Mother of All Beer Miles

Open

Age Group Results

May 10, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 21-40 41-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 21-40 41-60

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Rachel Disipio                    Ferndale  MI          143   34       14       10:23.98     
       2    Jaclene Glunz                     Commerce  MI          157   30       20       11:27.67     
       3    Katie Lakin                       Allen Park  MI        164   28       28       12:57.57     1:30
Top

Female 21 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Tiffany Butz                      Livonia  MI           163   28       29       13:08.19     
       2    Erin Myers                        New Baltimore  MI     133   38       36       14:53.45     
       3    Natacha Bohin                     Ann Arbor  MI         178   24       37       15:12.79     1:57
       4    Tiffany Fee                       ANN ARBOR  MI         151   32       40       16:15.94     
       5    Ashley Ferreris                   Waterford  MI         168   26       50       20:48.82     
       6    Holly Azar                                              188   39       51       20:58.71     
       7    Shelly Whitehead                  Chesterfield  MI      127   40       52       20:58.89     
       8    Karina Lizzi                      FERNDALE  MI          174   25       54       24:19.65     
Top

Female 41 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Carol Mocan                                             185   53       38       15:19.77     
       2    Elaine Lotoczky                   Allen Park  MI        112   49       46       19:59.14     
       3    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI        120   45       47       20:09.66     2:09
       4    Sandra lanza                      Macomb  MI            110   52       48       20:13.71     
       5    Elizabeth Mussari                 Pittsburgh  PA        125   42       55       25:07.80     
       6    Margaret Wills                    Farmington Hills  M   122   44       56       26:27.41     
       7    Lori Apfel                        Clinton Twp  MI       104   57       58       39:19.18     
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Scott moore                       Rochester hills  MI   154   31        1        6:58.19     
       2    Justin Craig                      Detroit  MI           190   34        2        7:23.10     
       3    Derrick Quandt                    Fraser  MI            153   31        3        8:06.23     
Top

Male 21 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Landall Proctor                   Detroit  MI           145   33        4        8:09.91     
       2    Adam Quandt                       Fraser  MI            165   28        6        8:57.60     
       3    Joshua Arocho                     Ann Arbor  MI         175   25        8        9:19.91     
       4    Andrew Covell                     Detroit  MI           144   34        9        9:53.92     
       5    Roger Pattie                      Grosse Pointe Woods   131   38       11       10:05.64     
       6    kyle carey                        brownstown  MI        172   26       15       10:29.12     
       7    Lee Arrington                     Flat Rock  MI         129   39       16       10:39.41     
       8    Trever Sims                       Oxford  MI            177   25       17       10:54.14     
       9    Jarrett Parker                    Grosse Pointe Park    152   31       18       10:58.32     
      10    Joshua Luczak                     Grosse Pointe Park    162   28       19       11:00.51     
      11    Anthony Galianto                  Royal Oak  MI         186   30       22       12:01.58     
      12    Chase Ansok                       FERNDALE  MI          169   26       23       12:02.83     1:32
      13    Simon Gaskill                     Greensboro  NC        160   29       24       12:11.88     
      14    Keith Bahler                      Rockwood  MI          128   40       25       12:27.16     
      15    Kevin McGill                      Royal Oak  MI         187   34       26       12:36.40     
      16    Kevin Yezbick                     Ferndale  MI          135   38       27       12:38.47     
      17    Johnny Teeter                     Greensboro  NC        180   24       30       13:17.97     1:11
      18    Matt Elliott                      Clawson  MI           141   36       31       13:32.56     
      19    Eric Demmer                       Wyandotte  MI         139   37       32       14:11.25     
      20    Ben Cox                                                 191   28       33       14:35.43     1:31
      21    Kevin Pettit-Pokora               Allen Park  MI        158   29       41       16:42.91     
      22    Curtis Lakin                      Allen Park  MI        155   30       42       17:44.92     1:20
      23    Scott Jones                       Toledo  OH            181   24       44       18:42.09     
      24    Keith Jones                       Dearborn Heights  M   182   24       45       18:42.17     
      25    Chris Rzeppa                      Rochester Hills  MI   140   36       49       20:18.93     
      26    JASON SALEM                       LIVONIA  MI           142   34       53       22:18.41     1:20
      27    Jimmy Geagan                      Troy  MI              147   33       57       28:39.53     
Top

Male 41 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Shane Angove                      West Bloomfield  MI   121   44        5        8:15.75     
       2    Brian Baxter                      Huntington Woods  M   115   49        7        8:59.84     
       3    Bob Offman                        New Boston  MI        109   52       10        9:54.44     
       4    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        105   55       12       10:07.13     
       5    Ted Kolp                          Grosse Pointe Woods   118   46       13       10:21.59     
       6    John Shoemaker                    New Baltimore  MI     124   42       21       11:45.66     
       7    John Wills                        Farmington Hills  M   123   43       34       14:42.25     
       8    Pete Bradley                      Grosse Pointe Woods   106   53       35       14:52.91     
       9    Mark Emerick                      Grosse Pointe Woods   111   51       43       18:13.35     
Top

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time    Penalty
       1    Hal Briand                        New Baltimore  MI     101   68       39       15:46.02