2014 Grandover Parkway Duathlon

March 22, 2014

Overall Finish List


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing

Individual

                                               -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Michael Starkey            80   34   M      1 30-34     5    21:49.09     0:29.48    1    47:19.36     0:22.14    2    22:12.03   1:32:12.10  1:32:12.10     
    2  Albert Harrison            65   26   M      1 25-29     3    21:31.15     0:27.35    2    49:09.42     0:23.38    1    21:58.70   1:33:30.00  1:33:30.00     
    3  glen thompson              63   45   M      1 45-49     2    21:30.06     0:28.18    3    51:15.36     0:30.74    4    22:59.08   1:36:43.42  1:36:43.42     
    4  Ed Shepherd                34   42   M      1 40-44     6    21:51.74     0:22.45    4    52:27.10     0:34.58    5    23:24.62   1:38:40.49  1:38:40.49     
    5  Adam Weeks                 93   33   M      2 30-34     4    21:46.72     0:30.01    7    54:26.65     0:23.07    3    22:46.57   1:39:53.02  1:39:53.02     
    6  Ira Gallagher              99   27   M      2 25-29     7    22:50.05     0:29.30    5    53:17.80     0:20.37   12    25:00.73   1:41:58.25  1:41:58.25     
    7  Neil Skoog                 30   26   M      3 25-29     1    21:28.04     0:31.98   21    58:37.85     0:32.80    7    24:08.64   1:45:19.31  1:45:19.31     
    8  Chad Guthrie               72   21   M      1 20-24    13    23:55.24     0:30.62   11    56:43.58     0:34.75    8    24:25.94   1:46:10.13  1:46:10.13     
    9  Matthew Sommer             91   37   M      1 35-39     8    23:01.91     0:24.31   22    58:41.83     0:20.33    6    23:47.97   1:46:16.35  1:46:16.35     
   10  BRUCE MANN                 54   56   M      1 55-59    12    23:53.81     0:24.29    9    56:12.82     0:35.14   13    25:14.88   1:46:20.94  1:46:20.94     
   11  Russell Mead               95   49   M      2 45-49    22    24:50.06     0:34.64    6    53:32.43     0:25.58   27    27:21.86   1:46:44.57  1:46:44.57     
   12  Ross Taggart               70   24   M      2 20-24     9    23:24.60     0:30.26   15    57:52.98     0:29.56    9    24:28.60   1:46:46.00  1:46:46.00     
   13  Alyssa Godesky             28   29   F      1 25-29    16    24:23.51     0:49.24   10    56:36.44     0:28.21   17    25:44.74   1:48:02.14  1:48:02.14     
   14  Jason Baldwin              81   39   M      2 35-39    21    24:42.12     0:29.34    8    54:51.85     0:26.40   19    25:53.22   1:48:22.93  1:48:22.93   2:00
   15  Lutz Gruber                76   27   M      4 25-29    11    23:47.97     0:38.79   25    59:14.39     0:39.69   10    24:42.16   1:49:03.00  1:49:03.00     
   16  Danielle Baker             27   38   F      1 35-39    15    24:12.04     0:35.00   20    58:19.58     0:40.13   14    25:23.33   1:49:10.08  1:49:10.08     
   17  Douglas Rockett            52   59   M      2 55-59    14    23:55.69     0:49.38   19    58:14.03     0:52.34   15    25:40.66   1:49:32.10  1:49:32.10     
   18  Ethan Baruch               73   22   M      3 20-24    10    23:24.75     0:25.83   32  1:00:36.84     0:33.29   11    24:43.61   1:49:44.32  1:49:44.32     
   19  Evan Calabrese             74   28   M      5 25-29    24    24:58.51     0:23.29   17    58:03.12     0:25.74   24    26:55.31   1:50:45.97  1:50:45.97     
   20  Dwayne Hellard             10   53   M      1 50-54    17    24:23.90     0:47.35   30  1:00:21.46     0:34.02   20    26:14.30   1:52:21.03  1:52:21.03     
   21  Rory Murtagh               97   51   M      2 50-54    27    25:10.89     0:28.15   14    57:49.80     0:31.69   36    28:33.21   1:52:33.74  1:52:33.74     
   22  Tim Overby                 98   40   M      2 40-44    20    24:39.86     0:35.03   16    57:57.70     0:27.53   41    29:10.70   1:52:50.82  1:52:50.82     
   23  sarah breevoort            41   29   F      2 25-29    23    24:56.62     1:11.85   26    59:25.38     1:01.00   21    26:31.54   1:53:06.39  1:53:06.39     
   24  Marc Kai                   20   34   M      3 30-34    31    25:57.46     0:31.05   27    59:30.96     0:24.44   28    27:29.69   1:53:53.60  1:53:53.60     
   25  Brian Diaz                 14   38   M      3 35-39    37    26:36.88     0:34.42   24    58:49.99     0:22.51   33    28:04.55   1:54:28.35  1:54:28.35     
   26  Luke Gilbert               24   34   M      4 30-34    26    25:06.15     0:44.70   34  1:00:51.65     0:26.63   32    27:53.97   1:55:03.10  1:55:03.10     
   27  Michael Zimmerman          13   23   M      4 20-24    36    26:35.08     0:37.40   23    58:41.89     0:26.62   38    28:49.35   1:55:10.34  1:55:10.34     
   28  Richard Gerardi            32   59   M      3 55-59    44    27:34.93     0:43.27   12    56:55.56     0:32.72   44    29:32.18   1:55:18.66  1:55:18.66     
   29  Brian Costa               100   48   M      3 45-49    25    25:02.81     0:40.78   42  1:02:23.58     0:48.77   23    26:52.58   1:55:48.52  1:55:48.52     
   30  Jordan McAmmond            57   38   F      2 35-39    42    27:23.02     1:05.08   13    57:24.53     0:30.72   43    29:28.86   1:55:52.21  1:55:52.21     
   31  Peter Hollender            71   27   M      6 25-29    19    24:30.74     0:39.91   50  1:04:39.19     0:32.95   18    25:51.75   1:56:14.54  1:56:14.54     
   32  David Cheang               77   45   M      4 45-49    29    25:25.63     1:17.60   44  1:03:11.16     0:37.53   16    25:44.56   1:56:16.48  1:56:16.48     
   33  Martin Wileman             53   45   M      5 45-49    34    26:30.32     0:34.63   33  1:00:44.79     0:41.50   34    28:12.99   1:56:44.23  1:56:44.23     
   34  Susan Kitchen             101   47   F      1 45-49    40    26:53.19     0:43.37   35  1:01:16.50     0:35.90   30    27:41.23   1:57:10.19  1:57:10.19     
   35  Jason Ward                 49   44   M      3 40-44    41    26:59.01     0:35.44   29  1:00:02.90     0:45.81   42    29:21.31   1:57:44.47  1:57:44.47     
   36  Chrissy Blaisdell          55   32   F      1 30-34    28    25:25.17     0:42.03   46  1:03:43.91     0:38.73   25    27:15.61   1:57:45.45  1:57:45.45     
   37  Jeffrey Gaura             103   49   M      6 45-49    50    29:11.08     0:48.33   28    59:48.29     1:08.08   26    27:18.06   1:58:13.84  1:58:13.84     
   38  Dave Koontz                58   57   M      4 55-59    35    26:35.07     0:45.87   41  1:02:16.91     0:43.29   35    28:32.25   1:58:53.39  1:58:53.39     
   39  Kristin Villopoto          90   54   F      1 50-54    39    26:47.46     0:26.32   18    58:07.08     0:33.46   52    33:01.75   1:58:56.07  1:58:56.07     
   40  Ivan Almekinders           38   25   M      7 25-29    18    24:25.09     0:53.94   56  1:06:31.96     0:36.35   22    26:37.97   1:59:05.31  1:59:05.31     
   41  Cary Gentry                79   45   M      7 45-49    33    26:13.91     0:42.18   47  1:04:02.67     0:46.01   31    27:49.14   1:59:33.91  1:59:33.91     
   42  Karen Buxton               82   52   F      2 50-54    45    27:40.99     0:37.36   37  1:01:28.27     0:39.61   45    29:53.86   2:00:20.09  2:00:20.09     
   43  Bruce Zawadzki              5   52   M      3 50-54    32    26:11.98     0:52.87   52  1:05:07.24     0:55.26   37    28:38.09   2:01:45.44  2:01:45.44     
   44  Erica Roelofs              29   25   F      3 25-29    30    25:54.28     0:39.91   53  1:05:25.15     0:50.57   39    29:06.25   2:01:56.16  2:01:56.16     
   45  Jacqueline Miller          78   47   F      2 45-49    46    27:41.97     0:30.14   48  1:04:17.05     0:31.32   40    29:06.37   2:02:06.85  2:02:06.85     
   46  David Michael              39   46   M      8 45-49    49    28:47.37     0:42.62   31  1:00:24.06     0:55.67   47    31:28.73   2:02:18.45  2:02:18.45     
   47  william Rondini            64   54   M      4 50-54    47    27:57.87     1:27.71   45  1:03:26.27     1:20.85   55    33:29.13   2:07:41.83  2:07:41.83     
   48  Earle Koontz               68   43   M      4 40-44    57    30:09.74     0:58.64   38  1:01:51.98     1:38.36   56    33:30.42   2:08:09.14  2:08:09.14     
   49  Phillip Tennant            12   33   M      5 30-34    38    26:41.14     0:31.47   66  1:10:23.94     0:36.91   46    30:16.80   2:08:30.26  2:08:30.26     
   50  Betsy Henderson            25   61   F      1 60-64    62    31:25.70     0:44.65   39  1:02:15.60     0:34.71   59    33:47.32   2:08:47.98  2:08:47.98     
   51  William Gunter             33   56   M      5 55-59    43    27:24.44     0:45.79   55  1:06:27.49     0:59.53   57    33:38.21   2:09:15.46  2:09:15.46     
   52  Amy Alexander-Clark        96   38   F      3 35-39    51    29:29.81     0:57.49   49  1:04:21.81     0:55.79   61    34:05.42   2:09:50.32  2:09:50.32     
   53  Natalie Newman-Yost        66   36   F      4 35-39    52    29:31.14     1:20.10   51  1:05:02.52     1:26.50   51    32:47.66   2:10:07.92  2:10:07.92     
   54  Randy Whitt                47   68   M      1 65-69    63    31:39.95     1:06.05   40  1:02:16.59     1:01.01   63    34:58.13   2:11:01.73  2:11:01.73     
   55  Amanda Sommer              92   44   F      1 40-44    53    29:44.87     0:45.97   57  1:07:14.00     0:52.49   49    32:27.42   2:11:04.75  2:11:04.75     
   56  Lisa Costa                 94   47   F      3 45-49    48    28:36.48     1:05.86   62  1:09:13.29     0:54.05   48    31:56.96   2:11:46.64  2:11:46.64     
   57  Cory Bringman             102   43   M      5 40-44    67    32:51.46     2:01.40   43  1:02:32.22     1:27.45   53    33:16.33   2:12:08.86  2:12:08.86     
   58  John Bubba                 40   37   M      4 35-39    58    30:44.39     0:59.94   60  1:08:12.19     0:46.33   50    32:47.28   2:13:30.13  2:13:30.13     
   59  Michael Kan                36   55   M      6 55-59    74    36:58.53     0:33.54   61  1:08:47.72     0:55.72   29    27:29.85   2:14:45.36  2:14:45.36     
   60  Gregory Atchison           67   59   M      7 55-59    68    33:11.01     1:39.07   36  1:01:19.58     1:35.25   68    37:43.76   2:15:28.67  2:15:28.67     
   61  Wes Koonts                 17   56   M      8 55-59    59    30:49.38     0:46.07   63  1:09:47.78     0:50.29   54    33:27.39   2:15:40.91  2:15:40.91     
   62  Aaron Yontz                43   35   M      5 35-39    65    32:09.27     1:09.83   58  1:07:18.51     0:57.22   62    34:55.85   2:16:30.68  2:16:30.68     
   63  Doug Falls                  3   49   M      9 45-49    56    30:01.74     1:33.50   65  1:09:57.08     1:21.83   60    33:54.29   2:16:48.44  2:16:48.44     
   64  Michelle Hickerson         46   45   F      4 45-49    55    29:57.70     1:00.65   75  1:14:56.71     0:54.89   58    33:39.38   2:20:29.33  2:20:29.33     
   65  Leigh Formanek              9   38   M      6 35-39    54    29:53.60     1:26.96   67  1:10:48.35     1:36.90   64    35:36.85   2:21:22.66  2:21:22.66   2:00
   66  Elaine Mangum              26   55   F      1 55-59    69    33:26.46     0:47.42   68  1:11:00.78     0:51.60   65    35:47.21   2:21:53.47  2:21:53.47     
   67  ANTHONY SAYSTER            35   45   M     10 45-49    60    31:04.34     0:58.57   70  1:11:41.25     0:37.64   70    38:50.08   2:23:11.88  2:23:11.88     
   68  William Ohrin               8   28   M      8 25-29    64    31:40.96     1:20.61   64  1:09:56.97     1:46.27   71    39:22.55   2:24:07.36  2:24:07.36     
   69  Kevin Shields               6   52   M      5 50-54    66    32:21.12     1:20.60   59  1:07:29.32     1:17.18   76    42:28.39   2:24:56.61  2:24:56.61     
   70  Dan Elmer                 104   54   M      6 50-54    61    31:19.94     1:39.91   69  1:11:09.03     1:57.55   72    40:04.27   2:26:10.70  2:26:10.70     
   71  Tara Chavanne              42   42   F      2 40-44    72    36:00.25     0:53.50   73  1:14:19.55     0:57.96   69    38:08.10   2:30:19.36  2:30:19.36     
   72  MOLLIE BOAZ                23   34   F      2 30-34    78    38:02.27     1:12.06   72  1:13:21.29     0:52.59   67    37:37.88   2:31:06.09  2:31:06.09     
   73  Ingrid Boswell             31   42   F      3 40-44    70    33:38.20     0:49.91   79  1:20:26.63     0:59.72   66    35:52.07   2:31:46.53  2:31:46.53     
   74  Joe Gwynn                  60   60   M      1 60-64    75    37:05.08     1:24.91   54  1:05:47.17     1:41.93   81    46:15.32   2:32:14.41  2:32:14.41     
   75  Rosemary Corbett            4   51   F      3 50-54    81    39:48.50     1:16.18   71  1:12:59.93     1:12.55   73    40:11.65   2:35:28.81  2:35:28.81     
   76  Jennifer Burnell           56   42   F      4 40-44    79    38:05.14     1:04.74   77  1:17:19.19     0:57.01   75    42:28.08   2:39:54.16  2:39:54.16     
   77  Caroline Barlow            45   40   F      5 40-44    71    35:23.03     0:42.31   80  1:24:50.35     0:55.30   74    41:33.96   2:43:24.95  2:43:24.95     
   78  Janice Tucker              69   44   F      6 40-44    73    36:18.06     1:03.13   81  1:25:45.63     1:11.22   77    44:24.45   2:48:42.49  2:48:42.49     
   79  Sally Almekinders          37   60   F      2 60-64    84    42:47.41     0:31.65   76  1:16:48.63     0:36.63   84    49:12.47   2:49:56.79  2:49:56.79     
   80  Michael Wesley             51   44   M      6 40-44    80    39:11.40     1:13.28   82  1:26:12.21     1:39.10   78    44:32.00   2:52:47.99  2:52:47.99     
   81  Tamara Welch               22   35   F      5 35-39    77    37:56.04     1:39.54   84  1:27:35.10     1:37.52   79    44:32.61   2:53:20.81  2:53:20.81     
   82  Jennifer Moser             21   33   F      3 30-34    76    37:45.98     1:49.53   83  1:26:41.41     2:31.04   80    44:32.92   2:53:20.88  2:53:20.88     
   83  Sharon Roggenbuck          61   76   F      1 70-99    85    45:07.30     1:01.52   78  1:19:53.05     1:19.76   85    49:16.92   2:56:38.55  2:56:38.55     
   84  Sharon Duncan-Koontz       59   71   F      2 70-99    86    50:09.02     1:02.31   74  1:14:39.90     2:32.40   86    54:58.98   3:03:22.61  3:03:22.61     
   85  Lia Dykes                  18   27   F      4 25-29    82    39:49.55     2:10.81   86  1:53:04.84     5:21.32   82    48:59.61   3:29:26.13  3:29:26.13     
   86  Jim Dykes                  19   65   M      2 65-69    83    39:50.02     2:03.51   85  1:52:45.13     5:47.72   83    48:59.80   3:29:26.18  3:29:26.18     

Clydesdale/Athena

                                               -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Robert Wesley              83   24   M      1  0-99     1    25:04.26     1:44.73    2  1:02:41.65     1:30.55    1    27:12.74   1:58:13.93  1:58:13.93     
    2  Ted Takacs                 84   40   M      2  0-99     2    28:46.71     1:32.35    1  1:01:24.15     1:42.62    2    33:35.09   2:07:00.92  2:07:00.92     
    3  Tyler Espenlaub            87   30   M      3  0-99     4    35:03.50     0:49.84    3  1:11:47.26     0:58.31    3    38:37.11   2:27:16.02  2:27:16.02     
    4  Stephen Jordan II          85   40   M      4  0-99     3    33:33.54     1:04.18    4  1:12:45.64     1:04.87    4    41:11.14   2:29:39.37  2:29:39.37     

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Ali Parascandola           89   24   F      1  0-99     2    32:14.81     0:26.03    1    58:01.94     0:25.40    1    33:08.36   2:04:16.54  2:04:16.54     
    2  Emily Foerst               88   40   F      2  0-99     1    32:13.22     0:52.95    2  1:08:14.97     0:49.80    2    33:36.01   2:15:46.95  2:15:46.95     
    3  Lisa Aponte-Wolff          44   43   F      3  0-99     3    33:12.16     0:45.50    3  1:08:20.33     0:32.05    3    34:30.58   2:17:20.62  2:17:20.62     



Individual

Age Group Results


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       8  Chad Guthrie             72    21    3    23:55.24     0:30.62    1    56:43.58     0:34.75    1    24:25.94  1:46:10.13  1:46:10.13         
     2      12  Ross Taggart             70    24    1    23:24.60     0:30.26    2    57:52.98     0:29.56    2    24:28.60  1:46:46.00  1:46:46.00         
     3      18  Ethan Baruch             73    22    2    23:24.75     0:25.83    4  1:00:36.84     0:33.29    3    24:43.61  1:49:44.32  1:49:44.32         
     4      27  Michael Zimmerman        13    23    4    26:35.08     0:37.40    3    58:41.89     0:26.62    4    28:49.35  1:55:10.34  1:55:10.34         
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       2  Albert Harrison          65    26    2    21:31.15     0:27.35    1    49:09.42     0:23.38    1    21:58.70  1:33:30.00  1:33:30.00         
     2       6  Ira Gallagher            99    27    3    22:50.05     0:29.30    2    53:17.80     0:20.37    4    25:00.73  1:41:58.25  1:41:58.25         
     3       7  Neil Skoog               30    26    1    21:28.04     0:31.98    4    58:37.85     0:32.80    2    24:08.64  1:45:19.31  1:45:19.31         
     4      15  Lutz Gruber              76    27    4    23:47.97     0:38.79    5    59:14.39     0:39.69    3    24:42.16  1:49:03.00  1:49:03.00         
     5      19  Evan Calabrese           74    28    7    24:58.51     0:23.29    3    58:03.12     0:25.74    7    26:55.31  1:50:45.97  1:50:45.97         
     6      31  Peter Hollender          71    27    6    24:30.74     0:39.91    6  1:04:39.19     0:32.95    5    25:51.75  1:56:14.54  1:56:14.54         
     7      40  Ivan Almekinders         38    25    5    24:25.09     0:53.94    7  1:06:31.96     0:36.35    6    26:37.97  1:59:05.31  1:59:05.31         
     8      68  William Ohrin             8    28    8    31:40.96     1:20.61    8  1:09:56.97     1:46.27    8    39:22.55  2:24:07.36  2:24:07.36         
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       1  Michael Starkey          80    34    2    21:49.09     0:29.48    1    47:19.36     0:22.14    1    22:12.03  1:32:12.10  1:32:12.10         
     2       5  Adam Weeks               93    33    1    21:46.72     0:30.01    2    54:26.65     0:23.07    2    22:46.57  1:39:53.02  1:39:53.02         
     3      24  Marc Kai                 20    34    4    25:57.46     0:31.05    3    59:30.96     0:24.44    3    27:29.69  1:53:53.60  1:53:53.60         
     4      26  Luke Gilbert             24    34    3    25:06.15     0:44.70    4  1:00:51.65     0:26.63    4    27:53.97  1:55:03.10  1:55:03.10         
     5      49  Phillip Tennant          12    33    5    26:41.14     0:31.47    5  1:10:23.94     0:36.91    5    30:16.80  2:08:30.26  2:08:30.26         
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       9  Matthew Sommer           91    37    1    23:01.91     0:24.31    2    58:41.83     0:20.33    1    23:47.97  1:46:16.35  1:46:16.35         
     2      14  Jason Baldwin            81    39    2    24:42.12     0:29.34    1    54:51.85     0:26.40    2    25:53.22  1:48:22.93  1:48:22.93   2:00    
     3      25  Brian Diaz               14    38    3    26:36.88     0:34.42    3    58:49.99     0:22.51    3    28:04.55  1:54:28.35  1:54:28.35         
     4      58  John Bubba               40    37    5    30:44.39     0:59.94    5  1:08:12.19     0:46.33    4    32:47.28  2:13:30.13  2:13:30.13         
     5      62  Aaron Yontz              43    35    6    32:09.27     1:09.83    4  1:07:18.51     0:57.22    5    34:55.85  2:16:30.68  2:16:30.68         
     6      65  Leigh Formanek            9    38    4    29:53.60     1:26.96    6  1:10:48.35     1:36.90    6    35:36.85  2:21:22.66  2:21:22.66   2:00    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       4  Ed Shepherd              34    42    1    21:51.74     0:22.45    1    52:27.10     0:34.58    1    23:24.62  1:38:40.49  1:38:40.49         
     2      22  Tim Overby               98    40    2    24:39.86     0:35.03    2    57:57.70     0:27.53    2    29:10.70  1:52:50.82  1:52:50.82         
     3      35  Jason Ward               49    44    3    26:59.01     0:35.44    3  1:00:02.90     0:45.81    3    29:21.31  1:57:44.47  1:57:44.47         
     4      48  Earle Koontz             68    43    4    30:09.74     0:58.64    4  1:01:51.98     1:38.36    5    33:30.42  2:08:09.14  2:08:09.14         
     5      57  Cory Bringman           102    43    5    32:51.46     2:01.40    5  1:02:32.22     1:27.45    4    33:16.33  2:12:08.86  2:12:08.86         
     6      80  Michael Wesley           51    44    6    39:11.40     1:13.28    6  1:26:12.21     1:39.10    6    44:32.00  2:52:47.99  2:52:47.99         
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       3  glen thompson            63    45    1    21:30.06     0:28.18    1    51:15.36     0:30.74    1    22:59.08  1:36:43.42  1:36:43.42         
     2      11  Russell Mead             95    49    2    24:50.06     0:34.64    2    53:32.43     0:25.58    5    27:21.86  1:46:44.57  1:46:44.57         
     3      29  Brian Costa             100    48    3    25:02.81     0:40.78    6  1:02:23.58     0:48.77    3    26:52.58  1:55:48.52  1:55:48.52         
     4      32  David Cheang             77    45    4    25:25.63     1:17.60    7  1:03:11.16     0:37.53    2    25:44.56  1:56:16.48  1:56:16.48         
     5      33  Martin Wileman           53    45    6    26:30.32     0:34.63    5  1:00:44.79     0:41.50    7    28:12.99  1:56:44.23  1:56:44.23         
     6      37  Jeffrey Gaura           103    49    8    29:11.08     0:48.33    3    59:48.29     1:08.08    4    27:18.06  1:58:13.84  1:58:13.84         
     7      41  Cary Gentry              79    45    5    26:13.91     0:42.18    8  1:04:02.67     0:46.01    6    27:49.14  1:59:33.91  1:59:33.91         
     8      46  David Michael            39    46    7    28:47.37     0:42.62    4  1:00:24.06     0:55.67    8    31:28.73  2:02:18.45  2:02:18.45         
     9      63  Doug Falls                3    49    9    30:01.74     1:33.50    9  1:09:57.08     1:21.83    9    33:54.29  2:16:48.44  2:16:48.44         
    10      67  ANTHONY SAYSTER          35    45   10    31:04.34     0:58.57   10  1:11:41.25     0:37.64   10    38:50.08  2:23:11.88  2:23:11.88         
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      20  Dwayne Hellard           10    53    1    24:23.90     0:47.35    2  1:00:21.46     0:34.02    1    26:14.30  1:52:21.03  1:52:21.03         
     2      21  Rory Murtagh             97    51    2    25:10.89     0:28.15    1    57:49.80     0:31.69    2    28:33.21  1:52:33.74  1:52:33.74         
     3      43  Bruce Zawadzki            5    52    3    26:11.98     0:52.87    4  1:05:07.24     0:55.26    3    28:38.09  2:01:45.44  2:01:45.44         
     4      47  william Rondini          64    54    4    27:57.87     1:27.71    3  1:03:26.27     1:20.85    4    33:29.13  2:07:41.83  2:07:41.83         
     5      69  Kevin Shields             6    52    6    32:21.12     1:20.60    5  1:07:29.32     1:17.18    6    42:28.39  2:24:56.61  2:24:56.61         
     6      70  Dan Elmer               104    54    5    31:19.94     1:39.91    6  1:11:09.03     1:57.55    5    40:04.27  2:26:10.70  2:26:10.70         
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      10  BRUCE MANN               54    56    1    23:53.81     0:24.29    1    56:12.82     0:35.14    1    25:14.88  1:46:20.94  1:46:20.94         
     2      17  Douglas Rockett          52    59    2    23:55.69     0:49.38    3    58:14.03     0:52.34    2    25:40.66  1:49:32.10  1:49:32.10         
     3      28  Richard Gerardi          32    59    5    27:34.93     0:43.27    2    56:55.56     0:32.72    5    29:32.18  1:55:18.66  1:55:18.66         
     4      38  Dave Koontz              58    57    3    26:35.07     0:45.87    5  1:02:16.91     0:43.29    4    28:32.25  1:58:53.39  1:58:53.39         
     5      51  William Gunter           33    56    4    27:24.44     0:45.79    6  1:06:27.49     0:59.53    7    33:38.21  2:09:15.46  2:09:15.46         
     6      59  Michael Kan              36    55    8    36:58.53     0:33.54    7  1:08:47.72     0:55.72    3    27:29.85  2:14:45.36  2:14:45.36         
     7      60  Gregory Atchison         67    59    7    33:11.01     1:39.07    4  1:01:19.58     1:35.25    8    37:43.76  2:15:28.67  2:15:28.67         
     8      61  Wes Koonts               17    56    6    30:49.38     0:46.07    8  1:09:47.78     0:50.29    6    33:27.39  2:15:40.91  2:15:40.91         
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      74  Joe Gwynn                60    60    1    37:05.08     1:24.91    1  1:05:47.17     1:41.93    1    46:15.32  2:32:14.41  2:32:14.41         
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      54  Randy Whitt              47    68    1    31:39.95     1:06.05    1  1:02:16.59     1:01.01    1    34:58.13  2:11:01.73  2:11:01.73         
     2      86  Jim Dykes                19    65    2    39:50.02     2:03.51    2  1:52:45.13     5:47.72    2    48:59.80  3:29:26.18  3:29:26.18         
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      13  Alyssa Godesky           28    29    1    24:23.51     0:49.24    1    56:36.44     0:28.21    1    25:44.74  1:48:02.14  1:48:02.14         
     2      23  sarah breevoort          41    29    2    24:56.62     1:11.85    2    59:25.38     1:01.00    2    26:31.54  1:53:06.39  1:53:06.39         
     3      44  Erica Roelofs            29    25    3    25:54.28     0:39.91    3  1:05:25.15     0:50.57    3    29:06.25  2:01:56.16  2:01:56.16         
     4      85  Lia Dykes                18    27    4    39:49.55     2:10.81    4  1:53:04.84     5:21.32    4    48:59.61  3:29:26.13  3:29:26.13         
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      36  Chrissy Blaisdell        55    32    1    25:25.17     0:42.03    1  1:03:43.91     0:38.73    1    27:15.61  1:57:45.45  1:57:45.45         
     2      72  MOLLIE BOAZ              23    34    3    38:02.27     1:12.06    2  1:13:21.29     0:52.59    2    37:37.88  2:31:06.09  2:31:06.09         
     3      82  Jennifer Moser           21    33    2    37:45.98     1:49.53    3  1:26:41.41     2:31.04    3    44:32.92  2:53:20.88  2:53:20.88         
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      16  Danielle Baker           27    38    1    24:12.04     0:35.00    2    58:19.58     0:40.13    1    25:23.33  1:49:10.08  1:49:10.08         
     2      30  Jordan McAmmond          57    38    2    27:23.02     1:05.08    1    57:24.53     0:30.72    2    29:28.86  1:55:52.21  1:55:52.21         
     3      52  Amy Alexander-Clark      96    38    3    29:29.81     0:57.49    3  1:04:21.81     0:55.79    4    34:05.42  2:09:50.32  2:09:50.32         
     4      53  Natalie Newman-Yost      66    36    4    29:31.14     1:20.10    4  1:05:02.52     1:26.50    3    32:47.66  2:10:07.92  2:10:07.92         
     5      81  Tamara Welch             22    35    5    37:56.04     1:39.54    5  1:27:35.10     1:37.52    5    44:32.61  2:53:20.81  2:53:20.81         
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      55  Amanda Sommer            92    44    1    29:44.87     0:45.97    1  1:07:14.00     0:52.49    1    32:27.42  2:11:04.75  2:11:04.75         
     2      71  Tara Chavanne            42    42    4    36:00.25     0:53.50    2  1:14:19.55     0:57.96    3    38:08.10  2:30:19.36  2:30:19.36         
     3      73  Ingrid Boswell           31    42    2    33:38.20     0:49.91    4  1:20:26.63     0:59.72    2    35:52.07  2:31:46.53  2:31:46.53         
     4      76  Jennifer Burnell         56    42    6    38:05.14     1:04.74    3  1:17:19.19     0:57.01    5    42:28.08  2:39:54.16  2:39:54.16         
     5      77  Caroline Barlow          45    40    3    35:23.03     0:42.31    5  1:24:50.35     0:55.30    4    41:33.96  2:43:24.95  2:43:24.95         
     6      78  Janice Tucker            69    44    5    36:18.06     1:03.13    6  1:25:45.63     1:11.22    6    44:24.45  2:48:42.49  2:48:42.49         
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      34  Susan Kitchen           101    47    1    26:53.19     0:43.37    1  1:01:16.50     0:35.90    1    27:41.23  1:57:10.19  1:57:10.19         
     2      45  Jacqueline Miller        78    47    2    27:41.97     0:30.14    2  1:04:17.05     0:31.32    2    29:06.37  2:02:06.85  2:02:06.85         
     3      56  Lisa Costa               94    47    3    28:36.48     1:05.86    3  1:09:13.29     0:54.05    3    31:56.96  2:11:46.64  2:11:46.64         
     4      64  Michelle Hickerson       46    45    4    29:57.70     1:00.65    4  1:14:56.71     0:54.89    4    33:39.38  2:20:29.33  2:20:29.33         
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      39  Kristin Villopoto        90    54    1    26:47.46     0:26.32    1    58:07.08     0:33.46    2    33:01.75  1:58:56.07  1:58:56.07         
     2      42  Karen Buxton             82    52    2    27:40.99     0:37.36    2  1:01:28.27     0:39.61    1    29:53.86  2:00:20.09  2:00:20.09         
     3      75  Rosemary Corbett          4    51    3    39:48.50     1:16.18    3  1:12:59.93     1:12.55    3    40:11.65  2:35:28.81  2:35:28.81         
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      66  Elaine Mangum            26    55    1    33:26.46     0:47.42    1  1:11:00.78     0:51.60    1    35:47.21  2:21:53.47  2:21:53.47         
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      50  Betsy Henderson          25    61    1    31:25.70     0:44.65    1  1:02:15.60     0:34.71    1    33:47.32  2:08:47.98  2:08:47.98         
     2      79  Sally Almekinders        37    60    2    42:47.41     0:31.65    2  1:16:48.63     0:36.63    2    49:12.47  2:49:56.79  2:49:56.79         
Top

Female 70 and over

         Overall                                   --- Run 1 ---      Trans 1   ---- Bike ----     Trans 2   --- Run 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      83  Sharon Roggenbuck        61    76    1    45:07.30     1:01.52    2  1:19:53.05     1:19.76    1    49:16.92  2:56:38.55  2:56:38.55         
     2      84  Sharon Duncan-Koontz     59    71    2    50:09.02     1:02.31    1  1:14:39.90     2:32.40    2    54:58.98  3:03:22.61  3:03:22.61