0    
     4      25  Kreig Spahn               1    52    3      9:30.3 0:02      1:27.4    3     37:05.3 4:02      1:05.2    3     26:08.4 8:26   1:15:16.8   1:15:16.8    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Mike Zerressen            5    56    3      6:06.1 0:01      2:17.7    1     35:08.0 3:49      0:41.6    1     23:09.2 7:28   1:07:22.8   1:07:22.8    
     2      17  Steve Horton             39    56    4      6:31.1 0:02      1:31.9    3     36:19.2 3:57      1:08.1    2     23:45.8 7:40   1:09:16.3   1:09:16.3    
     3      21  Roger Hill                4    58    1      5:11.9 0:01      1:34.7    2     36:04.2 3:55      1:24.9    3     26:36.4 8:35   1:10:52.4   1:10:52.4    
     4      26  Stephen Bender           22    55    2      5:55.0 0:01      2:03.4    4     38:04.3 4:08      1:46.7    4     28:30.5 9:12   1:16:20.2   1:16:20.2    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  David Stafford            2    60    2      5:42.0 0:01      1:36.7    1     34:38.3 3:46      1:05.6    1     24:03.7 7:45   1:07:06.5   1:07:06.5    
     2      33  Nathan Williams          82    63    1      4:51.6 0:01      2:38.4    2     46:04.3 5:00      0:57.7    2     35:32.911:28   1:30:05.1   1:30:05.1    
     3      36  Daniel Michaud           93    61    3     10:18.1 0:02      1:07.8    3     50:11.0 5:27      1:13.0    3     47:23.315:17   1:50:13.4   1:50:13.4    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      32  Jeff Morse               99    65    1     10:38.6 0:03      2:37.2    1     39:59.5 4:21      2:44.6    1     33:57.510:57   1:29:57.6   1:29:57.6    
Top

Male 70 and Over

         Overall*                                  ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      20  Finn Hassing             88    72    1      6:14.8 0:01      1:44.4    1     35:59.1 3:55      2:06.9    1     24:05.8 7:46   1:10:11.3   1:10:11.3    
*Overall place within gender.