All-America City Sprint Triathlon 2015

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59

Age Group

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
10 Martha Compton 1326 Greensboro NC 30 F 1 6:08.1 2 1:53.4 2 47:21.1 2 1:16.0 1 20:53.9 1:17:32.6
14 Megan Lambeth 1352 Lexington NC 18 F 2 6:26.2 1 1:35.1 3 48:48.7 1 1:13.9 2 22:41.7 1:20:45.7
16 Kim Haire 1330 Trinity NC 48 F 3 6:30.2 3 2:27.9 1 45:56.4 3 1:26.0 3 24:54.4 1:21:15.0
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
42 Abby Whitt 1338 Raleigh NC 18 F 1 6:12.7 1 3:21.8 1 1:16:26.2 1 1:02.1 1 33:24.4 2:00:27.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
18 Beth Hicks 1344 Lexington NC 38 F 1 6:12.9 2 3:18.7 1 48:29.6 1 0:22.2 1 24:07.4 1:22:30.9
31 Zakiya Dixon 1359 Tar Heel NC 35 F 3 9:02.6 1 2:28.0 2 50:33.5 2 2:09.5 2 24:58.4 1:29:12.3
37 Stephanie Williams 1328 HIGH POINT NC 38 F 2 7:03.5 3 4:38.4 3 53:43.0 3 2:30.5 3 31:31.9 1:39:27.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
20 Gina Cusato-O'neal 1345 Winston-Salem NC 45 F 2 6:43.7 3 3:02.1 1 45:21.2 2 1:09.7 2 26:29.8 1:22:46.7
33 Cara Garcia 1303 Clemmons NC 40 F 1 5:55.7 4 3:08.6 2 52:00.4 3 2:08.1 3 28:48.8 1:32:01.9
34 Annemarie Glover 1355 indian Trail NC 45 F 3 6:56.4 2 2:25.7 4 54:34.4 4 2:44.6 1 25:22.4 1:32:03.6
35 Sheryl Lambeth 1351 Lexington NC 41 F 4 7:55.9 1 1:58.3 3 52:34.6 1 1:04.0 4 29:37.6 1:33:10.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
43 Linda Fitzgerald 1349 Thomasville NC 53 F 1 7:46.9 1 3:39.8 1 1:00:57.3 1 2:47.3 1 50:13.3 2:05:24.7
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 erik rasmussen 1305 wilmington NC 39 M 3 4:35.5 1 0:35.4 1 33:56.6 3 0:40.2 1 17:17.0 57:04.9
2 Jeremy yoemans 1310 Thomasville NC 37 M 2 4:27.7 2 0:43.8 2 36:20.5 1 0:19.0 3 20:36.8 1:02:28.0
3 Jerod Schwandt 1301 Jamestown NC 15 M 1 3:32.5 3 0:47.6 3 41:21.4 2 0:40.2 2 18:23.2 1:04:45.2
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
19 Danyl Wurdemann 1336 Thomasville NC 16 M 1 7:19.8 1 0:26.1 1 51:14.5 1 0:26.6 1 23:18.4 1:22:45.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
9 Chaz Norman 1327 Lexington NC 22 M 3 7:22.9 1 0:33.6 1 47:14.5 1 0:23.2 1 21:38.1 1:17:12.5
36 Jesus Alcazar 1395 Thomasville NC 27 M 1 5:25.4 2 1:05.6 2 56:40.1 3 0:30.5 3 32:13.3 1:35:55.1
40 Justin Griggs 1315 Chesterfield SC 27 M 4 8:42.6 4 2:41.8 4 1:12:38.2 2 0:30.2 2 29:44.5 1:54:17.4
41 Aaron Dallman 1346 Chapel Hill NC 23 M 2 6:46.6 3 1:56.4 3 1:02:14.9 4 1:48.7 4 41:58.1 1:54:44.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
13 Gary Rene 1358 Thomasville NC 36 M 2 5:24.8 4 2:22.4 4 50:22.2 3 1:08.7 1 21:14.4 1:20:32.7
15 Aaron Yontz 1340 Willow Spring NC 35 M 3 5:28.7 1 1:28.5 2 47:47.3 5 1:40.4 2 24:23.0 1:20:48.2
21 Adam Hennis 1319 Clemmons NC 32 M 4 6:25.3 5 2:32.2 1 47:10.9 4 1:09.5 4 27:10.7 1:24:28.8
24 Josh Koontz 1308 Lexington NC 34 M 1 5:22.0 2 2:16.3 5 51:47.5 2 0:48.5 3 26:20.2 1:26:34.7
29 jason charles 1302 high point NC 39 M 5 9:18.4 3 2:20.0 3 48:56.8 1 0:47.4 5 27:36.6 1:28:59.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
4 Earle Koontz 1309 Salisbury NC 44 M 1 4:39.0 2 0:30.5 1 39:27.5 2 0:37.6 2 22:29.7 1:07:44.5
5 Mitch Klass 1329 Winston Salem NC 40 M 3 5:31.1 5 1:18.7 2 39:52.1 8 1:09.9 1 21:20.3 1:09:12.2
8 Patrick Glover 1324 Indian Trail NC 47 M 4 5:32.4 3 0:53.8 4 47:17.2 4 0:49.4 3 22:38.4 1:17:11.4
11 David Gandee 1399 Greensboro NC 44 M 5 5:43.8 6 1:44.9 3 43:18.8 9 1:35.3 5 25:44.8 1:18:07.7
22 Enrico Silva 1332 Greensboro NC 44 M 6 5:59.2 7 2:12.8 7 51:30.4 5 0:53.4 4 25:43.2 1:26:19.2
26 Darrell Lambeth 1350 Lexington NC 45 M 8 6:26.4 10 4:43.9 5 48:42.8 7 1:06.7 6 26:38.6 1:27:38.6
28 Ed Reedy 1354 Thomasville NC 48 M 10 9:48.3 1 0:27.4 6 50:09.4 1 0:24.2 8 27:21.0 1:28:10.5
30 Paul Jackson 1317 Thomasville NC 42 M 2 4:56.9 4 1:11.7 8 51:35.6 6 0:57.4 9 30:18.7 1:29:00.5
32 Richard Grobsmith 1356 Kernersville NC 44 M 7 6:16.3 9 2:50.1 9 54:29.7 3 0:38.3 7 27:13.6 1:31:28.2
44 Jeff Wurley 1396 Archdale NC 48 M 9 6:59.9 8 2:34.2 10 1:06:43.8 10 2:57.3 10 48:33.5 2:07:48.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
6 Ben Devoid 1304 Thomasville NC 55 M                 8 1:12:37.0 1:12:37.0
7 Mitch Simril 1306 Greensboro NC 54 M 1 4:45.2 1 1:02.2 3 45:05.3 4 1:13.8 1 23:42.9 1:15:49.7
12 JOHN MCKINNEY 1322 HIGH POINT NC 58 M 3 5:12.1 2 1:33.2 1 43:57.6 3 1:05.4 3 26:20.0 1:18:08.4
17 Todd Gray 1335 Lexington NC 52 M 6 6:50.8 3 1:54.6 2 44:01.9 1 1:04.1 4 27:55.5 1:21:47.1
25 Mike Workman 1320 Thomasville NC 57 M 2 5:11.6 5 3:22.8 4 46:02.0 5 2:41.4 6 30:05.0 1:27:23.0
27 Dennis Hughes 1343 Archdale NC 54 M 4 5:57.1 4 3:14.3 5 46:20.5 6 2:50.5 5 29:40.2 1:28:02.9
38 Drew Taylor 1357 Greensboro NC 58 M 7 7:41.9 7 3:52.3 6 55:02.7 7 2:51.6 7 37:32.1 1:47:00.7
39 Samuel Whitt 1337 Raleigh NC 51 M 5 6:12.7 6 3:36.4 7 1:16:20.1 2 1:04.6 2 24:36.7 1:51:50.7
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- Trans 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Trans 2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
23 Ronald Sauer 1342 Cary NC 64 M 1 5:28.8 1 1:47.2 1 51:10.5 1 0:21.0 1 27:38.7 1:26:26.3