Ridgewood Try a Tri for Hospice

Overall Results

May 17, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
 

Age Group

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Glenn Cook 1753 Greensboro NC 47 M 3 3:42.4 3 0:24.7 1 25:53.1 8 0:25.1 3 13:28.5 43:54.0
2 George Bene 1799 Greensboro NC 46 M 7 4:04.2 2 0:17.9 3 28:43.9 7 0:24.3 1 12:36.7 46:07.2
3 John Dewey 1804 Greensboro NC 42 M 2 3:23.5 8 0:37.1 5 29:22.3 5 0:22.2 2 12:39.7 46:25.0
4 Cary Gentry 1755 Summerfield NC 46 M 9 4:08.6 9 0:38.3 6 29:30.1 15 0:32.0 4 14:19.3 49:08.5
5 Dan Boone 1756 Summerfield NC 47 M 10 4:09.8 12 0:45.3 2 28:29.4 36 0:55.2 7 15:58.0 50:18.0
6 Earle Koontz 1758 Salisbury NC 44 M 12 4:17.3 10 0:42.4 4 29:06.7 12 0:29.1 8 16:10.1 50:45.7
7 Greg Tardy 1807 Summerfield NC 49 M 6 4:00.2 17 0:51.9 7 30:00.5 16 0:32.3 6 15:28.9 50:54.1
8 EJ McGinniss 1751 Brown Summit NC 16 M 1 3:14.4 1 0:16.6 16 32:02.6 4 0:20.3 21 18:01.1 53:55.2
9 Patrick Glover 1759 Indian Trail NC 48 M 18 4:52.9 57 32:03.8     9 0:25.3 11 16:39.6 54:01.6
10 Cassidy Harding 1803 Greensboro NC 17 F 19 4:53.2 31 1:14.4 18 32:28.6 37 1:00.2 5 14:47.7 54:24.3
11 Blake Guyler 1764 Greensboro NC 40 M 14 4:40.7 28 1:10.7 11 31:33.4 39 1:01.8 10 16:33.0 54:59.8
12 Kathy Medford 1761 Winston Salem NC 62 F 24 5:03.0 6 0:35.0 12 31:34.2 14 0:30.1 14 17:20.0 55:02.5
13 Phillip Arrington 1774 Greensboro NC 29 M 21 5:00.5 5 0:27.2 13 31:39.4 34 0:53.0 13 17:19.1 55:19.5
14 Shannon Goyda 1772 Greensboro NC 36 F 25 5:05.5 21 1:00.7 8 30:29.5 35 0:53.3 26 18:36.1 56:05.3
15 Aaron Yontz 1770 Willow Spring NC 36 M 26 5:05.5 32 1:16.5 17 32:22.3 21 0:40.3 18 17:42.4 57:07.1
16 Neala Jones 1767 Summerfield NC 41 F 16 4:47.9 19 0:58.5 19 32:40.3 20 0:38.5 24 18:16.5 57:21.9
17 Steve Scott 1809 Greensboro NC 46 M 23 5:02.6 20 0:58.8 10 31:17.5 42 1:04.9 28 18:58.9 57:22.8
18 Bill Howland 1763 Greensboro NC 55 M 13 4:35.8 24 1:04.8 15 31:59.3 19 0:36.7 32 19:34.0 57:50.9
19 Carol Ann Busick 1765 Mt Airy NC 41 F 17 4:51.8 35 1:21.2 20 33:12.1 32 0:51.0 16 17:36.2 57:52.5
20 Michael Hodgdon 1773 Durham NC 52 M 38 5:39.9 26 1:07.4 14 31:46.8 11 0:28.0 29 19:10.0 58:12.3
21 Rose Hall 1766 Greensboro NC 36 F 30 5:17.9 37 1:26.8 26 34:59.1 26 0:44.9 9 16:12.6 58:41.5
22 Mike Fowler 1811 Greensboro NC 64 M 29 5:15.5 34 1:18.0 9 31:09.0 30 0:50.3 34 20:11.0 58:44.0
23 Susan Hunger 1771 Greensboro NC 50 F 20 4:57.2 11 0:43.2 27 35:07.8 23 0:43.7 20 17:47.9 59:20.0
24 Don White 1752 Apex NC 52 M 5 3:56.7 4 0:24.7 40 38:41.2 6 0:22.3 12 16:40.5 1:00:05.6
25 Alexandra Hummoun 1806 31 F 11 4:13.6 7 0:36.3 29 35:59.4 1 0:16.8 33 19:39.7 1:00:46.0
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
26 Kent Bassett 1813 Summerfield NC 42 M 39 5:43.1 50 2:27.5 28 35:13.6     17 17:38.8 1:01:03.2
27 EZRA COLLINS 1762 FAYETTEVILLE NC 39 M 42 5:54.0 36 1:23.0 25 34:53.0 47 1:29.9 23 18:07.9 1:01:48.0
28 Cathy Simmons 1776 Mount Airy NC 52 F 33 5:32.6 22 1:01.0 21 33:30.2 33 0:51.3 43 21:36.2 1:02:31.5
29 Kerrie Ribando 1778 43 F 27 5:12.3 16 0:51.8 24 34:48.4 27 0:47.6 38 20:53.3 1:02:33.6
30 Melissa Roberts 1798 Oak Ridge NC 43 F 47 6:28.6 23 1:02.1 33 36:43.7 31 0:51.0 19 17:44.1 1:02:49.7
31 Tim Brooks 1796 Raeford NC 36 M 54 7:16.5 25 1:05.2 22 34:14.3 45 1:19.0 31 19:22.2 1:03:17.5
32 Steve Walton 1792 Greensboro NC 56 M 48 6:32.0 18 0:53.6 31 36:22.0 3 0:19.6 30 19:20.7 1:03:28.2
33 Sue Murray 1812 Greensboro NC 64 F 43 6:01.3 14 0:46.9 30 36:08.7 17 0:33.0 40 21:05.2 1:04:35.3
34 Pete Barusic 1808 Oak Ridge NC 46 M 32 5:31.9 45 1:58.1 37 38:00.9 49 1:32.1 15 17:33.0 1:04:36.2
35 Drake Harding 1800 Greensboro NC 17 M 31 5:20.4 40 1:44.9 43 39:54.7 10 0:26.2 22 18:07.5 1:05:33.9
36 Dennis Hughes 1786 Archdale NC 54 M 35 5:35.8 52 2:43.9 23 34:32.0 53 1:46.2 39 21:03.1 1:05:41.2
37 Eric Medlin 1805 Jamestown NC 57 M 40 5:49.7 33 1:17.2 32 36:39.9 38 1:00.3 42 21:19.1 1:06:06.4
38 Annemarie Glover 1785 Indian Trail NC 46 F 45 6:19.7 43 1:53.7 41 38:42.4 52 1:44.5 25 18:32.9 1:07:13.3
39 Bo Howland 1782 Greensboro NC 15 M 28 5:14.4 46 2:01.0 39 38:35.9 29 0:49.8 37 20:46.0 1:07:27.3
40 Toni Portu 1797 Aberdeen NC 29 F 41 5:50.9 41 1:46.9 38 38:04.0 48 1:31.6 41 21:13.4 1:08:26.9
41 Tyronne Townsend 1777 Trinity NC 48 M 37 5:39.7 42 1:52.3 34 37:11.1 25 0:44.8 50 24:00.0 1:09:28.2
42 Cheri Hodgdon 1760 Durham NC 45 F 15 4:40.8 29 1:12.6 42 39:31.4 24 0:44.7 47 23:19.2 1:09:28.9
43 bradley gentry 1754 Summerfield NC 13 M 4 3:43.9 30 1:12.7 52 46:31.0 2 0:18.8 27 18:52.6 1:10:39.4
44 Jeff Busch 1784 Winston-Salem NC 38 M 44 6:14.1 54 3:12.8 36 37:53.9 51 1:40.2 45 21:58.5 1:10:59.7
45 Teresa Groff 1783 40 F 52 6:59.6 49 2:07.9 35 37:46.6 40 1:02.0 48 23:23.0 1:11:19.3
46 Amanda Bassett 1780 Summerfield NC 41 F 36 5:39.0 51 2:30.3 45 40:39.4 44 1:15.8 44 21:58.2 1:12:02.8
47 Jack Bruffey 1801 Greensboro NC 15 M 8 4:08.1 15 0:51.1 44 40:14.2 13 0:29.5 53 26:34.2 1:12:17.3
48 Jane Koenig 1787 Greensboro NC 53 F 46 6:21.7 13 0:45.5 48 43:31.2 28 0:49.3 49 23:50.1 1:15:18.0
49 Jennifer Hough 1789 Pilot Mountain NC 37 F 56 8:29.4 44 1:56.1 46 41:58.9 18 0:33.4 52 24:37.4 1:17:35.5
50 Felicia Boma 1810 Greensboro NC 46 F 57 8:52.0 27 1:08.1 51 44:49.8 56 1:57.6 51 24:12.8 1:21:00.5
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
51 Valarie Sapp 1775 Reidsville NC 40 F 51 6:58.3 38 1:40.5 49 44:27.6 46 1:20.1 54 27:46.9 1:22:13.6
52 Dr. Adam Purcell 1795 Raleigh NC 41 M 34 5:33.2 47 2:01.8 47 43:01.3 41 1:02.6 56 31:16.6 1:22:55.6
53 Jack White 1794 Summerfield NC 23 M 49 6:41.3 55 4:24.4 55 50:49.0 54 1:47.6 35 20:32.6 1:24:15.1
54 Lora Landwehrmann 1793 Summerfield NC 24 F 50 6:46.4 56 4:41.3 54 50:45.7 55 1:47.8 36 20:34.2 1:24:35.6
55 Colleen Pringle 1769 Greensboro NC 37 F 22 5:01.7 53 3:01.4 56 52:59.1 22 0:42.3 46 22:58.5 1:24:43.3
56 Brian Murphy 1791 Greensboro NC 41 M 55 7:48.1 48 2:05.6 53 49:54.8 43 1:10.0 55 27:55.1 1:28:53.9
57 Tamieka Howell 1779 Greensboro NC 41 F 53 7:04.1 39 1:43.1 50 44:37.3 50 1:37.8 57 34:52.1 1:29:54.5
 

Relay

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Jennie Jones 1788 Greensboro NC 38 F 5 8:05.4 2 0:30.4 2 31:29.0 1 0:16.0 1 16:15.8 56:36.7
2 Bill Bruffey 1802 Greensboro NC 27 M 3 6:14.0 1 0:29.3 1 29:13.3 2 0:29.3 5 23:08.6 59:34.8
3 Steve Buisson 1757 Summerfield NC 50 M 1 4:38.3 3 0:48.6 3 34:24.4 4 0:54.2 3 20:20.7 1:01:06.3
4 Jackie Gentry 1781 Summerfield NC 46 F 4 6:53.0 5 35:07.2     3 0:46.9 4 20:39.2 1:03:26.4
5 Colleen McGuire 1790 Greensboro NC 50 F 2 5:27.0 4 1:09.3 4 35:50.3 5 1:04.7 2 19:59.1 1:03:30.5