Hamilton Lakes 10K & 5K

10K

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Cory Tretsky                      Charlotte  NC         108    22   M               35:05.4
      2    Miguel A Perez                    Greensboro  NC         91    37   M               37:55.4
      3    David Somers                      Marshville  NC         64    26   M               38:58.8
      4    Paolo Negretto                      ITALY                11    35   M               39:05.1
      5    Rory Lewellyn                     Pilot Mountain  NC     20    42   M               42:08.7
      6    Kristofer Kusano                  Blacksburg  VA         17    25   M               45:45.7
      7    Lara Stevens                      Lexington  NC          98    24   F               46:18.3
      8    Nigel Horbury                     Valle Crucis  NC      106    57   M               46:43.6
      9    Jon Hunter                        Durham  NC             56    51   M               47:04.5
     10    Chris Patrick                     High Point  NC        105    46   M               47:48.4
     11    David Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC         32    22   M               48:11.0
     12    Vernon Sides                      Summerfield  NC       102    41   M               48:32.3
     13    Randy Herndon                     Lexington  NC          59    52   M               48:55.9
     14    Colleen Trimble                   Greensboro  NC         34    43   F               49:06.7
     15    Shawn Greer                       Greensboro  ND         19    44   F               49:10.7
     16    Kaci Favreau                      Winston-Salem  NC      57    34   F               49:25.7
     17    Jason Stone                       Greensboro  NC          3    45   M               49:26.2
     18    Sandra Cooke                      Haw River  NC         103    34   F               51:04.8
     19    Ryan O'Laughlin                   Greensboro  NC         97    25   M               51:13.5
     20    Bob Graziano                      Greensboro  NC         18    50   M               51:49.1
     21    Bo Berntsson                      Greensboro  NC         93    58   M               52:54.9
     22    Grant Buckner                     Greensboro  NC         39    28   M               53:27.3
     23    Jameson Wright                    Greensboro  NC         22    22   F               53:53.7
     24    Kristin Twitchell                 Greensboro  NC         48    35   F               54:28.3
     25    Alan Trent                        Greensboro  NC         47    56   M               54:45.7
     26    Lori Johnson                      Archdale  NC           40    44   F               54:51.1
     27    Peggy Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC         31    51   F               55:31.3
     28    Jonathan Ward                     Greensboro  NC         84    56   M               58:05.0
     29    Marci Peace                       Greensboro  NC        101    39   F               58:32.0
     30    Petru Mironescu                   Winston Salem  NC      87    22   M               59:09.2
     31    Debbie Norris                     Gibsonville  NC         4    31   F               59:14.0
     32    Kenny Norris                      Gibsonville  NC         5    31   M               59:14.6
     33    Stephanie Kusano                  Blacksburg  VA         16    25   F             1:00:13.4
     34    Kelly Young                       Elon  NC               51    41   F             1:00:32.2
     35    Katherine Polich                  High Point  NC         66    19   F             1:00:38.3
     36    Kristi Polich                     High Point  NC         65    49   F             1:00:38.4
     37    Rachel Ward                       Greensboro  NC         67    19   F             1:00:38.4
     38    Sean Caviness                     Greensboro  NC         33    40   M             1:00:58.1
     39    Millicent Mills                   Oak Ridge  NC          54    40   F             1:00:59.1
     40    Tyler Espenlaub                   Greensboro  NC         85    28   M             1:01:10.4
     41    Elizabeth Buckner                 Thomasville  NC        38    28   F             1:01:26.6
     42    Emily Gustafson                   Winston Salem  NC      63    25   F             1:01:45.4
     43    William Bickert                   Greensboro  NC         82    27   M             1:02:31.1
     44    Monica Hennessy                   Burlington  NC         52    34   F             1:02:57.2
     45    Ashley Pennell                    Winston Salem  NC      71    23   F             1:03:56.9
     46    Adam Sapp                         Reidsville  NC          7    38   M             1:03:57.7
     47    Valarie Sapp                      Reidsville  NC          6    37   F             1:06:41.9
     48    Eric Pitts                        Greensboro  NC         96    35   M             1:07:09.0
     49    Kendall Rinfrette                 Kernersville  NC       68    25   F             1:07:27.0
     50    Brittany Gregory                  Raleigh  NC            95    25   F             1:08:39.2
     51    Jenna Davis                       Greensboro  NC         45    29   F             1:09:13.5
     52    Eric Shelley                      Greensboro  NC         44    31   M             1:10:25.2
     53    Aurelie Bebeau                    Winston Salem  NC      88    23   F             1:15:44.7
     54    Stacey Duininck                   Greensboro  NC         62    44   F             1:16:24.6
     55    Jennifer Kirkman                  Greensboro  NC         53    32   F             1:16:35.3
     56    Marissa Messiano                  Greensboro  NC         13    24   F             1:18:00.6

Age Group Results


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lara Stevens                      Lexington  NC          98   24        7        46:18.3
       2    Colleen Trimble                   Greensboro  NC         34   43       14        49:06.7
       3    Shawn Greer                       Greensboro  ND         19   44       15        49:10.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katherine Polich                  High Point  NC         66   19       35      1:00:38.3
       2    Rachel Ward                       Greensboro  NC         67   19       37      1:00:38.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jameson Wright                    Greensboro  NC         22   22       23        53:53.7
       2    Ashley Pennell                    Winston Salem  NC      71   23       45      1:03:56.9
       3    Aurelie Bebeau                    Winston Salem  NC      88   23       53      1:15:44.7
       4    Marissa Messiano                  Greensboro  NC         13   24       56      1:18:00.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Kusano                  Blacksburg  VA         16   25       33      1:00:13.4
       2    Elizabeth Buckner                 Thomasville  NC        38   28       41      1:01:26.6
       3    Emily Gustafson                   Winston Salem  NC      63   25       42      1:01:45.4
       4    Kendall Rinfrette                 Kernersville  NC       68   25       49      1:07:27.0
       5    Brittany Gregory                  Raleigh  NC            95   25       50      1:08:39.2
       6    Jenna Davis                       Greensboro  NC         45   29       51      1:09:13.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaci Favreau                      Winston-Salem  NC      57   34       16        49:25.7
       2    Sandra Cooke                      Haw River  NC         103   34       18        51:04.8
       3    Debbie Norris                     Gibsonville  NC         4   31       31        59:14.0
       4    Monica Hennessy                   Burlington  NC         52   34       44      1:02:57.2
       5    Jennifer Kirkman                  Greensboro  NC         53   32       55      1:16:35.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Twitchell                 Greensboro  NC         48   35       24        54:28.3
       2    Marci Peace                       Greensboro  NC        101   39       29        58:32.0
       3    Valarie Sapp                      Reidsville  NC          6   37       47      1:06:41.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori Johnson                      Archdale  NC           40   44       26        54:51.1
       2    Kelly Young                       Elon  NC               51   41       34      1:00:32.2
       3    Millicent Mills                   Oak Ridge  NC          54   40       39      1:00:59.1
       4    Stacey Duininck                   Greensboro  NC         62   44       54      1:16:24.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristi Polich                     High Point  NC         65   49       36      1:00:38.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC         31   51       27        55:31.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cory Tretsky                      Charlotte  NC         108   22        1        35:05.4
       2    Miguel A Perez                    Greensboro  NC         91   37        2        37:55.4
       3    David Somers                      Marshville  NC         64   26        3        38:58.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC         32   22       11        48:11.0
       2    Petru Mironescu                   Winston Salem  NC      87   22       30        59:09.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristofer Kusano                  Blacksburg  VA         17   25        6        45:45.7
       2    Ryan O'Laughlin                   Greensboro  NC         97   25       19        51:13.5
       3    Grant Buckner                     Greensboro  NC         39   28       22        53:27.3
       4    Tyler Espenlaub                   Greensboro  NC         85   28       40      1:01:10.4
       5    William Bickert                   Greensboro  NC         82   27       43      1:02:31.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenny Norris                      Gibsonville  NC         5   31       32        59:14.6
       2    Eric Shelley                      Greensboro  NC         44   31       52      1:10:25.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paolo Negretto                      ITALY                11   35        4        39:05.1
       2    Adam Sapp                         Reidsville  NC          7   38       46      1:03:57.7
       3    Eric Pitts                        Greensboro  NC         96   35       48      1:07:09.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rory Lewellyn                     Pilot Mountain  NC     20   42        5        42:08.7
       2    Vernon Sides                      Summerfield  NC       102   41       12        48:32.3
       3    Sean Caviness                     Greensboro  NC         33   40       38      1:00:58.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Patrick                     High Point  NC        105   46       10        47:48.4
       2    Jason Stone                       Greensboro  NC          3   45       17        49:26.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Hunter                        Durham  NC             56   51        9        47:04.5
       2    Randy Herndon                     Lexington  NC          59   52       13        48:55.9
       3    Bob Graziano                      Greensboro  NC         18   50       20        51:49.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nigel Horbury                     Valle Crucis  NC      106   57        8        46:43.6
       2    Bo Berntsson                      Greensboro  NC         93   58       21        52:54.9
       3    Alan Trent                        Greensboro  NC         47   56       25        54:45.7
       4    Jonathan Ward                     Greensboro  NC         84   56       28        58:05.0