Moonlight Bootlegger 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Alejandro Arreola                 Charlotte  NC          77    31   M               19:40.1
      2    Anthony Fleckenstein              Whitsett  NC          233    21   M               20:46.1
      3    Chris Bathgate                    Greensboro  NC         19    43   M               22:28.7
      4    Dusten Winebarger                 Greensboro  NC        238    26   M               22:30.9
      5    Jason Needham                     Mcleansville  NC       21    25   M               22:38.1
      6    James Green                       Asheboro  NC          119    33   M               22:39.2
      7    Michael Lee                       Garner  NC            182    48   M               22:53.3
      8    Johnny Vanderford                 Whitsett  NC          159    45   M               23:11.5
      9    Andrew Mitcheltree                Greensboro  NC        253    35   M               23:33.2
     10    Jd Goodwin                        Asheboro  NC          106    28   M               23:40.2
     11    Christopher Roy                   Brown Summit  NC      165    25   M               23:53.2
     12    Jeff Eckard                       East Bend  NC         209    30   M               24:08.9
     13    Lara Stevens                      Lexington  NC         219    24   F               24:13.9
     14    Grace Tueffel                     Browns Summit  NC     227    21   F               24:25.8
     15    Liana Blue                        Greensboro  NC        195    26   F               24:31.7
     16    Jennie Jones                      Greensboro  NC        247    36   F               25:07.0
     17    Pedro Saldivar                    Charlotte  NC         246    39   M               25:10.3
     18    Jared Corry                       Greensboro  NC        239    33   M               25:12.7
     19    Carleigh High                     Winston Salem  NC     211    25   F               25:13.9
     20    David Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC        216    23   M               25:17.1
     21    Jason Schlosser                   High Point  NC        137    31   M               25:21.6
     22    Billy Lyerly                      Pleasant Garden  NC    70    26   M               25:25.7
     23    Rocky Dix                         Reidsville  NC        203    29   M               26:07.0
     24    Nevin Meissner                    Danville  VA           90    23   M               26:14.4
     25    Brandi Clark                      Summerfield  NC        75    29   F               26:22.2
     26    Jason Aufderhar                   Climax  NC            141    40   M               26:31.4
     27    Brad Speed                        High Point  NC        154    35   M               26:40.8
     28    Amanda Coble                      Kernersville  NC       23    34   F               26:42.0
     29    Torey Loewen                      Asheboro  NC           81    19   F               26:46.0
     30    Anna Greene                       Greensboro  NC         65    28   F               26:52.9
     31    Jason Thomas                      Greensboro  NC        194    32   M               26:56.7
     32    Leslie Bird                       Greensboro  NC         97    48   F               26:58.4
     33    Tom Sinclair                      Kannapolis  NC        143    39   M               27:01.1
     34    Andrew Tuttle                     Greensboro  NC        248    37   M               27:05.8
     35    Daniel Scott                      Morrisville  NC       111    26   M               27:15.4
     36    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         170    60   M               27:18.7
     37    Robert Meissner                   Summerfield  NC        89    23   M               27:19.6
     38    Dan Johnson                       Greensboro  NC        236    39   M               27:37.4
     39    Matt Elsworth                     High Point  NC         49    29   M               27:37.8
     40    Kevin Siler                       Stokesdale  NC        229    31   M               27:39.0
     41    Bob Martin                        Greensboro  NC        162    26   M               27:39.2
     42    Brittany Schenkel                 Aiea  HI               12    32   F               27:41.7
     43    Doug McMillan                     Winston Salem  NC     125    39   M               28:06.5
     44    Tj Ashburn                        Pelham  NC            166    31   M               28:09.4
     45    Shung Tongsin                     Graham  NC            223    34   M               28:20.7
     46    Brittney Balara                   Pine Knoll Shores      78    23   F               28:20.7
     47    Russell Krauss                    High Point  NC        122    46   M               29:06.8
     48    Paige Copeland                    Elon  NC               34    23   F               29:09.1
     49    Joshua Mottram                    Pleasant Garden  NC   196    27   M               29:11.9
     50    Jonathan Davis                    Greensboro  NC        234    29   M               29:19.9
     51    Abbey Schallhorn                  Elon  NC               32    26   F               29:25.2
     52    Jill Drennan                      Winston Salem  NC     188    34   F               29:49.7
     53    George Revington                  Raleigh  NC            72    37   M               29:52.6
     54    Pat McLeod                        Greensboro  NC        230    34   M               29:58.4
     55    Peggy Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC        222    51   F               30:07.0
     56    Katie Mishoe                      Thomasville  NC       169    25   F               30:09.4
     57    Scott Grogan                      Kernersville  NC      100    41   M               30:11.5
     58    Daniel Nonte                      Greensboro  NC        215    42   M               30:16.7
     59    Jill Gaukstern                    Winston Salem  NC     190    35   F               30:27.0
     60    Derrick Shuler                    Thomasville  NC       156    34   M               30:30.5
     61    Luke Self                         Jamestown  NC         104    19   M               30:31.8
     62    Kendra Hammond                    Greensboro  NC         33    23   F               30:40.9
     63    Dena Fauske                       Raleigh  NC            73    29   F               30:45.0
     64    Meyer Douglas                     Kannapolis  NC        187    46   M               30:49.1
     65    Alexis Morris                     Greensboro  NC        198    30   F               30:59.5
     66    Katie Speed                       High Point  NC        155    33   F               31:07.6
     67    Kate Jackson-Adams                Greensboro  NC         46    23   F               31:15.1
     68    Kailey Walker                     Seagrove  NC           80    22   F               31:18.7
     69    Joan Burton                       Pleasant Garden  NC   158    37   F               31:28.0
     70    Elizabeth Carter                  Yadkinville  NC        55    23   F               31:31.0
     71    Donna Vanderford                  Elon  NC              160    49   F               31:33.7
     72    Hearher Cox                       Winston Salem  NC     172    26   F               31:43.3
     73    Alan Trent                        Greensboro  NC        249    57   M               31:44.5
     74    Jennifer Grenier                  Greensboro  NC         14    21   F               31:58.0
     75    Joseph Hines                      Winston Salem  NC     220    29   M               32:22.5
     76    Laurie Quesinberry                Winston Salem  NC      62    43   F               32:23.5
     77    Amanda Hoffmeyer                  Elon  NC               35    25   F               32:23.7
     78    Julie Sorensen                    Winston-Salem  NC      76    27   F               32:24.5
     79    Chih-Wei Chuang                   Cary  NC              161    31   M               32:28.0
     80    Renee Spainhour                   Winston Salem  NC     147    30   F               32:33.5
     81    Neil Chaney                       Burlington  NC        171    32   M               32:37.0
     82    Jerilynn Bathgate                 Greensboro  NC         20    45   F               32:41.7
     83    Juan Miranda                      Greensboro  NC         50    23   M               32:42.3
     84    Grady Hemm                        Jamestown  NC         105    19   M               32:53.9
     85    Christopher Leonard               Thomasville  NC        74    33   M               33:03.8
     86    Karen Swaim                       Greensboro  NC        235    55   F               33:09.6
     87    Ryan Cheek                        Greensboro  NC        179    23   F               33:11.9
     88    Laura Colbert                     Greensboro  NC        178    21   F               33:12.1
     89    Mandy Castle                      Greensboro  NC        134    28   F               33:17.5
     90    Stepheney Shields                 Greensboro  NC        148    23   F               33:20.6
     91    D.j. Crump                        Greensboro  NC        201    28   M               33:23.7
     92    Robyn Komar                       Winston Salem  NC     173    28   F               33:26.7
     93    Andrew Cresimore                  Kernersville  NC      135    36   M               33:47.5
     94    Sheldon Gardner                   Greensboro  NC         54    44   M               33:48.2
     95    Sandie Williams                   Clemmons  NC          214    20   F               33:48.3
     96    Jennifer Brandon                  High Point  NC        107    38   F               33:49.2
     97    Erin Stewart                      Greensboro  NC         79    21   F               34:05.3
     98    Jeremy Whitener                   Terrell  NC            61    22   M               34:06.9
     99    Tammy Baldwin                     Summerfield  NC        64    41   F               34:22.7
    100    Steve Butcher                     Greensboro  NC         51    40   M               34:23.1

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
    101    John Pannell                      Burlington  NC        120    49   M               34:26.2
    102    Carole Ott                        Greensboro  NC          1    36   F               34:27.0
    103    Derrick Hill                      Asheboro  NC          124    39   M               34:32.9
    104    Williams Oman                     Greensboro  NC        245    39   M               34:49.5
    105    Josh Hurley                       Fayetteville  NC      152    26   M               34:50.4
    106    Hollie Fleming                    Fayetteville  NC      151    27   F               34:50.4
    107    Lori Cooper                       Lewisville  NC        180    35   F               34:57.3
    108    Leslie Frady                      Sylva  NC             181    35   F               34:57.4
    109    Matthew Evans                     Jamestown  NC         131    36   M               35:00.3
    110    Russell Henderson                 Greensboro  NC         86    36   M               35:12.1
    111    Stephanie Mark                    Greensboro  NC        199    24   F               35:18.6
    112    Mindy Cannon                      Kernersville  NC       44    36   F               35:19.5
    113    Dale Heninger                     Winston Salem  NC      10    32   M               35:24.2
    114    Harrison McNeil                   Winston-Salem  NC      59    25   M               35:29.8
    115    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC        189    29   F               35:32.8
    116    Lynn Shields                      Greensboro  NC        144    25   F               35:46.8
    117    Cory Niedfeldt                    Saxapahaw  NC         102    42   M               35:59.1
    118    Ben Devore                        Winston Salem  NC     116    22   M               35:59.7
    119    Domi Paxton                       Woodstock  VA         112    21   F               36:00.5
    120    Kate Furgurson                    Hillsborough  NC      115    22   F               36:00.7
    121    Angela Russell Hines              Winston Salem  NC     221    29   F               36:13.3
    122    Kimberly Comer                    Trinity  NC           191    36   F               36:14.2
    123    Marzena Odolinska                 High Point  NC        210    31   F               36:14.3
    124    Sonya Schroeder                   Greensboro  NC        140    36   F               36:16.5
    125    Michael Pingue                    Mcleansville  NC      150    25   M               36:17.9
    126    Neil Pifer                        Kannpolis  NC          29    39   M               36:17.9
    127    Anne Pifer                        Kannapolis  NC         28    38   F               36:18.2
    128    Annette Wood                      Rural Hall  NC        168    52   F               36:32.8
    129    Ashland Pingue                    Mcleansville  NC      149    23   F               36:51.6
    130    Kaylene Butcher                   Greensboro  NC         52    34   F               36:58.2
    131    Emily Johnson                     Winston-Salem  NC      60    21   F               37:00.2
    132    Claire Wright                     Greensboro  NC         56    27   F               37:03.3
    133    Dena Shore                        East Bend  NC          57    23   F               37:03.3
    134    Brendon Stout                     Burlington  NC         37    25   M               37:25.2
    135    Elizabeth Fink                    Greensboro  NC        213    32   F               37:32.1
    136    Garfield Long Jr                  Cherokee  NC           42    45   M               37:32.9
    137    Benjamin Burnside                 Greensboro  NC        217    33   M               37:38.3
    138    Tracy Little                      Asheboro  NC           91    33   F               37:39.5
    139    Scott Belflower                   Rio Vista  CA         226    36   M               37:48.1
    140    Whitney Venable                   Winston Salem  NC     110    29   F               37:54.0
    141    Kim Carbett                       High Point  NC        123    53   F               38:15.2
    142    Elizabeth Watson-Bryant           Archdale  NC           95    38   F               38:26.8
    143    Kourtney Dillard                  Trinity  NC            27    30   F               38:33.4
    144    Shannon Poindexter                Pelham  NC            200    28   F               38:37.3
    145    Melissa Brown                     Reidsville  NC         13    32   F               38:45.3
    146    Emily Pontious                    Hillsborough  NC        7    30   F               38:45.9
    147    Claudia Marini                    Asheboro  NC           92    41   F               39:11.7
    148    Ken Boatman                       Greensboro  NC         98    49   M               39:12.0
    149    Crystal Dibella                   Greensboro  NC        139    27   F               39:13.3
    150    Whitney Keene                     Greensboro  NC        208    24   F               39:15.5
    151    Chelsea Higgins                   Oak Ridge  NC         192    24   F               39:15.8
    152    Jennifer Ingle                    King  NC              117    40   F               39:43.0
    153    Kerry Loewen                      Asheboro  NC           82    50   F               39:44.5
    154    Ryan Chalis                       Greensboro  NC        242    22   M               40:14.1
    155    Holly White                       Greensboro  NC        113    26   F               40:15.4
    156    Stormie Bulman                    High Point  NC         48    27   F               40:18.4
    157    Lisa Gonzalez                     Greensboro  NC        101    46   F               40:20.0
    158    Caroline Ondrey                   Burlington  NC         36    23   F               40:29.0
    159    Haily Weddington                  Greensboro  NC        243    22   F               40:33.2
    160    Anthony Miller                    Greensboro  NC        167    35   M               40:39.0
    161    Shannon Dewalt                    Germanton  NC         184    25   F               40:52.5
    162    Nathan Dewalt                     Germanton  NC         244    26   M               40:53.5
    163    Zach Dease                        Mayodan  NC           157    27   M               40:56.7
    164    Emily Brown                       Asheboro  NC            4    30   F               40:57.9
    165    William Angel                     Liberty  NC            41    38   M               41:16.3
    166    Victoria Grossnickle              Jamestown  NC         204    57   F               41:17.5
    167    Lisa Hayes                        Staley  NC             66    43   F               41:34.3
    168    Jessica Poole                     Morrisville  NC        11    27   F               41:38.5
    169    Lee Ingle                         King  NC              118    44   M               41:49.2
    170    Randy Lam                         Liberty  NC           132    55   M               42:02.5
    171    Shanna Younts                     Asheboro  NC           83    37   M               42:02.6
    172    Lynn Scruggs                      Liberty  NC           133    41   F               42:02.6
    173    Sabrina Isenhour                  Greensboro  NC        174    41   F               42:27.9
    174    Caleb Turmel                      Greensboro  NC         15    23   M               42:28.1
    175    Bethanne Klaver                   Hillsborough  NC        9    25   F               42:40.3
    176    Lance Fink                        Greensboro  NC        212    41   M               42:45.1
    177    Kaitlin Higgins                   Oak Ridge  NC         193    29   F               42:52.0
    178    Jennifer Spargo                   Pilot Mountain  NC     24    37   F               42:53.8
    179    Sally Elliott                     Walnut Cove  NC        22    41   F               42:53.8
    180    Jennifer Walker                   Asheboro  NC           99    28   F               43:05.1
    181    Sarah Dorsey                      Greensboro  NC         45    59   F               43:13.3
    182    Erin McNeil                       Kernersville  NC      136    33   F               43:20.5
    183    Kim Rieson                        High Point  NC        129    39   F               43:27.6
    184    Karen Worlds                      Greensboro  NC        114    26   F               43:30.0
    185    Veecee Harris                     High Point  NC        130    37   F               43:38.7
    186    Lindsay Cross                     Greensboro  NC         18    25   F               43:39.1
    187    Niki Ingram                       Asheboro  NC            3    25   F               43:40.5
    188    Carla Corvin                      Pleasant Garden  NC    30    34   F               43:41.4
    189    Amber Plantz                      Charlotte  NC         177    17   F               43:52.2
    190    Derobert Via                      Elon  NC              146    53   M               43:52.9
    191    Ramsey Via                        Elon  NC              145    37   F               43:53.3
    192    Dan Bursuck                       Charlotte  NC         176    33   M               43:53.5
    193    Bill Bursuck                      Greensboro  NC        175    67   M               43:54.8
    194    Ashley Wagner                     Raleigh  NC            84    22   F               44:01.7
    195    Jeff Jones                        Fayetteville  NC       69    39   M               44:22.7
    196    Alison Jones                      Fayetteville  NC       68    39   F               44:22.8
    197    Jessica Green                     Greensboro  NC        207    34   F               44:23.9
    198    Scott Huddleston                  Winston-Salen  NC     185    25   M               44:37.4
    199    Brittany Huddleston               Winston Salen  NC     186    26   F               44:37.8
    200    Jennifer Kirkman                  Greensboro  NC         38    32   F               44:57.4

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
    201    Courtney Ferree                   Winston Salem  NC     237    32   F               45:00.1
    202    Becky Quigley                     Greensboro  NC         58    38   F               45:12.9
    203    Clint Queen                       Kernersville  NC       16    42   M               45:14.3
    204    Kristy Queen                      Kernersville  NC       17    41   F               45:24.0
    205    Michael Garis                     Greensboro  NC        202    41   M               45:26.5
    206    Donna Gardner                     Greensboro  NC         53    48   F               45:31.1
    207    Dorothy Freeman                   Liberty  NC            96    39   F               45:52.0
    208    Nicole Mumma                      Pleasant Garden  NC    71    29   F               46:03.8
    209    Cyndi Rice                        Pleasant Garden  NC   254    39   F               48:03.6
    210    Gabriell Lambert                  Cherokee  NC           43    42   F               48:05.7
    211    Jacob Doirow                      Whitsett  NC          231    30   M               48:14.9
    212    Kari Pederson                     Whitsett  NC          232    29   F               48:15.1
    213    Shelly Jones                      Pleasant Garden  NC   240    52   F               48:22.3
    214    Leigh Ann Little                  Greensboro  NC        142    29   F               48:32.2
    215    Maria Mazzurco                    Burlington  NC         63    25   F               49:34.3
    216    Annie Sheffield                   Raleigh  NC           138    14   F               49:36.1
    217    Wally Vaughan                     Sophia  NC             26    30   M               50:02.1
    218    Kimberly Hill                     Sophia  NC             25    23   F               50:02.1
    219    Kristen Deaton                    Oak Ridge  NC          94    19   F               50:22.2
    220    Carleigh Janke                    Greensboro  NC         93    18   F               50:23.1
    221    Sheri Lockamy Taylor              Pleasant Garden  NC   128    36   F               51:09.3
    222    Catherine Jones                   Burlington  NC        127    25   F               51:15.3
    223    Cheryl Swain                      Greensboro  NC        241    48   F               52:19.8
    224    Rodney Crouse                     Thomasville  NC       228    33   M               52:44.5
    225    Ashley Heath                      Greensboro  NC        250    28   F               52:50.8
    226    Rebecca Miller                    Greensboro  NC        251    23   F               52:53.5
    227    Kristian Shyder                   Browns Summit  NC     252    27   F               52:58.6
    228    Val Sapp                          Reidsville  NC        224    38   F               54:33.0
    229    Adam Sapp                         Reidsville  NC        225    38   M               54:33.3
    230    Reed Kirkman                      Greensboro  NC         39    38   M               57:56.1
    231    Kelly Angel                       Liberty  NC            40    39   F               58:36.3
    232    Brittany Smith                    Reidsville  NC        108    23   F               58:49.4
    233    Heather Wilson                    Graham  NC            153    25   F               58:55.6

Age Group Results

July 19, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Stevens                      Lexington  NC         219   24       13        24:13.9      7:49/M
       2    Grace Tueffel                     Browns Summit  NC     227   21       14        24:25.8      7:53/M
       3    Liana Blue                        Greensboro  NC        195   26       15        24:31.7      7:55/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annie Sheffield                   Raleigh  NC           138   14      216        49:36.1     16:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torey Loewen                      Asheboro  NC           81   19       29        26:46.0      8:38/M
       2    Sandie Williams                   Clemmons  NC          214   20       95        33:48.3     10:54/M
       3    Amber Plantz                      Charlotte  NC         177   17      189        43:52.2     14:09/M
       4    Kristen Deaton                    Oak Ridge  NC          94   19      219        50:22.2     16:15/M
       5    Carleigh Janke                    Greensboro  NC         93   18      220        50:23.1     16:15/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittney Balara                   Pine Knoll Shores      78   23       46        28:20.7      9:08/M
       2    Paige Copeland                    Elon  NC               34   23       48        29:09.1      9:24/M
       3    Kendra Hammond                    Greensboro  NC         33   23       62        30:40.9      9:54/M
       4    Kate Jackson-Adams                Greensboro  NC         46   23       67        31:15.1     10:05/M
       5    Kailey Walker                     Seagrove  NC           80   22       68        31:18.7     10:06/M
       6    Elizabeth Carter                  Yadkinville  NC        55   23       70        31:31.0     10:10/M
       7    Jennifer Grenier                  Greensboro  NC         14   21       74        31:58.0     10:19/M
       8    Ryan Cheek                        Greensboro  NC        179   23       87        33:11.9     10:42/M
       9    Laura Colbert                     Greensboro  NC        178   21       88        33:12.1     10:43/M
      10    Stepheney Shields                 Greensboro  NC        148   23       90        33:20.6     10:45/M
      11    Erin Stewart                      Greensboro  NC         79   21       97        34:05.3     11:00/M
      12    Stephanie Mark                    Greensboro  NC        199   24      111        35:18.6     11:23/M
      13    Domi Paxton                       Woodstock  VA         112   21      119        36:00.5     11:37/M
      14    Kate Furgurson                    Hillsborough  NC      115   22      120        36:00.7     11:37/M
      15    Ashland Pingue                    Mcleansville  NC      149   23      129        36:51.6     11:53/M
      16    Emily Johnson                     Winston-Salem  NC      60   21      131        37:00.2     11:56/M
      17    Dena Shore                        East Bend  NC          57   23      133        37:03.3     11:57/M
      18    Whitney Keene                     Greensboro  NC        208   24      150        39:15.5     12:40/M
      19    Chelsea Higgins                   Oak Ridge  NC         192   24      151        39:15.8     12:40/M
      20    Caroline Ondrey                   Burlington  NC         36   23      158        40:29.0     13:04/M
      21    Haily Weddington                  Greensboro  NC        243   22      159        40:33.2     13:05/M
      22    Ashley Wagner                     Raleigh  NC            84   22      194        44:01.7     14:12/M
      23    Kimberly Hill                     Sophia  NC             25   23      218        50:02.1     16:08/M
      24    Rebecca Miller                    Greensboro  NC        251   23      226        52:53.5     17:04/M
      25    Brittany Smith                    Reidsville  NC        108   23      232        58:49.4     18:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carleigh High                     Winston Salem  NC     211   25       19        25:13.9      8:08/M
       2    Brandi Clark                      Summerfield  NC        75   29       25        26:22.2      8:30/M
       3    Anna Greene                       Greensboro  NC         65   28       30        26:52.9      8:40/M
       4    Abbey Schallhorn                  Elon  NC               32   26       51        29:25.2      9:29/M
       5    Katie Mishoe                      Thomasville  NC       169   25       56        30:09.4      9:44/M
       6    Dena Fauske                       Raleigh  NC            73   29       63        30:45.0      9:55/M
       7    Hearher Cox                       Winston Salem  NC     172   26       72        31:43.3     10:14/M
       8    Amanda Hoffmeyer                  Elon  NC               35   25       77        32:23.7     10:27/M
       9    Julie Sorensen                    Winston-Salem  NC      76   27       78        32:24.5     10:27/M
      10    Mandy Castle                      Greensboro  NC        134   28       89        33:17.5     10:44/M
      11    Robyn Komar                       Winston Salem  NC     173   28       92        33:26.7     10:47/M
      12    Hollie Fleming                    Fayetteville  NC      151   27      106        34:50.4     11:14/M
      13    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC        189   29      115        35:32.8     11:28/M
      14    Lynn Shields                      Greensboro  NC        144   25      116        35:46.8     11:32/M
      15    Angela Russell Hines              Winston Salem  NC     221   29      121        36:13.3     11:41/M
      16    Claire Wright                     Greensboro  NC         56   27      132        37:03.3     11:57/M
      17    Whitney Venable                   Winston Salem  NC     110   29      140        37:54.0     12:14/M
      18    Shannon Poindexter                Pelham  NC            200   28      144        38:37.3     12:27/M
      19    Crystal Dibella                   Greensboro  NC        139   27      149        39:13.3     12:39/M
      20    Holly White                       Greensboro  NC        113   26      155        40:15.4     12:59/M
      21    Stormie Bulman                    High Point  NC         48   27      156        40:18.4     13:00/M
      22    Shannon Dewalt                    Germanton  NC         184   25      161        40:52.5     13:11/M
      23    Jessica Poole                     Morrisville  NC        11   27      168        41:38.5     13:26/M
      24    Bethanne Klaver                   Hillsborough  NC        9   25      175        42:40.3     13:46/M
      25    Kaitlin Higgins                   Oak Ridge  NC         193   29      177        42:52.0     13:50/M
      26    Jennifer Walker                   Asheboro  NC           99   28      180        43:05.1     13:54/M
      27    Karen Worlds                      Greensboro  NC        114   26      184        43:30.0     14:02/M
      28    Lindsay Cross                     Greensboro  NC         18   25      186        43:39.1     14:05/M
      29    Niki Ingram                       Asheboro  NC            3   25      187        43:40.5     14:05/M
      30    Brittany Huddleston               Winston Salen  NC     186   26      199        44:37.8     14:24/M
      31    Nicole Mumma                      Pleasant Garden  NC    71   29      208        46:03.8     14:51/M
      32    Kari Pederson                     Whitsett  NC          232   29      212        48:15.1     15:34/M
      33    Leigh Ann Little                  Greensboro  NC        142   29      214        48:32.2     15:39/M
      34    Maria Mazzurco                    Burlington  NC         63   25      215        49:34.3     15:59/M
      35    Catherine Jones                   Burlington  NC        127   25      222        51:15.3     16:32/M
      36    Ashley Heath                      Greensboro  NC        250   28      225        52:50.8     17:03/M
      37    Kristian Shyder                   Browns Summit  NC     252   27      227        52:58.6     17:05/M
      38    Heather Wilson                    Graham  NC            153   25      233        58:55.6     19:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Coble                      Kernersville  NC       23   34       28        26:42.0      8:37/M
       2    Brittany Schenkel                 Aiea  HI               12   32       42        27:41.7      8:56/M
       3    Jill Drennan                      Winston Salem  NC     188   34       52        29:49.7      9:37/M
       4    Alexis Morris                     Greensboro  NC        198   30       65        30:59.5     10:00/M
       5    Katie Speed                       High Point  NC        155   33       66        31:07.6     10:02/M
       6    Renee Spainhour                   Winston Salem  NC     147   30       80        32:33.5     10:30/M
       7    Marzena Odolinska                 High Point  NC        210   31      123        36:14.3     11:41/M
       8    Kaylene Butcher                   Greensboro  NC         52   34      130        36:58.2     11:55/M
       9    Elizabeth Fink                    Greensboro  NC        213   32      135        37:32.1     12:06/M
      10    Tracy Little                      Asheboro  NC           91   33      138        37:39.5     12:09/M
      11    Kourtney Dillard                  Trinity  NC            27   30      143        38:33.4     12:26/M
      12    Melissa Brown                     Reidsville  NC         13   32      145        38:45.3     12:30/M
      13    Emily Pontious                    Hillsborough  NC        7   30      146        38:45.9     12:30/M
      14    Emily Brown                       Asheboro  NC            4   30      164        40:57.9     13:13/M
      15    Erin McNeil                       Kernersville  NC      136   33      182        43:20.5     13:59/M
      16    Carla Corvin                      Pleasant Garden  NC    30   34      188        43:41.4     14:05/M
      17    Jessica Green                     Greensboro  NC        207   34      197        44:23.9     14:19/M
      18    Jennifer Kirkman                  Greensboro  NC         38   32      200        44:57.4     14:30/M
      19    Courtney Ferree                   Winston Salem  NC     237   32      201        45:00.1     14:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennie Jones                      Greensboro  NC        247   36       16        25:07.0      8:06/M
       2    Jill Gaukstern                    Winston Salem  NC     190   35       59        30:27.0      9:49/M
       3    Joan Burton                       Pleasant Garden  NC   158   37       69        31:28.0     10:09/M
       4    Jennifer Brandon                  High Point  NC        107   38       96        33:49.2     10:55/M
       5    Carole Ott                        Greensboro  NC          1   36      102        34:27.0     11:07/M
       6    Lori Cooper                       Lewisville  NC        180   35      107        34:57.3     11:16/M
       7    Leslie Frady                      Sylva  NC             181   35      108        34:57.4     11:16/M
       8    Mindy Cannon                      Kernersville  NC       44   36      112        35:19.5     11:24/M
       9    Kimberly Comer                    Trinity  NC           191   36      122        36:14.2     11:41/M
      10    Sonya Schroeder                   Greensboro  NC        140   36      124        36:16.5     11:42/M
      11    Anne Pifer                        Kannapolis  NC         28   38      127        36:18.2     11:43/M
      12    Elizabeth Watson-Bryant           Archdale  NC           95   38      142        38:26.8     12:24/M
      13    Jennifer Spargo                   Pilot Mountain  NC     24   37      178        42:53.8     13:50/M
      14    Kim Rieson                        High Point  NC        129   39      183        43:27.6     14:01/M
      15    Veecee Harris                     High Point  NC        130   37      185        43:38.7     14:05/M
      16    Ramsey Via                        Elon  NC              145   37      191        43:53.3     14:09/M
      17    Alison Jones                      Fayetteville  NC       68   39      196        44:22.8     14:19/M
      18    Becky Quigley                     Greensboro  NC         58   38      202        45:12.9     14:35/M
      19    Dorothy Freeman                   Liberty  NC            96   39      207        45:52.0     14:48/M
      20    Cyndi Rice                        Pleasant Garden  NC   254   39      209        48:03.6     15:30/M
      21    Sheri Lockamy Taylor              Pleasant Garden  NC   128   36      221        51:09.3     16:30/M
      22    Val Sapp                          Reidsville  NC        224   38      228        54:33.0     17:36/M
      23    Kelly Angel                       Liberty  NC            40   39      231        58:36.3     18:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Quesinberry                Winston Salem  NC      62   43       76        32:23.5     10:27/M
       2    Tammy Baldwin                     Summerfield  NC        64   41       99        34:22.7     11:05/M
       3    Claudia Marini                    Asheboro  NC           92   41      147        39:11.7     12:38/M
       4    Jennifer Ingle                    King  NC              117   40      152        39:43.0     12:49/M
       5    Lisa Hayes                        Staley  NC             66   43      167        41:34.3     13:25/M
       6    Lynn Scruggs                      Liberty  NC           133   41      172        42:02.6     13:34/M
       7    Sabrina Isenhour                  Greensboro  NC        174   41      173        42:27.9     13:42/M
       8    Sally Elliott                     Walnut Cove  NC        22   41      179        42:53.8     13:50/M
       9    Kristy Queen                      Kernersville  NC       17   41      204        45:24.0     14:39/M
      10    Gabriell Lambert                  Cherokee  NC           43   42      210        48:05.7     15:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Bird                       Greensboro  NC         97   48       32        26:58.4      8:42/M
       2    Donna Vanderford                  Elon  NC              160   49       71        31:33.7     10:11/M
       3    Jerilynn Bathgate                 Greensboro  NC         20   45       82        32:41.7     10:33/M
       4    Lisa Gonzalez                     Greensboro  NC        101   46      157        40:20.0     13:01/M
       5    Donna Gardner                     Greensboro  NC         53   48      206        45:31.1     14:41/M
       6    Cheryl Swain                      Greensboro  NC        241   48      223        52:19.8     16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC        222   51       55        30:07.0      9:43/M
       2    Annette Wood                      Rural Hall  NC        168   52      128        36:32.8     11:47/M
       3    Kim Carbett                       High Point  NC        123   53      141        38:15.2     12:20/M
       4    Kerry Loewen                      Asheboro  NC           82   50      153        39:44.5     12:49/M
       5    Shelly Jones                      Pleasant Garden  NC   240   52      213        48:22.3     15:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Swaim                       Greensboro  NC        235   55       86        33:09.6     10:42/M
       2    Victoria Grossnickle              Jamestown  NC         204   57      166        41:17.5     13:19/M
       3    Sarah Dorsey                      Greensboro  NC         45   59      181        43:13.3     13:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Arreola                 Charlotte  NC          77   31        1        19:40.1      6:21/M
       2    Anthony Fleckenstein              Whitsett  NC          233   21        2        20:46.1      6:42/M
       3    Chris Bathgate                    Greensboro  NC         19   43        3        22:28.7      7:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Self                         Jamestown  NC         104   19       61        30:31.8      9:51/M
       2    Grady Hemm                        Jamestown  NC         105   19       84        32:53.9     10:36/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Hewitt                      Greensboro  NC        216   23       20        25:17.1      8:09/M
       2    Nevin Meissner                    Danville  VA           90   23       24        26:14.4      8:28/M
       3    Robert Meissner                   Summerfield  NC        89   23       37        27:19.6      8:49/M
       4    Juan Miranda                      Greensboro  NC         50   23       83        32:42.3     10:33/M
       5    Jeremy Whitener                   Terrell  NC            61   22       98        34:06.9     11:00/M
       6    Ben Devore                        Winston Salem  NC     116   22      118        35:59.7     11:36/M
       7    Ryan Chalis                       Greensboro  NC        242   22      154        40:14.1     12:59/M
       8    Caleb Turmel                      Greensboro  NC         15   23      174        42:28.1     13:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dusten Winebarger                 Greensboro  NC        238   26        4        22:30.9      7:15/M
       2    Jason Needham                     Mcleansville  NC       21   25        5        22:38.1      7:18/M
       3    Jd Goodwin                        Asheboro  NC          106   28       10        23:40.2      7:38/M
       4    Christopher Roy                   Brown Summit  NC      165   25       11        23:53.2      7:42/M
       5    Billy Lyerly                      Pleasant Garden  NC    70   26       22        25:25.7      8:12/M
       6    Rocky Dix                         Reidsville  NC        203   29       23        26:07.0      8:25/M
       7    Daniel Scott                      Morrisville  NC       111   26       35        27:15.4      8:47/M
       8    Matt Elsworth                     High Point  NC         49   29       39        27:37.8      8:55/M
       9    Bob Martin                        Greensboro  NC        162   26       41        27:39.2      8:55/M
      10    Joshua Mottram                    Pleasant Garden  NC   196   27       49        29:11.9      9:25/M
      11    Jonathan Davis                    Greensboro  NC        234   29       50        29:19.9      9:27/M
      12    Joseph Hines                      Winston Salem  NC     220   29       75        32:22.5     10:26/M
      13    D.j. Crump                        Greensboro  NC        201   28       91        33:23.7     10:46/M
      14    Josh Hurley                       Fayetteville  NC      152   26      105        34:50.4     11:14/M
      15    Harrison McNeil                   Winston-Salem  NC      59   25      114        35:29.8     11:27/M
      16    Michael Pingue                    Mcleansville  NC      150   25      125        36:17.9     11:42/M
      17    Brendon Stout                     Burlington  NC         37   25      134        37:25.2     12:04/M
      18    Nathan Dewalt                     Germanton  NC         244   26      162        40:53.5     13:11/M
      19    Zach Dease                        Mayodan  NC           157   27      163        40:56.7     13:12/M
      20    Scott Huddleston                  Winston-Salen  NC     185   25      198        44:37.4     14:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Green                       Asheboro  NC          119   33        6        22:39.2      7:18/M
       2    Jeff Eckard                       East Bend  NC         209   30       12        24:08.9      7:47/M
       3    Jared Corry                       Greensboro  NC        239   33       18        25:12.7      8:08/M
       4    Jason Schlosser                   High Point  NC        137   31       21        25:21.6      8:11/M
       5    Jason Thomas                      Greensboro  NC        194   32       31        26:56.7      8:41/M
       6    Kevin Siler                       Stokesdale  NC        229   31       40        27:39.0      8:55/M
       7    Tj Ashburn                        Pelham  NC            166   31       44        28:09.4      9:05/M
       8    Shung Tongsin                     Graham  NC            223   34       45        28:20.7      9:08/M
       9    Pat McLeod                        Greensboro  NC        230   34       54        29:58.4      9:40/M
      10    Derrick Shuler                    Thomasville  NC       156   34       60        30:30.5      9:50/M
      11    Chih-Wei Chuang                   Cary  NC              161   31       79        32:28.0     10:28/M
      12    Neil Chaney                       Burlington  NC        171   32       81        32:37.0     10:31/M
      13    Christopher Leonard               Thomasville  NC        74   33       85        33:03.8     10:40/M
      14    Dale Heninger                     Winston Salem  NC      10   32      113        35:24.2     11:25/M
      15    Benjamin Burnside                 Greensboro  NC        217   33      137        37:38.3     12:08/M
      16    Dan Bursuck                       Charlotte  NC         176   33      192        43:53.5     14:09/M
      17    Jacob Doirow                      Whitsett  NC          231   30      211        48:14.9     15:34/M
      18    Wally Vaughan                     Sophia  NC             26   30      217        50:02.1     16:08/M
      19    Rodney Crouse                     Thomasville  NC       228   33      224        52:44.5     17:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Mitcheltree                Greensboro  NC        253   35        9        23:33.2      7:36/M
       2    Pedro Saldivar                    Charlotte  NC         246   39       17        25:10.3      8:07/M
       3    Brad Speed                        High Point  NC        154   35       27        26:40.8      8:36/M
       4    Tom Sinclair                      Kannapolis  NC        143   39       33        27:01.1      8:43/M
       5    Andrew Tuttle                     Greensboro  NC        248   37       34        27:05.8      8:44/M
       6    Dan Johnson                       Greensboro  NC        236   39       38        27:37.4      8:55/M
       7    Doug McMillan                     Winston Salem  NC     125   39       43        28:06.5      9:04/M
       8    George Revington                  Raleigh  NC            72   37       53        29:52.6      9:38/M
       9    Andrew Cresimore                  Kernersville  NC      135   36       93        33:47.5     10:54/M
      10    Derrick Hill                      Asheboro  NC          124   39      103        34:32.9     11:08/M
      11    Williams Oman                     Greensboro  NC        245   39      104        34:49.5     11:14/M
      12    Matthew Evans                     Jamestown  NC         131   36      109        35:00.3     11:17/M
      13    Russell Henderson                 Greensboro  NC         86   36      110        35:12.1     11:21/M
      14    Neil Pifer                        Kannpolis  NC          29   39      126        36:17.9     11:42/M
      15    Scott Belflower                   Rio Vista  CA         226   36      139        37:48.1     12:12/M
      16    Anthony Miller                    Greensboro  NC        167   35      160        40:39.0     13:07/M
      17    William Angel                     Liberty  NC            41   38      165        41:16.3     13:19/M
      18    Shanna Younts                     Asheboro  NC           83   37      171        42:02.6     13:34/M
      19    Jeff Jones                        Fayetteville  NC       69   39      195        44:22.7     14:19/M
      20    Adam Sapp                         Reidsville  NC        225   38      229        54:33.3     17:36/M
      21    Reed Kirkman                      Greensboro  NC         39   38      230        57:56.1     18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Aufderhar                   Climax  NC            141   40       26        26:31.4      8:33/M
       2    Scott Grogan                      Kernersville  NC      100   41       57        30:11.5      9:44/M
       3    Daniel Nonte                      Greensboro  NC        215   42       58        30:16.7      9:46/M
       4    Sheldon Gardner                   Greensboro  NC         54   44       94        33:48.2     10:54/M
       5    Steve Butcher                     Greensboro  NC         51   40      100        34:23.1     11:05/M
       6    Cory Niedfeldt                    Saxapahaw  NC         102   42      117        35:59.1     11:36/M
       7    Lee Ingle                         King  NC              118   44      169        41:49.2     13:29/M
       8    Lance Fink                        Greensboro  NC        212   41      176        42:45.1     13:47/M
       9    Clint Queen                       Kernersville  NC       16   42      203        45:14.3     14:35/M
      10    Michael Garis                     Greensboro  NC        202   41      205        45:26.5     14:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lee                       Garner  NC            182   48        7        22:53.3      7:23/M
       2    Johnny Vanderford                 Whitsett  NC          159   45        8        23:11.5      7:29/M
       3    Russell Krauss                    High Point  NC        122   46       47        29:06.8      9:23/M
       4    Meyer Douglas                     Kannapolis  NC        187   46       64        30:49.1      9:56/M
       5    John Pannell                      Burlington  NC        120   49      101        34:26.2     11:06/M
       6    Garfield Long Jr                  Cherokee  NC           42   45      136        37:32.9     12:06/M
       7    Ken Boatman                       Greensboro  NC         98   49      148        39:12.0     12:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derobert Via                      Elon  NC              146   53      190        43:52.9     14:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Trent                        Greensboro  NC        249   57       73        31:44.5     10:14/M
       2    Randy Lam                         Liberty  NC           132   55      170        42:02.5     13:34/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         170   60       36        27:18.7      8:48/M
       2    Bill Bursuck                      Greensboro  NC        175   67      193        43:54.8     14:10/M