Northern Trails Marathon & Ten Miler

Ten Miler

Age Group Results

March 13, 2016


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC        305   33        5     1:20:26.33  1:20:29.83      8:03/M
       2    Brooke Palus                      Durham  NC            243   23        7     1:22:19.22  1:22:22.82      8:14/M
       3    Shannon Bradford                  Greensboro  NC        290   34       10     1:24:12.01  1:24:15.91      8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Russo                       Winston Salem  NC     244   27       15     1:27:58.82  1:28:01.54      8:48/M
       2    Grace Tueffel                     Carrboro  NC          310   23       18     1:30:31.09  1:30:45.34      9:03/M
       3    Susan Hilbig                      Durham  NC            279   25       31     1:38:10.88  1:38:16.68      9:49/M
       4    Carlie Turman                     Winston Salem  NC     251   24       39     1:43:16.98  1:43:23.29     10:20/M
       5    Erica Edelstein                   Durham  NC            232   24       47     1:48:26.84  1:48:39.19     10:51/M
       6    Abby Duffy                        High Point  NC        274   21       53     1:54:39.25  1:54:56.58     11:28/M
       7    Holly Sims                        Chapel Hill  NC       250   26       90     2:30:37.60  2:30:53.82     15:04/M
       8    Shannon Glascoe                   Mebane  NC            301   21       95     2:34:17.31  2:34:25.91     15:26/M
       9    Chandler Hagen                    Apex  NC              206   29       99     3:14:53.48  3:15:15.14     19:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheri Lee                         Fayetteville  NC      262   31       16     1:30:11.30  1:30:19.68      9:01/M
       2    Frances Dingman                   Summerfield  NC       303   37       19     1:30:43.07  1:30:49.22      9:04/M
       3    Crystal Craig                     Greensboro  NC        312   36       21     1:33:22.42  1:33:25.84      9:20/M
       4    Courtney Pierce                   Greensboro  NC        271   36       32     1:39:11.52  1:39:19.17      9:55/M
       5    Jennie Jones                      Greensboro  NC        273   39       37     1:41:23.90  1:41:29.74     10:08/M
       6    Alisha Schiltz                    Carrboro  NC          231   33       45     1:47:54.17  1:48:01.79     10:47/M
       7    Gabrielle Scronce                 Chapel Hill  NC       239   31       49     1:52:10.53  1:52:24.60     11:13/M
       8    Erin Leventhal                    Haw River  NC         268   39       51     1:53:36.50  1:53:46.33     11:22/M
       9    Ann Rutherford                    Fayetteville  NC      219   31       61     1:57:51.25  1:57:57.92     11:47/M
      10    Holly Potter                      Burlington  NC        205   37       64     1:59:42.48  1:59:57.41     11:58/M
      11    Anne Gross                        Durham  NC            263   30       67     2:01:29.77  2:01:40.35     12:09/M
      12    Jessica Duncan                    Statesville  NC       294   33       68     2:01:53.94  2:02:00.94     12:11/M
      13    Veronica Aguila                   Fayetteville  NC      278   35       70     2:03:26.08  2:03:39.93     12:21/M
      14    Nicole Martin                     Greensboro  NC        214   33       74     2:05:16.92  2:05:32.03     12:32/M
      15    Andrea Cole                       Summerfield  NC       216   32       75     2:05:17.04  2:05:32.18     12:32/M
      16    Jenn Stanek                       Greensboro  NC        224   35       76     2:05:46.22  2:06:00.13     12:35/M
      17    Ali Carver                        Greensboro  NC        229   32       78     2:07:20.06  2:07:36.87     12:44/M
      18    Kristine Glascoe                  Mebane  NC            300   38       94     2:34:17.04  2:34:25.89     15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Curtin                   Burlington  NC        298   40       26     1:35:24.03  1:35:29.43      9:32/M
       2    Garland Graham                    Summerfield  NC       233   40       34     1:39:33.79  1:39:43.61      9:57/M
       3    Shelly Fullwood                   Oak Ridge  NC         277   49       36     1:39:45.05  1:40:02.40      9:59/M
       4    Marilyn Griffin                   Durham  NC            236   46       44     1:47:38.84  1:47:48.41     10:46/M
       5    Melissa Kelly                     Clemmons  NC          208   42       63     1:58:14.18  1:58:17.77     11:49/M
       6    Gretchen Stumpf                   Greensboro  NC        295   40       77     2:05:53.50  2:06:11.47     12:35/M
       7    Julie Hedstrom                    Kernersville  NC      291   45       79     2:07:58.09  2:08:16.65     12:48/M
       8    Cynthia Daugherty                 Raleigh  NC           210   42       91     2:31:52.88  2:32:08.48     15:11/M
       9    Rachel Arnold                     Greensboro  NC        245   42       93     2:33:47.47  2:33:59.77     15:23/M
      10    Allison McKamey                   Greensboro  NC        213   41       97     2:50:49.96  2:51:09.70     17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Coldwell                    Greensboro  NC        223   52       38     1:41:52.39  1:41:58.16     10:11/M
       2    Jettie Holley                     Greensboro  NC        242   54       52     1:53:53.47  1:54:00.32     11:23/M
       3    Leslie Duffy                      High Point  NC        275   51       54     1:54:39.31  1:54:56.48     11:28/M
       4    Lori Soper                        Winston Salem  NC     235   52       55     1:54:43.04  1:54:48.70     11:28/M
       5    Lisa Edelstein                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   221   51       66     2:00:28.24  2:00:40.74     12:03/M
       6    Karen Drach-Parker                Succasunna  NJ        215   59       69     2:02:20.77  2:02:28.40     12:14/M
       7    Rhonda Myles                      Denver  NC            226   52       80     2:07:58.73  2:08:16.60     12:48/M
       8    Barb Becker                       Darien  WI            222   56       84     2:10:50.68  2:11:01.79     13:05/M
       9    Helen Tueffel                     Browns Summit  NC     227   57       86     2:13:23.26  2:13:37.53     13:20/M
      10    Marta Mitchell                    Greensboro  NC        293   56       87     2:16:57.68  2:17:05.13     13:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Davis                       Greensboro  NC        281   61       73     2:05:05.74  2:05:13.35     12:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wommack                    Greensboro  NC        304   32        1     1:10:42.99  1:10:45.95      7:04/M
       2    Shannon Scott                     Jamestown  NC         146   40        2     1:12:47.04  1:12:49.90      7:17/M
       3    Logan Gebhart                     Winston-Salem  NC     297   26        3     1:16:57.58  1:17:00.23      7:42/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Xavier Willke                     Summerfield  NC       255   14       24     1:34:49.34  1:35:01.92      9:29/M
       2    Adam Triplett                     Lewisville  NC        264   13       58     1:56:18.69  1:56:23.55     11:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Itamar Shahar                     Greensboro  NC        311   27       13     1:25:12.03  1:25:17.05      8:31/M
       2    Dan Arnett                        Greensboro  NC        225   27       41     1:44:56.69  1:45:05.83     10:30/M
       3    Samuel Varvel                     Fayetteville  NC      284   26       56     1:55:52.38  1:56:09.45     11:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Jones                         Boone  NC             267   31        4     1:19:22.14  1:19:25.55      7:56/M
       2    Bradley Pinker                    Chapel Hill  NC       253   30        6     1:21:42.12  1:21:45.55      8:10/M
       3    Joshua Barton                     Walkertown  NC        257   34        8     1:22:59.67  1:23:06.89      8:18/M
       4    Matthew Bader                     Durham  NC            201   32        9     1:24:09.14  1:24:16.29      8:25/M
       5    Josh Tarlton                      Greensboro  NC        282   38       22     1:33:58.81  1:34:09.70      9:24/M
       6    Ethan Copersito                   Winston Salem  NC     289   33       27     1:36:01.98  1:36:06.74      9:36/M
       7    Lee Dingman                       Summerfield  NC       302   37       29     1:37:22.74  1:37:28.63      9:44/M
       8    Whit Pierce                       Greensboro  NC        272   38       33     1:39:11.97  1:39:19.47      9:55/M
       9    Ryan Richmond                     Raleigh  NC           309   35       42     1:45:29.16  1:45:39.18     10:33/M
      10    Jason Harris                      Greensboro  NC        280   38       46     1:48:01.96  1:48:13.51     10:48/M
      11    Michael Brown                     Fayetteville  NC      306   31       62     1:57:51.54  1:57:58.23     11:47/M
      12    Justin Patrick                    Kernersville  NC      246   34       65     2:00:15.26  2:00:28.58     12:02/M
      13    Michael Lee                       Fayetteville  NC      261   37       72     2:04:21.11  2:04:29.61     12:26/M
      14    Matt Hruslinski                   Burlington  NC        299   34       81     2:08:38.20  2:08:56.74     12:52/M
      15    Bryce Gardner                     Apex  NC              207   35       83     2:09:13.41  2:09:26.67     12:55/M
      16    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC        212   38       85     2:11:45.29  2:12:01.60     13:11/M
      17    Henry Plachcinski                 Portage  MI           211   39      100     3:15:02.37  3:15:16.22     19:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Mulrooney                 Summerfield  NC       256   44       11     1:24:22.24  1:24:26.59      8:26/M
       2    Don Heck                          Winston Salem  NC     238   49       12     1:25:09.81  1:25:13.71      8:31/M
       3    Mike Becker                       Greensboro  NC        286   46       14     1:25:27.91  1:25:31.41      8:33/M
       4    Vern Wagner                       Moncure  NC           260   41       17     1:30:19.43  1:30:25.52      9:02/M
       5    William Granger                   Lewisville  NC        288   43       25     1:35:18.45  1:35:23.00      9:32/M
       6    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC        265   49       40     1:44:08.84  1:44:13.98     10:25/M
       7    Christopher Burton                Greensboro  NC        258   45       43     1:45:47.57  1:45:50.87     10:35/M
       8    William MacKie                    Greensboro  NC        287   49       50     1:52:59.44  1:53:08.14     11:18/M
       9    Greg Triplett                     Zionville  NC         308   45       59     1:57:05.35  1:57:10.61     11:43/M
      10    James Fenton                      Summerfield  NC       230   45       88     2:18:54.32  2:19:08.61     13:53/M
      11    David Arnold                      Greensboro  NC        270   44       92     2:33:46.87  2:33:59.72     15:23/M
      12    Peter Gorman                      Salisbury  NC         252   43       96     2:35:05.48  2:35:23.11     15:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duffy                     High Point  NC        276   52       20     1:32:46.64  1:32:51.15      9:17/M
       2    Steve Skrzydlinski                Hope Mills  NC        228   56       28     1:36:49.40  1:36:54.80      9:41/M
       3    Kenneth Sims                      High Point  NC        254   54       35     1:39:35.26  1:39:38.53      9:58/M
       4    Andy Edelstein                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   220   58       48     1:48:35.16  1:48:47.98     10:52/M
       5    John Nelson                       Decatur  GA           248   51       57     1:56:17.91  1:56:37.27     11:38/M
       6    Jim Branley Sr                    Elon  NC              217   55       60     1:57:08.29  1:57:23.36     11:43/M
       7    James George                      Hope Mills  NC        292   51       71     2:04:15.33  2:04:21.63     12:26/M
       8    Ed Harrison                       Winston Salem  NC     285   51       82     2:08:59.60  2:09:11.24     12:54/M
       9    Andrew Sims                       Fort Worth  TX        249   55       89     2:30:37.33  2:30:53.64     15:04/M
      10    David Dehart                      Raleigh  NC           259   53       98     3:12:21.50  3:12:42.22     19:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC        307   68       23     1:34:38.23  1:34:42.69      9:28/M
       2    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         269   62       30     1:37:48.25  1:37:53.07      9:47/M