All-America City Sprint Triathlon

Age Group

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      39  Caitlin Staley           32    21    1      6:50.7      1:54.6    1   1:00:16.9      0:58.6    1     30:09.7   1:40:10.6   1:40:10.6    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Katie Brackney            1    26    1      4:03.7     49:42.9                       0:40.7    1     26:51.1   1:21:18.5   1:21:18.5    
     2      29  Amanda Beanblossom       54    27    4      6:34.5      1:17.4    1     48:29.6      0:47.7    2     29:32.4   1:26:41.8   1:26:41.8    
     3      42  Alexandra Cooke           2    28    2      4:17.5      2:37.0    2   1:01:08.7      1:16.9    4     34:12.0   1:43:32.4   1:43:32.4    
     4      43  Jacquelyn Whisenant      50    26    3      6:05.5      1:20.9    3   1:02:32.0      0:59.0    3     33:56.2   1:44:53.8   1:44:53.8    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Adrienne Fletcher         8    30    1      4:29.9      1:32.6    1     44:39.6      0:28.8    1     22:48.8   1:13:59.9   1:13:59.9    
     2      36  Erin Frank               30    33    2      5:49.9      1:42.6    2     51:46.0      1:12.9    2     36:06.0   1:36:37.7   1:36:37.7    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  Sarah Apel               15    36    1      5:34.4      1:27.2    2     47:15.3      1:30.8    1     24:26.3   1:20:14.2   1:20:14.2    
     2      18  Beth Hicks               37    37    3      6:29.4      1:59.2    1     46:45.1      0:34.4    2     24:53.2   1:20:41.4   1:20:41.4    
     3      34  Valarie Yoemans          46    37    4      8:09.2      2:53.9    3     52:10.8      2:39.2    3     29:39.2   1:35:32.6   1:35:32.6    
     4      35  Stephanie Williams       42    37    2      6:25.1      2:12.0    4     53:21.2      0:38.0    4     33:46.2   1:36:22.7   1:36:22.7    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      23  Elizabeth Goodman        24    42    1      5:14.8      0:40.0    1     47:46.7      0:35.7    1     28:03.0   1:22:20.4   1:22:20.4    
     2      38  Charlene Kramer          38    43    2      6:43.7      1:27.9    3   1:01:33.5      0:29.8    2     29:51.0   1:40:06.1   1:40:06.1    
     3      41  Sheryl Lambeth           44    41    3     10:02.7      2:24.6    2     52:08.9      1:28.1    3     35:15.6   1:41:20.1   1:41:20.1    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      22  Linda Fitzgerald         28    53    1      6:53.0      1:06.3    1     47:03.8      1:21.7    1     24:54.8   1:21:19.8   1:21:19.8    
     2      44  Mary Jane Akerman        41    51    2      6:58.1      2:07.6    2     58:39.2      0:51.0    2     36:18.2   1:44:54.3   1:44:54.3    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      20  ANITA THARPE             39    55    2      6:46.2      1:02.5    1     44:23.0      0:45.6    1     28:05.4   1:21:02.9   1:21:02.9    
     2      32  Cindy Easter              4    56    1      5:15.7      1:35.6    2     49:37.0      1:08.2    2     32:30.0   1:30:06.6   1:30:06.6    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      10  Joshua Jackson           34    18    1      5:56.2      1:29.7    1     44:03.8                1     21:29.4   1:12:59.2   1:12:59.2    
     2      15  James Gillis             55    15    2      5:58.7      1:32.4    2     45:40.4      0:15.2    2     21:55.9   1:15:22.8   1:15:22.8    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      45  Jacob Chapman            49    20    1      7:39.5      3:09.2    1   1:05:54.9      1:09.6    1     31:27.0   1:49:20.4   1:49:20.4    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  John Melville            43    27    3      5:46.7      0:36.4    1     43:29.3                2     22:45.3   1:12:37.9   1:12:37.9    
     2      11  Nicholas Schilly         57    26    1      4:44.7      1:20.4    4     48:41.5      0:21.1    1     18:02.4   1:13:10.4   1:13:10.4    
     3      16  Austin Brackney          31    27    2      5:26.8      0:52.6    2     43:31.0      0:27.7    4     26:35.0   1:16:53.3   1:16:53.3    
     4      19  Will Benner              33    28    4      6:54.8      2:31.4    3     45:54.1      1:19.6    3     24:10.0   1:20:50.0   1:20:50.0    
     5      47  peyton greene            52    26                                                              5   2:07:08.0   2:07:08.0   2:07:08.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Andrew Corbin            13    34    1      4:36.8      1:07.4    2     40:02.2      0:26.3    1     18:25.3   1:04:38.2   1:04:38.2    
     2       6  Fred Hoffmann            36    33    4      5:41.7      1:14.9    3     40:08.0      0:53.1    2     21:10.9   1:09:08.9   1:09:08.9    
     3       7  Brad Tomlin              53    32    2      4:47.3      0:39.3    4     41:34.8      0:40.4    3     23:09.1   1:10:51.1   1:10:51.1    
     4      12  Robbie Kiser             29    31    3      5:37.5      1:02.7    1     39:44.1      0:49.2    4     26:03.5   1:13:17.1   1:13:17.1    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Jeremy Yoemans           11    37    2      4:59.9      0:45.2    1     36:26.9      0:34.2    1     21:46.6   1:04:33.0   1:04:33.0    
     2       8  Michael Gearren           6    35    1      4:38.9      0:22.9    2     41:42.0      0:32.7    2     25:03.8   1:12:20.5   1:12:20.5    
     3      40  Simon Alderman           14    36    3      6:31.3      2:06.3    3     51:14.1      1:28.8    3     39:46.7   1:41:07.4   1:41:07.4    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Shawn Loggins            58    42    1      4:33.3      0:35.2    1     38:50.2      0:21.8    1     22:03.0   1:06:23.7   1:06:23.7    
     2      26  duncan davis             10    40    2      6:28.9      0:36.9    3     47:49.5      0:37.5    4     29:06.9   1:24:39.8   1:24:39.8    
     3      28  Darrell Lambeth          45    44    4      7:58.1      2:00.4    2     47:47.5      1:00.0    2     26:43.6   1:25:29.8   1:25:29.8    
     4      33  Andrew Burrow            40    40    3      6:43.8      2:34.9    4     54:55.8      0:32.7    3     28:14.5   1:33:01.9   1:33:01.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Corey Smith               9    45    2      4:36.1      0:18.4    1     37:47.6      0:21.0    1     23:03.1   1:06:06.4   1:06:06.4    
     2      25  Gerald Guiliano          26    45    3      5:48.7      1:35.6    2     45:50.1      0:43.3    2     29:27.5   1:23:25.4   1:23:25.4    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Michael Huddleston        5    51    1      4:48.3      0:42.5    1     38:17.6                1     22:48.1   1:06:36.7   1:06:36.7    
     2      24  Mark Freier              27    52    2      5:55.6      2:07.6    2     44:42.7      0:49.5    2     29:49.3   1:23:24.9   1:23:24.9    
     3      46  David Chapman            48    52    3      7:47.9      3:08.4    3   1:05:54.4      1:11.7    3     31:38.5   1:49:41.2   1:49:41.2    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      30  Mike Workman             18    56    3      6:20.2      2:39.0    1     43:41.5                3     35:14.8   1:27:55.7   1:27:55.7    
     2      31  Carroll Moseley          19    55    1      5:23.0      1:36.2    2     47:21.0      1:32.6    2     33:09.2   1:29:02.2   1:29:02.2    
     3      37  John McKinney            22    58    2      5:55.3      1:07.4    3     57:31.6      1:14.7    1     31:31.1   1:37:20.3   1:37:20.3    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      27  Jeffrey Rivers           56    60    1      6:05.3      0:48.6    1     44:30.5      1:10.4    1     32:15.6   1:24:50.5   1:24:50.5    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----     Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      14  Scott Isley              12    67    1      5:00.1      1:05.8    1     41:19.5      1:10.9    1     26:29.1   1:15:05.7   1:15:05.7