Triad Ten Miler

10 Mile

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC         21   33        7      1:05:27.3   1:05:28.8      6:33/M
       2    Kristin Weisse                    Winston Salem  NC     137   25        9      1:05:58.4   1:06:00.3      6:36/M
       3    Anya Ugolik                       Jamestown  NC          95   26       17      1:17:10.5   1:17:13.5      7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Pye                         Raleigh  NC            83   24       70      1:33:37.4   1:33:46.0      9:22/M
       2    Lindsay Kremer                    High Point  NC        131   24       85      1:39:11.6   1:39:17.7      9:55/M
       3    Raquel Bruening                   Greensboro  NC         57   24       86      1:39:22.1   1:39:32.0      9:56/M
       4    Tish Migliaccio                   Greensboro  NC         98   24      104      1:47:59.6   1:48:04.6     10:48/M
       5    Lydia Allen                       Burlington  NC         51   24      110      1:52:45.0   1:52:54.2     11:17/M
       6    Tori Taylor                       Rural Hall  NC         86   20      122      2:02:48.7   2:02:56.3     12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Rothberger                   Greensboro  NC        143   27       19      1:17:25.4   1:17:29.5      7:45/M
       2    Veronica Allen                    Burlington  NC         49   28       20      1:18:17.8   1:18:20.1      7:50/M
       3    Abbey Schallhorn                  Greensboro  NC         91   29       34      1:24:18.6   1:24:29.7      8:26/M
       4    Amy Diffendal                     Greensboro  NC         23   29       77      1:36:51.1   1:36:59.8      9:41/M
       5    Priscilla Lam                     Winston Salem  NC      28   26       92      1:41:35.9   1:41:47.0     10:10/M
       6    Kelli Crawford                    Greensboro  NC        113   28      109      1:51:26.6   1:51:34.7     11:09/M
       7    Kristin Jasek                     Durham  NC             65   27      119      1:58:45.0   1:58:59.2     11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Vaughn                       Tampa  FL              80   33       30      1:22:55.4   1:23:04.9      8:18/M
       2    Sabra Kress                       Greensboro  NC         35   34       37      1:24:29.1   1:24:39.0      8:27/M
       3    Keri Jones                        Greensboro  NC         93   32       49      1:27:07.7   1:27:29.1      8:43/M
       4    Lindsey Morgan                    Mount Pleasant  SC     60   31       61      1:30:03.1   1:30:07.9      9:00/M
       5    Jessica Howell                    Lexington  NC          66   31       62      1:30:12.5   1:30:16.3      9:01/M
       6    Mary Jordan Benoit                Charlotte  NC          67   30       66      1:31:31.8   1:31:40.7      9:09/M
       7    Andrea Couts                      High Point  NC        108   34       76      1:35:57.3   1:36:02.4      9:36/M
       8    Allison Barnette                  Thomasville  NC        90   31       99      1:47:02.1   1:47:12.1     10:42/M
       9    Jane Shanks                       Mc Leansville  NC     133   33      116      1:57:48.9   1:58:05.7     11:47/M
      10    Renee Olsen                       Durham  NC             41   31      118      1:58:44.5   1:58:59.1     11:52/M
      11    Anna Greene                       Greensboro  NC        144   31      124      2:03:01.6   2:03:14.3     12:18/M
      12    Emily Brown                       Asheboro  NC           47   33      126      2:03:14.3   2:03:27.6     12:19/M
      13    Rachel Faucette                   Greensboro  NC         78   32      130      2:06:22.5   2:06:38.3     12:38/M
      14    Sheri Hutchens                    Alexandria  VA         18   30      131      2:06:30.6   2:06:38.7     12:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katrin Deil                       Greensboro  NC         64   36       25      1:21:33.9   1:21:42.3      8:09/M
       2    Melisha Chamra                    Gibsonville  NC       109   35       28      1:22:51.7   1:22:58.4      8:17/M
       3    Amy Ogonowski                     Greensboro  NC        107   39       32      1:23:27.9   1:23:31.2      8:21/M
       4    Jennie Jones                      Greensboro  NC        121   39       53      1:28:19.7   1:28:24.1      8:50/M
       5    Sarah Apel                        Jamestown  NC         129   37       55      1:28:52.1   1:28:57.3      8:53/M
       6    Clare Cunningham                  Loughborough  LEC     105   39       57      1:28:47.5   1:28:59.6      8:53/M
       7    Samantha Cassidy                  Greensboro  NC        104   37       58      1:28:47.5   1:29:00.0      8:53/M
       8    Ginger Coble                      Liberty  NC           119   39       67      1:32:08.4   1:32:13.3      9:13/M
       9    Jennifer Williams                 Greensboro  NC         73   36       75      1:35:11.0   1:35:15.2      9:31/M
      10    Jill Bender                       Greensboro  NC         44   39       96      1:43:36.4   1:43:44.3     10:22/M
      11    Holly Potter                      Burlington  NC          1   38      128      2:05:28.8   2:05:43.4     12:33/M
      12    Iyesha Tetreault                  Durham  NC            110   37      132      2:07:38.1   2:07:55.7     12:46/M
      13    Jameka Williams                   Burlington  NC        100   38      137      2:12:52.7   2:13:03.8     13:17/M
      14    Jessica Legette                   Stedman  NC            17   36      139      2:16:19.6   2:16:34.7     13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Curtin                   Burlington  NC         13   40       23      1:21:23.7   1:21:30.5      8:08/M
       2    Becca Hudson                      Hope Mills  NC         15   41       40      1:24:59.8   1:25:02.0      8:30/M
       3    Kara French                       Kernersville  NC       26   42       44      1:26:24.5   1:26:28.1      8:38/M
       4    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC        19   43       59      1:29:28.9   1:29:36.0      8:57/M
       5    Bea Bartolome                     Greensboro  NC        147   44       64      1:30:27.9   1:30:32.8      9:03/M
       6    Kelly Lewis                       Greensboro  NC        117   43       89      1:40:44.0   1:40:50.2     10:04/M
       7    Sally Delellis                    Oak Ridge  NC          34   41       98      1:44:18.5   1:44:34.2     10:26/M
       8    Rima Kleiner                      Greensboro  NC         40   42      100      1:47:00.5   1:47:15.7     10:42/M
       9    Clair Bowers                      Greensboro  NC         96   43      113      1:54:54.2   1:55:08.5     11:29/M
      10    Leslie Shular                     Greensboro  NC        112   42      125      2:03:02.4   2:03:15.9     12:18/M
      11    Carrie Burch                      Greensboro  NC         33   44      133      2:07:50.2   2:08:08.4     12:47/M
      12    Cynthia Daugherty                 Raleigh  NC             2   42      134      2:08:23.6   2:08:42.3     12:50/M
      13    Rachel Arnold                     Greensboro  NC         88   42      136      2:10:55.5   2:11:11.8     13:06/M
      14    Amy Gayle                         High Point  NC         39   44      138      2:15:30.4   2:15:45.8     13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bebe Ramzeh                       Greensboro  NC         30   45       29      1:22:56.9   1:23:03.4      8:18/M
       2    Morgan Dethman                    Cornelius  NC          61   46       41      1:25:08.0   1:25:11.1      8:31/M
       3    Tracey Becker                     Greensboro  NC         82   46       48      1:27:16.9   1:27:19.0      8:44/M
       4    Erika Bonadio                     Greensboro  NC        127   45       65      1:30:52.3   1:30:56.6      9:05/M
       5    Debbie Page                       Kernersville  NC      114   49       83      1:38:17.7   1:38:23.0      9:50/M
       6    Jennifer Hughes                   Denver  NC             27   45      103      1:47:08.9   1:47:24.2     10:43/M
       7    Kathleen Lamke                    Greensboro  NC         25   45      106      1:49:56.4   1:50:04.8     11:00/M
       8    Bobbi Steed                       Greensboro  NC          5   49      107      1:50:31.6   1:50:43.7     11:03/M
       9    Carla Flores-Ballesteros          High Point  NC         63   46      117      1:58:02.6   1:58:19.3     11:48/M
      10    Suzy Griffith                     Greensboro  NC         24   47      127      2:03:19.0   2:03:32.9     12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Coldwell                    Greensboro  NC         36   52       24      1:21:37.0   1:21:42.2      8:10/M
       2    Debbie Allison                    High Point  NC         70   53       69      1:33:19.8   1:33:25.0      9:20/M
       3    Peggy Trent                       Greensboro  NC         84   54       74      1:34:51.7   1:34:58.7      9:29/M
       4    Rosemary Corbett                  Greensboro  NC        130   53       87      1:39:26.3   1:39:38.5      9:57/M
       5    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC        123   52      102      1:47:17.9   1:47:23.9     10:44/M
       6    Lisa Kershner-Urbine              Jamestown  NC          20   51      121      1:59:11.5   1:59:21.5     11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Williams                    Pikeville  NC         101   57      105      1:48:15.8   1:48:26.2     10:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Davis                       Greensboro  NC         12   62      129      2:05:47.5   2:05:59.9     12:35/M
       2    Susan Harmuth                     Greensboro  NC         32   63      135      2:08:34.7   2:08:51.5     12:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stevven Anderson                  Jamestown  NC         150   31        1        54:31.3     54:32.7      5:27/M
       2    Andris Goncarovs                  Greensboro  NC         89   24        2        55:23.3     55:24.2      5:32/M
       3    Andrew Wommack                    Greensboro  NC         22   32        3      1:02:19.9   1:02:21.1      6:14/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Triplett                     Lewisville  NC          9   14       21      1:20:52.9   1:20:55.0      8:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Esayas Nida                       Reidsville  NC        102   22        5      1:04:31.1   1:04:32.3      6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garret Allen                      Burlington  NC         50   26       18      1:17:19.2   1:17:25.1      7:44/M
       2    James Powell                      High Point  NC        136   29       26      1:22:29.3   1:22:33.3      8:15/M
       3    Joshua Dowdy                      Kernersville  NC      146   25       31      1:23:28.0   1:23:31.1      8:21/M
       4    Joseph Gartin                     Timberlake  NC        142   26       38      1:24:42.9   1:24:45.8      8:28/M
       5    Matt Russell                      Winston Salem  NC      29   25       91      1:41:35.4   1:41:46.5     10:10/M
       6    Sam Varvel                        Fayetteville  NC       14   26      108      1:51:01.0   1:51:19.8     11:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Benoit                      Charlotte  NC          68   32        4      1:03:15.0   1:03:16.2      6:20/M
       2    Jordan Smith                      High Point  NC        126   30        8      1:05:41.2   1:05:43.7      6:34/M
       3    Tim Jones                         Boone  NC              74   32       11      1:09:03.7   1:09:06.0      6:54/M
       4    Kyle Story                        Greensboro  NC        138   31       14      1:15:04.6   1:15:07.5      7:30/M
       5    Justin Lange                      Greensboro  NC         79   32       35      1:24:24.2   1:24:29.9      8:26/M
       6    Matthew Bader                     Durham  NC            124   33       43      1:25:57.0   1:26:00.6      8:36/M
       7    Stephen Chesnut                   High Point  NC         38   32       51      1:27:39.2   1:27:45.7      8:46/M
       8    Justin Patrick                    Kernersville  NC       46   34      101      1:47:09.5   1:47:18.7     10:43/M
       9    Justin Lillis                     High Point  NC        148   32      114      1:56:06.3   1:56:16.7     11:37/M
      10    James Goerke                      Durham  NC             42   33      120      1:58:44.4   1:58:59.4     11:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Winkel                       Greensboro  NC         43   39       16      1:16:12.2   1:16:15.1      7:37/M
       2    Josh Apel                         Jamestown  NC         128   38       33      1:23:57.1   1:24:04.1      8:24/M
       3    Whit Pierce                       Greensboro  NC        139   39       45      1:26:19.2   1:26:36.1      8:38/M
       4    Issaka Nsiah                      High Point  NC        140   38       50      1:27:27.6   1:27:31.3      8:45/M
       5    Jeff Busch                        Winston-Salem  NC      97   39       56      1:28:46.8   1:28:58.2      8:53/M
       6    Stephen Johnson                   High Point  NC        122   37       71      1:33:56.3   1:34:02.2      9:24/M
       7    Maurice Jones                     Greensboro  NC         94   38       78      1:37:03.0   1:37:24.8      9:42/M
       8    Paul Atkins                       Greensboro  NC         16   36       80      1:37:36.2   1:37:47.8      9:46/M
       9    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC          3   39       82      1:37:53.5   1:38:19.5      9:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gebre Nida                        Greensboro  NC        106   42        6      1:04:47.3   1:04:49.1      6:29/M
       2    Felix Silvagnoli                  Burlington  NC        115   43       36      1:24:26.6   1:24:34.8      8:27/M
       3    Richard Forney                    Greensboro  NC         58   43       73      1:34:05.2   1:34:16.5      9:25/M
       4    Ryan Ransburg                     High Point  NC        103   42       97      1:43:48.1   1:43:55.8     10:23/M
       5    Andrew Bourgeois                  Fuquay Varina  NC     125   41      115      1:56:07.1   1:56:17.2     11:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Stevenson                 Greensboro  NC        118   49       10      1:06:31.5   1:06:33.9      6:39/M
       2    Octavius Graham                   Greensboro  NC       2249   49       12      1:10:45.7   1:10:50.4      7:05/M
       3    Mike Becker                       Greensboro  NC         81   47       22      1:20:57.9   1:20:59.9      8:06/M
       4    John Doggett                      Summerfield  NC       141   46       27      1:22:50.4   1:22:54.5      8:17/M
       5    Mark Dallin                       Denver  NC            135   48       39      1:24:51.9   1:24:57.1      8:29/M
       6    Mark Lindsay                      High Point  NC        134   45       46      1:27:07.6   1:27:09.3      8:43/M
       7    Dennis Tam                        High Point  NC         76   46       54      1:28:45.2   1:28:51.4      8:53/M
       8    Andrew Page                       Kernersville  NC      116   49       63      1:30:27.3   1:30:32.1      9:03/M
       9    Scott Smith                       Winston Salem  NC      37   47       68      1:32:54.4   1:33:00.9      9:17/M
      10    Bryce Wood                        Archdale  NC           99   45       79      1:37:24.3   1:37:34.1      9:44/M
      11    Robert Gallagher                  Greensboro  NC         52   47       84      1:38:32.4   1:38:44.5      9:51/M
      12    Paul Kern                         Greensboro  NC         54   48       93      1:42:08.8   1:42:16.5     10:13/M
      13    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC         132   45       95      1:42:34.5   1:42:40.8     10:15/M
      14    David Arnold                      Greensboro  NC         72   45      111      1:54:25.6   1:54:40.9     11:27/M
      15    Greg Triplett                     Zionville  NC        2248   45      112      1:55:00.1   1:55:02.7     11:30/M
      16    Michael Taylor                    Rural Hall  NC         85   49      123      2:02:49.4   2:02:56.5     12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Gonzalez                     Southern Pines  NC    149   51       13      1:11:35.6   1:11:39.1      7:10/M
       2    Marc Ehrlich                      Waxhaw  NC             77   52       42      1:25:55.6   1:25:59.7      8:36/M
       3    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC         10   50       60      1:30:03.6   1:30:07.4      9:00/M
       4    William MacKie                    Greensboro  NC        111   50       72      1:33:57.5   1:34:11.8      9:24/M
       5    John Pannell                      Burlington  NC         71   52       88      1:39:27.3   1:39:40.2      9:57/M
       6    Jeff Everette                     Greensboro  NC         87   54       90      1:41:20.6   1:41:34.4     10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Walker                      Hamptonville  NC      120   57       15      1:15:16.4   1:15:19.7      7:32/M
       2    Wayne Harrison                    Stoneville  NC          7   57       47      1:27:08.2   1:27:16.1      8:43/M
       3    Donald Coldwell                   Greensboro  NC         55   56       52      1:27:44.5   1:27:54.1      8:46/M
       4    Bill Fox                          Summerfield  NC        75   57       81      1:38:03.9   1:38:09.1      9:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Taylor                    Greensboro  NC          8   66       94      1:42:20.2   1:42:28.8     10:14/M