NC Triathlon State Championship

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 1-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 1-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79

Age Group

Top

Male 15 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
6 Jerod Schwandt 194 Jamestown NC 15 M 1 10:24 1 1:13 1 58:44 1 0:45 1 19:52 1:30:59
63 Guy Evan Ribando 137 Greensboro NC 13 M 3 23:59 3 6:19 2 1:34:04 2 1:23 2 24:46 2:30:32
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
5 Matt Campbell 159 Matthews NC 24 M 2 19:47 2 4:25 2 1:06:42 2 1:49     1:29:29
23 Kevin Enck 167 Winston Salem NC 23 M 1 15:22 1 2:42 1 1:04:50 1 1:03 1 23:08 1:47:07
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
15 David Teubl 198 Goldsboro NC 25 M 3 16:18 2 1:41 1 1:01:40 2 1:17 1 21:59 1:42:57
31 Chadwick McClure 182 Goldsboro NC 27 M 2 14:30 1 0:57 4 1:07:01 3 2:05 3 26:30 1:51:05
40 Brian Foley 168 Wilmington NC 26 M 4 17:04 4 6:53 2 1:04:53 1 0:31 2 25:18 1:54:40
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
30 Jacob Lautenschleger 179 Cuyahoga Falls NC 31 M 1 12:36 3 3:17 1 1:09:43 1 0:42 1 23:45 1:50:05
48 Lee Souto 197 Durham NC 32 M 4 19:25 2 3:12 2 1:10:28 3 1:59 2 26:04 2:01:10
57 Patrick MacKie 180 Pinehurst AA 32 M 3 19:21 4 3:18 3 1:25:54 2 1:48 3 28:16 2:18:39
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
2 John Clark 160 Raleigh NC 35 M 3 12:53 2 1:02 1 52:16 1 0:54 2 20:54 1:28:00
3 Simon Cloutier 161 Greensboro NC 38 M 4 13:42 3 1:59 2 52:42 4 1:11 1 19:45 1:29:22
7 Daniel Pancotto 189 Concord NC 36 M 1 11:14 1 1:00 3 56:44 2 0:54 4 22:44 1:32:37
9 Brandon Kerr 177 High Point NC 38 M 2 11:25 5 3:19 4 57:02 5 1:13 5 23:44 1:36:45
38 Eric Jnah 222 Apex NC 37 M 5 18:47 4 2:34 5 1:09:24 6 1:15 3 22:05 1:54:08
61 Will` Godfrey 171 Holly Springs NC 36 M     6 24:41 6 1:28:17 3 1:01 6 29:11 2:23:13
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
8 Jason Ward 201 Raleigh NC 44 M 2 12:55 2 3:29 1 56:58 2 1:06 1 20:58 1:35:29
22 Tim Hansen 173 Raleigh NC 40 M 1 12:15 3 3:34 3 1:04:13 6 2:07 3 24:01 1:46:11
28 Doug Burroughs 158 Greensboro NC 43 M 6 16:07 4 4:07 4 1:04:42 3 1:39 2 23:12 1:49:50
29 Rob Seltzer 195 Randleman NC 44 M 3 14:07 7 4:50 2 1:00:41 7 2:23 5 27:59 1:50:03
37 James Brockman 157 Charlotte NC 41 M 4 15:01 1 2:09 5 1:06:10 1 0:46 6 29:07 1:53:15
42 Mike Smith 196 Greensboro NC 41 M 5 15:34 6 4:45 6 1:06:12 4 1:55 4 27:52 1:56:19
60 Quinton Kocher 178 Oak Ridge NC 40 M 7 23:53 5 4:29 7 1:21:04 5 2:02 7 30:57 2:22:26
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Matt Perry 190 Davidson NC 48 M 1 11:52 1 1:47 1 52:54 1 0:35 2 19:01 1:26:11
4 George Bene 154 Greensboro NC 45 M     9 14:21 2 56:25 3 0:44 1 17:53 1:29:25
24 Russell Nolet 187 Summerfield NC 48 M 8 21:48 2 2:00 3 58:29 7 1:20 3 24:02 1:47:40
36 Steven Collins 163 Browns Summit NC 49 M 6 15:46 5 3:11 4 1:04:57 2 0:42 5 28:00 1:52:39
41 Gregg Adler 151 Jamestown NC 49 M 3 14:16 3 2:20 9 1:11:01 5 1:11 4 26:07 1:54:57
43 Jerry Guiliano 172 Greensboro NC 45 M 5 15:25 6 4:02 5 1:07:05 8 2:12 6 28:10 1:56:56
45 Jonathan Vehar 200 Greensboro NC 48 M 4 14:47 8 5:14 7 1:08:46 4 0:59 7 29:22 1:59:10
46 Mike Valentine 199 Holly Springs NC 45 M 2 13:03 7 4:15 6 1:08:18 9 2:13 9 31:58 1:59:48
47 Peter Schneider 193 Greensboro NC 45 M 7 15:58 4 3:01 8 1:10:28 6 1:15 8 30:21 2:01:05
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
11 Frazier Keck 176 Cary NC 53 M 2 13:24 1 1:28 1 59:40 1 0:57 2 23:47 1:39:17
32 Bruce Zawadzki 202 Greensboro NC 52 M 3 17:05 3 4:19 3 1:04:53 2 1:33 1 23:30 1:51:23
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
26 Kevin McCarthy 181 Davidson NC 59 M 1 12:59 1 3:08 1 1:03:50 1 2:36 1 25:59 1:48:35
55 David Dorn 166 Greensboro NC 56 M 2 15:52 2 8:01 2 1:17:19     2 29:27 2:10:41
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
17 David Montefiori 185 Hillsborough NC 60 M 1 14:19 1 2:57 1 1:01:12 2 1:56 1 23:06 1:43:31
39 Gary Fuchs 169 Stokesdale NC 61 M     3 18:03 2 1:08:39 1 1:37 2 26:02 1:54:22
53 Larry Veatch 221 Newberry FL 61 M 2 18:09 2 5:23 3 1:15:34 3 3:00 3 26:21 2:08:28
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
13 Daniel McCuen 184 Lancaster PA 65 M 1 12:10 1 2:20 1 58:35 2 1:32 1 27:45 1:42:23
44 Ed Di Gangi 164 Hillsborough NC 66 M 3 18:09 3 3:29 2 1:04:36 3 2:17 2 28:45 1:57:17
52 Bobby Coley 162 Oxford OH 66 M 2 16:32 2 3:26 3 1:12:46 1 1:31 3 31:58 2:06:15
 
Top

Female 15 and Under

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
35 Olivia Romine 105 Greensboro NC 14 F 1 13:08 1 2:28 1 1:14:33 1 0:41 1 21:45 1:52:36
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
20 Amelia Zwiener 115 Mooresville NC 18 F 2 13:24 1 1:53 1 1:04:54 1 1:09 1 23:42 1:45:04
59 Brin Sampson 106 Asheville NC 17 F 1 12:22 2 2:59 2 1:31:40 2 2:18 2 32:52 2:22:13
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
18 Carly Anderson 91 Greensboro NC 29 F 1 12:07 2 2:24 2 1:05:55 2 0:59 1 22:35 1:44:01
27 Laura Tuson 110 Durham NC 27 F 3 18:28 1 2:04 1 1:05:25 1 0:30 2 23:02 1:49:31
49 Alexandra De Guzman 93 Charlottesville VA 29 F 4 19:34 5 3:37 3 1:11:51 4 2:12 4 26:54 2:04:09
50 Hannah Sylvester 108 Raleigh NC 27 F 5 19:44 4 3:11 4 1:13:42 3 1:56 3 25:51 2:04:25
51 Stephanie Weeks 112 Winston-Salem NC 26 F 2 16:03 3 2:33 5 1:14:31 5 2:47 5 29:05 2:05:01
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
16 Charissa Odom 103 Vacaville CA 30 F 3 15:32 2 2:56 1 1:01:02 3 1:27 1 22:24 1:43:23
21 Julie Greene 95 Greensboro NC 30 F 1 12:16 1 2:50 2 1:02:33 1 0:51 3 26:47 1:45:19
25 Esther Granville 94 Durham NC 34 F 2 15:26 3 3:09 3 1:05:24 4 1:33 2 22:42 1:48:17
33 Walsh Gardiner 135 31 F         4 1:20:22 2 0:54 4 30:15 1:51:32
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
58 Nicole Towsley 109 Greensboro NC 36 F 1 25:04 1 3:48 1 1:13:26 1 2:03 1 34:53 2:19:16
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
10 Amanda Sommer 107 Elon NC 44 F 1 13:35 2 2:07 1 58:56 3 1:23 1 22:51 1:38:53
19 Kathy Hunter 98 Durham NC 44 F 2 13:57 1 1:33 2 1:02:36 1 0:56 2 25:46 1:44:51
62 Kerrrie Ribando 136 Greensboro NC 42 F 3 19:20 3 6:01 3 1:34:04 2 1:19 3 29:26 2:30:12
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
14 Cary Maycock 101 Greensboro NC 46 F 1 11:09 1 2:26 1 1:03:54 1 1:00 1 24:24 1:42:54
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
34 Lorri Gudeman 96 Durham NC 52 F 1 11:48 2 4:59 1 1:05:03 1 1:21 1 28:32 1:51:46
56 Susan Blair 92 Winston Salem NC 51 F 2 19:26 1 3:50 2 1:17:13 3 1:48 2 30:48 2:13:06
65 Cynthia Williard 114 Walnut Cove NC 53 F 3 23:36 3 5:20 3 1:26:10 2 1:23 3 42:14 2:38:45
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
12 Ginger Watkins 111 Kure Beach NC 57 F 1 13:19 1 1:38 1 59:32 1 1:30 1 23:21 1:39:21
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
54 Karen Luman 99 Columbia MD 60 F 1 18:15 1 4:16 1 1:13:13 1 1:25 1 32:43 2:09:53
 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
64 Sharon Roggenbuck 104 Hillsborough NC 76 F 1 23:56 1 2:19 1 1:24:24 1 2:55 1 39:33 2:33:08

NC Triathlon State Championship

Overall Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
 

Elite

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Kenneth Younts 215 Chapel Hill NC 48 M 1 10:29 1 1:33 1 49:54 2 0:57 2 19:17 1:22:13
2 Glenn Cook 212 Greensboro NC 46 M 3 17:21     2 50:28 1 0:34 3 19:58 1:25:03
3 Brad Lawrence 214 Apex NC 46 M 2 12:07 2 2:03 3 52:36 3 1:01 1 19:06 1:26:55
4 Shawn Gushue 213 Huntingdon Valley PA 52 M 4 27:55 3 4:37 4 1:35:24 4 1:08 4 37:09 2:46:14
 

Novice

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Martin Van Buren 219 Browns Summit NC 39 M 5 14:55 4 3:32 2 1:06:54 4 1:05 3 24:49 1:51:17
2 Neil Clay 207 Durham NC 56 M 16 19:30 7 4:09 1 1:05:45 18 2:28 1 22:19 1:54:15
3 Jack Lawrence 217 Apex NC 14 M 1 13:03 8 4:17 9 1:16:33 3 0:49 2 24:01 1:58:44
4 Susan Hunger 116 Greensboro NC 49 F 10 16:02 1 2:32 6 1:11:44 7 1:06 13 27:35 1:59:01
5 Mark Holland 208 Danville VA 50 M 12 17:50 16 5:13 3 1:08:08 15 1:57 6 26:13 1:59:23
6 Elizabeth White 127 High Point NC 35 F 2 14:01 2 3:09 8 1:14:58 12 1:18 9 26:55 2:00:22
7 Peter Strafaci 210 Summerfield NC 41 M 13 17:59 13 4:47 5 1:10:20 8 1:07 8 26:29 2:00:45
8 Jennifer Szurgot 118 Pinehurst NC 43 F 3 14:09 9 4:19 10 1:17:07 1 0:33 12 27:23 2:03:33
9 Ida Moser 117 Clemmons NC 49 F 18 24:29 10 4:23 4 1:08:29 6 1:06 5 25:20 2:03:50
10 Shannon Donahue 119 Durham NC 23 F 9 15:53 5 3:46 12 1:20:05 19 3:39 4 25:09 2:08:34
11 Wallace Wallace 211 Chapel Hill NC 49 M 8 15:45 15 5:05 7 1:14:42 14 1:46 18 32:57 2:10:17
12 Otto Piedmont 209 California MD 43 M 6 15:01 17 5:26 11 1:18:14 11 1:17 17 32:21 2:12:20
13 Rebecca Skwira 123 Southampton MA 29 F 4 14:37 3 3:12 13 1:22:15 16 2:17 15 30:02 2:12:25
14 Melissa Sullivan 125 Greensboro NC 32 F 14 18:23 18 7:16 16 1:25:09 13 1:31 7 26:24 2:18:44
15 Allison Strafaci 124 Summerfield NC 40 F 11 17:08 11 4:32 17 1:26:59 2 0:46 16 30:05 2:19:31
16 Jennifer Marriott 121 Pinehurst NC 36 F 19 28:34 6 3:56 15 1:22:49 9 1:07 10 27:03 2:23:31
17 Amy Piedmont 122 California MD 35 F 7 15:30 14 4:52 18 1:31:07 17 2:18 19 33:03 2:26:53
18 Tyler Marriott 218 Pinehurst NC 36 M 15 19:16 19 18:12 14 1:22:41 10 1:15 11 27:05 2:28:31
19 Parissa Fathullahzadeh 120 Greensboro NC 21 F 17 20:14 12 4:44 19 1:42:59 5 1:06 14 29:52 2:38:56
 

Collegiate

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Collin Chartier 25 Arlington VA 21 M 2 8:41 3 0:35 1 44:14 18 0:40 9 17:32 1:11:44
2 Tony Morales 45 Arlington VA 19 M 3 9:02 4 0:36     50 47:52 2 15:43 1:13:14
3 Carlos Elizondo 29 Arlington VA 19 M 10 9:43 10 0:50 2 48:01 24 0:43 1 15:25 1:14:45
4 Adam Sandberg 48 Arlington VA 19 M 5 9:21 2 0:32 6 48:56 4 0:25 4 16:59 1:16:16
5 Erik Kirouac 39 Arlington VA 18 M 7 9:30 6 0:38 4 48:32 15 0:39 10 17:36 1:16:56
6 Thomas Brierley 23 Arlington VA 18 M 1 8:32 8 0:43 7 50:47 14 0:39 6 17:16 1:18:00
7 Gil Cukierman 28 Huntingdon Valley PA 21 M 9 9:43 1 0:30 3 48:30 28 0:45 3 16:55 1:18:26
8 Cameron Cook 26 Mooresville NC 21 M 4 9:20 9 0:46 5 48:40 23 0:43 7 17:19 1:18:50
9 Dylan Keightley 38 Alexandria VA 20 M     49 10:32 8 51:21 32 0:50 5 17:04 1:19:49
10 William Sickenberger 49 Chapel Hill NC 21 M 12 10:24 14 1:00 9 52:02 7 0:30 8 17:31 1:21:29
11 John Kremar 41 Mooresville NC 18 M 14 10:39 35 2:07 12 55:59 12 0:39 12 18:40 1:28:05
12 Charles Lambrecht 42 Summerfield NC 22 M 13 10:28 36 2:09 10 55:42 26 0:43 13 19:16 1:28:20
13 Will Krakow 40 Chapel Hill NC 19 M 11 10:22 32 1:56 13 56:20 44 1:20 11 18:31 1:28:31
14 William Johnson 35 Boone NC 18 M 16 12:09     11 55:44 10 0:38 15 20:08 1:28:40
15 Brooke Saunders 18 Arlington VA 19 F 6 9:24 7 0:43 15 58:12 22 0:42 23 21:45 1:30:48
16 Stephen Jordan 37 Blacksburg VA 21 M 20 12:36 18 1:14 14 57:27 27 0:44 18 20:25 1:32:27
17 Taylor Adams 58 Walkertown NC 22 M 8 9:40 12 0:57 20 1:03:00 45 1:20 17 20:21 1:35:20
18 Sam Forsyth 31 Blacksburg VA 19 M 36 15:51 16 1:12 17 59:58 46 1:33 16 20:13 1:38:50
19 Margaret Tobey 22 Raleigh NC 18 F 15 11:46 38 2:11 28 1:04:37 34 0:54 21 21:25 1:40:55
20 Danielle Smith 21 Raleigh NC 20 F 23 13:08 37 2:10 21 1:03:20 37 0:57 24 22:04 1:41:41
21 Catherine Burton 3 Boone NC 20 F 32 15:15 19 1:19 19 1:00:20 21 0:41 35 24:09 1:41:47
22 Stefan Weston 53 Silver Spring MD 19 M 21 12:38 17 1:13 29 1:05:52 9 0:32 22 21:31 1:41:48
23 Alex Haugh 33 Boone NC 20 M 18 12:26 28 1:47 23 1:04:01 35 0:54 36 24:14 1:43:23
24 Kyle Brown 57 Apex NC 19 M 30 14:16 15 1:09 25 1:04:17 41 1:09 33 23:54 1:44:48
25 Cathleen Rueckeis 17 Chapel Hill NC 18 F 33 15:21 11 0:55 27 1:04:34 1 0:20 29 23:36 1:44:48
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
26 Wilson Fowler 32 Boone NC 23 M 41 16:26 42 2:23 18 1:00:04 48 1:54 39 25:21 1:46:09
27 Carson Miesfeldt 15 Boone NC 20 F 38 15:55 23 1:38 24 1:04:16 43 1:15 34 23:57 1:47:04
28 Jonathan Witchard 54 Blacksburg VA 19 M 25 13:14 48 3:18 31 1:08:23 6 0:30 27 22:56 1:48:22
29 Lara Liszka 12 Charlotte NC 21 F 26 13:17 20 1:19 30 1:07:40 42 1:10 41 25:59 1:49:27
30 Connor Jones 36 Boone NC 18 M 46 21:07 41 2:17 22 1:03:48 2 0:20 26 22:19 1:49:55
31 Megan Brannigan 2 Greensboro NC 18 F 22 12:43 34 2:01 37 1:11:04 20 0:41 31 23:40 1:50:11
32 Jeronimo Silva 50 Blacksburg VA 24 M 42 18:45 39 2:11 26 1:04:18 39 1:02 37 24:15 1:50:33
33 Logan Cerwin 4 Chapel Hill NC 21 F 24 13:12 13 0:58 39 1:15:26 40 1:06 19 20:32 1:51:16
34 Rachel Sledge 20 Boone NC 19 F 29 14:09 29 1:53 34 1:08:57 47 1:47 43 26:11 1:52:59
35 Dylan McCoy 44 Boone NC 20 M 49 25:33 27 1:46 16 59:51 16 0:39 28 23:30 1:53:22
36 Beth Magyar 13 Boone NC 21 F 45 19:14 24 1:40 32 1:08:24 8 0:31 30 23:37 1:53:28
37 Abby Duffy 6 Boone NC 19 F 37 15:52 21 1:20 36 1:10:17 3 0:25 44 26:18 1:54:14
38 Lina Garada 7 Blacksburg VA 25 F 31 15:10 40 2:16 35 1:09:27 36 0:56 46 26:42 1:54:32
39 Jack Emerson 30 Boone NC 18 M 44 19:09 30 1:54 38 1:11:12 49 2:08 20 20:52 1:57:18
40 Leah Jones 11 Boone NC 18 F 27 13:57 33 1:58 41 1:16:16 5 0:28 38 25:01 1:57:43
41 Pierce Hayes 34 Hickory NC 18 M 39 16:07 25 1:41 40 1:15:53 33 0:52 32 23:45 1:58:21
42 Matt Lewis 43 Boone NC 21 M 28 14:05 44 2:35 44 1:17:41 17 0:40 40 25:30 2:00:33
43 Meagan Saunders 19 Boone NC 18 F 35 15:31 26 1:43 42 1:16:28 38 0:58 47 26:55 2:01:37
44 Steven Yu 56 Centreville VA 20 M 50 25:33 45 2:36 33 1:08:28 11 0:39 48 27:33 2:04:51
45 Rachel Marsilia 14 Boone NC 20 F 34 15:25 22 1:22 43 1:16:53 31 0:50 50 30:37 2:05:09
46 Beth Henshaw 9 Boone NC 19 F 47 22:10     45 1:25:23 13 0:39 25 22:10 2:10:24
47 Caroline Hellen 8 Boone NC 20 F 43 19:08 43 2:32     51 1:17:58 51 32:08 2:11:48
48 Matthew Nuar 47 Manassas VA 31 M 19 12:27 5 0:37 49 1:41:52 25 0:43 14 20:00 2:15:42
49 Olivia Huff 10 Boone NC 18 F 40 16:15 31 1:55 47 1:34:24 29 0:47 45 26:41 2:20:05
50 Tristan Thomas 51 Boone NC 18 M 17 12:20 46 3:08 48 1:39:59 30 0:48 49 27:49 2:24:07
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
51 Holly Nguyen 16 Blacksburg VA 21 F 48 24:53 47 3:18 46 1:33:00 19 0:41 42 26:06 2:27:59
 

Clydesdale

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Greg Combs 220 55 M     4 18:13 1 1:01:43 3 1:27 3 28:00 1:49:25
2 Thomas Smith 205 Durham NC 38 M 2 21:19 2 3:14 2 1:02:48 1 1:24 1 22:51 1:51:38
3 Michael Ross 204 Brentwood TN 28 M 1 16:14 1 2:19 3 1:13:11 2 1:26 2 23:16 1:56:29
4 James Driskell 206 York PA 56 M 3 23:40 3 4:21 4 1:15:11 4 3:03 4 33:58 2:20:14
 

Assisted Athletes

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Michael Mauldwin 203 Hope Mills NC 52 M 1 18:54 1 0:59 1 1:04:46 1 1:40 1 32:15 1:58:36

NC Triathlon State Championship

Overall Results

October 05, 2014


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
 

Relays

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 KS&C Triathletes at Law 132 Salisbury NC 43 M 2 15:27 6 1:08 1 55:02 2 0:17 1 19:25 1:31:20
2 Team JT 129 Greensboro NC 37 F 3 15:33 5 0:31 3 1:04:16 3 0:20 3 22:16 1:42:57
3 JTJ 131 33 F 6 18:16 4 0:30 2 1:03:37 7 0:26 5 22:52 1:45:43
4 april Rushing 134 Greensboro NC 46 M 7 20:24 7 3:20 4 1:09:26 4 0:20 2 21:23 1:54:55
5 Los Guapos 133 61 M 4 17:50 1 0:26 5 1:13:59 1 0:16 6 23:44 1:56:17
6 The Tritaniums 130 62 F 1 14:56 2 0:27 6 1:19:48 5 0:24 7 25:19 2:00:55
7 App State Relay 128 Boone NC 18 F 5 18:12 3 0:30 7 1:22:36 6 0:24 4 22:16 2:04:00