North Carolina State Triathlon Championship

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Age Group

Top

Female 14 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
62 Tylor Brino-Dean 54 11 F Harrisonburg VA 1 1 21:49.0 43:38/M 1 2:55.5 1 1:19:34.3 4:25/M 1 0:53.4 1 28:35.2 2:13:47.6 INC
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
52 Allison Forhan 73 22 F Greensboro NC 1 1 16:14.0 32:28/M 1 3:08.9 1 1:15:05.3 4:10/M 1 1:02.1 1 22:00.6 1:57:31.0 INC
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
12 Amelia Shea 89 26 F Charlotte NC 1 1 12:08.4 24:16/M 1 1:09.7 2 1:01:06.7 3:24/M 1 0:47.6 2 19:46.5 1:34:59.1 INC
13 Lauryn Falcone 51 26 F Morgantown WV 2 2 14:41.2 29:22/M 2 1:10.9 1 58:36.5 3:15/M 2 0:52.3 1 19:41.2 1:35:02.2 INC
31 Susan Hilbig 1084 25 F Durham NC 3 4 15:42.6 31:24/M 4 1:55.3 3 1:01:41.7 3:26/M 3 0:55.2 4 24:58.9 1:45:13.9 INC
38 Dana DeRosier 69 27 F Greensboro NC 4 3 15:11.2 30:22/M 3 1:28.0 4 1:06:30.2 3:42/M 4 1:05.5 3 24:27.4 1:48:42.5 INC
64 Alisha Ingold 41 26 F Winston Salem NC 5 5 16:28.5 32:56/M 5 2:08.6 5 1:22:03.3 4:34/M 5 1:46.0 5 34:35.7 2:17:02.3 INC
73 Carina Botterbusch 48 25 F Waynesville NC 6 6 26:59.2 53:58/M 6 2:16.6 6 1:32:52.0 5:10/M 6 2:38.8 6 46:36.0 2:51:22.7 INC
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
7 Alexandra Hammouri 33 32 F Greensboro NC 1 1 11:55.7 23:50/M 1 1:00.1 1 53:27.5 2:58/M 1 0:52.5 1 21:56.4 1:29:12.5 INC
70 Shani Daniels 56 32 F Richmond VA 2 2 29:14.5 58:28/M 2 4:46.9 2 1:30:04.7 5:00/M 2 3:20.8 2 43:03.3 2:50:30.5 INC
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
11 Sheila Orem 1129 43 F Mount Airy NC 1 1 13:58.4 27:56/M 2 1:20.6 1 53:26.1 2:58/M 2 0:54.8 1 24:16.6 1:33:56.7 INC
33 Heather Colleran 22 40 F Greensboro NC 2 2 14:33.4 29:06/M 1 0:49.4 2 1:03:28.1 3:32/M 1 0:54.8 2 25:43.5 1:45:29.4 INC
59 Kristal Chandler 7 44 F Greensboro NC 3 3 16:28.8 32:56/M 4 2:51.2 4 1:11:10.5 3:57/M 3 1:54.1 3 35:58.4 2:08:23.2 INC
61 Jennifer Shepherd 37 42 F Hillsborough NC 4 4 22:13.6 44:26/M 3 1:31.4 3 1:10:43.0 3:56/M     4 39:39.1 2:13:17.0 INC
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
19 Cary Maycock 1106 48 F Greensboro NC 1 1 12:12.7 24:24/M 1 0:59.7 1 59:08.3 3:17/M 1 0:55.1 2 25:12.3 1:38:28.3 INC
49 Hollis Oberlies 63 46 F Greensboro NC 2 2 19:20.2 38:40/M 2 2:47.4 2 1:10:19.0 3:54/M 2 1:02.1 1 22:53.8 1:56:22.6 INC
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
42 Beth Warren 65 50 F Browns Summit NC 1 6 20:34.2 41:08/M 3 1:56.3 1 1:04:10.1 3:34/M 1 0:57.9 1 23:42.0 1:51:20.7 INC
45 Susan Hunger 1109 51 F Greensboro NC 2 2 15:45.5 31:30/M 2 1:37.2 3 1:07:01.7 3:43/M 2 1:05.3 2 26:38.1 1:52:07.9 INC
46 Lorri Gudeman 1110 54 F Durham NC 3 1 12:58.4 25:56/M 4 2:01.7 2 1:06:47.7 3:43/M 3 1:22.8 3 30:28.5 1:53:39.2 INC
57 Kim Gigliotti 39 54 F Jamestown NC 4 3 16:44.8 33:28/M 5 2:19.6 4 1:13:45.6 4:06/M 6 2:13.1 4 31:20.5 2:06:23.8 INC
63 Susan Blair 1134 54 F 5 5 20:08.2 40:16/M 1 1:36.0 5 1:17:59.9 4:20/M 5 2:08.9 6 35:08.8 2:17:02.0 INC
66 Jennifer Sisk 57 54 F Richmond VA 6 4 17:49.5 35:38/M 7 4:11.9 7 1:20:55.9 4:30/M 4 1:57.3 7 35:43.0 2:20:37.8 INC
68 Donna Bearman 76 54 F Richmond VA 7 8 27:23.8 54:46/M 8 6:39.7 6 1:19:44.0 4:26/M 8 3:30.5 5 33:56.2 2:31:14.5 INC
69 Sarah O'Neill 61 51 F Henrico VA 8 7 22:02.6 44:04/M 6 2:26.7 8 1:31:23.0 5:05/M 7 2:27.8 8 36:56.8 2:35:17.2 INC
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
54 Anita Tharpe 74 57 F Roaring River NC 1 1 18:52.9 37:44/M 1 2:25.0 1 1:06:17.9 3:41/M 1 1:21.7 1 30:25.7 1:59:23.4 INC
67 Leslie Wilson 59 56 F Fayetteville NC 2 2 22:21.9 44:42/M 2 3:15.7 2 1:22:34.9 4:35/M 2 1:51.5 2 36:24.4 2:26:28.6 INC
71 Andrea Schauss 55 56 F Richmond VA 3 3 29:15.0 58:30/M 3 4:48.1 3 1:30:14.1 5:01/M 3 3:08.3 3 43:05.5 2:50:31.3 INC
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
30 Kathy Medford 80 63 F Winston Salem NC 1 1 15:37.4 31:14/M 1 1:01.4 1 1:00:47.6 3:23/M 2 1:06.4 1 26:05.0 1:44:38.1 INC
44 Rochelle Bloom 1054 63 F Durham NC 2 2 16:09.7 32:18/M 2 1:11.0 2 1:05:34.6 3:39/M 1 1:05.3 2 27:47.9 1:51:48.7 INC
65 Jan Mays 43 60 F Greensboro NC 3 3 21:39.1 43:18/M 4 2:15.9 3 1:19:29.7 4:25/M 3 1:23.4 3 35:45.2 2:20:33.6 INC
72 Donna Botterbusch 49 63 F Thomasville NC 4 4 27:01.8 54:02/M 3 2:09.9 4 1:33:17.6 5:11/M 4 2:16.7 4 46:36.1 2:51:22.4 INC
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
5 Jeremy Yoemans 1 M Thomasville NC 1 1 14:08.8 28:16/M 1 1:11.2 1 50:36.0 2:49/M 1 0:37.1 1 21:28.4 1:28:01.7 INC
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
3 Jerod Schwandt 1097 17 M Jamestown NC 1 2 10:59.6 21:58/M 1 0:42.0 1 52:28.9 2:55/M 3 0:43.9 2 19:45.6 1:24:40.1 INC
8 Sean Zaidi 1092 16 M Kernersville NC 2 5 13:59.9 27:58/M 4 1:00.1 2 55:36.0 3:05/M 4 0:51.5 1 18:53.1 1:30:20.8 INC
16 Noah Jackson 19 16 M Concord NC 3 4 13:50.5 27:40/M 2 0:42.2 5 1:00:53.0 3:23/M 1 0:37.6 3 20:30.2 1:36:33.7 INC
21 Ej McGinniss 1113 17 M Browns Summit NC 4 1 10:55.2 21:50/M 3 0:54.8 4 59:31.6 3:18/M 2 0:42.1 5 27:20.6 1:39:24.4 INC
22 David Smith 28 18 M Winston Salem NC 5 3 13:43.1 27:26/M 5 1:39.1 3 59:16.5 3:18/M 5 0:59.1 4 23:50.5 1:39:28.4 INC
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Luke Sullivan 1086 23 M South Bend IN 1 1 11:06.1 22:12/M 1 0:37.1 1 48:03.6 2:40/M 1 0:40.5 1 18:17.1 1:18:44.5 INC
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
39 John Mark Elliott 45 26 M Greenville SC 1 3 19:31.3 39:02/M 2 1:46.3 1 1:06:35.5 3:42/M 2 0:55.9 1 20:57.8 1:49:47.0 INC
56 Brinck Bowers 46 29 M Pendleton SC 2 2 18:58.0 37:56/M 1 1:34.5 3 1:18:43.5 4:22/M 1 0:42.0 2 26:19.1 2:06:17.3 INC
58 Rafael Baptista 36 27 M Durham NC 3 1 17:34.0 35:08/M 3 1:55.6 2 1:13:42.4 4:06/M 3 1:25.5 3 32:24.2 2:07:01.9 INC
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
15 Timothy Ryan 72 30 M Chapel Hill NC 1 1 12:02.4 24:04/M 1 1:42.1 2 58:54.5 3:16/M 2 0:56.7 1 21:49.8 1:35:25.7 INC
35 Sayrd Price 3 32 M Winston Salem NC 2 2 17:55.2 35:50/M 2 1:44.3 1 57:51.3 3:13/M 1 0:31.1 2 28:17.5 1:46:19.6 INC
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
28 Michael Emanuele 58 38 M Chapel Hill NC 1 3 17:44.2 35:28/M 2 1:31.7 2 1:00:44.8 3:22/M 1 1:11.8 2 22:08.9 1:43:21.6 INC
29 Brandon Hillis 1029 36 M Winston Salem NC 2 1 17:25.9 34:50/M 3 2:24.9 1 1:00:39.6 3:22/M 4 1:30.9 1 21:58.8 1:44:00.3 INC
47 Tyler Marriott 40 38 M Pinehurst NC 3 4 18:22.1 36:44/M 5 2:40.2 3 1:03:14.1 3:31/M 5 1:31.6 3 28:36.2 1:54:24.4 INC
50 Brian Deyoung 13 35 M Greensboro NC 4 2 17:32.5 35:04/M 1 0:59.6 4 1:06:19.7 3:41/M 2 1:13.5 6 31:08.9 1:57:14.5 INC
55 Aaron Yontz 12 37 M Willow Spring NC 5 5 18:28.4 36:56/M 4 2:25.8 5 1:09:40.0 3:52/M 6 1:47.3 5 30:42.7 2:03:04.4 INC
60 Tanner Gregory 82 36 M Reidsville NC 6 6 23:42.5 47:24/M 6 3:32.0 6 1:11:25.7 3:58/M 3 1:28.6 4 30:31.1 2:10:40.1 INC
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
9 Simon Cloutier 1049 40 M Greensboro NC 1 2 14:24.8 28:48/M 2 1:17.3 1 52:30.2 2:55/M 4 1:01.5 1 21:15.2 1:30:29.2 INC
14 Jason Kaplan 1035 43 M Charlotte NC 2 4 15:51.1 31:42/M 1 1:10.2 2 53:10.2 2:57/M 1 0:50.2 4 24:08.7 1:35:10.5 INC
23 Stephane Vuitton 83 41 M Jamestown NC 3 3 15:47.7 31:34/M 4 2:12.2 4 59:35.6 3:19/M 3 0:52.8 2 23:20.8 1:41:49.2 INC
40 Matthew Eskridge 1101 43 M Greensboro NC 4 6 18:15.7 36:30/M 3 1:48.6 5 1:04:08.5 3:34/M 5 1:16.1 5 25:00.4 1:50:29.6 INC
43 Terry Dean 53 44 M Harrisonburg VA 5 7 26:44.7 53:28/M 5 2:55.7 3 57:04.3 3:10/M 2 0:52.2 3 24:01.6 1:51:38.6 INC
53 Mike Smith 44 43 M Greensboro NC 6 5 17:01.2 34:02/M 6 2:58.5 6 1:07:17.6 3:44/M 6 1:29.1 6 30:30.8 1:59:17.4 INC
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
2 Brian Stover 35 45 M Tucson AZ 1 1 11:36.5 23:12/M 2 1:18.6 1 47:47.3 2:39/M 3 0:56.8 2 19:08.2 1:20:47.5 INC
4 David Gile 1135 48 M Greensboro NC 2 2 14:00.0 28:00/M 1 1:00.7 2 50:28.2 2:48/M 1 0:39.2 1 18:43.4 1:24:51.6 INC
10 William Giblin 79 47 M Carrboro NC 3 5 17:36.1 35:12/M 4 1:53.7 3 50:30.8 2:48/M 2 0:54.7 3 21:12.1 1:32:07.6 INC
32 Jason Norman 60 47 M Chapel Hill NC 4 3 16:38.6 33:16/M 3 1:30.4 5 1:00:46.3 3:23/M 4 1:03.1 4 25:19.9 1:45:18.4 INC
36 Tanner Lovelace 6 46 M Durham NC 5 4 16:49.2 33:38/M 5 2:21.4 4 58:31.3 3:15/M 5 1:53.4 5 27:15.3 1:46:50.8 INC
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
6 Marcus Alexander 1131 51 M Greensboro NC 1 5 17:15.2 34:30/M 1 0:54.4 1 49:43.7 2:46/M 1 0:36.4 1 19:57.1 1:28:26.9 INC
20 JOEL MAYCOCK 42 54 M Greensboro NC 2 2 14:41.7 29:22/M 3 1:40.5 2 56:58.8 3:10/M 3 1:10.6 4 24:22.6 1:38:54.3 INC
25 Noah Pickus 1055 52 M Durham NC 3 4 15:35.2 31:10/M 4 1:56.8 3 59:42.3 3:19/M 4 1:11.9 2 23:33.9 1:42:00.2 INC
26 Gregg Adler 1080 51 M Jamestown NC 4 3 15:22.8 30:44/M 2 1:08.5 4 1:01:33.0 3:25/M 2 0:53.4 3 24:05.3 1:43:03.2 INC
41 Shaun Wallace 1056 52 M Indian Trail NC 5 1 14:15.0 28:30/M 5 2:47.7 5 1:04:24.5 3:35/M 5 1:21.7 5 28:15.3 1:51:04.4 INC
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
17 Michael Schrenber 1125 56 M Pleasant Garden NC 1 1 15:14.7 30:28/M 1 0:44.6 1 55:44.0 3:06/M 3 1:10.7 1 24:35.7 1:37:30.0 INC
24 Frazier Keck 10 55 M Cary NC 2 3 15:34.5 31:08/M 2 1:04.7 2 59:26.7 3:18/M 1 0:58.2 3 24:50.3 1:41:54.6 INC
27 Sam Hopkins 1130 58 M Raleigh NC 3 2 15:27.0 30:54/M 3 1:17.7 4 1:00:31.5 3:22/M 2 1:01.3 4 24:51.4 1:43:09.1 INC
34 Greg Hirschfield 1027 58 M Durham NC 4 4 15:58.2 31:56/M 5 2:32.3 3 1:00:28.1 3:22/M 5 1:50.8 2 24:48.3 1:45:37.8 INC
51 Dennis Hughes 1107 55 M High Point NC 5 5 20:36.8 41:12/M 4 2:04.9 5 1:04:15.1 3:34/M 4 1:50.8 5 28:34.6 1:57:22.4 INC
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
37 Alan Warren 66 63 M Browns Summit NC 1 1 15:38.2 31:16/M 1 2:23.9 1 1:00:05.6 3:20/M 1 1:30.5 1 28:30.9 1:48:09.3 INC
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
18 Daniel McCuen 1091 67 M Lancaster PA 1                 1 1:38:27.1 1:38:27.1 INC
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Overall   Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
48 Jim Cunningham 64 72 M Ticonderoga NY 1 1 17:36.0 35:12/M 1 1:46.0 1 1:03:41.8 3:32/M 1 1:21.5 1 30:06.0 1:54:31.5 INC