Triathlon at Ramseur Lake

Overall Results

September 17, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing Relay
Athena
Clydesdale


 

Age Group

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Alexander Fuller 110 29 M Milton GA 1 Open 12 32:17.2 5 0:39.4 1 1:09:23.6 6 0:34.0 2 40:09.9 2:23:04.3
2 Russ Florack 124 52 M Durham NC 2 Open 18 33:35.8 12 0:46.9 9 1:13:51.2 5 0:32.3 1 38:52.4 2:27:38.8
3 Simon Cloutier 123 40 M Greensboro NC 3 Open 11 31:43.3 10 0:44.1 4 1:11:47.4 21 0:49.0 8 46:26.5 2:31:30.5
4 Gerald Rebo 188 41 M Siloam NC 1 M 40-44 27 35:24.9 16 0:52.0 7 1:12:02.9 16 0:44.5 4 43:19.6 2:32:24.0
5 Craig Allen 90 40 M Wake Forest NC 2 M 40-44 38 37:07.2 20 0:59.2 2 1:10:01.0 3 0:27.5 6 44:24.1 2:32:59.3
6 Ronald Jerina 136 18 M 1 M 15-19 4 28:52.4 13 0:50.8 11 1:15:21.1 15 0:44.5 12 48:16.0 2:34:04.9
7 Alex Price 93 25 M Winston Salem NC 1 M 25-29 2 25:14.5 17 0:53.2 15 1:16:53.9 9 0:40.2 21 51:03.5 2:34:45.6
8 Kimberly Jones 147 49 F Cary NC 1 Open 5 29:40.7 6 0:42.0 8 1:12:23.7 18 0:47.3 22 51:23.2 2:34:57.1
9 Sam Bailey 134 25 M Charlotte NC 2 M 25-29 9 31:13.3 21 0:59.6 21 1:19:57.4 4 0:30.7 5 43:37.6 2:36:18.8
10 Chad Phillips 145 38 M Liberty NC 1 M 35-39 39 37:25.4 8 0:43.7 3 1:10:22.5 14 0:44.3 11 47:44.1 2:37:00.3
11 Michael Schreiber 176 56 M Pleasant Garden NC 1 M 55-59 8 30:50.8 24 1:04.7 10 1:14:19.5 17 0:47.2 16 49:59.6 2:37:02.0
12 Ryan Blount 135 24 M Boone NC 1 M 20-24 26 35:11.2 22 1:01.8 14 1:16:10.0 2 0:25.8 7 44:41.7 2:37:30.7
13 Earle Koontz 181 45 M Salisbury NC 1 M 45-49 36 36:33.7 23 1:02.7 5 1:11:52.1 53 1:28.1 20 50:54.8 2:41:51.7
14 Marian Bergdolt 100 55 F Raleigh NC 2 Open 10 31:18.8 1 0:27.5 25 1:21:46.4 19 0:47.8 10 47:38.9 2:41:59.6
15 Brad Faucette 118 41 M Burlington NC 3 M 40-44 3 27:52.3 18 0:57.4 13 1:15:52.6 32 1:03.5 40 57:51.9 2:43:37.9
16 Duncan Wallace 126 61 M Graham NC 1 M 60-64 19 33:49.5 29 1:13.6 12 1:15:48.3 26 0:56.0 26 52:47.5 2:44:35.1
17 Colin Wiest 114 32 M Durham NC 1 M 30-34 14 33:04.4 45 1:47.2 43 1:27:28.6 50 1:21.9 3 41:37.7 2:45:20.1
18 David Hawley 146 58 M Cary NC 2 M 55-59 35 36:26.6 25 1:07.3 6 1:11:57.4 36 1:07.2 33 54:47.3 2:45:26.0
19 Heather Colleran 111 40 F Greensboro NC 3 Open 7 29:47.0 4 0:39.0 27 1:22:32.7 22 0:49.9 24 51:50.2 2:45:39.0
20 Stephane Vuitton 127 41 M Jamestown NC 4 M 40-44 13 32:31.3 57 2:17.7 20 1:19:48.8 27 0:56.3 17 50:15.8 2:45:50.2
21 Lokesh Ravi 175 48 M Clemmons NC 2 M 45-49 29 35:28.5 49 1:54.2 18 1:18:38.3 24 0:52.8 15 49:03.0 2:45:57.1
22 Jonathan Nichols 183 22 M 2 M 20-24 44 39:38.2 15 0:51.3 17 1:18:15.2 11 0:42.0 9 46:57.0 2:46:23.9
23 Frazier Keck 96 55 M Cary NC 3 M 55-59 25 35:09.8 3 0:37.9 19 1:19:00.2 13 0:43.9 19 50:54.6 2:46:26.7
24 Bryan Roney 43 40 M Mebane NC 5 M 40-44 6 29:42.0 7 0:42.7 24 1:20:56.9 29 0:59.5 31 54:25.6 2:46:46.9
25 Noah Cameron 137 21 M 3 M 20-24 1 21:48.3 51 1:58.5 22 1:20:28.6 57 1:45.7 51 1:02:11.5 2:48:12.7
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
26 Gregg Adler 182 51 M Jamestown NC 1 M 50-54 20 34:31.2 2 0:28.5 23 1:20:55.4 12 0:42.2 23 51:44.9 2:48:22.4
27 Meg Roberts 125 38 F Greensboro NC 1 F 35-39 17 33:35.1 32 1:20.8 16 1:17:29.8 37 1:08.3 37 55:58.7 2:49:32.8
28 Julie Haviland 122 41 F Greensboro NC 1 F 40-44 22 34:48.3 19 0:59.0 26 1:22:17.0 23 0:50.9 27 53:22.7 2:52:18.0
29 Owen Watkins 141 36 M Greensboro NC 2 M 35-39 31 35:33.4 59 2:27.5 38 1:25:22.5 35 1:07.1 14 48:36.9 2:53:07.6
30 Garrett Berk 101 24 M Durham NC 4 M 20-24 16 33:30.9 50 1:56.5 32 1:24:09.3 31 1:02.9 32 54:30.0 2:55:09.9
31 Matt Dallas 131 45 M Greensboro NC 3 M 45-49 23 34:56.1 33 1:21.2 37 1:25:20.6 52 1:25.2 28 54:18.3 2:57:21.7
32 Amanda Barthel 184 35 F Greensboro NC 2 F 35-39 42 38:22.5 11 0:45.3 28 1:23:04.9 20 0:48.4 34 54:56.9 2:57:58.2
33 Tina Wallace 191 49 F Graham NC 1 F 45-49 32 35:51.6 28 1:12.8 31 1:23:55.4 38 1:08.3 36 55:56.3 2:58:04.6
34 Finn Hassing 173 72 M Hickory NC 1 M 70-99 52 42:48.8 27 1:10.2 34 1:24:40.0 46 1:19.8 13 48:31.7 2:58:30.7
35 Steve Stover 121 57 M West Friendship MD 4 M 55-59 41 37:59.4 48 1:53.4 33 1:24:18.7 43 1:14.8 29 54:19.0 2:59:45.5
36 Franklin Dillow 132 23 M Fayetteville NC 5 M 20-24 49 41:59.9 34 1:23.0 30 1:23:49.8 8 0:39.4 35 55:03.4 3:02:55.5
37 Kristen Drzayich 133 33 F Huntersville NC 1 F 30-34 30 35:32.0 53 2:05.7 51 1:32:23.0 44 1:15.9 25 52:25.1 3:03:42.0
38 Peter Strafaci 171 43 M Summerfield NC 6 M 40-44 33 35:56.7 9 0:44.0 47 1:30:28.8 1 0:21.6 41 58:22.9 3:05:54.3
39 Tanya Spizzo 179 49 F Waxhaw NC 2 F 45-49 15 33:30.4 47 1:47.7 52 1:33:22.2 7 0:39.0 39 57:43.3 3:07:02.8
40 Martha Bryant 148 58 F Winston Salem NC 1 F 55-59 21 34:32.0 31 1:16.7 50 1:31:32.0 25 0:55.9 47 59:54.6 3:08:11.4
41 Jj Omalley 144 45 M Apex NC 4 M 45-49 50 42:05.1 41 1:38.5 46 1:29:22.6 42 1:13.6 30 54:19.1 3:08:39.2
42 Stephen Morris 117 57 M Trinity NC 5 M 55-59 46 40:00.3 39 1:34.2 41 1:27:12.3 33 1:04.3 42 58:53.2 3:08:44.6
43 Claire Hall 128 23 F Raleigh NC 1 F 20-24 59 47:18.9 42 1:39.2 45 1:29:06.7 10 0:40.7 18 50:22.6 3:09:08.3
44 Bryan Krehnbrink 180 50 M Chapel Hill NC 2 M 50-54 34 36:24.9 61 3:19.3 39 1:25:59.2 63 4:54.8 46 59:41.1 3:10:19.6
45 Brian Deyoung 97 35 M Greensboro NC 3 M 35-39 37 36:48.3 14 0:50.9 44 1:28:03.6 34 1:04.9 55 1:06:06.6 3:12:54.4
46 Peter Snow 143 56 M Winston Salem NC 6 M 55-59 24 35:01.7 56 2:12.3 48 1:30:36.9 45 1:16.6 53 1:04:32.4 3:13:40.2
47 Susie Gilbert 142 54 F 1 F 50-54 51 42:26.7 30 1:16.5 36 1:25:00.3 47 1:20.4 54 1:04:57.3 3:15:01.4
48 Benjamin Atkinson 129 27 M Raleigh NC 3 M 25-29 55 46:12.7 46 1:47.4 42 1:27:25.4 39 1:12.3 43 59:01.5 3:15:39.5
49 Edward Di Gangi 113 68 M 1 M 65-69 60 48:40.5 55 2:10.2 29 1:23:31.5 60 1:57.3 44 59:27.3 3:15:47.0
50 Alanna Bach 112 45 F Chapel Hill NC 3 F 45-49 28 35:27.0 38 1:32.5 49 1:31:29.5 56 1:43.1 57 1:07:40.8 3:17:53.1
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
51 Steven Yune 178 31 M Fuquay Varina NC 2 M 30-34 45 39:47.5 58 2:25.7 54 1:35:22.6 54 1:28.2 45 59:29.9 3:18:34.1
52 Ivy Settlemires 138 31 F Chapel Hill NC 2 F 30-34 43 39:10.1 35 1:23.1 56 1:37:34.4 30 1:02.6 48 1:00:07.1 3:19:17.5
53 Bethany Pettry 187 28 F Wytheville VA 1 F 25-29 40 37:49.1 52 2:05.0 55 1:36:12.7 58 1:53.8 52 1:03:56.7 3:21:57.5
54 Matthew McIntyre 174 58 M Lewisville NC 7 M 55-59 48 41:37.2 54 2:08.4 35 1:24:58.3 55 1:38.8 59 1:12:03.3 3:22:26.2
55 Ingrid L'Hommedieu 149 53 F Matthews NC 2 F 50-54 57 46:16.6 63 4:27.0 53 1:34:31.0 41 1:12.7 38 56:51.2 3:23:18.7
56 Anita Tharpe 189 57 F Roaring River NC 2 F 55-59 54 45:41.0 43 1:40.6 40 1:26:36.9 48 1:20.4 58 1:08:27.3 3:23:46.4
57 Nishant Dhungel 139 38 M Greensboro NC 4 M 35-39 56 46:13.2 60 2:36.1 58 1:39:00.6 61 1:58.6 50 1:01:35.4 3:31:24.1
58 Carol Taylor 140 53 F Winston-Salem NC 3 F 50-54 53 43:10.0 40 1:34.8 61 1:41:13.8 49 1:21.4 56 1:06:38.5 3:33:58.8
59 Jennifer Shepherd 120 42 F Hillsborough NC 2 F 40-44 61 48:57.2 26 1:09.2 57 1:38:41.8 28 0:58.3 60 1:12:08.5 3:41:55.2
60 Robert Pettry 186 38 M Wytheville VA 5 M 35-39 58 46:38.1 44 1:44.3 60 1:39:25.6 40 1:12.6 61 1:13:32.4 3:42:33.1
61 Susan Blair 95 53 F Winston Salem NC 4 F 50-54 47 40:35.3 37 1:31.8 62 1:43:42.3 62 2:02.7 62 1:19:06.9 3:46:59.1
62 William Jarrard 115 23 M Boone NC 6 M 20-24 62 49:49.2 62 3:30.5 63 1:59:40.7 59 1:55.5 49 1:01:15.8 3:56:11.9
63 Sharon Roggenbuck 185 78 F Hillsborough NC 1 F 70-99 63 51:16.2 36 1:23.2 59 1:39:12.3 51 1:22.4 63 1:24:12.9 3:57:27.2
 
Top  

Relay

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 The Sister Wives 177 21 F Boone NC 1 F 0-99 1 28:58.5 1 0:20.2 1 1:21:03.0 1 0:18.2 1 52:17.3 2:42:57.4
 
Top  

Athena

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Holly Klein 98 41 F Boone NC 1 F 40-44 1 42:01.7 1 1:45.6 1 1:31:57.0 1 1:31.5 1 50:59.4 3:08:15.4
 
Top  

Clydesdale

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Finish Time
1 Arick Tuhro 42 41 M 1 M 40-44 1 34:29.8 2 1:31.7 2 1:19:05.0 2 1:52.8 1 54:20.0 2:51:19.5
2 Michael Hodgdon 130 53 M Durham NC 1 M 50-54 2 42:50.5 1 1:17.3 1 1:13:01.8 1 0:43.0 2 56:31.9 2:54:24.7