First Day 5k

5k

Age Group Results

January 01, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Alexander                  Elon  NC             2844   13        1        24:52.2     24:52.2      8:01/M
       2    Laura Gerlach                     Raleigh  NC          1927   18        2        25:06.1     25:06.4      8:06/M
       3    Caroline Barton                   Greensboro  NC       2840    8        3        25:42.5     25:42.5      8:17/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evalouise Alexander               Elon  NC             2846   8         7        29:30.5     29:30.5      9:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Gott                         Greensboro  NC       2255   12       13        34:06.4     34:06.4     11:00/M
       2    Jessica Meadath                   Stokesdale  NC       1993   18       14        34:54.4     34:57.4     11:15/M
       3    Miranda Cecil                     Summerfield  NC      1992   17       19        38:06.7     38:09.3     12:17/M
       4    Sarah Wilson                      Greensboro  NC       2298   14       31        41:08.3     41:13.6     13:16/M
       5    Natalie Boylston                  Elon  NC             2848   11       37        43:29.1     43:32.5     14:02/M
       6    Mariela Ramos                     Mooresville  NC      1934   18       43        48:57.2     48:59.1     15:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Hogan                      Summerfield  NC      1935   20        4        25:55.3     25:55.6      8:22/M
       2    Lauren Atkinson                   Greensboro  NC       2284   27        6        28:19.9     28:19.9      9:08/M
       3    Brittany Petruzzi                 Kernersville  NC     1990   28        8        29:39.6     29:42.9      9:34/M
       4    Kylie Mesa                        Virginia Beach  VA   2281   29       23        39:05.9     39:10.2     12:36/M
       5    Becca Bishopric Patterson         Elon  NC             2833   26       32        42:01.2     42:14.9     13:33/M
       6    Ashley Blake                      Greensboro  NC       2262   28       40        47:56.9     48:00.3     15:28/M
       7    Taylor Bonsingore                 Mooresville  NC      1929   24       41        48:54.8     48:56.1     15:46/M
       8    Paige Knudson                     Mooresville  NC      1933   23       42        48:55.9     48:57.8     15:47/M
       9    Jaquana Gainey                    Greensboro  NC       1916   25       47        56:19.8     56:53.3     18:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Gosch                       Portland  OR         2292   36        5        26:42.2     26:42.2      8:37/M
       2    Jan Blake                         Burlington  NC       2277   32       10        32:05.3     32:07.0     10:21/M
       3    Min Alexander                     Elon  NC             2843   37       11        32:49.7     32:55.7     10:35/M
       4    Yun Boylston                      Elon  NC             2847   37       12        33:35.1     33:40.9     10:50/M
       5    Kelly Johnstone                   Winchester  TN       2252   34       15        34:56.8     35:07.6     11:16/M
       6    Jenn Stanek                       Greensboro  NC       1936   35       16        35:57.7     35:58.2     11:36/M
       7    Venessa Corgel                    Mooresville  NC      1931   31       17        36:03.5     36:05.9     11:38/M
       8    Shannon Tallent                   Madison  NC          1986   38       20        38:13.3     38:25.3     12:20/M
       9    Kim Lamonds                       Randleman  NC        2258   33       21        38:32.9     38:42.1     12:26/M
      10    Allison Roman                     Virginia Beach  VA   2260   31       26        39:49.2     39:52.2     12:51/M
      11    Alison Lunsford                   Jamestown  NC        2273   38       27        40:08.5     40:15.5     12:57/M
      12    Jessica Emerson                   Browns Summit  NC    2282   35       28        40:12.3     40:17.4     12:58/M
      13    Amanda Hartley                    New Bern  NC         1921   35       29        40:20.1     40:28.0     13:01/M
      14    Maria Messner                     New Bern  NC         1924   37       30        40:21.6     40:29.2     13:01/M
      15    Amanda Pullum                     Durham  NC           2275   32       38        43:58.8     44:03.4     14:11/M
      16    Jennifer Fralin                   Madison  NC          1913   39       39        47:15.4     47:23.0     15:15/M
      17    Stacey Caldwell                   Union Hall  VA       2264   32       45        50:18.4     50:27.8     16:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cameo Windham                     Greensboro  NC       2269   47        9        31:22.3     31:24.7     10:07/M
       2    Laura Nickerson                   Madison  NC          1926   44       18        36:21.9     36:34.1     11:44/M
       3    Kimberly Stone                    Timberlake  NC       1995   44       25        39:42.8     39:47.5     12:48/M
       4    Melissa Patram                    Asheboro  NC         2253   49       33        42:14.3     42:23.3     13:37/M
       5    Tonya Ore                         Reidsville  NC       1989   42       34        42:19.1     42:22.9     13:39/M
       6    Amy Leventry                      Johnstown  PA        2299   49       35        42:36.3     42:37.4     13:45/M
       7    Patricia Gott                     Greensboro  NC       2256   44       36        42:59.4     43:01.9     13:52/M
       8    Amy Lehm                          Vass  NC             1987   45       46        54:08.0     54:18.9     17:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Schwartz                    Hillsborough  NC     2294   51       22        38:43.9     38:44.3     12:29/M
       2    Jan Casstevens                    Mount Airy  NC       2283   50       24        39:18.7     39:26.4     12:41/M
       3    Charlotte Plyler                  Greensboro  NC       1919   53       44        50:00.1     50:18.0     16:08/M
       4    Stacey McDonald                   Chapel Hill  NC      1923   50       49      1:20:38.8   1:20:48.2     26:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dotty McDonald                    Chapel Hill  NC      1922   76       48      1:20:36.6   1:20:45.9     26:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Scott                     Jamestown  NC        2300   39        1        19:40.6     19:40.6      6:21/M
       2    Marcus Alexander                  Cambridge  MA        2842   50        2        21:18.0     21:18.0      6:52/M
       3    Mark Wallace                      Reidsville  NC       1914   47        3        22:00.9     22:00.9      7:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaden Corgel                      Mooresville  NC      1930   10       25        31:13.8     31:14.5     10:04/M
       2    Zachary Lunsford                  Jamestown  NC        2272    9       36        35:38.6     35:45.5     11:30/M
       3    James Boylston                    Elon  NC             2849   8        44        44:00.3     44:05.8     14:12/M
       4    Adam Boylston                     Elon  NC             2850   6        46        44:55.3     45:00.6     14:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Creech                    Greensboro  NC       1918   12        6        23:03.1     23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    Sage Gott                         Greensboro  NC       2257   12       10        23:58.2     23:58.2      7:44/M
       3    William Alexander                 Elon  NC             2845   11       14        24:54.2     24:54.2      8:02/M
       4    John Doss                         Greensboro  NC       1991   18       32        34:04.8     34:17.8     10:59/M
       5    Dylan Nickerson                   Madison  NC          1925   15       33        34:47.6     34:58.1     11:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Roman                        Virginia Beach  VA   2261   29       19        27:41.0     27:42.4      8:56/M
       2    Seneca Foskey                     Mooresville  NC      1932   24       26        31:19.1     31:19.8     10:06/M
       3    Evan Small                        Burlington  NC       1997   28       39        36:24.2     36:37.9     11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Barry                        Greensboro  NC       2285   31        9        23:38.4     23:38.7      7:37/M
       2    Grant Gosch                       Portland  OR         2291   37       11        24:26.0     24:26.0      7:53/M
       3    Dennis Schaub                     Fulton  OH           2918   38       13        24:53.0     24:53.0      8:02/M
       4    Barnes Barton                     Greensboro  NC       2841   37       17        26:48.7     26:48.7      8:39/M
       5    Matt Hruslinski                   Burlington  NC       1940   34       20        28:07.7     28:09.9      9:04/M
       6    Clifford Caldwell                 Union Hall  VA       2263   34       23        28:38.7     28:48.4      9:14/M
       7    Leigh Murdick                     Greensboro  NC       1996   39       29        31:57.5     32:06.3     10:18/M
       8    Daniel Mesa                       Virginia Beach  VA   2280   33       31        34:02.9     34:07.6     10:59/M
       9    Tom Lunsford                      Jamestown  NC        2274   38       37        35:46.8     35:53.7     11:32/M
      10    Clynton Jones                     Enfield  NC          1920   39       38        35:52.4     35:56.3     11:34/M
      11    Richard Buchanan                  Granite Falls  NC    2267   35       41        40:25.7     40:34.6     13:02/M
      12    Kerwin Graham                     Winston Salem  NC    2271   35       43        42:29.7     42:37.8     13:42/M
      13    Brian Boylston                    Elon  NC             2295   37       45        44:54.9     45:00.9     14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Creech                       Greensboro  NC       1917   42        5        23:03.0     23:03.0      7:26/M
       2    Kyle Klimek                       Greensboro  NC       2296   46        7        23:10.6     23:12.2      7:28/M
       3    Richard Ellis                     Kernersville  NC     2839   49        8        23:20.5     23:20.5      7:32/M
       4    Todd Ore                          Reidsville  NC       1988   47       15        25:29.5     25:29.5      8:13/M
       5    J Alex Patterson                  Madison  NC          1912   45       18        26:55.7     26:58.9      8:41/M
       6    Cliff Gott                        Greensboro  NC       2254   43       21        28:17.7     28:19.3      9:07/M
       7    Bruce Bursey                      Jamestown  NC        1998   43       27        31:27.9     31:31.6     10:09/M
       8    Kevin Rayfield                    Summerfield  NC      1915   43       28        31:34.9     31:38.3     10:11/M
       9    Christian Binkowski               Greensboro  NC       1938   40       40        37:22.4     37:26.2     12:03/M
      10    Brian Wilson                      Greensboro  NC       2297   48       42        41:53.5     41:58.4     13:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hoyle                         Greensboro  NC       2276   50        4        22:58.3     22:58.3      7:25/M
       2    Mark Long                         Hamlet  NC           1994   57       12        24:52.3     24:52.3      8:01/M
       3    Doug Julian                       Eden  NC             1937   50       16        26:28.7     26:28.7      8:32/M
       4    Stephen Windham                   Greensboro  NC       2270   53       22        28:37.3     28:38.8      9:14/M
       5    Dan Dery                          Greensboro  NC       2259   57       30        32:06.5     32:07.5     10:21/M
       6    Yancy King                        Browns Summit  NC    2265   57       47      1:03:13.8   1:03:29.0     20:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Blue                        Mc Leansville  NC    2268   60       24        29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
       2    John Atkinson                     Greensboro  NC       2288   67       34        35:05.8     35:11.6     11:19/M
       3    Tom Mitchell                      Newport News  VA     2279   66       35        35:14.6     35:19.5     11:22/M

*Overall place within gender.