Dash, Dine, and Dance 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 15, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 0-12 13-99
Women: 0-12 13-99

Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah-Beth Norman                Kernersville  NC     1636   10        1        24:43.1      7:58/M
       2    Lilly Smith                       Colfax  NC           1612    9        4        29:17.7      9:27/M
       3    Kara Dell                         Colfax  NC           1567    9        5        29:20.9      9:28/M
       4    Marley Smith                      Oak Ridge  NC        1596    9        9        31:37.8     10:12/M
       5    Landyn Marcum                     Kernersville  NC     1576   11       10        31:39.6     10:13/M
       6    Alexandra Castro                  Colfax  NC           1646   10       11        32:00.2     10:19/M
       7    Ehely Alatriste                   Colfax  NC           1653   10       14        33:32.8     10:49/M
       8    Agnes E. Cruz                     Colfax  NC           1655   10       15        34:00.3     10:58/M
       9    Antonia Orozco                    Greensboro  NC       1626    8       17        35:57.6     11:36/M
      10    Lily Norman                       Kernersville  NC     1633    6       24        37:51.7     12:13/M
      11    Mckenzie Jones                                         1670    6       26        38:49.9     12:31/M
      12    Laney Snyder                      Colfax  NC           1650   11       27        39:15.2     12:40/M
      13    Duna Kassis                       Colfax  NC           1592   10       28        39:18.5     12:41/M
      14    Jessica (hyunse Lim               Colfax  NC           1637   11       29        40:32.1     13:05/M
      15    Karli Behnke                      Colfax  NC           1618   10       30        40:33.6     13:05/M
      16    Sophia Sizer                      Colfax  NC           1614   10       31        40:34.0     13:05/M
      17    Jamie Blankenship                 Colfax  NC           1578   11       33        41:28.9     13:23/M
      18    Ella Helton                       Colfax  NC           1594    8       34        43:34.5     14:03/M
      19    Makenzie Eldridge                 Kernersville  NC     1631   10       35        45:21.4     14:38/M
      20    Ashlyn Woodlief                   Colfax  NC           1658    7       38        45:35.2     14:42/M
      21    Reese Burr                        Kernersville  NC     1660    8       39        45:38.7     14:43/M
      22    Cami Woodlief                     Colfax  NC           1657    9       40        45:45.0     14:45/M
      23    Krystal Passmore                  Colfax  NC           1597   10       41        47:56.2     15:28/M
      24    Savannah Dudzinski                Greensboro  NC       1608    8       42        49:11.2     15:52/M
      25    Madelyn Motley                                         1716    9       43        49:33.3     15:59/M
      26    Mckenzie Smith                    High Point  NC       1662            45        53:54.9     17:23/M
Top

Female 13 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Crowder                    Kernersville  NC     1611   63        2        28:30.7      9:12/M
       2    Shannon Goodwin                   Colfax  NC           1639   41        3        29:13.8      9:25/M
       3    Monica Garner                     Colfax  NC           1582   34        6        30:31.2      9:51/M
       4    Sara Massey                       Greensboro  NC       1588   58        7        31:15.5     10:05/M
       5    Kelly Hayworth                    High Point  NC       1628   28        8        31:30.2     10:10/M
       6    Kristen Massey                    Greensboro  NC       1589   32       12        33:08.9     10:41/M
       7    Stacey Mears                      Colfax  NC           1600   29       13        33:13.1     10:43/M
       8    Nakia Smith                       High Point  NC       1570   39       16        34:53.9     11:15/M
       9    Alison Snyder                     Colfax  NC           1652   37       18        36:18.1     11:43/M
      10    Mary Jane Scott                                        1664   35       19        36:31.0     11:47/M
      11    Dena Kovach                       Colfax  NC           1617   44       20        36:53.9     11:54/M
      12    Wendy Johnston                    Colfax  NC           1593   40       21        37:19.8     12:02/M
      13    Candice Stovall                   Colfax  NC           1613   32       22        37:19.9     12:02/M
      14    Jean Houston                      Oak Ridge  NC        1574   52       23        37:51.1     12:13/M
      15    Amy Jones                                              1672   36       25        38:49.8     12:31/M
      16    June Blankenship                  Colfax  NC           1602   15       32        41:15.6     13:18/M
      17    Tammy Holder                      Greensboro  NC       1643   48       36        45:22.1     14:38/M
      18    Kimberly Plaut                    Colfax  NC           1620   47       37        45:27.2     14:40/M
      19    Sherri Motley                                          1666   45       44        49:33.4     15:59/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Prandota                  Greensboro  NC       1656   11        2        21:57.2      7:05/M
       2    Hudson Powell                     Greensboro  NC       1609   10        3        22:16.5      7:11/M
       3    Sean Obrien                       Colfax               1595   11        5        23:47.3      7:40/M
       4    Justin Doran                      Colfax  NC           1632   10        6        23:47.5      7:40/M
       5    Griffin McNeil                    Colfax  NC           1625   12        8        24:18.1      7:50/M
       6    Eric Stout                        Colfax  NC           1606   10        9        25:47.3      8:19/M
       7    Benjamin Kirkman                  High Point  NC       1647   11       10        25:47.5      8:19/M
       8    Landon Scott                      Kernersville  NC     1573    9       11        26:22.8      8:30/M
       9    Matt Dillon                       Colfax  NC           1638   11       12        26:58.4      8:42/M
      10    Bret Clements                     Oak Ridge  NC        1630    6       13        27:31.7      8:53/M
      11    Noah Garner                       Colfax  NC           1583   11       14        27:51.5      8:59/M
      12    Jeb Smith                         Greensboro  NC       1615    9       15        27:54.3      9:00/M
      13    Aidan Bryan                       Colfax  NC           1644   11       17        27:54.9      9:00/M
      14    Briar Garner                      Colfax  NC           1585    7       18        27:56.8      9:01/M
      15    Blaine Creed                      Greensboro  NC       1599   11       19        28:22.2      9:09/M
      16    Josh Goodwin                      Colfax  NC           1640   11       22        30:01.6      9:41/M
      17    Diego Ramos                       Greensboro  NC       1629   11       23        30:08.9      9:43/M
      18    Aidan Brooks                      Kernersville  NC     1673   11       24        30:29.8      9:50/M
      19    Avery Chapman                     Colfax  NC           1603   11       26        31:28.0     10:09/M
      20    Myles Archer                                           1668   11       27        31:28.3     10:09/M
      21    Ben Townsend                      Oak Ridge  NC        1645    9       28        31:33.3     10:11/M
      22    Evan Hyde                         Colfax  NC           1663    8       29        31:37.7     10:12/M
      23    Liam Mears                        Colfax  NC           1601    6       30        33:09.4     10:42/M
      24    William Morton                    Colfax  NC           1641   11       32        34:37.2     11:10/M
      25    Sam Ennis                                              1667    9       33        35:16.7     11:23/M
      26    Dylan Hartman                     Colfax  NC           1587    9       34        35:51.8     11:34/M
      27    Davin Blackwell                   Kernersville  NC     1579    9       35        36:06.2     11:39/M
      28    Wyatt Scott                       Colfax  NC           1619   10       36        36:37.3     11:49/M
      29    Cameron Smith                     High Point  NC       1569    9       37        36:37.4     11:49/M
      30    Brett Blackwell                   Kernersville  NC     1580    7       38        36:48.0     11:52/M
      31    Elijah Barnes-Walker              Colfax  NC           1661    7       39        37:23.5     12:04/M
      32    Landon Motley                     Colfax  NC           1607   10       40        37:47.1     12:11/M
      33    Parker McNeil                     Colfax  NC           1624   10       44        40:22.5     13:01/M
      34    Kyle Pruden                       Colfax  NC           1623   10       45        41:24.2     13:21/M
      35    Simon Orozco                      Greensboro  NC       1627    9       46        42:37.1     13:45/M
      36    Christian Anderson                Greensboro  NC       1591    9       47        42:38.0     13:45/M
      37    Ashby Garner                      Colfax  NC           1584    9       48        42:46.5     13:48/M
      38    Ethan Hartman                     Colfax  NC           1586   11       50        47:21.2     15:16/M
      39    Emma Aparicio                     Colfax  NC           1665   10       51        51:01.9     16:27/M
Top

Male 13 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ellis                                          1669   48        1        19:55.7      6:25/M
       2    Andy Phelps                       Kernersville  NC     1598   55        4        22:46.3      7:21/M
       3    Trevor Garner                     Colfax  NC           1581   42        7        24:16.8      7:50/M
       4    Ryan Wilson                       Lexington  NC        1604   16       16        27:54.6      9:00/M
       5    Andy Dell                         Colfax  NC           1568   42       20        29:21.2      9:28/M
       6    John Kovach                       Colfax  NC           1616   41       21        29:50.9      9:37/M
       7    Dale Holder                       Greensboro  NC       1642   51       25        31:01.1     10:00/M
       8    Denver Behnke                                          1715   43       31        33:15.1     10:44/M
       9    John Norman                       Kernersville  NC     1635   43       41        37:52.1     12:13/M
      10    Chad Jones                                             1671   37       42        38:50.4     12:32/M
      11    Brad Snyder                       Colfax  NC           1651   37       43        39:15.7     12:40/M
      12    Peer Plaut                        Colfax  NC           1621   53       49        45:28.0     14:40/M

*Overall place within gender.