Growler Gallop Olde Mecklenburg Brewery

5k

Age Group Results

September 04, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asheton Brown                     Charlotte  NC         371   27        1        21:47.1     21:47.1      7:02/M
       2    Cindy Bilbrough                   Davidson  NC          159   41        2        21:58.8     21:58.8      7:05/M
       3    Jeanette Craine                   Huntersville  NC      336   34        3        22:04.9     22:04.9      7:07/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Requel Reynolds                   Charlotte  NC         356   18       35        29:41.3     29:41.3      9:35/M
       2    Sarah Mitchell                    Waxhaw  NC            330   15       67        35:45.4     35:45.4     11:32/M
       3    Savannah Jewell                   Charlotte  NC         232    7       79        36:57.1     36:57.1     11:55/M
       4    Maddison Santos                   Charlotte  NC         325    5      109        49:10.3     49:10.3     15:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Koch                          Harveys Lake  PA      365   22       13        24:54.9     24:54.9      8:02/M
       2    Samantha Matthews                 West End  NC          176   23       48        31:27.5     31:27.5     10:09/M
       3    Megan Kennard                     Mooresville  NC       261   24       61        34:46.8     34:46.8     11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Doherty                      Charlotte  NC         338   29        8        23:17.1     23:17.1      7:31/M
       2    Lindsay Miller                    Charlotte  NC         180   25        9        23:29.0     23:29.0      7:35/M
       3    Christine Collins                 Cheshire  CT          243   25       20        26:42.5     26:42.5      8:37/M
       4    Jordan Baker                      Rock Hill  SC         227   26       23        27:34.1     27:34.1      8:54/M
       5    Angela Stark                      Huntersville  NC      271   29       31        28:59.3     28:59.3      9:21/M
       6    Melanie Koch                      Huntersville  NC      363   25       32        29:14.7     29:14.7      9:26/M
       7    Stephanie Benshoof                Huntersville  NC      245   26       44        30:52.3     30:52.3      9:57/M
       8    Amanda Meldonian                  Cranston  RI          367   27       49        31:30.7     31:30.7     10:10/M
       9    Megan Giroux                      Lancaster  SC         289   29       51        31:32.6     31:32.6     10:10/M
      10    Megan Fackler                     Leland  NC            285   29       69        35:50.4     35:50.4     11:34/M
      11    Alexis Marriott                   New York  NY          317   27       71        36:02.9     36:02.9     11:37/M
      12    Emily Tucker                      Concord  NC           214   29       92        39:47.4     39:47.4     12:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Sherck                    Charlotte  NC         342   33        4        22:22.8     22:22.8      7:13/M
       2    Tiffany Wolff                     Charlotte  NC         334   30        5        22:30.3     22:30.3      7:15/M
       3    Christina Depriest                Mooresville  NC       349   34        6        22:51.7     22:51.7      7:22/M
       4    Carolyn Green                     Albemarle  NC         357   30        7        23:16.1     23:16.1      7:30/M
       5    Elisa Pearce                      Huntersville  NC      300   34       10        24:01.0     24:01.0      7:45/M
       6    Monica Ferdinandsen               Prattville  AL        259   33       15        25:17.5     25:17.5      8:09/M
       7    Sarah Palmes                      Charlotte  NC         241   32       21        26:45.9     26:45.9      8:38/M
       8    Ginger Camillieri                 Fort Mill  SC         280   31       27        28:43.0     28:43.0      9:16/M
       9    Kristen Assell                    Matthews  NC          318   34       28        28:46.4     28:46.4      9:17/M
      10    Amy Hutchison                     Matthews  NC          278   34       33        29:26.3     29:26.3      9:30/M
      11    Ashley Knoy                       Charlotte  NC         291   33       39        30:26.8     30:26.8      9:49/M
      12    Meredith Ray                      Charlotte  NC         195   30       40        30:30.4     30:30.4      9:50/M
      13    Julie Duke                        Fort Mill  SC         222   32       42        30:48.0     30:48.0      9:56/M
      14    Andrea Mullins                    Charlotte  NC         201   31       43        30:49.7     30:49.7      9:56/M
      15    Jennifer Rowe                     Charlotte  NC         204   34       45        30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
      16    Megan Thornton                    Fort Mill  SC         164   33       54        32:25.4     32:25.4     10:27/M
      17    Stephanie Czarcinski              Huntersville  NC      208   31       66        35:37.2     35:37.2     11:29/M
      18    Michelle Oria                     Huntersville  NC      234   31       82        37:35.1     37:35.1     12:07/M
      19    Nicole Harbin                     Charlotte  NC         206   34       90        39:26.0     39:26.0     12:43/M
      20    Morgan Reece                      Charlotte  NC         156   31       97        42:09.7     42:09.7     13:36/M
      21    Rachel Glibbery                   Rock Hill  SC         209   30      102        43:45.8     43:45.8     14:07/M
      22    Courtney Durling                  Rock Hill  SC         172   32      103        43:46.4     43:46.4     14:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Rinehart                  Rock Hill  SC         221   36       12        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    Heather Kirk                      Matthews  NC          332   35       17        25:26.4     25:26.4      8:12/M
       3    Sarah Miller                      Fort Mill  SC         301   35       24        27:49.9     27:49.9      8:58/M
       4    Lauren Rohrer                     Charlotte  NC         292   36       26        28:25.8     28:25.8      9:10/M
       5    Christina McRae                   Charlotte  NC         310   38       41        30:42.1     30:42.1      9:54/M
       6    Laura Hartsoe                     Charlotte  NC         188   35       46        30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
       7    Kelly Paul                        Charlotte  NC         141   35       47        31:11.5     31:11.5     10:04/M
       8    Caroline Sandman                  Fort Mill  SC         288   37       50        31:32.5     31:32.5     10:10/M
       9    Jessica Carlisle                  Huntersville  NC      269   35       55        32:29.9     32:29.9     10:29/M
      10    Brandy Hagler                     Denver  NC            283   36       60        34:38.7     34:38.7     11:10/M
      11    Amanda Recker                     Charlotte  NC         250   37       62        35:01.1     35:01.1     11:18/M
      12    Stacey Feltes                     Stone Mountain  GA    239   39       63        35:06.6     35:06.6     11:19/M
      13    Allison Coovadia                  Durham  NC            333   39       64        35:06.6     35:06.6     11:19/M
      14    Jen McCartney                     Charlotte  NC         169   37       65        35:10.5     35:10.5     11:21/M
      15    Shannon Byers                     Fort Mill  SC         248   39       72        36:20.9     36:20.9     11:43/M
      16    Tonie Wine                        Charlotte  NC         170   36       76        36:47.4     36:47.4     11:52/M
      17    Denise Ditondo                    Mooresville  NC       186   38       91        39:26.2     39:26.2     12:43/M
      18    Kani Smith                        Charlotte  NC         202   35       94        41:04.4     41:04.4     13:15/M
      19    Missy Lehman                      Rock Hill  SC         173   36      101        43:45.7     43:45.7     14:07/M
      20    Curtchelle Bradshaw               Matthews  NC          293   38      106        45:56.4     45:56.4     14:49/M
      21    Laela Badgette                                          374   35      113        49:48.9     49:48.9     16:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ginger Marquis                    Charlotte  NC         352   44       14        25:15.6     25:15.6      8:09/M
       2    Lori Sallade                      Charlotte  NC         335   42       16        25:19.6     25:19.6      8:10/M
       3    Annmaree Feuss                    Charlotte  NC         219   40       18        25:45.0     25:45.0      8:18/M
       4    Emily Elder                       Charlotte  NC         236   44       19        26:37.1     26:37.1      8:35/M
       5    Dana Kibbey                       Apex  NC              348   43       29        28:57.7     28:57.7      9:20/M
       6    Ellen Thomas                      Charlotte  NC         226   43       34        29:41.1     29:41.1      9:35/M
       7    Michelle Petiya-Folsom            Mount Holly  NC       229   43       38        30:26.3     30:26.3      9:49/M
       8    Ashley Davis                      Charlotte  NC         256   42       70        35:59.2     35:59.2     11:36/M
       9    Susan Kliebert                    Geismar  LA           142   44       77        36:50.8     36:50.8     11:53/M
      10    Elizabeth Davis                   Charlotte  NC         231   40       78        36:56.9     36:56.9     11:55/M
      11    Melyssa Fleming                   Charlotte  NC         343   43       83        38:08.9     38:08.9     12:18/M
      12    Tonya Clark                       Charlotte  NC         254   43       84        38:15.8     38:15.8     12:20/M
      13    Flechia Priode                    Charlotte  NC         185   40       93        40:21.1     40:21.1     13:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Badgley                      Charlotte  NC         203   46       11        24:45.3     24:45.3      7:59/M
       2    Anita Roberts                     Charlotte  NC         339   47       22        27:12.6     27:12.6      8:46/M
       3    Danja Roberts                     Fort Mill  SC         215   49       36        29:44.5     29:44.5      9:35/M
       4    Cindy Marsh                       Rock Hill  SC         228   49       80        37:13.1     37:13.1     12:00/M
       5    Christi Pringle                   Charlotte  NC         253   45       88        39:11.1     39:11.1     12:38/M
       6    Marinn Bengel                     Charlotte  NC         279   49       89        39:11.5     39:11.5     12:38/M
       7    Cori Costello                     Huntersville  NC      321   47       96        41:18.7     41:18.7     13:19/M
       8    Trivina Harvey                    Charlotte  NC         274   47       99        42:53.9     42:53.9     13:50/M
       9    Lashawn Clowney                   Charlotte  NC         275   45      100        43:04.0     43:04.0     13:54/M
      10    Susan Pittinaro                   Matthews  NC          350   45      104        44:42.5     44:42.5     14:25/M
      11    April Rose                        Indian Trail  NC      290   45      107        47:11.2     47:11.2     15:13/M
      12    Dina Boyce                        Charlotte  NC         154   47      111        49:13.8     49:13.8     15:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McKnight                    Hartsville  SC        354   52       30        28:58.2     28:58.2      9:21/M
       2    Beth Carty                        Charlotte  NC         347   52       52        32:14.4     32:14.4     10:24/M
       3    Lori Koch                         Reading  PA           364   53       56        32:52.9     32:52.9     10:36/M
       4    Robin Calnan                      Charlotte  NC         331   53       57        32:56.5     32:56.5     10:37/M
       5    Carolyn Mitchell                  Waxhaw  NC            328   50       68        35:48.9     35:48.9     11:33/M
       6    Stacy Robinson                    Charlotte  NC         326   50       74        36:44.3     36:44.3     11:51/M
       7    Susan Triantafyllides             Charlotte  NC         304   50       75        36:45.3     36:45.3     11:51/M
       8    Jennifer Fox                      Charlotte  NC         277   51       86        39:07.9     39:07.9     12:37/M
       9    Jill Cann                         Charlotte  NC         276   50       87        39:10.2     39:10.2     12:38/M
      10    Julie Acosta                      New Caney  TX         143   51      108        47:52.9     47:52.9     15:26/M
      11    Donna Adam                        Waxhaw  NC            152   51      110        49:13.5     49:13.5     15:53/M
      12    Sandra White                      Graham  NC            211   54      114        50:19.1     50:19.1     16:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Brumbaugh                   Matthews  NC          157   56       37        30:01.0     30:01.0      9:41/M
       2    Susan Whitler                     Fort Mill  SC         191   56       53        32:15.3     32:15.3     10:24/M
       3    Thelma Helms                      Clover  SC            313   57       58        33:05.6     33:05.6     10:40/M
       4    Stefanie Mecklenborg              Fort Mill  SC         177   57       73        36:33.5     36:33.5     11:47/M
       5    Betty Burns                       Charlotterlotte  NC   216   57       85        38:48.3     38:48.3     12:31/M
       6    Mary Krekeler                     Fort Mill  MI         168   58       95        41:08.5     41:08.5     13:16/M
       7    Leslie Hatheway                   Charlotte  NC         199   55       98        42:35.9     42:35.9     13:44/M
       8    Dawn Fellers                      Charlotte  NC         145   55      105        45:34.5     45:34.5     14:42/M
       9    Ellen Klinzing                    Weddington  NC        150   56      112        49:17.8     49:17.8     15:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Lynch                         Fort Mill  SC         235   62       25        27:57.4     27:57.4      9:01/M
       2    Karen Gordon                      Fort Mill  SC         193   60       59        34:08.4     34:08.4     11:01/M
       3    Donna Guerra                      Fort Mill  SC         220   61       81        37:20.9     37:20.9     12:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Linz                        Charlotte  NC         369   43        1        17:17.5     17:17.5      5:35/M
       2    Jason Sparks                      Waxhaw  NC            224   40        2        18:26.3     18:26.3      5:57/M
       3    Steve Koch                        Shillington  PA       362   55        3        18:49.0     18:49.0      6:04/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan McNeill                     Fort Mill  SC         361   15        6        20:00.5     20:00.5      6:27/M
       2    Sean Quade                        Charlotte  NC         252   13       57        28:56.2     28:56.2      9:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Kardos                    Huntersville  NC      366   22        7        20:05.7     20:05.7      6:29/M
       2    Clinton Bake                      Winston Salem  NC     359   20        8        20:09.4     20:09.4      6:30/M
       3    Evanne Rios                       Huntersville  NC      307   21       15        21:37.3     21:37.3      6:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Hodgen                      Newport News  VA      351   26        5        19:40.5     19:40.5      6:21/M
       2    Michael Crowder                   Charlotte  NC         218   25        9        20:14.8     20:14.8      6:32/M
       3    Steven Villucc                    Cranston  RI          368   27       17        22:14.1     22:14.1      7:10/M
       4    Robert Richter                    Columbia  SC          263   25       21        22:43.0     22:43.0      7:20/M
       5    Chris Dantuono                    Brooklyn  NY          315   28       26        23:47.5     23:47.5      7:40/M
       6    John Socha                        Charlotte  NC         181   26       31        25:13.2     25:13.2      8:08/M
       7    Kyle Geer                         Fort Mill  SC         258   27       35        25:34.6     25:34.6      8:15/M
       8    Deddrick Sims                     Columbia  SC          200   27       41        26:30.8     26:30.8      8:33/M
       9    Matthew Rose                      New York  NY          316   28       59        29:16.1     29:16.1      9:26/M
      10    James Ziegelbauer                 Charlotte  NC         322   29       60        29:22.7     29:22.7      9:28/M
      11    Dj Holman                         Charlotte  NC         196   26       81        33:23.4     33:23.4     10:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Kisic                     Concord  NC           233   30       16        21:53.0     21:53.0      7:04/M
       2    Doug Payne                        Mooresvillere  NC     240   31       49        27:30.1     27:30.1      8:52/M
       3    Bryan Harbin                      Charlotte  NC         205   34       50        27:37.3     27:37.3      8:55/M
       4    Edgar Alvarado                    Gastonia  NC          294   32       51        27:52.1     27:52.1      8:59/M
       5    Peter Jones                       Charlotte  NC         194   30       54        28:23.1     28:23.1      9:09/M
       6    Stephen Camillieri                Fort Mill  SC         281   30       71        31:17.3     31:17.3     10:05/M
       7    Matt Thornton                     Fort Mill  SC         165   32       78        32:25.0     32:25.0     10:27/M
       8    Joshua Wine                       Charlotte  NC         171   33       83        35:00.4     35:00.4     11:17/M
       9    Michael Garlock                   Huntersville  NC      270   30       87        35:55.1     35:55.1     11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Cope                      Raleigh  NC           217   35        4        19:14.2     19:14.2      6:12/M
       2    Rob Watson                        Charlotte  NC         345   38       11        20:30.3     20:30.3      6:37/M
       3    James Craine                      Huntersville  NC      337   37       19        22:34.1     22:34.1      7:17/M
       4    Matt Douglas                      Charlotte  NC         370   36       20        22:41.2     22:41.2      7:19/M
       5    Eric Hagler                       Denver  NC            282   39       30        24:39.6     24:39.6      7:57/M
       6    Levi Tucker                       Lincolnton  NC        273   38       44        26:45.6     26:45.6      8:38/M
       7    Erik Miller                       Fort Mill  SC         302   35       47        27:14.8     27:14.8      8:47/M
       8    Mital Naik                        Charlotte  NC         306   37       52        27:58.8     27:58.8      9:01/M
       9    Jinesh Naik                       Charlotte  NC         305   35       56        28:36.2     28:36.2      9:14/M
      10    James Thompson                    Charlotte  NC         166   36       63        29:55.0     29:55.0      9:39/M
      11    Andy Smith                        Charlotte  NC         296   38       66        30:12.3     30:12.3      9:45/M
      12    Andrew Recker                     Charlotte  NC         249   39       69        30:56.3     30:56.3      9:59/M
      13    Nicholas Ditondo                  Mooresville  NC       187   38       70        30:57.9     30:57.9      9:59/M
      14    Corey McCurry                     Waxhaw  NC            255   37       75        32:02.6     32:02.6     10:20/M
      15    Ryan Ferdinandsen                 Prattville  AL        260   35       76        32:15.8     32:15.8     10:24/M
      16    Matt Paul                         Charlotte  NC         140   35       84        35:01.6     35:01.6     11:18/M
      17    Evan Sherbine                     Charlotte  NC         183   35       86        35:34.0     35:34.0     11:28/M
      18    Noraldo Lacura Santos             Huntersville  NC      309   37       99        49:15.2     49:15.2     15:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Morris                      Charlotte  NC         340   41       13        21:15.8     21:15.8      6:51/M
       2    Aaron Chan                        Charlotte  NC         295   41       14        21:16.7     21:16.7      6:52/M
       3    Rick Schell                       Harrisburg  NC        373   44       23        22:58.8     22:58.8      7:25/M
       4    Jonathan Thomas                   Charlotte  NC         225   41       29        24:32.9     24:32.9      7:55/M
       5    Ryan Lolli                        Charlotte  NC         230   42       39        25:52.0     25:52.0      8:21/M
       6    Matthew Ledoux                    Fort Mill  SC         247   41       43        26:40.5     26:40.5      8:36/M
       7    Christopher Bishop                Charlotte  NC         284   44       67        30:13.2     30:13.2      9:45/M
       8    Adam Wirth                        Huntersville  NC      246   42       68        30:53.4     30:53.4      9:58/M
       9    Brian Osborne                     Charlotte  NC         174   40       82        33:29.4     33:29.4     10:48/M
      10    Daniel Koch                       Charlotte  NC         151   43       91        36:09.1     36:09.1     11:40/M
      11    Ari Tuckman                       Charlotte  NC         267   44       92        36:36.7     36:36.7     11:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Whaley                      Shelby  NC            312   47       25        23:44.0     23:44.0      7:39/M
       2    Mark Quade                        Charlotte  NC         251   47       33        25:26.5     25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    James Anthony Carr                Huntersville  NC      308   47       40        26:04.2     26:04.2      8:25/M
       4    Christopher Tucker                Charlotte  NC         237   49       42        26:32.5     26:32.5      8:34/M
       5    Jim Thompson                      Charlotte  NC         178   45       48        27:22.9     27:22.9      8:50/M
       6    Steve Marquis                     Charlotte  NC         353   46       58        29:04.2     29:04.2      9:23/M
       7    Mark Costello                     Huntersville  NC      320   46       64        29:56.1     29:56.1      9:39/M
       8    Frank Coniglio                    Belmont  NC           299   49       88        35:59.1     35:59.1     11:36/M
       9    Matt Chase                        Fort Mill  SC         184   47       93        38:01.9     38:01.9     12:16/M
      10    Stacy Stahl                       Rock Hill  SC         287   46       94        38:50.1     38:50.1     12:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Carty                         Charlotte  NC         346   51       10        20:20.5     20:20.5      6:34/M
       2    Paul Bishop                       Graham  NC            153   52       12        20:57.1     20:57.1      6:45/M
       3    Scott Russell                     Fort Mill  SC         223   50       27        24:12.0     24:12.0      7:48/M
       4    Marcos De Oliveira                Charlotte  NC         146   51       28        24:31.7     24:31.7      7:55/M
       5    Dimitri Triantafyllides           Charlotte  NC         303   51       36        25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
       6    Shel Robinson                     Charlotte  NC         327   51       38        25:43.5     25:43.5      8:18/M
       7    Tim Delahunt                      Charlotte  NC         268   50       53        28:15.8     28:15.8      9:07/M
       8    Charles Scheffer                  Charlotte  NC         272   54       55        28:24.7     28:24.7      9:10/M
       9    Greg Lunsford                     Rock Hill  SC         175   51       62        29:51.6     29:51.6      9:38/M
      10    Garrett Deacon                    Charlotte  NC         341   52       65        30:12.0     30:12.0      9:45/M
      11    Ronald Reynolds                   Charlotte  NC         355   50       90        36:07.0     36:07.0     11:39/M
      12    Richard Boyce                     Charlotte  NC         155   54       97        40:59.1     40:59.1     13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Krekeler                     Fort Mill  SC         167   59       22        22:51.6     22:51.6      7:22/M
       2    Tom White                         Davidson  NC          323   59       24        23:15.9     23:15.9      7:30/M
       3    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC         358   58       34        25:32.7     25:32.7      8:14/M
       4    Kyle Whitler                      Fort Mill  SC         192   56       45        26:59.0     26:59.0      8:42/M
       5    Jeff Linson                       Charlotte  NC         372   56       46        27:01.8     27:01.8      8:43/M
       6    Matt Brumbaugh                    Matthews  NC          158   57       61        29:47.6     29:47.6      9:36/M
       7    Thomas Flynn                      Fort Mill  SC         262   58       72        31:24.0     31:24.0     10:08/M
       8    David Bake                        Winston Salem  NC     360   55       73        31:28.7     31:28.7     10:09/M
       9    Mark Forehand                     Sherrills Ford  NC    257   55       77        32:16.2     32:16.2     10:25/M
      10    Jeff Mitchell                     Waxhaw  NC            329   55       85        35:07.5     35:07.5     11:20/M
      11    Peter Hatheway                    Charlotte  NC         198   56       96        39:40.9     39:40.9     12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul McLinko                      Waxhaw  NC            286   60       18        22:27.7     22:27.7      7:15/M
       2    Jim Miller                        Charlotte  NC         179   64       74        32:00.1     32:00.1     10:19/M
       3    Jeffrey Harbin                    Charlotte  NC         207   62       79        32:29.7     32:29.7     10:29/M
       4    Tom Kitrick                       Charlotte  NC         344   60       80        32:34.6     32:34.6     10:30/M
       5    Marty Klinzing                    Weddington  NC        149   61       89        36:05.5     36:05.5     11:38/M
       6    Steve Helms                       Clover  SC            314   64       95        39:04.0     39:04.0     12:36/M
       7    William Murphy                    Charlotte  NC         144   60       98        45:34.0     45:34.0     14:42/M
       8    Michael Kennard                   Mooresville  NC       212   60      100        50:15.1     50:15.1     16:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Whitt                       Charlotte  NC         324   69       32        25:20.9     25:20.9      8:10/M
       2    Steve Austin                      Charlotte  NC         244   69       37        25:37.9     25:37.9      8:16/M

*Overall place within gender.