Grandover Parkway Duathlon

Age Group

Age Group Results

April 03, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      17  Kimberly Jones          344    49    1    32:18.49 8:05     0:49.09    1  1:01:32.72 3:05     1:27.39    2    33:21.16 8:20  2:09:28.85  2:09:28.85    
     2      25  Susan Helm-Murtagh      364    52    2    32:31.34 8:08     0:54.17    2  1:04:01.76 3:12     0:41.02    3    38:09.18 9:32  2:16:17.47  2:16:17.47    
     3      28  Joan Dinsmore           342    36    3    33:24.01 8:21     1:18.11    3  1:12:16.28 3:37     1:28.71    1    31:25.93 7:51  2:19:53.04  2:19:53.04    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      38  Ashley Moore            333    27    1    33:22.07 8:21     1:22.23    1  1:18:44.86 3:56     0:59.98    1    37:23.35 9:21  2:31:52.49  2:31:52.49    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      34  Ursula Stack            353    42    1    33:38.99 8:25     1:31.88    1  1:11:39.43 3:35     1:38.02    1    35:29.68 8:52  2:23:58.00  2:23:58.00    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      30  Hollis Oberlies         351    46    1    29:09.35 7:17     1:04.00    2  1:20:05.51 4:00     0:58.58    1    30:00.21 7:30  2:21:17.65  2:21:17.65    
     2      31  Cary Maycock            362    48    3    34:37.66 8:39     1:03.18    1  1:10:42.70 3:32     1:00.51    2    34:28.38 8:37  2:21:52.43  2:21:52.43    
     3      36  Laura Maile             312    46    2    32:03.00 8:01     2:20.02    3  1:18:48.14 3:56     1:18.74    3    32:37.05 8:09  2:27:06.95  2:27:06.95    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      41  Rosemary Corbett        367    53    1    40:00.6910:00     1:34.88    1  1:14:52.48 3:45     1:35.99    1    40:55.0310:14  2:38:59.07  2:38:59.07    
     2      45  Susan Blair             327    53    2    43:58.1411:00     1:41.01    2  1:28:34.26 4:26     1:56.18    2    56:08.6014:02  3:12:18.19  3:12:18.19    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      42  Joanne Galli            324    57    1    39:36.38 9:54     1:16.40    1  1:19:01.88 3:57     1:25.16    1    40:00.5610:00  2:41:20.38  2:41:20.38    
     2      43  Elaine Mangum           335    57    2    41:39.3110:25     0:54.59    2  1:18:54.29 3:57     1:31.50    2    45:14.8111:19  2:48:14.50  2:48:14.50    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      33  Kathy Medford           331    63    1    35:17.03 8:49     0:26.12    1  1:08:49.19 3:26     0:33.71    1    37:34.75 9:24  2:22:40.80  2:22:40.80    
Top

Female 70 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      46  Sharon Roggenbuck       340    78    1    49:58.9212:30     1:07.11    1  1:28:33.10 4:26     1:42.12    1    53:25.4113:21  3:14:46.66  3:14:46.66    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Glenn Cook              306    48    3    25:12.02 6:18     0:39.33    1    53:52.54 2:42     0:37.64    1    25:07.25 6:17  1:45:28.78  1:45:28.78    
     2       2  William Giblin          320    47    2    25:05.88 6:16     0:47.29    2    54:27.27 2:43     0:37.05    3    27:05.40 6:46  1:48:02.89  1:48:02.89    
     3       3  David Gile              321    48    1    23:20.12 5:50     0:21.48    3    58:48.84 2:56     0:39.18    2    25:12.42 6:18  1:48:22.04  1:48:22.04    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Dewight Winchester      355    16    1    27:04.12 6:46     0:37.89    1  1:05:47.25 3:17     0:41.63    1    32:10.37 8:03  2:06:21.26  2:06:21.26    
     2      19  Edward McGinniss        370    17    2    30:00.66 7:30     0:19.78    2  1:06:39.19 3:20     0:22.74    2    34:51.01 8:43  2:12:13.38  2:12:13.38    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Matthew Sommer          369    39    1    23:20.93 5:50     0:30.77    1  1:00:36.25 3:02     0:24.60    1    24:54.21 6:14  1:49:46.76  1:49:46.76    
     2       6  Jeremy Yoemans          313    39    2    26:47.60 6:42     0:42.07    2    57:41.32 2:53     0:35.63    2    28:52.65 7:13  1:54:39.27  1:54:39.27    
     3      16  Thomas Holland          336    35    4    30:43.68 7:41     1:20.73    3  1:03:39.66 3:11     1:37.27    3    29:24.45 7:21  2:06:45.79  2:06:45.79    
     4      29  Garrick Throckmorton    309    36    3    30:09.07 7:32     0:41.22    5  1:15:36.36 3:47     0:57.36    4    33:37.13 8:24  2:21:01.14  2:21:01.14    
     5      32  Nathan Breito           328    35    6    33:22.97 8:21     2:08.12    4  1:09:45.64 3:29     1:30.93    5    35:13.96 8:48  2:22:01.62  2:22:01.62    
     6      35  Ben Suggs               346    36    5    31:02.91 7:46     0:32.78    6  1:17:55.34 3:54     0:39.13    6    36:05.37 9:01  2:26:15.53  2:26:15.53    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      22  Aj Maheu                372    43    1    31:51.87 7:58     1:32.46    1  1:06:03.91 3:18     1:43.48    1    32:32.14 8:08  2:13:43.86  2:13:43.86    
     2      37  Adrian Holley           322    42    2    34:25.36 8:36     1:55.54    2  1:14:26.27 3:43     2:11.73    2    36:48.14 9:12  2:29:47.04  2:29:47.04    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Doug Covington          363    47    1    24:40.50 6:10     0:50.81    1    57:19.91 2:52     0:52.94    1    25:31.61 6:23  1:49:15.77  1:49:15.77    
     2       7  Jason Ward              308    46    2    28:19.91 7:05     0:49.80    2    57:24.27 2:52     0:34.01    2    28:41.83 7:10  1:55:49.82  1:55:49.82    
     3      15  David Michael           323    48    4    31:14.94 7:49     1:09.01    3  1:01:45.00 3:05     1:33.31    3    30:53.18 7:43  2:06:35.44  2:06:35.44    
     4      18  Cory Bringman           366    45    3    30:08.65 7:32     1:18.26    4  1:03:34.05 3:11     1:22.45    4    33:26.97 8:22  2:09:50.38  2:09:50.38    
     5      21  Earle Koontz            350    45    5    33:28.99 8:22     1:21.58    5  1:02:23.05 3:07     1:33.86    5    34:16.55 8:34  2:13:04.03  2:13:04.03    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  Jeff Gaura              352    51    2    29:46.08 7:27     1:08.09    2  1:00:21.26 3:01     0:46.10    1    29:19.35 7:20  2:01:20.88  2:01:20.88    
     2      12  Rory Murtagh            365    53    1    27:42.90 6:56     0:19.12    1  1:02:26.69 3:07     0:28.24    2    33:28.17 8:22  2:04:25.12  2:04:25.12    
     3      26  Bruce Zawadzki          307    54    3    30:24.97 7:36     1:11.81    3  1:11:51.10 3:36     0:39.36    3    33:18.92 8:20  2:17:26.16  2:17:26.16    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Bruce Mann              345    58    1    26:18.64 6:35     0:37.89    2  1:03:07.29 3:09     0:48.26    1    27:40.51 6:55  1:58:32.59  1:58:32.59    
     2      10  Bill Radler             347    59    3    28:44.95 7:11     1:21.11    1    58:34.78 2:56     1:22.41    2    31:48.69 7:57  2:01:51.94  2:01:51.94    
     3      11  Dwayne Hellard          339    55    2    27:14.89 6:49     0:38.40    3  1:06:22.19 3:19     0:43.62    3    28:20.23 7:05  2:03:19.33  2:03:19.33    
     4      24  David Hawley            343    58    5    35:21.83 8:50     0:48.07    4  1:01:51.61 3:06     0:48.12    4    36:09.66 9:02  2:14:59.29  2:14:59.29    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Richard Gerardi         338    61    1    30:28.11 7:37     0:28.80    1  1:01:27.44 3:04     0:38.29    1    32:38.56 8:10  2:05:41.20  2:05:41.20    
     2      20  Gregory Atchison        349    61    2    34:02.54 8:31     2:01.21    2    57:56.73 2:54     1:37.29    2    36:51.02 9:13  2:12:28.79  2:12:28.79    
     3      40  Paul Colburn            330    64    3    39:34.16 9:54     1:29.55    3  1:13:51.15 3:42     1:31.06    3    42:28.9310:37  2:38:54.85  2:38:54.85    
Top

Male 70 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 -------   Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------- Run 2 -------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      23  Finn Hassing            368    72    1    31:08.06 7:47     1:05.06    2  1:08:28.29 3:25     1:13.46    1    33:01.21 8:15  2:14:56.08  2:14:56.08    
     2      27  Randy Whitt             318    70    2    35:01.37 8:45     1:07.89    1  1:02:51.63 3:09     1:11.32    2    37:37.22 9:24  2:17:49.43  2:17:49.43    
     3      39  Andrew Pettigrew        311    70    3    38:11.77 9:33     0:43.15    3  1:20:06.06 4:00     1:13.72    3    38:00.47 9:30  2:38:15.17  2:38:15.17    
     4      44  Doug Fletcher           329    74    4    40:13.8210:03     1:20.16    4  1:24:38.39 4:14     1:50.26    4    44:10.4911:03  2:52:13.12  2:52:13.12