Moonlight Bootlegger 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 06, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Matthews                   Livonia  MI           185   31        1        20:24.3
       2    Megan Warzecha                    Detroit  MI           206   32        2        22:24.3
       3    Kacey Tulley                      Brighton  MI          186   40        3        22:52.6
Top

Female 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Willow Guenther                   Novi  MI              210   18       25        28:41.7
       2    Megan Kerr                        Northville  MI       3903   18       44        30:06.8
       3    Shannon Reeves                    South Lyon  MI        126   18      140        41:00.0
       4    Emily Kerr                        Northville  MI       3905   16      194        51:05.5
       5    Elizabeth Erwin                   Flat Rock  MI         148   17      195        51:14.9
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chelsea Terberg                   Dearborn Heights  M   215   23       14        26:45.6
       2    Jessica Miller                    Waterford  MI         177   24       18        27:46.6
       3    Aubrey Beeler                     Shelbyville  MI       167   22       35        29:35.3
       4    Erin Hillis                       Windsor  ON          3970   24       37        29:43.5
       5    Gabrielle Costello                Monroe  MI           3828   24       49        30:33.0
       6    Chelsea Horney                    Ida  MI              3846   24       64        31:54.9
       7    Summer Sproull                    Milford  MI          3707   22       69        33:05.8
       8    Allison Gruskin                   Bloomfield Hills  M  3936   23      101        36:24.9
       9    Allesandra Iadipaolo              Livonia  MI          3727   22      115        37:30.4
      10    Alyse Anderson                    Plymouth  MI         3726   24      116        37:31.2
      11    Markie Tye                        Troy  MI             3874   24      222      1:03:32.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shannon Fasca                     Wyandotte  MI        3882   25        6        24:42.4
       2    Leslie Celek                      Belleville  MI        204   25        7        24:53.8
       3    Deanna Mylander                   Ann Arbor  MI        3880   29        9        25:16.5
       4    Ellen Riehle                      Novi  MI             3983   26       11        25:32.3
       5    Arielle Nabors                    Dearborn  MI          103   27       12        26:00.4
       6    Sarah Stempin                     Grand Rapids  MI     3826   25       22        28:19.4
       7    Becca Dineen                      Redford  MI           222   26       23        28:21.1
       8    Anne McLeod                       Windsor  ON          3975   27       27        28:49.9
       9    Maura Gregory                     Novi  MI             3915   26       28        28:57.1
      10    Ashley Ferreris                   Waterford  MI        3803   27       40        29:55.2
      11    Julie Hepke                       Washington  MI       3811   29       47        30:25.3
      12    Melissa Hepke                     Washington  MI       3810   26       48        30:25.8
      13    Malorie Lakosky                   Manistique  MI       3744   25       50        30:44.0
      14    Carleigh Williams                 Ann Arbor  MI        3840   26       54        30:53.8
      15    Jennifer Ritz                     Livonia  MI          3788   27       57        31:04.5
      16    Michelle Matte                    Madison Heights  MI  3896   28       65        31:57.3
      17    Niki Finkbeiner                   Ypsilanti  MI        3981   26       67        32:29.1
      18    Ashley Fillinger                  Redford  MI          3887   28       68        32:56.7
      19    Beth Murray                       Dearborn Heights  M  3749   26       70        33:17.3
      20    Saskia Liebmann                   Plymouth  MI         3950   28       73        33:36.3
      21    Amanda Prater                     Rochester  MI        3801   28       81        34:54.5
      22    Adela Spulber                     Northville  MI       3908   29       86        35:24.1
      23    Charlotte Collins                 Canton  MI           3758   25       87        35:31.8
      24    Dayna Beaudrie                    Wyandotte  MI        3885   26       88        35:32.1
      25    Lauren Retzloff                   Ann Arbor  MI        3869   26       97        36:06.4
      26    Carey Dombecki                    Ann Arbor  MI        3870   29       98        36:06.6
      27    Kathryn Thompson                  Carlsbad  CA         3889   26       99        36:07.1
      28    Lindsy Avenall                    Columbiaville  MI    3926   28      118        37:43.9
      29    Claire Kwiatkowski                Ann Arbor  MI        3930   29      134        40:06.2
      30    Veronica Cieri                    Dearborn  MI         3901   26      135        40:11.8
      31    Vineela Parimi                    Dearborn  MI          127   27      139        40:45.0
      32    Kelly Anderson                    Livonia  MI          3850   29      141        41:11.4
      33    Kathryn Drummond                  Royal Oak  MI        3818   27      146        42:14.3
      34    Megan Dandrow                     Tecumseh  MI          183   28      149        42:23.0
      35    Ashley Kechner                    Novi  MI             3982   28      160        44:32.7
      36    Beatrice Hilado                   Redford  MI          3872   25      162        45:11.9
      37    Stephanie Conner                  Commerce Township    3933   25      163        45:14.1
      38    Kortney Mosley                    Allen Park  MI        135   26      165        45:24.7
      39    Rebecca Andrews                   Wixom  MI            3799   25      169        45:49.1
      40    Andrea Blankstrom                 Walled Lake  MI      3798   25      170        45:49.7
      41    Sarah Landon                      Roseville  MI        3931   25      174        47:07.1
      42    Michelle Bartlett                 Ferndale  MI         3827   28      184        48:57.1
      43    Kimberly Erwin                    Dearborn  MI          147   26      187        50:10.5
      44    Liz Morgan                        Ann Arbor  MI         184   27      190        50:42.6
      45    India Aird                        Saline  MI            221   29      191        50:43.7
      46    Amanda Beste                      Livonia  MI          3866   27      207        54:13.0
      47    Katelyn Matz                      Westland  MI         3712   25      218      1:00:48.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Reppke                  Northville  MI       3996   32       15        26:59.8
       2    Amanda Nicolussi                  Livonia  MI          3751   33       20        28:06.3
       3    Courtney Pederson                 Ann Arbor  MI         170   31       21        28:15.7
       4    Courtney Morris                   Pontiac  MI           166   30       26        28:49.0
       5    Bethany Betzler                   Detroit  MI          3991   34       34        29:18.6
       6    Heather McKinney                  White Lake  MI       3998   33       42        30:01.0
       7    Ashley Bowers                     Columbus  OH         3980   33       46        30:15.7
       8    Rebecca Adams                     Canton  MI           3888   32       59        31:12.4
       9    Sarah Hildebrand                  Southgate  MI         202   32       60        31:13.8
      10    Margaret Lindquist                Dearborn  MI         3961   32       76        34:10.0
      11    Katrina Moxham                    Livonia  MI          3863   34       84        35:17.9
      12    Christy Bartle                    Livonia  MI          3881   34       90        35:39.5
      13    Sarah Dzwik                       Boyne City  MI       3851   33      102        36:30.0
      14    April-Kay Maxwell                 Livonia  MI           218   31      103        36:30.4
      15    Marybeth Chmielewski              Westland  MI         3735   33      109        37:07.4
      16    Sara Shefferly                    Ypsilanti  MI         149   34      113        37:20.4
      17    Lindsey Boutell                   Canton  MI           3831   34      117        37:37.5
      18    Angela Banyase                    Trenton  MI          3844   32      120        38:03.9
      19    Molly Campbell                    Troy  MI             3992   32      124        38:56.8
      20    Katie Bugaski                     Northville  MI       3968   31      126        39:13.1
      21    Jackie Young                      Wyandotte  MI         172   31      130        39:25.3
      22    Kara Eggers                       Ypsilanti  MI        3928   30      131        39:49.2
      23    Katie Buelow                      Novi  MI             3769   30      138        40:39.0
      24    Kathleen McCarthy                 Chesterfield  MI     3835   33      159        44:25.4
      25    Jackie Lockwood                   Novi  MI             3853   31      189        50:24.9
      26    Stephanie Obsniuk                 Royal Oak  MI         110   31      197        51:37.7
      27    Punam Patel                       Livonia  MI          3865   33      208        54:18.4
      28    Sarah Hampton                     Northville  MI       3736   34      209        54:26.9
      29    Michelle Johnson                  West Bloomfield  MI  3898   31      210        55:05.4
      30    Amanda Lauber                     Allen Park  MI       3731   33      217      1:00:47.9
      31    Anessa Lauber                     Taylor  MI           3713   31      228      1:23:51.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terra Castro                      Saint Clair Shores   3912   35        4        23:08.1
       2    Angelica Vredeveld                Royal Oak  MI        3743   35       10        25:17.1
       3    Maria Nijakowski                  South Lyon  MI       3947   38       13        26:44.2
       4    Nicole Thompson                   Northville  MI       3876   35       16        27:33.0
       5    Tara Forget                       Dutton  ON           3847   36       17        27:40.0
       6    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI        3894   38       19        27:48.9
       7    Sarah Aherne                      Ypsilanti  MI        3763   37       29        29:01.9
       8    April Conley                      Grand Rapids  MI     3955   38       30        29:14.3
       9    Kimberly Fought                   Livonia  MI          3746   39       31        29:15.5
      10    Melissa Clayton                   Canton  MI           3829   37       38        29:44.9
      11    Angela Smith                      Climax  MI           3954   39       43        30:05.4
      12    Sara Dzirnis                      Livonia  MI          3815   35       45        30:07.2
      13    Shadia Zayed                      Farmington Hills  M  3861   39       71        33:20.7
      14    Kristin Moore                     Livonia  MI           162   39       77        34:34.3
      15    Krissy Rushlow                    Riverview  MI        3893   35       78        34:34.5
      16    Kimberly Lee                      Livonia  MI           159   39       79        34:38.2
      17    Ranee Adams                       Canton  MI           3886   38       82        34:55.8
      18    Sarah Kehoe                       Plymouth  MI         3783   39       94        36:03.6
      19    Jennifer Cellarius                Howell  MI           3784   38      104        36:31.4
      20    Mona Berry                        Dearborn  MI          101   36      111        37:11.5
      21    Lindsay Warren                    Royal Oak  MI         112   39      112        37:11.9
      22    Kelly Bezaire                     Amherstburg  ON       151   38      121        38:10.4
      23    Jean Herron                       Novi  MI              123   39      127        39:13.8
      24    Leslie McGowan                    Novi  MI             3837   35      137        40:31.3
      25    Andrea Hunt                       Whitmore Lake  MI     196   37      142        41:15.5
      26    Erin Sherenco                     Westland  MI         3833   36      145        42:04.1
      27    Michelle Monday                   Canton  MI           3951   38      157        44:23.8
      28    Amy Dixon                         Garden City  MI      3890   39      166        45:26.7
      29    Lisa Collom                       Milan  MI             153   35      167        45:42.8
      30    Cassandra Fraker                  Maumee  OH            227   37      172        46:51.5
      31    Katie Marchetti                   Redford  MI          3714   36      177        47:54.0
      32    Francine Erwin                    Flat Rock  MI         146   36      181        48:27.2
      33    Kristine Harding                  Cantonanton  MI      3790   39      182        48:30.0
      34    Jacqueline Lewis                  Eastpointe  MI        161   35      183        48:51.4
      35    Michelle Powell                   Willis  MI           3854   38      188        50:24.8
      36    Andrea Murphy                     Clinton Township  M  3985   39      199        51:46.5
      37    Katie Fallat                      Taylor  MI           3972   37      200        51:55.1
      38    April Danish                      Westland  MI         3914   37      201        52:06.2
      39    Melissa Wood                      Lincoln Park  MI     3786   36      203        53:46.2
      40    Kelli Gout                        Livonia  MI          3900   36      211        55:51.8
      41    Aimee Kaber                       Canton  MI           3964   35      212        56:56.0
      42    Adrienne Hagon                    Williamston  MI      3938   36      213        57:14.7
      43    Holly Gaffney                     Southfield  MI       3859   35      223      1:03:33.3
      44    Angela Wood                       Taylor  MI           3737   39      230      1:24:50.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Cocciolone                 South Lyon  MI       3808   44        5        24:20.3
       2    Pamela Tar                        Northville  MI       3838   43       51        30:46.8
       3    Jenifer Janczarek                 Lake Orion  MI       3995   41       53        30:52.4
       4    Lisa Ciolli                       Novi  MI             3849   42       62        31:47.5
       5    Dena Spurlock                     Livonia  MI          3812   41       72        33:30.6
       6    Gayle Krueger                     Saint Clair Shores   3814   40       74        33:53.7
       7    Amy Hickey                        Franklin  MI         3779   41       89        35:37.6
       8    Gudrun Patton                     Howell  MI           3802   43       92        35:48.4
       9    Carrie Hazel                      Hamtramck  MI        3883   43       96        36:04.0
      10    Jennifer Greve                    Livonia  MI          3755   44      107        37:06.2
      11    Rima Berry-Hung                   Belleville  MI        106   41      108        37:06.4
      12    Katie Grab                        Canton  MI           3946   43      119        38:02.9
      13    Lisa Mueller                      Saint Clair Shores   3703   44      125        39:12.0
      14    Victoria Treglowne                Redford  MI          3871   44      133        40:05.1
      15    Peggy Babcock                     Novi  MI             3952   44      143        41:30.2
      16    Windy Stark                       Livonia  MI          3716   43      148        42:21.0
      17    Dawn Wisniewski                   Jackson  MI           133   40      154        44:06.6
      18    Juliann Trudell                   Ypsilanti  MI        3748   44      155        44:21.5
      19    Carol Muscat                      Huntington Woods  M  3720   44      161        45:07.6
      20    Christine Utter                   Royal Oak  MI        3732   44      171        46:16.8
      21    Jessica Durkin                    Northville  MI       3793   40      176        47:47.3
      22    Sarah Musil                       Ypsilanti  MI         188   44      186        50:07.6
      23    Laura Stemple                     Livonia  MI          4000   42      196        51:23.6
      24    Srilashmi Makkapati               Canton  MI            234   41      202        53:38.2
      25    Kimi Leblanc                      Dearborn Heights  M  3787   43      204        53:47.0
      26    Jennifer Clark                    Brownstown  MI       3710   43      206        53:59.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Bone                     Wixom  MI            3752   49        8        24:58.8
       2    Cindy Budrick                     Canton  MI            168   46       24        28:23.1
       3    Michelle Tyrrell                  Oxford  MI           3979   46       32        29:15.8
       4    Rose Richards                     Saline  MI           3807   49       36        29:43.0
       5    Lisa Janego                       Perry  MI            3771   45       52        30:51.2
       6    Annette Berard                    Northville  MI       3922   48       56        31:00.6
       7    Wendy Winnie                      Belleville  MI       3878   47       75        34:02.4
       8    Ellen Bruce                       Novi  MI             3868   48       80        34:45.5
       9    Kelley Korona                     Canton  MI           3857   48       85        35:18.3
      10    Celeste Humitz                    Livonia  MI           122   47       91        35:45.9
      11    Leslie Shanlian                   Howell  MI            182   45       93        35:54.8
      12    Karen Slayton                     Livonia  MI          3756   49      106        37:00.5
      13    Paula Little                      Amherstburg  ON       152   48      110        37:07.6
      14    Barb Reeves                       South Lyon  MI        125   49      129        39:21.1
      15    Linda Cholewa                     Brighton  MI         3842   48      147        42:17.5
      16    Jennifer Bolanos                  Milan  MI             138   47      150        42:43.6
      17    Wendy Busch                       Waterford  MI        3780   48      151        43:21.8
      18    Darlene Manville                  Dearborn  MI          128   49      153        43:52.9
      19    Tammy Stachnik                    Trenton  MI          3711   46      156        44:21.8
      20    Jackie Giusti                     South Lyon  MI       3959   49      158        44:24.4
      21    Tiffany Mazurek                   Ann Arbor  MI         192   47      168        45:43.6
      22    Mary Niester                      Brighton  MI         3785   48      173        46:52.3
      23    Heather Seeburger                 Portage  MI          3795   45      175        47:47.1
      24    Patti McCormick                   Farmington  MI       3977   49      179        48:01.3
      25    Victoria Thomas                   Livonia  MI           205   45      180        48:24.4
      26    Shawn Mezigian                    Novi  MI              145   46      219      1:03:13.7
      27    Nicole Virgin                     Saginaw  MI          3805   45      227      1:07:59.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trish Marshall                    Waterford  MI        3909   52       39        29:54.5
       2    Elaine Lotoczky                   Allen Park  MI       3804   50       41        29:57.6
       3    Maureen Hayes                     Northville  MI       3924   50       55        31:00.1
       4    Christa Bekker                    Canton  MI           3772   52       58        31:11.6
       5    Missy Hickam                      Livonia  MI          3957   50       61        31:32.6
       6    Joan Solarz                       Plymouth  MI          198   52       66        32:27.1
       7    Judith Hurt                       Troy  MI             3942   51      100        36:08.5
       8    Lori Brauer                       Livonia  MI          3757   51      105        36:56.7
       9    Connie Fellman                    Farmington Hills  M  3978   50      128        39:17.9
      10    Cheryl Vance                      Perrysburg  OH        169   52      132        39:56.4
      11    Emily Blanchard                   Livonia  MI          3701   50      136        40:20.4
      12    Linda Murray                      Dearborn Heights  M  3750   54      152        43:24.6
      13    Caryn Bartone                     Northville  MI        154   50      192        50:49.3
      14    Lynne Kerr                        Northville  MI       3904   54      193        51:05.0
      15    Carolyn Harp                      Livonia  MI          3819   50      198        51:40.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Angell                     Oxford  MI           3937   55       33        29:16.3
       2    Suzanne Schulz                    Plymouth  MI         3875   55       63        31:48.0
       3    Laurie Krentz                     Bloomfield Hills  M  3932   56       83        35:06.3
       4    Carol Chavey                      Milford  MI          3704   58       95        36:03.8
       5    Janie Smith                       Livonia  MI           214   55      144        41:55.0
       6    Tina O'Brien                      Livonia  MI          3892   57      164        45:21.4
       7    Mary Brock                        Farmington  MI       3806   55      185        50:06.4
       8    Janet Oplinger                    South Lyon  MI       3956   57      205        53:55.9
       9    Karen Smith                       Berkley  MI           224   59      221      1:03:29.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Baker                       Luna Pier  MI         144   64      114        37:30.3
       2    Michele Price                     Trenton  MI           129   62      123        38:44.3
       3    Jane Gruskin                      Bloomfield Hills  M  3935   60      178        47:56.9
       4    Yvonne Patterson                  South Rockwood  MI   3944   60      214        57:14.9
       5    Terry Jewell                      Inkster  MI          3906   62      215        58:23.8
       6    Terry Seaver                      Walled Lake  MI       236   60      216        59:07.4
       7    Cathie Hirsch                     Waterford  MI        3728   60      220      1:03:28.1
       8    Perna Brown                       New Boston  MI       3775   62      224      1:04:38.3
       9    Arlene Miller                     Canton  MI           3776   63      225      1:04:38.9
      10    Gale Weir                         Ann Arbor  MI         194   64      226      1:04:55.8
      11    Lauria Aganowski                  Taylor  MI           3715   62      229      1:23:54.4
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Raquel Lalko                      Brighton  MI         3817   78      122        38:20.7
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay Connors                       Northville  MI        139   39        1        19:09.2
       2    Nicholas Nijakowski               Swanton  OH          3917   40        2        19:20.5
       3    Edward Cleland                    Rochester Hills  MI   134   34        3        19:28.3
Top

Male 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brent Bartone                     Northville  MI        157   19      121        39:38.9
       2    Unknown Partic. 293                                     293           123        39:56.3
       3    Cody Watson                       South Lyon  MI        211   19      129        40:52.0
       4    Carl Seaver                       Commerce  MI          237           162        59:09.1
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Evan Bartone                      Northville  MI        156   24        9        22:10.4
       2    Kyle Thiel                        Novi  MI             3984   24       42        25:33.2
       3    Alex Panetta                      Milford  MI          3708   24       68        28:34.9
       4    Michael Guido                     Canton  MI           3742   24       78        30:14.5
       5    Nicolas Mosley                    Allen Park  MI        137   23      112        35:53.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Schiller                     Brighton  MI          142   28        4        20:26.4
       2    Eric Dempsey                      South Lyon  MI        105   29        5        20:34.4
       3    Joshua Matthews                   Livonia  MI           216   29       10        22:19.3
       4    David Gillis                      Brighton  MI          140   29       16        23:21.5
       5    Joseph Seikel                     Northville  MI       3988   28       17        23:21.7
       6    Josh Walters                      Grand Rapids  MI     3825   25       21        23:41.3
       7    Christopher Murray                Rochester  MI         190   29       23        23:52.6
       8    Mike Armbrustmacher               Saint Johns  MI      3738   28       29        24:37.5
       9    Aaron Anspaugh                    Wyandotte  MI         108   27       32        24:43.3
      10    Benjamin Graves                   West Bloomfield  MI   179   27       35        25:11.7
      11    Paul Kippert                      Belleville  MI        203   25       37        25:20.2
      12    Andrew Rice                       Canton  MI           3706   27       38        25:20.5
      13    Ryan Bartlett                     Ann Arbor  MI        3796   25       43        25:56.4
      14    Steven Davidson                   Ann Arbor  MI        3927   25       47        26:11.2
      15    Alex Cahill                       Novi  MI             3879   28       48        26:35.3
      16    Matt Young                        Plymouth  MI         3848   29       59        27:36.0
      17    Austin Mattson                    Novi  MI              209   25       63        28:08.9
      18    Jamie Wilson                      Riverview  MI         150   26       70        28:49.5
      19    Brian Guido                       Canton  MI           3741   29       71        28:52.8
      20    Patrick Collins                   Canton  MI           3759   26       84        30:52.7
      21    Jonathan Nabors                   Dearborn  MI          104   27       91        31:49.6
      22    Randy Gee                         Monroe  MI            295   25       92        32:23.6
      23    Kenneth Nephew                    Dearborn  MI          119   25      102        34:13.0
      24    Adrien Cossa                      Northville  MI       3907   27      109        35:25.4
      25    Alex Crumb                        Waterford  MI        3800   28      110        35:32.5
      26    Benjamin Roberts                  Ann Arbor  MI        3929   25      125        40:06.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brett Cheaney                     Detroit  MI           193   33       11        22:26.7
       2    Sean Gregory                      Livonia  MI           141   33       12        22:44.2
       3    Joe Raine                         Ann Arbor  MI        3925   34       30        24:39.8
       4    Benjamin Pfeil                    Plymouth  MI         3949   34       33        25:00.2
       5    Samuel Wallace                    Dearborn  MI          158   32       46        26:08.1
       6    Nathan Buelow                     Novi  MI             3768   30       52        26:48.7
       7    David Lamontagne                  Allenton  MI          191   31       55        27:14.6
       8    James Reschke                     Pinckney  MI          118   30       61        27:55.9
       9    D'Angelo Dineen                   Redford  MI           223   31       65        28:22.4
      10    Matthew Massaro                   Ann Arbor  MI        3841   31       86        30:54.1
      11    Rian Johnson                      West Bloomfield  MI  3897   33       97        33:34.3
      12    Nicholas Cada                     Dearborn  MI         3962   31      100        34:07.8
      13    Brandon Banyase                   Trenton  MI          3845   31      101        34:09.6
      14    Adam Morris                       Northville  MI       3969   33      114        36:12.8
      15    Vinny Pederson                    Ann Arbor  MI         171   32      127        40:20.0
      16    Bradley Busboom                   Ypsilanti  MI        3920   30      135        42:49.0
      17    Scott Obsniuk                     Royal Oak  MI         111   32      156        54:36.9
      18    Nick Gout                         Livonia  MI          3899   34      159        55:52.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Vanvleet                  Dewitt  MI           3989   36        6        20:40.4
       2    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI        3895   39        7        21:18.6
       3    Jason Warzecha                    Detroit  MI           207   36        8        21:38.0
       4    Romeo Cairo                       Detroit  MI          3910   38       13        22:57.3
       5    Barry Aherne                      Ypsilanti  MI        3762   39       15        23:15.1
       6    Daniel Ungarten                   Plymouth  MI          132   38       24        23:53.8
       7    William Kranz                     Dearborn Heights  M  3967   35       26        24:09.5
       8    Michael Spath                     Ypsilanti  MI        3934   36       28        24:17.4
       9    Richard Warren                    Royal Oak  MI         113   39       41        25:28.6
      10    Bradley Romines                   White Lake  MI        116   38       45        26:05.8
      11    Ken Janczarek                     Lake Orion  MI       3994   38       49        26:35.9
      12    Martin Langsch                    Novi  MI              131   39       57        27:33.2
      13    Walter Beers                      Livonia  MI          3923   38       66        28:29.7
      14    Matthew Fought                    Livonia  MI          3747   38       73        29:10.6
      15    Mike Dempsey                      South Lyon  MI        121   35       76        29:53.5
      16    Benjamin Chmielewski              Westland  MI         3734   36       77        30:12.1
      17    Rob Bates                         Northville  MI       3943   38       79        30:15.2
      18    Alan Reppke                       Northville  MI       3997   35       80        30:18.0
      19    Eric Gilliam                      Livonia  MI          3789   37       87        30:54.5
      20    Fred Estabrook                    Ypsilanti  MI         109   35       90        31:49.0
      21    Michael Fiolek                    New Baltimore  MI     296   36       93        32:41.1
      22    Joseph Hane                       Dearborn  MI          213   37       95        33:07.8
      23    Shawn Moxham                      Livonia  MI          3864   37      106        35:17.5
      24    David Kogowski                    Garden City  MI      3913   37      111        35:50.5
      25    Jason Towler                      Whitmore Lake  MI     226   35      124        40:02.9
      26    Scott Hunt                        Whitmore Lake  MI     197   39      130        41:15.9
      27    Kevin Boutell                     Canton  MI           3832   38      139        43:31.1
      28    Nathaniel Jakinovich              Chesterfield  MI     3836   35      140        44:25.9
      29    Bryan Dixon                       Garden City  MI      3891   38      143        45:27.1
      30    Timothy Hampton                   Northville  MI       3739   36      165      1:07:58.2
      31    Brian Wood                        Taylor  MI           3733   39      167      1:24:50.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Case                        Livonia  MI           163   40       18        23:31.2
       2    Jeff Conway                       Dearborn  MI          178   40       39        25:23.5
       3    Jeff Mueller                      Saint Clair Shores   3702   44       53        26:51.0
       4    Matthew Sholar                    Farmington  MI        220   41       54        27:03.3
       5    John Thompson                     Northville  MI       3877   40       56        27:30.9
       6    Paul Pace                         Allenton  MI         3987   43       58        27:34.2
       7    Greg Michels                      Livonia  MI           232   43       64        28:15.5
       8    Brian Clayton                     Canton  MI           3830   43       72        28:53.5
       9    Eric Dristy                       Whitmore Lake  MI    3797   43       75        29:47.2
      10    Terence Durkin                    Northville  MI       3794   43      108        35:20.3
      11    Brian Fody                        Hamtramck  MI        3884   42      113        36:03.3
      12    Brent Ferrell                     Novi  MI             3782   42      116        37:09.8
      13    John Shoemaker                    New Baltimore  MI     200   43      118        37:14.6
      14    Mike Musil                        Ypsilanti  MI         189   43      119        37:46.3
      15    Foo Hung                          Belleville  MI        107   40      126        40:11.1
      16    Roger Dyjak                       Saint Clair Shores   3911   44      136        42:55.5
      17    Ken Halfacre                      Commerce Township    3781   44      138        43:22.7
      18    Matthew Morabito                  Dearborn  MI          294   40      149        50:52.1
      19    Troy Hagon                        Williamston  MI      3939   40      150        50:52.2
      20    Chris Murphy                      Clinton Township  M  3986   43      152        51:45.8
      21    Jerry Osterkamp                   Taylor  MI           3973   44      153        51:53.0
      22    Jim Sorensen                      Plymouth  MI          115   42      163      1:03:12.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Truman                Plymouth  MI         3717   45       14        22:59.3
       2    Gary Williams                     Canton  MI           3855   47       19        23:31.6
       3    David Williamson                  Troy  MI             3705   45       22        23:41.5
       4    Don Frega                         Royal Oak  MI        3766   48       31        24:42.2
       5    Kevin Grabowski                   Brighton  MI          201   46       36        25:17.8
       6    Satheesh Makkapati                Canton  MI            233   46       50        26:42.1
       7    Greg Malinowski                   Royal Oak  MI        3767   48       51        26:43.3
       8    John Gilmour                      Plymouth  MI          217   46       62        28:05.7
       9    Mark Guenther                     Novi  MI              208   48       69        28:41.0
      10    Tamil Arunachalam                 Canton  MI           3965   48       81        30:35.6
      11    David Atkins                      Canton  MI           3754   49       88        31:29.7
      12    Jim Musial                        New Boston  MI       3753   49       94        33:06.0
      13    Paul Derbyshire                   Farmington Hills  M  3860   45       96        33:21.0
      14    Scott Tremaine                    Sterling Heights  M  3963   45      103        34:54.3
      15    Jeff Strait                       Sterling Heights  M  3941   45      104        34:59.6
      16    Marc Robinson                     Canton  MI           3858   47      107        35:18.5
      17    Kevin Hickey                      Franklin  MI         3778   48      122        39:40.1
      18    Donald Babcock                    Novi  MI             3953   46      131        41:30.3
      19    Steve Powers                      Tecumseh  MI          219   45      134        42:23.2
      20    Daniel Lesperance                 Southgate  MI         164   46      141        45:15.1
      21    Thomas Utter                      Royal Oak  MI         160   46      144        46:16.1
      22    Jeff Husby                        Novi  MI             3834   45      145        46:19.8
      23    Tom Harding                       Cantonanton  MI      3791   46      147        48:29.4
      24    Steve Monte                       Howell  MI           3919   48      155        52:03.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Hatcher                     Brighton  MI         3777   50       20        23:38.2
       2    Gregg Delong                      Cicero  IN           3916   54       27        24:11.8
       3    Michael Crane                     Rochester  MI        3761   50       34        25:06.9
       4    Donald Harper                     Garden City  MI      3700   52       44        26:02.5
       5    Scott Reeves                      South Lyon  MI        124   51       98        33:41.6
       6    Timothy O'Neill                   Livonia  MI          3821   54      105        35:01.8
       7    Edward Bartone                    Northville  MI        155   51      115        36:19.3
       8    Lawrence Strasser                 Rockwood  MI          174   50      120        39:26.7
       9    Edward Cholewa                    Brighton  MI         3843   52      132        41:56.9
      10    Joseph Shannon                    Livonia  MI          3730   54      133        42:20.6
      11    John Giusti                       South Lyon  MI       3960   51      137        42:57.5
      12    Terry Oplinger Jr.                South Lyon  MI        176   50      151        51:04.5
      13    Jeff Hickam                       Livonia  MI          3958   52      161        58:27.2
      14    Cameron Gregory                   Royal Oak  MI         212   51      166      1:24:49.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Baxter                      London  MI            225   58       25        24:02.1
       2    Barry Forbes                      White Lake  MI       3993   58       40        25:24.0
       3    Mark Solarz                       Plymouth  MI          199   56       60        27:53.8
       4    Charlie Whitmore                  Wyandotte  MI         173   59       82        30:39.6
       5    Gerard Mantese                    Bloomfield Hills  M  3839   57       83        30:47.6
       6    John Kerr                         Northville  MI       3902   56       89        31:39.9
       7    Richard Franczak                  Walled Lake  MI       120   58       99        33:44.8
       8    Paul Smith                        Livonia  MI           235   56      128        40:27.1
       9    Michael Mosley                    Allen Park  MI        136   57      142        45:25.1
      10    Donald Kepler                     Ann Arbor  MI         195   56      164      1:04:56.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Perkins                     Redford  MI          3999   61       67        28:29.8
       2    Richard Miller                    Canton  MI           3773   60      117        37:11.5
       3    Jim Brown                         New Boston  MI       3774   64      146        47:44.3
       4    Michael Price                     Trenton  MI           130   63      157        54:58.5
       5    Jeff Mack                         South Rockwood  MI   3945   60      158        54:59.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Kasdorf                    Ann Arbor  MI        3976   66       74        29:12.2
       2    Dennis Janczarek                  Waterford  MI         117   66       85        30:52.8
       3    Tim Dowdall                       Taylor  MI           3974   65      154        51:55.1
       4    Tony Volpi                        Luna Pier  MI         143   66      160        57:15.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lawrence Fallat                   Taylor  MI           3971   72      148        49:30.1

*Overall place within gender.