Flurry's Hope 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 0-18 19-99
Women: 0-18 19-99

Top

Female 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlyn Wray                       Stoneville  NC       1705   10        1        30:33.5      9:24/M
       2    Kate Wolschon                     Summerfield  NC      1693    8        9        41:47.2     12:51/M
       3    Gabi Hayes                        Summerfield  NC      1697    8       10        41:55.2     12:54/M
       4    Lili Hayes                        Summerfield  NC      1696   10       12        48:36.6     14:57/M
       5    Veronica Kidwell                  Stokesdale  NC       1675   10       14        50:03.8     15:24/M
       6    Cheyenne Rowland                  Mayodan  NC          1691    9       15        50:04.1     15:24/M
       7    Zujey Heras                       Stokesdale  NC       1679   10       16        50:04.2     15:24/M
       8    Lauryn Rohrer                     Stokesdale  NC       1699    6       18        50:29.2     15:32/M
       9    Sera Kushins                      Stokesdale  NC       1703   10       19        50:29.2     15:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Wood                      Rural Hall  NC       1685   53        2        31:43.0      9:46/M
       2    Hannah Sharpe                     Summerfield  NC      1688   28        3        32:23.5      9:58/M
       3    Jennifer Cormack                  Whitsett  NC         1689   40        4        33:59.9     10:27/M
       4    Shelly Phelps                     Kernersville  NC     1681   46        5        38:14.7     11:46/M
       5    Melania Kidwell                   Stokesdale  NC       1674   43        6        38:42.8     11:54/M
       6    Maureen E Miller                  Tryon  NC            1677   64        7        39:58.1     12:18/M
       7    Andrea Cox                        Reidsville  NC       1706   33        8        41:10.8     12:40/M
       8    Laura Wolschon                    Summerfield  NC      1694   37       11        41:55.8     12:54/M
       9    Romana Hayes                      Summerfield  NC      1695   38       13        48:37.3     14:58/M
      10    Claudia Heras                     Stokesdale  NC       1678   38       17        50:27.7     15:31/M
      11    Gail D Walters                    Greensboro  NC       1692   72       20        53:19.2     16:24/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Phelps                     Kernersville  NC     1683   13        1        28:13.0      8:41/M
       2    Tyson Phelps                      Kernersville  NC     1684   10        2        29:51.3      9:11/M
       3    Joseph Kidwell                    Stokesdale  NC       1676   14        7        39:34.4     12:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Denny                       Summerfield  NC      1687   29        3        30:14.6      9:18/M
       2    Scott Wray                        Stoneville  NC       1704   41        4        30:34.3      9:24/M
       3    Michael Cormack                   Whitsett  NC         1690   40        5        33:32.1     10:19/M
       4    Tod Phelps                        Kernersville  NC     1682   47        6        36:17.6     11:10/M
       5    Brandon Kushins                   Stokesdale  NC       1702   40        8        50:25.0     15:31/M
       6    Chris Rohrer                      Stokesdale  NC       1698   38        9        50:32.9     15:33/M

*Overall place within gender.