Lake Brandt Sprint Triathlon

Lake Brandt Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
Age Group
Clydesdale
Athena
Relay

Open

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Glenn Cook               2901   48   M      1Top Fin    4     14:25.2      0:20.6    1     32:33.4      0:24.1    1     21:32.6    1:09:16.1
    2  Rob Delean               3029   28   M      2Top Fin    1     12:16.8      0:10.3    2     34:18.7      0:44.6    4     23:50.0    1:11:20.6
    3  Amelia Shea              3004   26   F      1Top Fin    3     12:48.7      0:35.7    7     41:18.0      0:24.6    3     22:47.7    1:17:54.9
    4  Anthony Makar            2975   25   M      3Top Fin    7     18:23.8      1:19.5    3     38:27.7      0:39.6    2     22:21.6    1:21:12.3
    5  Cary Maycock             2990   48   F      2Top Fin    2     12:38.9      0:46.8    4     39:24.4      0:40.2    8     28:36.8    1:22:07.1
    6  James Michaels           2936   30   M      1 Male 9    6     17:59.3      1:44.8    6     40:24.8      0:55.7    7     27:35.5    1:28:40.3
    7  Gordon McLean            2998   27   M      2 Male 9    8     18:29.4      1:50.1    9     43:00.6      0:30.8    6     26:41.0    1:30:32.1
    8  Tom Aldrich              2988   31   M      3 Male 9   12     22:50.6      1:04.1    5     40:03.0      0:22.0    5     26:12.3    1:30:32.2
    9  Jeremy Shoff             3002   36   M      4 Male 9   11     22:35.0      1:51.7    8     42:57.0      1:18.1    9     28:52.7    1:37:34.7
   10  Joseph Marion            2915   29   M      5 Male 9    5     16:47.3      4:30.9   13     51:08.8      0:35.9   10     29:39.9    1:42:42.9
   11  Tiffany Greene           2913   30   F      3Top Fin   13     24:38.1      0:43.6   10     45:54.5      0:47.1   14     40:12.8    1:52:16.3
   12  Devin Sprinkle           2931   39   F      1 Female   15     25:40.3      2:00.3   14     51:45.7      1:11.3   11     37:41.9    1:58:19.8
   13  Josie Miller             2929   23   F      2 Female   10     21:17.5      1:26.2   15     53:20.4      0:44.5   16     43:46.3    2:00:35.1
   14  George Crone             2920   57   M      6 Male 9   14     24:52.7      2:18.5   11     50:06.3      1:02.1   15     42:40.9    2:01:00.7
   15  Nishant Dhungel          2932   38   M      7 Male 9    9     21:06.4      2:18.0   17     58:13.2      0:54.9   12     38:42.8    2:01:15.7
   16  Baylee Smith             2944   28   F      3 Female   16     27:50.5      1:25.5   16     54:43.1      1:04.6   13     39:01.2    2:04:05.1
   17  Regina Simmons           2911   37   F      4 Female   17     29:54.8      2:02.9   12     50:07.8      1:30.7   17     48:38.3    2:12:14.6
Top

Age Group

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  John Dewey               3008   43   M      1 40-44     2     12:31.5      0:29.6    9     37:12.9      0:28.0    3     22:25.7    1:13:08.0
    2  Deshon Davis             3036   47   M      1 45-49    16     15:27.6      0:47.0    1     34:11.6      0:27.9    4     23:01.3    1:13:55.5
    3  Sean Zaidi               2926   16   M      1 15-19    11     14:09.5      0:30.6   20     38:37.9      0:36.2    2     22:17.9    1:16:12.3
    4  Geoffrey Lamke           3000   46   M      2 45-49     3     13:09.3      0:36.8    5     36:21.3      0:51.6   19     25:55.9    1:16:55.1
    5  Matthew Clancy           3027   43   M      2 40-44     7     13:49.2      0:59.9    3     35:04.1      0:32.1   23     26:38.2    1:17:03.6
    6  Corey Smith              3022   47   M      3 45-49    35     17:04.5      0:27.6    2     34:36.5      0:26.9   16     25:40.8    1:18:16.4
    7  Olivia Romine            2989   16   F      1 15-19     4     13:14.3      0:26.5   31     40:32.9      0:35.0    7     24:20.7    1:19:09.6
    8  Ej McGinniss             3021   17   M      2 15-19     1     12:07.3      0:18.8   21     38:43.9      0:38.8   29     27:32.4    1:19:21.4
    9  Cary Gentry              3019   47   M      4 45-49    13     15:12.9      0:46.1   15     38:18.6      0:37.4   10     24:43.4    1:19:38.6
   10  Margaret Lafashia        2922   44   F      1 40-44    10     14:02.4      0:56.8   11     37:22.7      1:18.2   20     25:59.8    1:19:40.1
   11  Bill Bruffey             3024   50   M      1 50-54    30     16:34.9      0:36.1   10     37:16.9      0:30.6   13     25:11.1    1:20:09.8
   12  Erin Setzer              3031   30   F      1 30-34    29     16:34.5      1:50.2    4     36:07.0      0:48.0   12     25:09.9    1:20:29.8
   13  Karen Cuda               2949   36   F      1 35-39    36     17:07.6      0:49.2    6     36:44.4      1:08.3   14     25:27.6    1:21:17.3
   14  Amanda Holder            2971   36   F      2 35-39    19     15:42.6      1:16.8   23     39:03.9      1:12.9    6     24:07.5    1:21:23.9
   15  Wayne Sykes              3015   64   M      1 60-64     6     13:39.4      0:57.4    8     36:58.9      0:54.2   41     29:02.4    1:21:32.5
   16  William Colclough        2967   32   M      1 30-34    15     15:27.5      2:25.3   19     38:31.5      1:19.7    5     23:58.3    1:21:42.6
   17  Thomas Stracey           2930   40   M      3 40-44     5     13:38.0      1:57.0   26     39:21.7      1:00.2   18     25:52.7    1:21:49.8
   18  Colin Wiest              2960   32   M      2 30-34    26     16:25.3      1:24.5   41     41:23.8      0:45.9    1     21:57.8    1:21:57.5
   19  Joel Maycock             2969   54   M      2 50-54     8     13:57.6      1:17.7   13     38:00.7      0:57.8   38     28:19.1    1:22:33.0
   20  Michael Schreiber        2992   56   M      1 55-59    20     15:53.5      0:33.6   12     37:32.4      0:50.0   32     27:55.7    1:22:45.5
   21  Michael Phillips         3035   38   M      1 35-39    61     19:06.8      1:04.7    7     36:53.7      0:49.7   15     25:34.0    1:23:29.0
   22  Bevin Blake              2972   25   F      1 25-29    27     16:28.2      0:58.9   34     40:49.8      0:59.8   11     25:07.5    1:24:24.3
   23  Dewight Winchester       3013   16   M      3 15-19    55     18:50.0      1:10.7   25     39:08.0      0:54.3    9     24:41.4    1:24:44.6
   24  Guy Evan Ribando         2985   15   M      4 15-19    23     16:08.1      0:26.8   14     38:04.2      0:44.5   51     30:09.9    1:25:33.7
   25  Gregg Adler              2999   51   M      3 50-54    32     16:40.6      0:24.6   30     40:12.8      0:38.7   36     28:14.7    1:26:11.6
   26  Greg Hirschfield         2996   58   M      2 55-59    48     18:13.2      1:27.0   18     38:28.8      0:53.7   27     27:27.1    1:26:29.8
   27  Jennifer Wisdo           2965   39   F      3 35-39    41     17:29.7      1:08.5   24     39:05.1      0:42.0   37     28:16.3    1:26:41.8
   28  Rose Hoyle               3033   37   F      4 35-39    45     17:50.0      0:54.7   44     41:36.1      0:37.0   22     26:05.1    1:27:03.0
   29  Julie Haviland           2964   41   F      2 40-44    50     18:28.5      0:53.0   17     38:28.4      0:44.6   39     28:43.1    1:27:17.8
   30  Blake Guyler             2997   41   M      4 40-44    40     17:29.6      1:58.1   32     40:39.7      1:12.1   24     26:51.8    1:28:11.4
   31  Lisa Tarantino           3018   49   F      1 45-49    18     15:41.9      1:00.2   29     40:00.3      0:47.5   57     30:50.3    1:28:20.4
   32  Michael Kaplan           3010   45   M      5 45-49    53     18:43.3      1:10.1   33     40:43.5      0:54.1   26     27:21.7    1:28:52.9
   33  Dana Derosier            2945   27   F      2 25-29    25     16:17.2      0:58.0   47     41:48.8      0:29.3   46     29:38.8    1:29:12.2
   34  Samantha Peloquin        2968   30   F      2 30-34    21     16:03.7      2:21.4   50     42:05.3      1:19.4   31     27:47.8    1:29:37.8
   35  Susan Hunger             2902   51   F      1 50-54    39     17:28.6      0:42.1   35     41:00.9      0:48.0   49     29:58.7    1:29:58.6
   36  Grace Tueffel            2995   24   F      1 20-24    63     19:09.7      2:00.3   64     43:59.8      0:42.9    8     24:33.8    1:30:26.8
   37  Sally Maley              3023   42   F      3 40-44    56     18:55.4      1:15.6   60     43:39.5      0:51.9   17     25:45.6    1:30:28.2
   38  Tricia Szymanski         2923   53   F      2 50-54    43     17:42.4      1:25.7   16     38:20.1      0:44.0   65     32:30.5    1:30:42.8
   39  Teresa Brusadin          3020   45   F      2 45-49    57     19:00.2      0:45.1   28     39:59.9      0:52.6   53     30:20.2    1:30:58.2
   40  Kyle Thompson            3025   31   M      3 30-34    42     17:34.2      1:44.7   57     43:01.3      1:22.0   25     27:16.9    1:30:59.3
   41  Abby Duffy               2976   21   F      2 20-24    28     16:31.1      0:44.4   39     41:20.7      0:54.7   62     31:53.1    1:31:24.3
   42  Sarah Thomas             3005   40   F      4 40-44    38     17:25.5      0:53.1   36     41:07.0      1:05.8   58     31:09.6    1:31:41.2
   43  James Siano              2994   48   M      6 45-49    22     16:06.8      0:45.9   37     41:15.1      0:47.0   67     32:47.1    1:31:42.1
   44  Michelle Bandklayder     2966   24   F      3 20-24    54     18:48.9      1:36.5   59     43:20.7      2:03.6   21     26:03.3    1:31:53.1
   45  Shawn Greer              2943   47   F      3 45-49    12     15:09.9      1:20.2   76     47:07.9      0:55.6   28     27:28.2    1:32:01.9
   46  Neala Jones              2981   42   F      5 40-44    60     19:05.2      0:47.5   27     39:45.8      0:59.2   60     31:45.4    1:32:23.3
   47  Tom Thompson             2979   70   M      1 70-99    37     17:10.2      1:27.7   51     42:25.5      1:10.0   52     30:19.6    1:32:33.2
   48  Jim Brentnell            2984   57   M      3 55-59    69     19:38.6      2:15.4   42     41:24.7      1:17.2   35     28:10.3    1:32:46.4
   49  Diann Sutherland         2963   57   F      1 55-59    62     19:08.2      0:46.9   61     43:41.1      0:39.4   40     28:49.6    1:33:05.4
   50  John Reilly              2993   63   M      2 60-64    70     20:23.4      2:00.6   22     38:52.1      1:32.3   54     30:23.7    1:33:12.2
   51  Peter Strafaci           2908   43   M      5 40-44    71     20:27.3      0:49.9   48     41:57.6      0:17.1   47     29:40.5    1:33:12.6
   52  Owen Watkins             3014   36   M      2 35-39    58     19:01.9      2:08.9   52     42:29.9      1:01.0   44     29:09.4    1:33:51.3
   53  Amanda Barthel           2982   35   F      5 35-39    76     21:03.1      1:02.3   43     41:33.7      1:10.1   45     29:24.1    1:34:13.6
   54  Heather Colleran         2910   40   F      6 40-44    17     15:38.9      0:31.4   58     43:02.4      0:36.4   80     34:56.0    1:34:45.3
   55  Hugh Sutherland          2962   56   M      4 55-59    81     21:43.3      0:53.5   38     41:19.8      0:48.9   55     30:24.7    1:35:10.4
   56  Rebecca Marino           2940   29   F      3 25-29    34     17:01.1      1:52.1   75     46:21.1      1:12.7   43     29:07.6    1:35:34.8
   57  John Strain              2935   50   M      4 50-54    91     23:40.2      1:43.6   49     42:02.3      1:19.0   30     27:38.6    1:36:23.9
   58  John Morales             2986   48   M      7 45-49    59     19:02.4      1:52.1   53     42:49.3      1:02.6   61     31:46.8    1:36:33.4
   59  Carol Rosenfeld          3032   33   F      3 30-34    46     17:52.5      1:24.9   56     43:00.0      1:47.9   70     33:08.0    1:37:13.5
   60  Margie Mansure           2970   55   F      2 55-59    68     19:37.1      1:15.3   65     44:47.5      1:15.9   56     30:46.7    1:37:42.7
   61  Eric Revell              2953   40   M      6 40-44    86     22:58.4      2:00.2   63     43:58.4      0:58.7   34     28:03.9    1:37:59.8
   62  Carissa Sumner           2919   33   F      4 30-34    24     16:15.1      1:40.8   78     47:22.6      0:34.4   64     32:12.3    1:38:05.3
   63  Lori Harrington          2961   50   F      3 50-54    66     19:33.6      0:58.6   84     48:43.8      0:51.4   33     27:58.2    1:38:05.6
   64  Peter Sumner             2918   34   M      4 30-34    67     19:34.7      2:04.2   71     45:42.7      1:11.2   48     29:57.3    1:38:30.2
   65  Debbie Degroot           3006   42   F      7 40-44    51     18:40.7      0:57.8   40     41:23.1      1:26.8   85     36:10.7    1:38:39.3
   66  Thomas Usrey             2973   40   M      7 40-44    49     18:17.0      2:01.4   46     41:48.1      2:14.7   78     34:48.0    1:39:09.3
   67  Brian Deyoung            2912   35   M      3 35-39    52     18:41.2      0:44.3   54     42:53.3      0:57.4   86     36:13.7    1:39:30.1
   68  Shelby Hairr             2934   21   F      4 20-24    44     17:47.7      1:36.0   79     47:23.1      1:39.3   63     32:10.6    1:40:36.8
   69  Amy Webb                 3030   35   F      6 35-39    75     21:02.1      1:22.3   69     45:16.4      1:29.1   59     31:27.5    1:40:37.6
   70  Melissa Roberts          2955   44   F      8 40-44    93     23:57.2      1:08.0   70     45:24.8      1:10.8   50     30:07.6    1:41:48.5
   71  Soumya Iyer              2907   32   F      5 30-34    73     20:32.4      1:33.9   74     46:13.7      1:03.0   71     33:19.6    1:42:42.8
   72  Steve Ford               2980   64   M      3 60-64    14     15:25.0      2:51.8   85     48:52.8      2:22.1   74     34:21.5    1:43:53.4
   73  Shannon Rickard          3011   50   M      5 50-54    82     21:43.9      1:21.5   72     45:53.0      0:49.9   73     34:11.1    1:43:59.5
   74  Richard Forney           2938   43   M      8 40-44    72     20:32.1      2:37.4   66     44:52.6      0:57.9   81     35:10.0    1:44:10.2
   75  Robin Helms              2956   46   F      4 45-49    74     20:51.4      2:18.1   68     45:09.3      1:46.9   72     34:11.0    1:44:16.9
   76  Anita Tharpe             3001   57   F      3 55-59    87     23:04.6      1:20.6   55     42:55.9      1:08.7   84     36:09.6    1:44:39.6
   77  Matt Boyer               3026   48   M      8 45-49    94     24:02.7      1:54.5   45     41:37.4      1:48.7   83     35:26.1    1:44:49.6
   78  Baylor Long              3003   29   M      1 25-29    90     23:30.8      0:45.1   62     43:51.0      1:22.3   90     38:10.3    1:47:39.7
   79  Bruce Platter            2924   49   M      9 45-49    84     22:31.2      3:01.7   82     48:04.0      1:12.5   69     33:04.1    1:47:53.6
   80  Angela Ben-Zekry         2939   30   F      6 30-34    97     24:32.4      1:18.3   83     48:18.5      1:28.7   66     32:31.6    1:48:09.8
   81  Betsy Miles              2991   41   F      9 40-44    92     23:49.3      2:02.6   81     47:38.6      2:12.4   68     32:59.5    1:48:42.7
   82  Todd Saunders            2933   47   M     10 45-49    79     21:30.8      1:17.3   67     44:56.9      1:33.3   97     40:13.7    1:49:32.2
   83  Kate Greene              2946   31   F      7 30-34    85     22:52.5      1:12.3   73     46:07.8      2:02.6   92     38:30.7    1:50:46.2
   84  Elise Moses              3039   14   F      1  0-14    78     21:21.7      3:24.3   90     51:05.9      0:56.1   77     34:33.8    1:51:22.0
   85  Steve McCabe             3040   30   M      5 30-34    31     16:35.9      3:05.6  103   1:03:17.6      1:32.6   42     29:06.6    1:53:38.5
   86  Amy Levering             3034   51   F      4 50-54    83     22:24.8      3:48.1   88     50:07.4      2:11.4   82     35:12.7    1:53:44.6
   87  Jill Moore               2959   52   F      5 50-54    33     16:42.1      3:52.1   77     47:16.9      1:31.0  102     44:22.7    1:53:44.9
   88  Wyatt Taylor             2904   34   M      6 30-34    64     19:22.3      2:24.5   93     51:27.7      1:18.1   95     39:26.2    1:53:59.1
   89  Cameo Windham            2927   48   F      5 45-49    77     21:03.4      2:49.4   94     53:05.6      1:21.4   91     38:25.4    1:56:45.4
   90  John Moses               3038   61   M      4 60-64   101     25:34.9      3:22.1   91     51:10.8      1:45.3   79     34:53.9    1:56:47.1
   91  Jason Grayer             3037   42   M      9 40-44   104     27:33.0      2:46.2   80     47:36.1      2:32.9   88     37:49.3    1:58:17.7
   92  Lee Moses                2950   39   F      7 35-39    65     19:33.3      3:10.4   98     58:35.8      0:44.3   87     36:17.5    1:58:21.6
   93  Susan Blair              2917   53   F      6 50-54    88     23:14.4      1:49.9   89     50:45.9      1:07.1  101     43:07.6    2:00:05.0
   94  Jane Fitzgerald          2978   12   F      2  0-14     9     14:00.5      2:46.1  105   1:09:47.5      0:48.2   75     34:24.0    2:01:46.4
   95  Danny Thompson           3009   50   M      6 50-54   105     28:28.9      3:07.8   92     51:20.8      1:37.6   89     37:54.3    2:02:29.6
   96  Dennis Bowman            2952   28   M      2 25-29    99     25:21.3      2:20.8   97     58:04.6      0:52.9   94     38:34.9    2:05:14.8
   97  Andrew Fitzgerald        2977   39   M      4 35-39    47     17:58.6      2:49.6  104   1:09:35.4      0:58.7   76     34:24.1    2:05:46.5
   98  Drew Taylor              2957   59   M      5 55-59    96     24:16.9      1:52.3   86     49:52.2      2:12.1  105     48:05.1    2:06:18.8
   99  Keri Barr                2947   26   F      4 25-29    95     24:04.3      1:44.8  101   1:00:29.3      0:34.6   96     39:32.2    2:06:25.5
  100  Kye Hedlund              2937   63   M      5 60-64   102     26:10.3      2:04.9   95     54:25.6      2:17.7   99     41:42.8    2:06:41.5
                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
  101  Meilani Hock             2987   34   F      8 30-34    89     23:23.3      3:29.0  100   1:00:12.2      0:43.2   98     41:35.3    2:09:23.2
  102  Cynthia Williard         2983   55   F      4 55-59    98     25:07.1      2:07.6   96     54:58.9      0:48.0  104     47:28.2    2:10:29.9
  103  Kerri Wright             2951   28   F      5 25-29    80     21:39.7      2:30.3  102   1:01:15.8      1:17.9  103     45:39.2    2:12:23.2
  104  Meg Sisk                 2958   49   F      6 45-49   100     25:32.6                                1:09:07.6   93     38:34.9    2:13:15.3
  105  Christopher Parker       2914   30   M      7 30-34   103     27:10.9      3:48.0   99     59:40.9      0:33.6  100     42:09.4    2:13:23.1
  106  Sharon Roggenbuck        2974   78   F      1 70-99   106     31:17.5      1:10.0   87     50:00.9      1:27.3  106     49:46.6    2:13:42.4
Top

Clydesdale

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Jim Leggett              3017   46   M      1  1-99     3     18:26.2      2:34.4    1     40:05.5      1:01.8    1     30:40.2    1:32:48.3
    2  Lynn Furner              3016   43   M      2  1-99     1     15:42.5      0:55.6    2     41:49.0      1:00.0    3     40:09.7    1:39:37.0
    3  David Henson             2909   44   M      3  1-99     2     17:41.9      1:20.9    3     45:12.5      1:12.8    4     40:10.3    1:45:38.6
    4  Stephen Windham          2928   54   M      4  1-99     4     19:39.5      2:42.6    4     46:29.0      3:36.8    2     34:44.6    1:47:12.7
    5  Jeff Keezer              2941   48   M      5  1-99     5     47:26.1      1:17.9    5     53:03.5      2:00.5    5     48:52.9    2:32:41.1
Top

Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Jillian Price            3012   33   F      1  1-99     1     19:42.5      2:16.3    1     58:16.9      1:27.2    1     55:42.8    2:17:26.0
Top

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Bikes are EVIL           3007   53   F      1 Female    1     15:31.9                                             1   1:12:57.7    1:28:29.7
    2  Save Some Bagels         2921   62   M      1 Male 9    3     19:44.1                                             2   1:19:05.2    1:38:49.3
    3  Jeremy Yoemans           2903   39   M      2 Male 9    2     17:39.0                                             3   1:21:10.4    1:38:49.4