Northeast Park Duathlon

Northeast Park Duathlon: 1.6 mile run - 10.5 mile bike - 1.6 mile run

Overall Finish List

March 02, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing

Individual

                                                                       -Age Group--  ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                      City                  Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Ed Shepherd                Salem, VA             25   41   M      1Top Fin    2     9:24.85 5:53   67    29:30.66                      **:26                          7    10:44.63 6:43     49:08.79
    2  cameron chappell           Boone, NC             57   21   M      2Top Fin    1     9:18.87 5:49    1     0:18.18         2    30:11.75 2:52    5     0:28.49         2    10:02.97 6:16     50:20.26
    3  Pat Lawrence Rimron        Winston-Salem, NC     37   46   M      3Top Fin    6    10:08.15 6:20   19     0:45.03         1    28:59.97 2:46    7     0:29.71         5    10:35.62 6:37     50:58.48
    4  Andrew R Thiessen          Charlotte, NC         18   38   M      1 35-39     4     9:35.84 5:59   11     0:34.50         8    31:42.98 3:01   16     0:35.55         4    10:23.41 6:29     52:52.28
    5  Johnny R Vanderford        Whitsett, NC          80   45   M      1 45-49     9    10:35.01 6:37    8     0:32.36         3    30:29.00 2:54   10     0:32.15         8    10:52.73 6:48     53:01.25
    6  Andre Cilliers             Washington DC         54   30   M      1 30-34     3     9:26.23 5:54   38     1:09.22         6    31:21.76 2:59   28     0:47.05         3    10:20.22 6:28     53:04.48
    7  Kristin Villopoto          Chapel Hill, NC       42   53   F      1Top Fin    7    10:15.12 6:24    2     0:19.72         9    31:56.65 3:02    4     0:24.47         6    10:44.33 6:43     53:40.29
    8  Derrick Willmott           Lewisville, NC        86   46   M      2 45-49     8    10:29.15 6:33   16     0:42.14         7    31:25.21 3:00   14     0:34.64        16    11:55.99 7:27     55:07.13
    9  David Michael              Garner, NC            32   45   M      3 45-49    20    11:28.66 7:10    4     0:23.92        12    32:37.40 3:06    1     0:17.39        13    11:34.02 7:14     56:21.39
   10  Kelley Montoya             Winston-Salem, NC     99   32   M      2 30-34    17    11:17.33 7:03   36     1:04.42         5    31:03.59 2:57   36     0:53.05        19    12:12.51 7:38     56:30.90
   11  Kevin Mitch Klass          Winston-Salem, NC     76   39   M      2 35-39    11    10:55.44 6:49   25     0:50.87        11    32:25.38 3:05   12     0:33.84        15    11:46.63 7:21     56:32.16
   12  Greg S. Wilson             Cary, NC               6   49   M      4 45-49    16    11:07.26 6:57   68    33:09.80                      **:26                         24    12:58.62 8:06     56:35.82
   13  tina weiler                Carrboro, NC          74   40   F      2Top Fin   15    11:03.73 6:54   20     0:45.04        13    32:51.86 3:08   13     0:33.90        11    11:28.58 7:10     56:43.11
   14  Roland Parsons             Petersburg, VA        58   62   M      1 60-64    14    10:58.99 6:51    6     0:25.51        16    33:45.19 3:13    2     0:20.89        12    11:31.02 7:12     57:01.60
   15  Christopher Moore          Rockwell, NC          53   29   M      1 25-29     5     9:42.12 6:04   50     1:19.51        21    35:46.64 3:24   17     0:36.15         1     9:45.51 6:06     57:09.93
   16  John Finney                Davidson, NC          73   46   M      5 45-49    23    11:39.15 7:17   26     0:52.43         4    30:58.04 2:57   25     0:45.00        27    13:11.00 8:14     57:25.62
   17  Samuel Lee Beaumont        Lynchburg, VA         84   43   M      1 40-44    13    10:56.85 6:50   22     0:46.60        17    34:02.16 3:14                         20    12:14.44 7:39     58:00.05
   18  Brian Thomas               Greensboro, NC       100   41   M      2 40-44    18    11:23.11 7:07   39     1:10.60        14    33:10.75 3:10   27     0:46.86        25    12:59.33 8:07     59:30.65
   19  Edward sanders             Sanford, NC           67   39   M      3 35-39    26    11:49.39 7:23                         20    34:56.51 3:20                         28    13:19.54 8:19   1:00:05.44
   20  Holly Leddy                Durham, NC            23   38   F      3Top Fin   12    10:56.57 6:50   33     1:00.72        23    36:07.50 3:26   34     0:52.65        10    11:26.99 7:09   1:00:24.43
   21  Johnny Powell              Cary, NC              85   41   M      3 40-44    19    11:27.45 7:09   42     1:13.23        19    34:37.88 3:18   31     0:49.00        22    12:47.80 7:59   1:00:55.36
   22  Greg Atchison              Chapel Hill, NC       65   57   M      1 55-59    39    12:57.21 8:06   63     1:44.66        10    32:19.94 3:05   50     1:13.40        38    13:44.35 8:35   1:01:59.56
   23  Trevor Hugh Aldridge       Charlotte, NC         13   41   M      4 40-44    21    11:36.02 7:15   12     0:35.16        24    36:07.54 3:26   11     0:33.39        29    13:21.85 8:21   1:02:13.96
   24  Randy Whitt                Charlotte, NC         51   66   M      1 65-69    35    12:37.90 7:53   46     1:15.68        15    33:34.73 3:12   38     0:55.75        40    13:50.58 8:39   1:02:14.64
   25  Jennifer Finney            Davidson, NC          72   42   F      1 40-44    30    12:17.73 7:41   27     0:53.81        18    34:23.24 3:16                         49    14:45.18 9:13   1:02:19.96
   26  Robert Myrick              Lewisville, NC        70   55   M      2 55-59    22    11:37.99 7:16   60     1:35.72        22    36:00.60 3:26   30     0:48.89        23    12:52.46 8:03   1:02:55.66
   27  Paul Bloom                 Durham, NC            97   66   M      2 65-69    25    11:47.89 7:22   45     1:15.13        26    37:24.48 3:34                         35    13:35.66 8:29   1:04:03.16
   28  Shannon Snigg              Fuquay Varina, NC     64   34   F      1 30-34    29    12:12.79 7:38   44     1:15.08        27    38:02.30 3:37   29     0:47.82        18    12:12.15 7:38   1:04:30.14
   29  Vern Alan Wagner           Moncure, NC           43   39   M      4 35-39    10    10:51.98 6:47   49     1:17.57        34    39:38.96 3:46   43     1:02.54        14    11:45.55 7:21   1:04:36.60
   30  Michelle A Hickerson       Chapel Hill, NC       52   44   F      2 40-44    27    12:04.34 7:33   21     0:45.97        32    38:59.15 3:43   24     0:44.32        21    12:46.34 7:59   1:05:20.12
   31  Shelly Bloom               Durham, NC            98   60   F      1 60-64    32    12:25.03 7:46   18     0:44.87        28    38:17.24 3:39   18     0:37.23        30    13:22.05 8:21   1:05:26.42
   32  Stephanie Donaldson        Hillsborough, NC       2   37   F      1 35-39    33    12:31.55 7:49   10     0:34.43        30    38:29.63 3:40                         44    14:14.89 8:54   1:05:50.50
   33  Elizabeth Curran           Durham, NC            83   39   F      2 35-39    24    11:41.33 7:18   56     1:24.88        38    40:27.92 3:51   48     1:09.80        17    12:06.65 7:34   1:06:50.58
   34  Donna Hill                 Elon, NC              81   49   F      1 45-49    52    13:58.78 8:44   30     0:56.17        25    36:47.46 3:30    6     0:29.47        47    14:38.82 9:09   1:06:50.70
   35  Ronald Sauer               Cary, NC               1   63   M      2 60-64    38    12:54.76 8:04    3     0:22.31        35    39:51.03 3:48    3     0:21.72        41    14:06.67 8:49   1:07:36.49
   36  Timothy Mulrooney          Greensboro, NC        46   41   M      5 40-44    28    12:09.35 7:36   23     0:47.68        48    43:10.23 4:07   35     0:52.68         9    11:15.58 7:02   1:08:15.52
   37  Kevin Harper Shields       Burlington, NC         9   50   M      1 50-54    45    13:26.10 8:24   32     1:00.41        29    38:24.08 3:39   42     1:01.77        46    14:27.96 9:02   1:08:20.32
   38  Brian douglas Miller       Summerfield, NC       39   36   M      5 35-39    51    13:33.50 8:28   14     0:38.93        31    38:56.71 3:42   20     0:41.71        48    14:41.91 9:11   1:08:32.76
   39  Jorge Becerra              Fayetteville, NC      87   43   M      6 40-44    37    12:40.23 7:55   48     1:16.59        36    40:10.85 3:50   47     1:08.84        31    13:23.75 8:22   1:08:40.26
   40  Erica Dawn Spangler        Summerfield, NC       47   35   F      3 35-39    31    12:24.03 7:45   15     0:40.16        44    41:51.14 3:59   19     0:40.57        26    13:05.99 8:11   1:08:41.89
   41  Heather Moore              Rockwell, NC          96   36   F      4 35-39    40    12:59.27 8:07   40     1:12.32        37    40:15.13 3:50   15     0:35.46        39    13:44.55 8:35   1:08:46.73
   42  Ed Di Gangi                Hillsborough, NC      68   65   M      3 65-69    53    14:05.83 8:48   35     1:01.35        33    39:09.18 3:44   62     2:03.65        43    14:09.02 8:51   1:10:29.03
   43  Rick Warner                Fort Mill, SC         16   50   M      2 50-54    34    12:32.64 7:50   52     1:22.18        43    41:21.55 3:56   44     1:06.30        42    14:08.55 8:50   1:10:31.22
   44  Corey Smith                Lexington, NC         66   43   M      7 40-44    49    13:30.45 8:26   24     0:49.49        39    40:40.63 3:52   23     0:43.87        56    15:53.40 9:56   1:11:37.84
   45  James Hedgecock            Kernersville, NC      33   45   M      6 45-49    46    13:28.23 8:25   55     1:24.54        47    42:46.32 4:04   52     1:26.29        36    13:37.05 8:31   1:12:42.43
   46  Charles G. Westbrook       Stokesdale, NC         7   33   M      3 30-34    42    13:17.77 8:18   64     1:48.09        49    43:40.85 4:10   51     1:19.10        37    13:37.25 8:31   1:13:43.06
   47  robin miller               Summerfield, NC       40   35   F      5 35-39    50    13:32.13 8:28   31     0:59.52        52    44:38.84 4:15   33     0:51.35        45    14:25.25 9:01   1:14:27.09
   48  Chris Uggiano              Fayetteville, NC      50   47   M      7 45-49    62    15:08.81 9:28   41     1:12.77        40    40:45.87 3:53   39     0:56.76        61    17:10.8510:44   1:15:15.06
   49  Betsy Miles                Greensboro, NC        24   37   F      6 35-39    54    14:20.63 8:58   37     1:08.02        50    43:49.15 4:10   37     0:55.09        53    15:18.32 9:34   1:15:31.21
   50  Traci Reddick              Moncure, NC           44   49   F      2 45-49    36    12:39.28 7:54   70    49:48.01                      **:26                         51    14:55.87 9:19   1:15:55.98
   51  Cornelius T Gibson         Durham, NC            82   34   M      4 30-34    43    13:19.92 8:19   43     1:13.74        61    47:30.39 4:31   41     1:01.08        32    13:25.44 8:23   1:16:30.57
   52  Julie J Wilson             Clemmons, NC          36   51   F      1 50-54    63    15:09.29 9:28   28     0:54.41        51    44:03.28 4:12   40     0:59.50        55    15:40.09 9:48   1:16:46.57
   53  Matt Morgan                Kernersville, NC      55   48   M      8 45-49    48    13:29.47 8:26   58     1:34.85        59    47:25.42 4:31   55     1:34.92        34    13:27.35 8:24   1:17:32.01
   54  Lindsay Morgan             Kernersville, NC      56   20   F      1  0-20    47    13:29.38 8:26   59     1:34.97        60    47:25.64 4:31   56     1:34.99        33    13:27.18 8:24   1:17:32.16
   55  Kathleen A. Antares        Winston-Salem, NC     62   43   F      3 40-44    67    15:29.93 9:41   47     1:15.92        45    42:18.69 4:02   46     1:08.21        64    17:36.5211:00   1:17:49.27
   56  Van Worth Shaw, Jr.        Concord, NC           21   50   M      3 50-54    58    14:42.22 9:11   51     1:19.63        46    42:18.70 4:02   60     1:58.23        63    17:31.9710:57   1:17:50.75
   57  Kathryn Jacobs             High Point, NC        45   61   F      2 60-64    55    14:28.52 9:03   61     1:36.20        55    45:03.35 4:17   53     1:30.65        52    15:17.83 9:33   1:17:56.55
   58  Lisa Familo                Fuquay Varina, NC     38   36   F      7 35-39    59    14:55.23 9:19    5     0:24.68        54    44:58.59 4:17   21     0:41.92        62    17:19.2610:49   1:18:19.68
   59  Jesse Walker               Sedalia, NC           61   62   M      3 60-64    68    15:30.63 9:41   65     2:26.84        42    41:02.52 3:54   61     2:02.36        66    18:44.7811:43   1:19:47.13
   60  Wendy Walker-Fox           New Bern, NC          60   44   F      4 40-44    65    15:25.44 9:38   66     2:29.94        41    41:02.02 3:54   59     1:57.16        67    18:52.7511:48   1:19:47.31
   61  Chris Lindstrom            Summerfield, NC       15   40   M      8 40-44    60    15:00.51 9:23   53     1:23.91        56    46:17.64 4:24   49     1:11.40        57    16:00.9010:00   1:19:54.36
   62  ivelisse Correa            Pfafftown, NC         35   43   F      5 40-44    57    14:38.88 9:09   13     0:36.94        62    48:37.84 4:38   32     0:49.32        54    15:22.00 9:36   1:20:04.98
   63  Melisha Chamra             Gibsonville, NC       31   33   F      2 30-34    44    13:22.42 8:21   17     0:42.73        63    50:31.36 4:49   22     0:42.54        50    14:47.72 9:14   1:20:06.77
   64  Beth J Campbell            Walkertown, NC        34   47   F      3 45-49    61    15:02.52 9:24   29     0:54.55        58    47:17.35 4:30   57     1:36.32        60    16:57.5510:36   1:21:48.29
   65  Robert Sisk                Chapel Hill, NC       71   57   M      3 55-59    64    15:09.68 9:28   69    48:16.26                      **:26                         69    19:58.3312:29   1:21:56.02
   66  Sharon Kay Roggenbuck      Hillsborough, NC      22   75   F      1 70-99    69    17:14.2910:46   34     1:00.88        53    44:54.27 4:17   45     1:07.80        65    18:03.4911:17   1:22:20.73
   67  Viola mae proctor          Mebane, NC            10   64   F      3 60-64    66    15:27.18 9:39   54     1:24.08        57    47:08.48 4:29   58     1:48.25        58    16:52.3210:33   1:22:40.31
   68  John Bosnjak               Whispering Pines, NC  27   45   M      9 45-49    56    14:33.65 9:06   57     1:32.46        64    55:56.07 5:20   54     1:31.24        59    16:53.1610:33   1:30:26.58
   69  Shannon Joshua Hubert      Charlotte, NC         59   36   M      6 35-39    41    12:59.89 8:07    9     0:34.10        66  1:04:46.51 6:10    8     0:30.81        68    19:19.8112:04   1:38:11.12
   70  Ashley Westbrook           Stokesdale, NC         8   31   F      3 30-34    70    20:20.0712:43    7     0:27.83        65    58:14.62 5:33    9     0:32.13        70    21:53.1313:41   1:41:27.78
   71  TABITHA N NEWTON           Mebane, NC            26   41   F      6 40-44    71    23:51.7414:54   62     1:44.17        67  1:22:49.75 7:53   26     0:45.95        71    24:22.1015:14   2:13:33.71

Relay

                                                                       -Age Group--  ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                      City                  Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Trained by Chuck Norris    Sherrills Ford, NC    79   67   M      1Top Fin    1    10:31.13 6:34    1     0:27.57         2    45:32.63 4:20    1     0:27.80         1    10:48.39 6:45   1:07:47.52
    2  Team Beach Music           Burlington, NC        17   33   M      2Top Fin    2    19:42.6712:19    2     1:02.40         1    41:11.17 3:55    2     0:36.99         2    17:27.0410:54   1:20:00.27



Age Group Results

Individual

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Kristin Villopoto        42    53    1    10:15.12    1     0:19.72    1    31:56.65    1     0:24.47    1    10:44.33    53:40.29    
     2      13  tina weiler              74    40    3    11:03.73    2     0:45.04    2    32:51.86    2     0:33.90    3    11:28.58    56:43.11    
     3      20  Holly Leddy              23    38    2    10:56.57    3     1:00.72    3    36:07.50    3     0:52.65    2    11:26.99  1:00:24.43    

Female 20 and under

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      54  Lindsay Morgan           56    20    1    13:29.38    1     1:34.97    1    47:25.64    1     1:34.99    1    13:27.18  1:17:32.16    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Shannon Snigg            64    34    1    12:12.79    3     1:15.08    1    38:02.30    3     0:47.82    1    12:12.15  1:04:30.14    
     2      63  Melisha Chamra           31    33    2    13:22.42    2     0:42.73    2    50:31.36    2     0:42.54    2    14:47.72  1:20:06.77    
     3      70  Ashley Westbrook          8    31    3    20:20.07    1     0:27.83    3    58:14.62    1     0:32.13    3    21:53.13  1:41:27.78    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      32  Stephanie Donaldson       2    37    3    12:31.55    2     0:34.43    1    38:29.63                     4    14:14.89  1:05:50.50    
     2      33  Elizabeth Curran         83    39    1    11:41.33    7     1:24.88    3    40:27.92    6     1:09.80    1    12:06.65  1:06:50.58    
     3      40  Erica Dawn Spangler      47    35    2    12:24.03    3     0:40.16    4    41:51.14    2     0:40.57    2    13:05.99  1:08:41.89    
     4      41  Heather Moore            96    36    4    12:59.27    6     1:12.32    2    40:15.13    1     0:35.46    3    13:44.55  1:08:46.73    
     5      47  robin miller             40    35    5    13:32.13    4     0:59.52    6    44:38.84    4     0:51.35    5    14:25.25  1:14:27.09    
     6      49  Betsy Miles              24    37    6    14:20.63    5     1:08.02    5    43:49.15    5     0:55.09    6    15:18.32  1:15:31.21    
     7      58  Lisa Familo              38    36    7    14:55.23    1     0:24.68    7    44:58.59    3     0:41.92    7    17:19.26  1:18:19.68    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      25  Jennifer Finney          72    42    2    12:17.73    3     0:53.81    1    34:23.24                     2    14:45.18  1:02:19.96    
     2      30  Michelle A Hickerson     52    44    1    12:04.34    2     0:45.97    2    38:59.15    1     0:44.32    1    12:46.34  1:05:20.12    
     3      55  Kathleen A. Antares      62    43    5    15:29.93    4     1:15.92    4    42:18.69    4     1:08.21    4    17:36.52  1:17:49.27    
     4      60  Wendy Walker-Fox         60    44    4    15:25.44    6     2:29.94    3    41:02.02    5     1:57.16    5    18:52.75  1:19:47.31    
     5      62  ivelisse Correa          35    43    3    14:38.88    1     0:36.94    5    48:37.84    3     0:49.32    3    15:22.00  1:20:04.98    
     6      71  TABITHA N NEWTON         26    41    6    23:51.74    5     1:44.17    6  1:22:49.75    2     0:45.95    6    24:22.10  2:13:33.71    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Donna Hill               81    49    2    13:58.78    2     0:56.17    1    36:47.46    1     0:29.47    1    14:38.82  1:06:50.70    
     2      50  Traci Reddick            44    49    1    12:39.28    3    49:48.01                                      2    14:55.87  1:15:55.98    
     3      64  Beth J Campbell          34    47    3    15:02.52    1     0:54.55    2    47:17.35    2     1:36.32    3    16:57.55  1:21:48.29    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      52  Julie J Wilson           36    51    1    15:09.29    1     0:54.41    1    44:03.28    1     0:59.50    1    15:40.09  1:16:46.57    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      31  Shelly Bloom             98    60    1    12:25.03    1     0:44.87    1    38:17.24    1     0:37.23    1    13:22.05  1:05:26.42    
     2      57  Kathryn Jacobs           45    61    2    14:28.52    3     1:36.20    2    45:03.35    2     1:30.65    2    15:17.83  1:17:56.55    
     3      67  Viola mae proctor        10    64    3    15:27.18    2     1:24.08    3    47:08.48    3     1:48.25    3    16:52.32  1:22:40.31    

Female 70 and over

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      66  Sharon Kay Roggenbuck    22    75    1    17:14.29    1     1:00.88    1    44:54.27    1     1:07.80    1    18:03.49  1:22:20.73    

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Ed Shepherd              25    41    2     9:24.85    3    29:30.66                                      3    10:44.63    49:08.79    
     2       2  cameron chappell         57    21    1     9:18.87    1     0:18.18    2    30:11.75    1     0:28.49    1    10:02.97    50:20.26    
     3       3  Pat Lawrence Rimron      37    46    3    10:08.15    2     0:45.03    1    28:59.97    2     0:29.71    2    10:35.62    50:58.48    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Christopher Moore        53    29    1     9:42.12    1     1:19.51    1    35:46.64    1     0:36.15    1     9:45.51    57:09.93    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Andre Cilliers           54    30    1     9:26.23    2     1:09.22    2    31:21.76    1     0:47.05    1    10:20.22    53:04.48    
     2      10  Kelley Montoya           99    32    2    11:17.33    1     1:04.42    1    31:03.59    2     0:53.05    2    12:12.51    56:30.90    
     3      46  Charles G. Westbrook      7    33    3    13:17.77    4     1:48.09    3    43:40.85    4     1:19.10    4    13:37.25  1:13:43.06    
     4      51  Cornelius T Gibson       82    34    4    13:19.92    3     1:13.74    4    47:30.39    3     1:01.08    3    13:25.44  1:16:30.57    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Andrew R Thiessen        18    38    1     9:35.84    2     0:34.50    1    31:42.98    3     0:35.55    1    10:23.41    52:52.28    
     2      11  Kevin Mitch Klass        76    39    3    10:55.44    4     0:50.87    2    32:25.38    2     0:33.84    3    11:46.63    56:32.16    
     3      19  Edward sanders           67    39    4    11:49.39                     3    34:56.51                     4    13:19.54  1:00:05.44    
     4      29  Vern Alan Wagner         43    39    2    10:51.98    5     1:17.57    5    39:38.96    5     1:02.54    2    11:45.55  1:04:36.60    
     5      38  Brian douglas Miller     39    36    6    13:33.50    3     0:38.93    4    38:56.71    4     0:41.71    5    14:41.91  1:08:32.76    
     6      69  Shannon Joshua Hubert    59    36    5    12:59.89    1     0:34.10    6  1:04:46.51    1     0:30.81    6    19:19.81  1:38:11.12    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Samuel Lee Beaumont      84    43    1    10:56.85    2     0:46.60    2    34:02.16                     2    12:14.44    58:00.05    
     2      18  Brian Thomas            100    41    2    11:23.11    5     1:10.60    1    33:10.75    3     0:46.86    4    12:59.33    59:30.65    
     3      21  Johnny Powell            85    41    3    11:27.45    6     1:13.23    3    34:37.88    4     0:49.00    3    12:47.80  1:00:55.36    
     4      23  Trevor Hugh Aldridge     13    41    4    11:36.02    1     0:35.16    4    36:07.54    1     0:33.39    5    13:21.85  1:02:13.96    
     5      36  Timothy Mulrooney        46    41    5    12:09.35    3     0:47.68    7    43:10.23    5     0:52.68    1    11:15.58  1:08:15.52    
     6      39  Jorge Becerra            87    43    6    12:40.23    7     1:16.59    5    40:10.85    6     1:08.84    6    13:23.75  1:08:40.26    
     7      44  Corey Smith              66    43    7    13:30.45    4     0:49.49    6    40:40.63    2     0:43.87    7    15:53.40  1:11:37.84    
     8      61  Chris Lindstrom          15    40    8    15:00.51    8     1:23.91    8    46:17.64    7     1:11.40    8    16:00.90  1:19:54.36    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Johnny R Vanderford      80    45    2    10:35.01    2     0:32.36    1    30:29.00    2     0:32.15    1    10:52.73    53:01.25    
     2       8  Derrick Willmott         86    46    1    10:29.15    3     0:42.14    3    31:25.21    3     0:34.64    3    11:55.99    55:07.13    
     3       9  David Michael            32    45    4    11:28.66    1     0:23.92    4    32:37.40    1     0:17.39    2    11:34.02    56:21.39    
     4      12  Greg S. Wilson            6    49    3    11:07.26    9    33:09.80                                      4    12:58.62    56:35.82    
     5      16  John Finney              73    46    5    11:39.15    4     0:52.43    2    30:58.04    4     0:45.00    5    13:11.00    57:25.62    
     6      45  James Hedgecock          33    45    6    13:28.23    6     1:24.54    6    42:46.32    6     1:26.29    7    13:37.05  1:12:42.43    
     7      48  Chris Uggiano            50    47    9    15:08.81    5     1:12.77    5    40:45.87    5     0:56.76    9    17:10.85  1:15:15.06    
     8      53  Matt Morgan              55    48    7    13:29.47    8     1:34.85    7    47:25.42    8     1:34.92    6    13:27.35  1:17:32.01    
     9      68  John Bosnjak             27    45    8    14:33.65    7     1:32.46    8    55:56.07    7     1:31.24    8    16:53.16  1:30:26.58    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      37  Kevin Harper Shields      9    50    2    13:26.10    1     1:00.41    1    38:24.08    1     1:01.77    2    14:27.96  1:08:20.32    
     2      43  Rick Warner              16    50    1    12:32.64    3     1:22.18    2    41:21.55    2     1:06.30    1    14:08.55  1:10:31.22    
     3      56  Van Worth Shaw, Jr.      21    50    3    14:42.22    2     1:19.63    3    42:18.70    3     1:58.23    3    17:31.97  1:17:50.75    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Greg Atchison            65    57    2    12:57.21    2     1:44.66    1    32:19.94    2     1:13.40    2    13:44.35  1:01:59.56    
     2      26  Robert Myrick            70    55    1    11:37.99    1     1:35.72    2    36:00.60    1     0:48.89    1    12:52.46  1:02:55.66    
     3      65  Robert Sisk              71    57    3    15:09.68    3    48:16.26                                      3    19:58.33  1:21:56.02    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Roland Parsons           58    62    1    10:58.99    2     0:25.51    1    33:45.19    1     0:20.89    1    11:31.02    57:01.60    
     2      35  Ronald Sauer              1    63    2    12:54.76    1     0:22.31    2    39:51.03    2     0:21.72    2    14:06.67  1:07:36.49    
     3      59  Jesse Walker             61    61    3    15:30.63    3     2:26.84    3    41:02.52    3     2:02.36    3    18:44.78  1:19:47.13    

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Randy Whitt              51    66    2    12:37.90    3     1:15.68    1    33:34.73    1     0:55.75    2    13:50.58  1:02:14.64    
     2      27  Paul Bloom               97    66    1    11:47.89    2     1:15.13    2    37:24.48                     1    13:35.66  1:04:03.16    
     3      42  Ed Di Gangi              68    65    3    14:05.83    1     1:01.35    3    39:09.18    2     2:03.65    3    14:09.02  1:10:29.03