All-America City Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing

Age Group

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Jeremy Yoemans             11   37   M      1 35-39    11      4:59.9      0:45.2    1     36:26.9      0:34.2    5     21:46.6    1:04:33.0   1:04:33.0
    2  Andrew Corbin              13   34   M      1 30-34     6      4:36.8      1:07.4    6     40:02.2      0:26.3    2     18:25.3    1:04:38.2   1:04:38.2
    3  Corey Smith                 9   45   M      1 45-49     5      4:36.1      0:18.4    2     37:47.6      0:21.0   11     23:03.1    1:06:06.4   1:06:06.4
    4  Shawn Loggins              58   42   M      1 40-44     4      4:33.3      0:35.2    4     38:50.2      0:21.8    7     22:03.0    1:06:23.7   1:06:23.7
    5  Michael Huddleston          5   51   M      1 50-54    10      4:48.3      0:42.5    3     38:17.6                9     22:48.1    1:06:36.7   1:06:36.7
    6  Fred Hoffmann              36   33   M      2 30-34    19      5:41.7      1:14.9    7     40:08.0      0:53.1    3     21:10.9    1:09:08.9   1:09:08.9
    7  Brad Tomlin                53   32   M      3 30-34     9      4:47.3      0:39.3    9     41:34.8      0:40.4   12     23:09.1    1:10:51.1   1:10:51.1
    8  Michael Gearren             6   35   M      2 35-39     7      4:38.9      0:22.9   10     41:42.0      0:32.7   17     25:03.8    1:12:20.5   1:12:20.5
    9  John Melville              43   27   M      1 25-29    20      5:46.7      0:36.4   11     43:29.3                8     22:45.3    1:12:37.9   1:12:37.9
   10  Joshua Jackson             34   18   M      1 15-19    25      5:56.2      1:29.7   14     44:03.8                4     21:29.4    1:12:59.2   1:12:59.2
   11  Nicholas Schilly           57   26   M      2 25-29     8      4:44.7      1:20.4   30     48:41.5      0:21.1    1     18:02.4    1:13:10.4   1:13:10.4
   12  Robbie Kiser               29   31   M      4 30-34    18      5:37.5      1:02.7    5     39:44.1      0:49.2   18     26:03.5    1:13:17.1   1:13:17.1
   13  Adrienne Fletcher           8   30   F      1 30-34     3      4:29.9      1:32.6   17     44:39.6      0:28.8   10     22:48.8    1:13:59.9   1:13:59.9
   14  Scott Isley                12   67   M      1 65-69    12      5:00.1      1:05.8    8     41:19.5      1:10.9   19     26:29.1    1:15:05.7   1:15:05.7
   15  James Gillis               55   15   M      2 15-19    26      5:58.7      1:32.4   19     45:40.4      0:15.2    6     21:55.9    1:15:22.8   1:15:22.8
   16  Austin Brackney            31   27   M      3 25-29    16      5:26.8      0:52.6   12     43:31.0      0:27.7   20     26:35.0    1:16:53.3   1:16:53.3
   17  Sarah Apel                 15   36   F      1 35-39    17      5:34.4      1:27.2   24     47:15.3      1:30.8   14     24:26.3    1:20:14.2   1:20:14.2
   18  Beth Hicks                 37   37   F      2 35-39    32      6:29.4      1:59.2   22     46:45.1      0:34.4   15     24:53.2    1:20:41.4   1:20:41.4
   19  Will Benner                33   28   M      4 25-29    40      6:54.8      2:31.4   21     45:54.1      1:19.6   13     24:10.0    1:20:50.0   1:20:50.0
   20  ANITA THARPE               39   55   F      1 55-59    37      6:46.2      1:02.5   15     44:23.0      0:45.6   24     28:05.4    1:21:02.9   1:21:02.9
   21  Katie Brackney              1   26   F      1 25-29     1      4:03.7     49:42.9                       0:40.7   22     26:51.1    1:21:18.5   1:21:18.5
   22  Linda Fitzgerald           28   53   F      1 50-54    39      6:53.0      1:06.3   23     47:03.8      1:21.7   16     24:54.8    1:21:19.8   1:21:19.8
   23  Elizabeth Goodman          24   42   F      1 40-44    13      5:14.8      0:40.0   26     47:46.7      0:35.7   23     28:03.0    1:22:20.4   1:22:20.4
   24  Mark Freier                27   52   M      2 50-54    24      5:55.6      2:07.6   18     44:42.7      0:49.5   30     29:49.3    1:23:24.9   1:23:24.9
   25  Gerald Guiliano            26   45   M      2 45-49    21      5:48.7      1:35.6   20     45:50.1      0:43.3   27     29:27.5    1:23:25.4   1:23:25.4
   26  duncan davis               10   40   M      2 40-44    31      6:28.9      0:36.9   28     47:49.5      0:37.5   26     29:06.9    1:24:39.8   1:24:39.8
   27  Jeffrey Rivers             56   60   M      1 60-64    27      6:05.3      0:48.6   16     44:30.5      1:10.4   36     32:15.6    1:24:50.5   1:24:50.5
   28  Darrell Lambeth            45   44   M      3 40-44    44      7:58.1      2:00.4   27     47:47.5      1:00.0   21     26:43.6    1:25:29.8   1:25:29.8
   29  Amanda Beanblossom         54   27   F      2 25-29    34      6:34.5      1:17.4   29     48:29.6      0:47.7   28     29:32.4    1:26:41.8   1:26:41.8
   30  Mike Workman               18   56   M      1 55-59    29      6:20.2      2:39.0   13     43:41.5               42     35:14.8    1:27:55.7   1:27:55.7
   31  Carroll Moseley            19   55   M      2 55-59    15      5:23.0      1:36.2   25     47:21.0      1:32.6   38     33:09.2    1:29:02.2   1:29:02.2
   32  Cindy Easter                4   56   F      2 55-59    14      5:15.7      1:35.6   31     49:37.0      1:08.2   37     32:30.0    1:30:06.6   1:30:06.6
   33  Andrew Burrow              40   40   M      4 40-44    36      6:43.8      2:34.9   37     54:55.8      0:32.7   25     28:14.5    1:33:01.9   1:33:01.9
   34  Valarie Yoemans            46   37   F      3 35-39    45      8:09.2      2:53.9   35     52:10.8      2:39.2   29     29:39.2    1:35:32.6   1:35:32.6
   35  Stephanie Williams         42   37   F      4 35-39    30      6:25.1      2:12.0   36     53:21.2      0:38.0   39     33:46.2    1:36:22.7   1:36:22.7
   36  Erin Frank                 30   33   F      2 30-34    22      5:49.9      1:42.6   33     51:46.0      1:12.9   44     36:06.0    1:36:37.7   1:36:37.7
   37  John McKinney              22   58   M      3 55-59    23      5:55.3      1:07.4   38     57:31.6      1:14.7   34     31:31.1    1:37:20.3   1:37:20.3
   38  Charlene Kramer            38   43   F      2 40-44    35      6:43.7      1:27.9   42   1:01:33.5      0:29.8   31     29:51.0    1:40:06.1   1:40:06.1
   39  Caitlin Staley             32   21   F      1 20-24    38      6:50.7      1:54.6   40   1:00:16.9      0:58.6   32     30:09.7    1:40:10.6   1:40:10.6
   40  Simon Alderman             14   36   M      3 35-39    33      6:31.3      2:06.3   32     51:14.1      1:28.8   46     39:46.7    1:41:07.4   1:41:07.4
   41  Sheryl Lambeth             44   41   F      3 40-44    46     10:02.7      2:24.6   34     52:08.9      1:28.1   43     35:15.6    1:41:20.1   1:41:20.1
   42  Alexandra Cooke             2   28   F      3 25-29     2      4:17.5      2:37.0   41   1:01:08.7      1:16.9   41     34:12.0    1:43:32.4   1:43:32.4
   43  Jacquelyn Whisenant        50   26   F      4 25-29    28      6:05.5      1:20.9   43   1:02:32.0      0:59.0   40     33:56.2    1:44:53.8   1:44:53.8
   44  Mary Jane Akerman          41   51   F      2 50-54    41      6:58.1      2:07.6   39     58:39.2      0:51.0   45     36:18.2    1:44:54.3   1:44:54.3
   45  Jacob Chapman              49   20   M      1 20-24    42      7:39.5      3:09.2   45   1:05:54.9      1:09.6   33     31:27.0    1:49:20.4   1:49:20.4
   46  David Chapman              48   52   M      3 50-54    43      7:47.9      3:08.4   44   1:05:54.4      1:11.7   35     31:38.5    1:49:41.2   1:49:41.2
   47  peyton greene              52   26   M      5 25-29                                                              47   2:07:08.0    2:07:08.0   2:07:08.0

Clydesdale/Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Lillian Henderson          16   32   F      1  0-99     2      5:39.0      1:05.6    2     50:56.7      0:55.2    1     29:45.3    1:28:21.8   1:28:21.8
    2  Derek Spencer              21   44   M      1  0-99     1      5:36.5      1:46.5    4     51:22.4      1:00.4    2     32:01.8    1:31:47.7   1:31:47.7
    3  Nick Terry                 35   35   M      2  0-99     3      6:08.7      1:02.2    3     51:07.1      0:29.6    3     34:09.1    1:32:56.9   1:32:56.9
    4  Tyronne Townsend           47   47   M      3  0-99     4      6:51.1      2:07.1    1     50:30.0      1:17.8    5     40:28.4    1:41:14.6   1:41:14.6
    5  Susan Stimpson             20   51   F      2  0-99     6      9:02.2      1:47.3    5     55:08.9      0:58.3    4     39:37.9    1:46:34.8   1:46:34.8
    6  Brian Fitzgerald           25   56   M      4  0-99     5      7:21.5      2:29.9    6     57:23.9      2:04.0    6     52:59.3    2:02:18.8   2:02:18.8

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Neil Chaney                23   34   M      1  0-99     2      6:24.4      0:22.9    1     41:48.3      0:33.6    1     24:18.9    1:13:28.4   1:13:28.4
    2  Carrie Hicks                7   37   F      2  0-99     1      5:09.4      0:37.2    2     47:06.1      0:25.0    2     28:57.8    1:22:15.7   1:22:15.7
    3  Charlotte Yandell          17   68   F      3  0-99     3      8:39.4      0:36.5    3     52:42.2      0:30.8    3     52:18.3    1:54:47.3   1:54:47.3