The RunnerDude Challenge 10 Mile & 10K

10 Mile

Age Group Results

April 17, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Tara Wommack             1258   33    2     19:23.7 6:15    1     25:59.9 6:50    1     19:54.5 6:25   1:05:18.2   1:05:32.9    
     2       2  Chelsea Jarvis           1269   25    1     19:12.6 6:12    2     27:10.9 7:09    2     21:04.5 6:48   1:07:28.1   1:07:50.0    
     3       3  Dena Harris               744   45    3     21:42.9 7:00    3     28:50.6 7:35    3     21:52.0 7:03   1:12:25.5   1:12:45.9    
Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      19  Samantha Friedman         771   19    1     26:07.0 8:25    1     34:44.9 9:08    1     26:49.7 8:39   1:27:41.6   1:28:10.5    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      48  Lydia Allen               756   23    1     31:12.610:04    1     43:57.211:34    1     34:27.711:07   1:49:37.6   1:50:11.2    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Veronica Allen            755   27    1     21:41.0 7:00    1     30:26.9 8:01    1     23:33.9 7:36   1:15:41.8   1:16:00.0    
     2       7  Kristen Bowles            784   28    2     22:46.6 7:21    2     30:31.1 8:02    2     23:44.3 7:39   1:17:02.1   1:17:23.0    
     3      16  Stephanie Mako            781   29    6   1:01:09.719:44                          3     25:52.9 3:45   1:27:02.7   1:27:25.4    
     4      18  Lisa Arthur              1263   29    3     25:17.3 8:09    3     35:27.0 9:20    4     26:23.5 8:31   1:27:07.8   1:27:31.4    
     5      27  Amy Diffendal             761   28                                                8   1:31:54.2 9:11   1:31:54.2   1:32:25.7    
     6      45  Ashley Jones              753   27    4     29:53.4 9:38    4     43:58.711:34    5     33:34.610:50   1:47:26.9   1:48:03.0    
     7      51  Rachel Ghafari            783   27    5     32:25.410:27    5     46:06.512:08    6     35:32.911:28   1:54:04.9   1:54:30.6    
     8      56  Britt Baria               749   28    7   1:17:55.325:08                          7     39:22.9 5:42   1:57:18.3   1:57:51.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Kristin Gabor            1260   31    1     21:17.0 6:52    1     29:20.4 7:43    1     23:07.0 7:27   1:13:44.4   1:14:02.3    
     2       6  Cheri Lee                 792   31    2     21:23.7 6:54    2     30:41.9 8:04    2     23:50.1 7:41   1:15:55.8   1:16:11.2    
     3      10  Laura Michael             769   32    3     24:42.6 7:58    3     33:22.1 8:47    3     24:29.3 7:54   1:22:34.1   1:23:00.9    
     4      13  Nichole Scuteri           712   34    5     58:15.018:47                          4     25:33.5 3:42   1:23:48.5   1:24:15.5    
     5      28  Elizabeth Freeze         1257   32    4     27:00.6 8:43    4     37:24.6 9:51    5     27:45.1 8:57   1:32:10.3   1:32:45.2    
     6      55  Amanda Batts              721   33    6   1:20:03.725:49                          6     34:37.0 5:01   1:54:40.7   1:55:22.6    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  Jennie Jones             1270   39    1     23:54.2 7:43    1     33:08.7 8:43    1     24:43.2 7:58   1:21:46.1   1:22:07.2    
     2      17  Courtney Pierce          1261   36    2     25:16.7 8:09    2     35:28.0 9:20    2     26:22.8 8:30   1:27:07.6   1:27:31.4    
     3      20  Jane-Marie Ellisen        720   35    4   1:01:01.519:41                          3     26:41.4 3:52   1:27:42.9   1:28:09.2    
     4      30  Tara Hackman              731   39    3     27:57.1 9:01    3     37:16.8 9:48    4     27:39.6 8:55   1:32:53.6   1:33:30.0    
     5      35  Catherine Bullard         759   38    6   1:07:13.321:41                          5     28:06.3 4:04   1:35:19.7   1:35:53.4    
     6      37  Valerie Roy               725   38    5   1:06:42.321:31                          7     29:29.2 4:16   1:36:11.6   1:36:39.3    
     7      40  Julie Kirsch             1262   35    8   1:08:32.022:06                          6     28:51.1 4:11   1:37:23.1   1:37:50.5    
     8      41  Nikia Artis               705   37    7   1:07:56.521:55                          8     30:06.4 4:22   1:38:02.9   1:38:28.6    
     9      54  Hannah Carter             710   35    9   1:20:19.325:55                          9     34:03.4 4:56   1:54:22.7   1:55:06.5    
    10      58  Angel Shirley             715   39   10   1:23:04.226:48                         10     38:51.6 5:38   2:01:55.8   2:02:40.8    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Jennifer Curtin           764   40    1     24:43.6 7:58    1     33:18.0 8:46    1     24:49.9 8:00   1:22:51.6   1:23:13.3    
     2      12  Becca Hudson              796   41    9     57:20.018:30                          3     26:01.5 3:46   1:23:21.5   1:23:43.9    
     3      14  Kara French               716   42    2     25:10.8 8:07    2     33:36.4 8:51    2     25:33.3 8:15   1:24:20.7   1:24:48.6    
     4      21  Amanda Smith              718   42    4     26:22.0 8:30    4     35:40.7 9:23    5     27:05.7 8:44   1:29:08.5   1:29:45.6    
     5      22  Jacquelyn Allred         1252   43    3     26:14.9 8:28    3     35:33.8 9:21    6     27:23.3 8:50   1:29:12.1   1:29:39.9    
     6      23  Rebecca Conway            758   40    6     26:58.4 8:42    5     36:01.4 9:29    4     26:12.2 8:27   1:29:12.1   1:29:34.8    
     7      32  Heather Adams             726   40   10   1:05:15.821:03                          7     28:08.1 4:05   1:33:23.9   1:33:50.4    
     8      33  Julie Smith               727   41    5     26:47.2 8:38    6     38:12.510:03    8     28:59.2 9:21   1:33:59.0   1:34:29.5    
     9      44  Kelly Lewis               762   43    7     28:23.2 9:09    7     41:05.710:49    9     33:27.410:47   1:42:56.4   1:43:26.3    
    10      57  Rachel Arnold             717   42    8     34:35.211:09    8     48:40.612:48   10     37:28.312:05   2:00:44.2   2:01:21.5    
    11      59  Louisa Thomas             765   41   11   1:25:14.227:30                         12     38:56.0 5:39   2:04:10.3   2:04:54.7    
    12      60  Latrinda Williams         734   43   12   1:25:28.327:34                         11     38:53.6 5:38   2:04:21.9   2:04:55.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      25  Bebe Young                704   45    3     26:56.9 8:41    1     36:00.7 9:28    1     27:06.7 8:45   1:30:04.4   1:30:29.7    
     2      29  Gina Lacava               739   48    1     25:13.2 8:08    2     37:13.7 9:48    3     30:15.3 9:45   1:32:42.3   1:33:06.6    
     3      36  Cynthia Rigg              766   48    2     26:47.6 8:38    3     38:10.610:03    4     30:49.4 9:56   1:35:47.7   1:36:17.7    
     4      42  Bobbi Steed               708   48    5     29:41.6 9:35    4     40:16.710:36    2     29:53.3 9:38   1:39:51.8   1:40:16.8    
     5      43  Karen Carter              736   47    4     29:06.2 9:23    5     40:57.710:47    5     31:32.510:10   1:41:36.5   1:42:13.1    
     6      52  Lisa Diener               770   48    6     32:11.610:23    6     46:24.012:13    6     35:37.611:29   1:54:13.4   1:54:50.1    
     7      61  Bettye Carr               800   48    8     41:47.013:29    7   1:02:48.016:32    7     47:25.215:18   2:32:00.2   2:32:43.3    
     8      62  Martha Whitman            719   47    7     41:46.213:28    8   1:02:48.316:32    8     47:27.115:18   2:32:01.6   2:32:44.5    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Kathi Coldwell            723   52    8     55:00.217:45                          1     23:48.1 3:27   1:18:48.4   1:19:09.5    
     2      24  Elisa Thames             1251   52    1     26:46.0 8:38    1     35:44.9 9:24    2     26:47.1 8:38   1:29:18.1   1:29:47.4    
     3      26  Peggy Trent               779   54    2     27:04.7 8:44    2     35:48.8 9:25    3     27:15.8 8:47   1:30:09.5   1:30:38.3    
     4      31  Janet Weidner             777   53    4     27:27.3 8:51    3     37:12.6 9:47    4     28:19.1 9:08   1:32:59.0   1:33:34.2    
     5      34  Jettie Holley             737   54    3     27:16.3 8:48    4     37:43.8 9:56    6     29:04.4 9:23   1:34:04.5   1:34:37.8    
     6      39  Rosemary Corbett          760   52    5     30:18.2 9:46    5     37:52.8 9:58    5     28:32.9 9:12   1:36:43.9   1:37:14.3    
     7      46  Patricia Hasbrouck        743   54    7     31:19.310:06    7     43:41.811:30    7     32:31.210:29   1:47:32.4   1:48:04.5    
     8      47  Laura Gorycki             774   51    6     31:12.310:04    6     43:15.211:23    8     33:40.710:52   1:48:08.3   1:48:43.1    
     9      53  Starr Moore               782   50    9   1:20:00.425:48                          9     34:21.3 4:59   1:54:21.7   1:55:05.4    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      15  Ophelia Moore             701   58    1     26:47.0 8:38    1     34:16.2 9:01    1     25:35.7 8:15   1:26:39.0   1:27:07.1    
     2      49  Pam Randleman             767   57    2     31:47.410:15    2     45:58.612:06    2     32:38.510:32   1:50:24.6   1:51:00.8    
     3      50  Lisa Pfaff                780   55    3   1:17:23.724:58                          3     36:27.9 5:17   1:53:51.6   1:54:26.6    
Top

Female 70 and Over

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      38  Lola Ackerman             711   71    1   1:07:17.821:42                          1     29:10.9 4:14   1:36:28.7   1:36:53.1    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Shannon Scott             790   40    2     41:47.713:29                          1     18:37.6 2:42   1:00:25.4   1:00:38.5    
     2       2  Josh Hedrick             1264   32    1     18:46.5 6:03    1     25:25.7 6:41    2     19:13.7 6:12   1:03:26.0   1:03:39.1    
     3       3  Kyle Story                776   30    3     45:12.514:35                          3     19:49.8 2:52   1:05:02.3   1:05:15.2    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Will Evans                740   16    1     19:29.0 6:17    1     27:21.5 7:12    1     20:26.7 6:35   1:07:17.2   1:07:30.8    
     2      37  Adam Triplett             729   13    2     25:43.4 8:18    2     38:31.510:08    2     32:14.110:24   1:36:29.0   1:36:49.5    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Joshua Dowdy              799   24    1     19:53.3 6:25    1     27:44.3 7:18    1     21:09.7 6:49   1:08:47.4   1:09:00.8    
     2       7  Jackson Abide            1266   24    2     21:18.4 6:52    2     28:41.9 7:33    2     21:20.8 6:53   1:11:21.2   1:11:36.8    
     3      18  Dylan Gallimore           746   23    3     22:23.9 7:13    3     33:55.8 8:56    3     26:08.7 8:26   1:22:28.6   1:22:57.6    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      17  Garret Allen              757   26    1     25:14.9 8:08    1     32:20.4 8:31    1     23:30.3 7:35   1:21:05.7   1:21:34.4    
     2      38  Sam Varvel                795   26    2     28:32.7 9:12    2     40:23.910:38    2     29:33.9 9:32   1:38:30.7   1:39:08.3    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Tim Jones                 789   31    1     19:26.0 6:16    1     26:18.5 6:55    1     19:45.3 6:22   1:05:29.9   1:05:46.5    
     2      10  Matthew Bader             747   32    2     22:31.9 7:16    2     29:48.1 7:51    2     21:42.2 7:00   1:14:02.3   1:14:21.1    
     3      23  Allan Buccola            1256   33    3     25:59.5 8:23    3     34:38.1 9:07    3     24:55.4 8:02   1:25:33.2   1:26:10.1    
     4      26  Caleb Tevis               741   31    6   1:02:09.420:03                          4     26:30.7 3:50   1:28:40.2   1:29:12.1    
     5      30  Justin Patrick            754   34    4     26:18.3 8:29    4     36:21.4 9:34    5     28:10.6 9:05   1:30:50.4   1:31:20.3    
     6      34  Matt Hruslinski           735   34    5     27:47.3 8:58    5     37:09.7 9:47    6     29:20.5 9:28   1:34:17.7   1:34:53.6    
     7      40  Kevin Cibery              768   30    7   1:07:41.921:50                          7     32:19.8 4:41   1:40:01.7   1:40:24.4    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  Patrick Kane              775   38    1     21:34.8 6:57    1     29:22.2 7:44    2     22:43.0 7:20   1:13:40.0   1:13:55.4    
     2      11  Andreas Denk              772   38    2     21:51.0 7:03    2     30:32.9 8:02    1     22:23.9 7:13   1:14:47.9   1:15:03.5    
     3      20  Brandon Ellisen           738   36    3     24:45.5 7:59    3     33:18.7 8:46    3     24:56.4 8:03   1:23:00.7   1:23:25.8    
     4      31  Michael Lee               791   37    6   1:04:49.520:55                          4     28:34.3 4:08   1:33:23.9   1:33:41.6    
     5      33  Allen Judkins            1253   38    4     26:24.4 8:31    5     37:59.310:00    5     29:40.3 9:34   1:34:04.1   1:34:29.9    
     6      35  Andrew Tapp               703   38    5     26:40.8 8:36    4     37:55.0 9:59    6     31:04.710:01   1:35:40.7   1:36:13.1    
     7      36  Paul Atkins               752   35                                                7   1:35:56.3 9:36   1:35:56.3   1:36:18.1    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  Miguel Rivera            1265   43    1     22:07.1 7:08    1     30:16.0 7:58    1     22:38.7 7:18   1:15:01.9   1:15:20.6    
     2      24  Nathan Daughtrey          787   40    4   1:00:39.319:34                          2     24:54.7 3:37   1:25:34.0   1:26:11.1    
     3      27  Keith Smith               763   44    2     26:04.2 8:25    2     34:53.0 9:11    3     28:09.2 9:05   1:29:06.5   1:29:34.7    
     4      43  David Arnold              750   44    3     31:11.110:04    3     43:52.211:33    4     34:37.411:10   1:49:40.9   1:50:15.1    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Mark Lindsay              798   45    1     21:30.0 6:56    1     29:25.6 7:44    1     22:36.2 7:17   1:13:31.8   1:13:48.3    
     2      15  John Doggett             1254   46    2     21:45.6 7:01    2     30:44.6 8:05    2     23:45.5 7:40   1:16:15.8   1:16:29.7    
     3      29  Jim Cushman               808   46    3     23:43.1 7:39    3     36:28.7 9:36    4     30:31.2 9:51   1:30:43.2   1:31:02.8    
     4      32  Timothy Bolinger         1267   47    4     28:37.0 9:14    4     37:44.7 9:56    3     27:33.0 8:53   1:33:54.8   1:34:26.0    
     5      39  William MacKie           1259   49    5   1:08:37.122:08                          5     30:42.9 4:27   1:39:20.1   1:40:00.8    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      21  Dana Triplett             730   50    1     24:50.5 8:01    1     33:24.9 8:47    2     25:45.4 8:18   1:24:00.9   1:24:21.4    
     2      25  Doug MacKey              1268   50    2   1:00:41.619:35                          1     25:10.0 3:39   1:25:51.6   1:26:23.1    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Thomas Pike              1255   56    1     22:02.5 7:06    2     30:41.8 8:04    2     22:52.7 7:23   1:15:37.0   1:15:56.4    
     2      14  Whit Whitsett             722   59    2     23:02.7 7:26    1     30:39.8 8:04    1     22:08.7 7:08   1:15:51.3   1:16:07.5    
     3      19  Wayne Harrison            713   57    3     25:11.4 8:07    3     32:57.7 8:40    3     24:42.2 7:58   1:22:51.4   1:23:18.1    
     4      28  Donald Coldwell           709   55    4     26:15.3 8:28    4     36:21.4 9:34    4     26:46.2 8:38   1:29:23.0   1:29:52.9    
     5      41  Alan Trent                778   59    5     28:39.8 9:15    5     42:09.811:06    5     31:28.110:09   1:42:17.7   1:42:46.7    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      16  Les Glasgow               728   64    1     23:00.5 7:25    1     30:49.6 8:07    1     23:31.5 7:35   1:17:21.8   1:17:49.9    
     2      22  Bobby Refinati            793   62    2     23:57.2 7:44    2     33:44.6 8:53    2     27:01.5 8:43   1:24:43.4   1:25:00.9    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall*                                   ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------ ------ Split 3 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      42  Rick O'Reilly             748   67    1   1:11:12.322:58                          1     33:04.1 4:48   1:44:16.4   1:44:48.4    
*Overall place within gender.