Ridgewood Try a Tri for Hospice

Age Group Results

May 17, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Relay 0-99

Age Group

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
10 Cassidy Harding 1803 Greensboro NC 17 F 1 4:53.2 3 1:14.4 3 32:28.6 3 1:00.2 1 14:47.7 54:24.3
12 Kathy Medford 1761 Winston Salem NC 62 F 2 5:03.0 1 0:35.0 2 31:34.2 1 0:30.1 2 17:20.0 55:02.5
14 Shannon Goyda 1772 Greensboro NC 36 F 3 5:05.5 2 1:00.7 1 30:29.5 2 0:53.3 3 18:36.1 56:05.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
54 Lora Landwehrmann 1793 Summerfield NC 24 F 1 6:46.4 1 4:41.3 1 50:45.7 1 1:47.8 1 20:34.2 1:24:35.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
40 Toni Portu 1797 Aberdeen NC 29 F 1 5:50.9 1 1:46.9 1 38:04.0 1 1:31.6 1 21:13.4 1:08:26.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
25 Alexandra Hummoun 1806 31 F 1 4:13.6 1 0:36.3 1 35:59.4 1 0:16.8 1 19:39.7 1:00:46.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
21 Rose Hall 1766 Greensboro NC 36 F 2 5:17.9 1 1:26.8 1 34:59.1 3 0:44.9 1 16:12.6 58:41.5
49 Jennifer Hough 1789 Pilot Mountain NC 37 F 3 8:29.4 2 1:56.1 2 41:58.9 1 0:33.4 3 24:37.4 1:17:35.5
55 Colleen Pringle 1769 Greensboro NC 37 F 1 5:01.7 3 3:01.4 3 52:59.1 2 0:42.3 2 22:58.5 1:24:43.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
16 Neala Jones 1767 Summerfield NC 41 F 1 4:47.9 2 0:58.5 1 32:40.3 1 0:38.5 3 18:16.5 57:21.9
19 Carol Ann Busick 1765 Mt Airy NC 41 F 2 4:51.8 4 1:21.2 2 33:12.1 4 0:51.0 1 17:36.2 57:52.5
29 Kerrie Ribando 1778 43 F 3 5:12.3 1 0:51.8 3 34:48.4 2 0:47.6 4 20:53.3 1:02:33.6
30 Melissa Roberts 1798 Oak Ridge NC 43 F 5 6:28.6 3 1:02.1 4 36:43.7 3 0:51.0 2 17:44.1 1:02:49.7
45 Teresa Groff 1783 40 F 7 6:59.6 7 2:07.9 5 37:46.6 5 1:02.0 6 23:23.0 1:11:19.3
46 Amanda Bassett 1780 Summerfield NC 41 F 4 5:39.0 8 2:30.3 6 40:39.4 6 1:15.8 5 21:58.2 1:12:02.8
51 Valarie Sapp 1775 Reidsville NC 40 F 6 6:58.3 5 1:40.5 7 44:27.6 7 1:20.1 7 27:46.9 1:22:13.6
57 Tamieka Howell 1779 Greensboro NC 41 F 8 7:04.1 6 1:43.1 8 44:37.3 8 1:37.8 8 34:52.1 1:29:54.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
38 Annemarie Glover 1785 Indian Trail NC 46 F 2 6:19.7 3 1:53.7 1 38:42.4 2 1:44.5 1 18:32.9 1:07:13.3
42 Cheri Hodgdon 1760 Durham NC 45 F 1 4:40.8 2 1:12.6 2 39:31.4 1 0:44.7 2 23:19.2 1:09:28.9
50 Felicia Boma 1810 Greensboro NC 46 F 3 8:52.0 1 1:08.1 3 44:49.8 3 1:57.6 3 24:12.8 1:21:00.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
23 Susan Hunger 1771 Greensboro NC 50 F 1 4:57.2 1 0:43.2 2 35:07.8 1 0:43.7 1 17:47.9 59:20.0
28 Cathy Simmons 1776 Mount Airy NC 52 F 2 5:32.6 3 1:01.0 1 33:30.2 3 0:51.3 2 21:36.2 1:02:31.5
48 Jane Koenig 1787 Greensboro NC 53 F 3 6:21.7 2 0:45.5 3 43:31.2 2 0:49.3 3 23:50.1 1:15:18.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
33 Sue Murray 1812 Greensboro NC 64 F 1 6:01.3 1 0:46.9 1 36:08.7 1 0:33.0 1 21:05.2 1:04:35.3
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Glenn Cook 1753 Greensboro NC 47 M 2 3:42.4 2 0:24.7 1 25:53.1 3 0:25.1 3 13:28.5 43:54.0
2 George Bene 1799 Greensboro NC 46 M 3 4:04.2 1 0:17.9 2 28:43.9 2 0:24.3 1 12:36.7 46:07.2
3 John Dewey 1804 Greensboro NC 42 M 1 3:23.5 3 0:37.1 3 29:22.3 1 0:22.2 2 12:39.7 46:25.0
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
43 bradley gentry 1754 Summerfield NC 13 M 1 3:43.9 1 1:12.7 1 46:31.0 1 0:18.8 1 18:52.6 1:10:39.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
8 EJ McGinniss 1751 Brown Summit NC 16 M 1 3:14.4 1 0:16.6 1 32:02.6 1 0:20.3 1 18:01.1 53:55.2
35 Drake Harding 1800 Greensboro NC 17 M 4 5:20.4 3 1:44.9 3 39:54.7 2 0:26.2 2 18:07.5 1:05:33.9
39 Bo Howland 1782 Greensboro NC 15 M 3 5:14.4 4 2:01.0 2 38:35.9 4 0:49.8 3 20:46.0 1:07:27.3
47 Jack Bruffey 1801 Greensboro NC 15 M 2 4:08.1 2 0:51.1 4 40:14.2 3 0:29.5 4 26:34.2 1:12:17.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
53 Jack White 1794 Summerfield NC 23 M 1 6:41.3 1 4:24.4 1 50:49.0 1 1:47.6 1 20:32.6 1:24:15.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
13 Phillip Arrington 1774 Greensboro NC 29 M 1 5:00.5 1 0:27.2 1 31:39.4 1 0:53.0 1 17:19.1 55:19.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
15 Aaron Yontz 1770 Willow Spring NC 36 M 1 5:05.5 2 1:16.5 1 32:22.3 1 0:40.3 1 17:42.4 57:07.1
27 EZRA COLLINS 1762 FAYETTEVILLE NC 39 M 2 5:54.0 3 1:23.0 3 34:53.0 3 1:29.9 2 18:07.9 1:01:48.0
31 Tim Brooks 1796 Raeford NC 36 M 4 7:16.5 1 1:05.2 2 34:14.3 2 1:19.0 3 19:22.2 1:03:17.5
44 Jeff Busch 1784 Winston-Salem NC 38 M 3 6:14.1 4 3:12.8 4 37:53.9 4 1:40.2 4 21:58.5 1:10:59.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
6 Earle Koontz 1758 Salisbury NC 44 M 1 4:17.3 1 0:42.4 1 29:06.7 1 0:29.1 1 16:10.1 50:45.7
11 Blake Guyler 1764 Greensboro NC 40 M 2 4:40.7 2 1:10.7 2 31:33.4 2 1:01.8 2 16:33.0 54:59.8
26 Kent Bassett 1813 Summerfield NC 42 M 4 5:43.1 5 2:27.5 3 35:13.6     3 17:38.8 1:01:03.2
52 Dr. Adam Purcell 1795 Raleigh NC 41 M 3 5:33.2 3 2:01.8 4 43:01.3 3 1:02.6 5 31:16.6 1:22:55.6
56 Brian Murphy 1791 Greensboro NC 41 M 5 7:48.1 4 2:05.6 5 49:54.8 4 1:10.0 4 27:55.1 1:28:53.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
4 Cary Gentry 1755 Summerfield NC 46 M 2 4:08.6 1 0:38.3 2 29:30.1 2 0:32.0 1 14:19.3 49:08.5
5 Dan Boone 1756 Summerfield NC 47 M 3 4:09.8 2 0:45.3 1 28:29.4 5 0:55.2 3 15:58.0 50:18.0
7 Greg Tardy 1807 Summerfield NC 49 M 1 4:00.2 3 0:51.9 3 30:00.5 3 0:32.3 2 15:28.9 50:54.1
9 Patrick Glover 1759 Indian Trail NC 48 M 4 4:52.9 7 32:03.8     1 0:25.3 4 16:39.6 54:01.6
17 Steve Scott 1809 Greensboro NC 46 M 5 5:02.6 4 0:58.8 4 31:17.5 6 1:04.9 6 18:58.9 57:22.8
34 Pete Barusic 1808 Oak Ridge NC 46 M 6 5:31.9 6 1:58.1 6 38:00.9 7 1:32.1 5 17:33.0 1:04:36.2
41 Tyronne Townsend 1777 Trinity NC 48 M 7 5:39.7 5 1:52.3 5 37:11.1 4 0:44.8 7 24:00.0 1:09:28.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
20 Michael Hodgdon 1773 Durham NC 52 M 3 5:39.9 2 1:07.4 1 31:46.8 2 0:28.0 2 19:10.0 58:12.3
24 Don White 1752 Apex NC 52 M 1 3:56.7 1 0:24.7 3 38:41.2 1 0:22.3 1 16:40.5 1:00:05.6
36 Dennis Hughes 1786 Archdale NC 54 M 2 5:35.8 3 2:43.9 2 34:32.0 3 1:46.2 3 21:03.1 1:05:41.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
18 Bill Howland 1763 Greensboro NC 55 M 1 4:35.8 2 1:04.8 1 31:59.3 2 0:36.7 2 19:34.0 57:50.9
32 Steve Walton 1792 Greensboro NC 56 M 3 6:32.0 1 0:53.6 2 36:22.0 1 0:19.6 1 19:20.7 1:03:28.2
37 Eric Medlin 1805 Jamestown NC 57 M 2 5:49.7 3 1:17.2 3 36:39.9 3 1:00.3 3 21:19.1 1:06:06.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
22 Mike Fowler 1811 Greensboro NC 64 M 1 5:15.5 1 1:18.0 1 31:09.0 1 0:50.3 1 20:11.0 58:44.0
 

Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 JT Team 1788 Greensboro NC 38 F 5 8:05.4 2 0:30.4 2 31:29.0 1 0:16.0 1 16:15.8 56:36.7
4 Youth and Adult 1781 Summerfield NC 46 F 4 6:53.0 5 35:07.2     3 0:46.9 4 20:39.2 1:03:26.4
5 McGuire, Inc. 1790 Greensboro NC 50 F 2 5:27.0 4 1:09.3 4 35:50.3 5 1:04.7 2 19:59.1 1:03:30.5
 
Top

Mixed 0-99

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
2 Bill Bruffey 1802 Greensboro NC 27 M 3 6:14.0 1 0:29.3 1 29:13.3 2 0:29.3 5 23:08.6 59:34.8
3 Team Warp Speed 1757 Summerfield NC 50 M 1 4:38.3 3 0:48.6 3 34:24.4 4 0:54.2 3 20:20.7 1:01:06.3
*Overall place within gender.