Bermuda Run Duathlon

Bermuda Run Duathlon

Overall Finish List

March 30, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing

Individual

                                                                  -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---         Total  
 Place  Name                      City             Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Albert Harrison                              67   25   M      1 25-29     1    15:40.17    3     0:24.14    1    29:55.92    1     0:20.39    1    16:10.37   1:02:30.99
    2  Cameron Chappell           Boone, NC         36   21   M      1 21-24     3    16:36.87    1     0:20.07    5    32:41.50    5     0:28.10    3    17:37.19   1:07:43.73
    3  Ed Shepherd                Salem, VA          4   41   M      1 40-44     4    17:21.20    2     0:22.59    4    32:29.54   10     0:32.12    4    18:22.08   1:09:07.53
    4  Wes Kessenich              Charlotte, NC     33   51   M      1 50-54    10    18:27.27   13     0:36.04    2    30:56.74    6     0:28.83    8    18:51.48   1:09:20.36
    5  Bo Butler                  Mooresville, NC   45   42   M      2 40-44     6    17:37.57   20     0:53.03    3    31:43.75    8     0:29.86    9    19:03.17   1:09:47.38
    6  Liam O'Fallon              Durham, NC        43   42   M      3 40-44     5    17:27.31   34     1:02.90    6    32:47.06   19     0:40.90    6    18:41.27   1:10:39.44
    7  Danielle Baker             Durham, NC        35   37   F      1 35-39     8    17:48.67   11     0:35.44    7    33:27.24   18     0:39.76   11    19:15.07   1:11:46.18
    8  Ben Sessions                                 49   19   M      1  0-20     2    15:40.35   16     0:42.77   23    38:21.79   34     1:05.03    2    16:39.69   1:12:29.63
    9  James Banner                                 69   41   M      4 40-44     9    18:10.39    7     0:30.99   18    35:47.23    4     0:26.07    5    18:30.71   1:13:25.39
   10  Douglas Rockett            Chapel Hill, NC   71   58   M      1 55-59    13    18:55.91   28     0:57.55   13    34:41.32   22     0:44.88   10    19:03.51   1:14:23.17
   11  Glynn Boze                                   50   45   M      1 45-49    12    18:53.33    9     0:32.80   14    35:04.64    3     0:25.62   12    19:33.77   1:14:30.16
   12  Johnny Vanderford          Whitsett, NC      18   46   M      2 45-49    15    19:25.92   12     0:35.68    9    33:30.47   15     0:38.96   13    20:45.55   1:14:56.58
   13  Chris Moore                Rockwell, NC      37   29   M      2 25-29     7    17:47.20   27     0:57.11   24    38:29.77    9     0:30.58    7    18:48.59   1:16:33.25
   14  Robert Venturi             Advance, NC       25   49   M      3 45-49    16    19:35.49   21     0:53.63   15    35:13.62   14     0:38.87   16    21:15.98   1:17:37.59
   15  Greg Sidden                                  62   43   M      5 40-44    23    20:49.64   23     0:54.29   11    34:18.85   11     0:35.31   19    21:32.37   1:18:10.46
   16  Styrling Tangusso                            51   14   M      2  0-20    11    18:40.02   17     0:43.69   22    37:30.77   16     0:38.96   20    21:40.16   1:19:13.60
   17  John Morris                                  54   40   M      6 40-44    24    20:50.36    4     0:26.04   19    36:09.58   12     0:37.45   17    21:17.32   1:19:20.75
   18  Jeff Echard                                  73   30   M      1 30-34    14    19:13.87   48     1:18.93   16    35:33.66   46     1:19.26   21    21:56.06   1:19:21.78
   19  David Michael              Garner, NC        14   45   M      4 45-49    30    21:49.94    5     0:26.40   20    36:21.61    2     0:21.79   22    22:09.45   1:21:09.19
   20  Samuel Beaumont            Lynchburg, VA     12   44   M      7 40-44    17    19:57.77   49     1:21.29   26    38:43.52   24     0:46.87   15    21:01.15   1:21:50.60
   21  Kelley Montoya             Winston-Salem, NC 16   33   M      2 30-34    27    21:47.45   15     0:40.54   12    34:39.63   30     0:57.34   33    23:52.40   1:21:57.36
   22  Claudia Banner                               68   42   F      1 40-44    20    20:43.65   10     0:34.19   25    38:40.48    7     0:28.83   18    21:30.50   1:21:57.65
   23  Abigail Offenbaker         Durham, NC        27   38   F      2 35-39    18    20:00.77   42     1:11.83   27    39:07.56   25     0:50.37   14    20:51.80   1:22:02.33
   24  John Finney                Davidson, NC      42   47   M      5 45-49    35    22:33.53   24     0:55.24    8    33:29.87   41     1:09.57   37    24:33.19   1:22:41.40
   25  David Thompson             High Point, NC    38   52   M      2 50-54    19    20:37.32                    34    40:21.97   20     0:41.61   28    22:50.78   1:24:19.83
   26  Bruce Zawadzki             Greensboro, NC    22   51   M      3 50-54    22    20:49.52   31     0:59.53   28    39:10.42   52     1:32.63   24    22:19.05   1:24:51.15
   27  Kelli McDowell             Trinity, NC       32   30   F      1 30-34    40    23:46.55   38     1:07.63   10    33:52.06                    42    26:26.90   1:25:13.14
   28  Jennifer Finney            Davidson, NC      41   42   F      2 40-44    38    22:44.41   53     1:27.17   21    36:27.62   49     1:24.38   36    24:17.50   1:26:21.08
   29  Bob Vroom                                    57   47   M      6 45-49    32    22:05.73   44     1:15.68   29    39:24.00   21     0:42.98   29    23:09.35   1:26:37.74
   30  Tram Pozzi                 Winston-Salem, NC  3   39   F      3 35-39    25    20:58.81   39     1:10.08   37    41:06.17   32     0:59.20   27    22:34.06   1:26:48.32
   31  Jeff Smith                 Elgin, SC         30   51   M      4 50-54    28    21:47.88   52     1:24.44   35    40:28.78   33     1:00.64   34    24:05.06   1:28:46.80
   32  Tiffany Dunn               Huntersville, NC   7   39   F      4 35-39    36    22:34.03   14     0:40.44   38    41:07.81   13     0:37.87   32    23:52.33   1:28:52.48
   33  Jennifer Muckley           Charlotte, NC     17   30   F      2 30-34    21    20:47.85   47     1:18.33   45    43:09.67   48     1:23.84   25    22:26.19   1:29:05.88
   34  Cheryl Boylan              Cary, NC          46   42   F      3 40-44    26    21:15.25   56     1:57.54   44    42:39.77   47     1:19.64   23    22:12.43   1:29:24.63
   35  Denise Butler              Mooresville, NC   44   46   F      1 45-49    42    24:29.06   37     1:05.98   31    39:26.82   42     1:13.64   31    23:38.58   1:29:54.08
   36  Greg Atchison              Chapel Hill, NC   24   57   M      2 55-59    45    24:46.37   54     1:51.06   17    35:40.23   51     1:27.61   41    26:21.54   1:30:06.81
   37  Michelle Hickerson         Chapel Hill, NC   40   44   F      4 40-44    34    22:28.97   25     0:56.14   42    42:07.80   40     1:07.73   35    24:14.15   1:30:54.79
   38  Jody Frazier               Charlotte, NC     23   39   F      5 35-39    39    23:43.05   26     0:56.17   33    39:46.73   39     1:06.99   39    25:29.76   1:31:02.70
   39  Laura Foster                                 64   43   F      5 40-44    29    21:48.48    6     0:29.01   50    45:43.77                    30    23:10.30   1:31:11.56
   40  Michael Dunn               Huntersville, NC   8   40   M      8 40-44    37    22:42.15   32     0:59.90   39    41:46.10   28     0:56.23   38    24:49.13   1:31:13.51
   41  Carrie Beaumont            Lynchburg, VA     13   36   F      6 35-39    33    22:24.91   41     1:11.30   47    44:06.83   43     1:16.77   26    22:29.29   1:31:29.10
   42  Rob Seltzer                Randleman, NC     39   43   M      9 40-44    31    22:00.49   57     2:00.49   30    39:25.58   56     2:13.91   44    27:07.78   1:32:48.25
   43  Donna Hill                 Elon, NC          19   49   F      2 45-49    44    24:43.69   18     0:47.49   32    39:40.20   23     0:46.83   48    27:19.44   1:33:17.65
   44  Mike Boone                                   58   52   M      5 50-54    41    24:09.44   22     0:53.87   40    42:05.22   53     1:37.49   40    25:34.39   1:34:20.41
   45  Brad Medford               Monroe, NC         9   29   M      3 25-29    46    25:06.51    8     0:32.26                    59    43:26.76   43    26:34.16   1:35:39.69
   46  Steven Tysinger            Clemmons, NC      29   36   M      1 35-39    62  1:09:03.77                    36    40:38.00   37     1:06.36   53    29:30.55   1:38:34.32
   47  Lucia Velicu               Elgin, SC         31   36   F      7 35-39    43    24:36.24   43     1:12.26   48    45:07.17   17     0:39.30   45    27:11.83   1:38:46.80
   48  Libby Skinner                                55   53   F      1 50-54    49    26:48.36   46     1:17.83   41    42:07.09   50     1:24.94   47    27:14.76   1:38:52.98
   49  Vanessa Mebel              Advance, NC       10   52   F      2 50-54    52    27:40.34   33     1:01.06   46    43:37.50   27     0:55.31   54    30:01.37   1:43:15.58
   50  Charles Pray               Concord, NC       34   33   M      3 30-34    51    27:14.13   50     1:22.46   49    45:08.68   31     0:59.16   55    31:01.51   1:45:45.94
   51  Erin Davis                 Mooresville, NC   11   38   F      8 35-39    48    26:12.01   36     1:04.72   53    49:49.02   54     1:40.40   46    27:14.62   1:46:00.77
   52  Julie Searcy                                 61   48   F      3 45-49    54    28:00.32   45     1:17.16   52    48:09.07   45     1:18.61   52    28:33.77   1:47:18.93
   53  Jennifer Jones             Winston-Salem, NC  5   42   F      6 40-44    47    25:23.25   59     2:09.99   57    51:55.58   55     1:43.66   49    27:49.93   1:49:02.41
   54  Brooke Keit                                  63   27   F      1 25-29    50    27:13.42   40     1:11.29   60    52:51.36   38     1:06.50   50    27:54.98   1:50:17.55
   55  Jenny Evers                                  70   29   F      2 25-29    53    28:00.14   51     1:23.87   56    51:52.22   35     1:05.75   51    28:28.00   1:50:49.98
   56  Kathleen Antares           Winston-Salem, NC 20   43   F      7 40-44    57    31:16.83   19     0:52.16   51    45:59.58   44     1:17.47   59    34:23.76   1:53:49.80
   57  Mike Haffner                                 52   43   M     10 40-44    56    28:59.65   58     2:01.80   58    52:14.54   58     2:33.91   56    33:50.70   1:59:40.60
   58  Lisa Haffner                                 53   41   F      8 40-44    55    28:58.93   55     1:57.03   59    52:32.48   57     2:20.33   58    34:09.80   1:59:58.57
   59  Andre Vonsiatsky           Clemmons, NC      28   63   M      1 60-64    58    31:21.77   30     0:58.22   55    50:52.36   26     0:52.60   60    36:05.11   2:00:10.06
   60  Archie Smith                                 66   49   M      7 45-49    59    31:28.80   29     0:58.12   61    53:29.17   29     0:57.23   57    34:06.90   2:01:00.22
   61  Sharon Roggenbuck          Hillsborough, NC   2   75   F      1 70-99    60    33:06.31   35     1:03.20   54    50:26.89   36     1:06.34   61    36:25.65   2:02:08.39
   62  Ken Bailey                                   59   56   M      3 55-59    61    40:55.39                    43    42:35.09                    62    42:02.21   2:05:32.69

Relay

                                                                  -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---         Total  
 Place  Name                      City             Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Barrett Family             Wilkesboro, NC    47        M      1  0-99     1    18:41.73    1     0:26.80    1    33:40.15    2     0:34.95    1    19:30.90   1:12:54.53
    2  Triple Brew                Advance, NC       48        M      2  0-99     2    26:31.08    2     0:29.18    2    37:09.52    1     0:28.41    2    25:05.04   1:29:43.23

Chariots of Freedom

                                                -Age Group--  --- Run 1 ---    -- Trans 1 --    ---- Bike ----   -- Trans 2 --    --- Run 2 ---         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Luke Phillips              65        M      1  0-99     1    17:18.86    1     3:33.39    1    49:54.70    1     1:57.12    1    17:16.19   1:30:00.26
    2  Essentra Barham            72        M      2  0-99     2    21:30.24    2     4:07.25    3  1:02:08.66    2     3:33.37    2    20:19.52   1:51:39.04
    3  Eric Walker                60        M      3  0-99     3    25:47.03                     2    56:22.53    3     5:32.21    3    25:39.87   1:52:52.64


Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-99

Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      54  Brooke Keit              63    27    1    27:13.42 9:43    1     1:11.29         2    52:51.36 4:33    2     1:06.50         1    27:54.98 9:37  1:50:17.55    
     2      55  Jenny Evers              70    29    2    28:00.1410:00    2     1:23.87         1    51:52.22 4:28    1     1:05.75         2    28:28.00 9:49  1:50:49.98    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      27  Kelli McDowell           32    30    2    23:46.55 8:29    1     1:07.63         1    33:52.06 2:55                          2    26:26.90 9:07  1:25:13.14    
     2      33  Jennifer Muckley         17    30    1    20:47.85 7:25    2     1:18.33         2    43:09.67 3:43    1     1:23.84         1    22:26.19 7:44  1:29:05.88    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Danielle Baker           35    37    1    17:48.67 6:21    1     0:35.44         1    33:27.24 2:53    3     0:39.76         1    19:15.07 6:38  1:11:46.18    
     2      23  Abigail Offenbaker       27    38    2    20:00.77 7:09    7     1:11.83         2    39:07.56 3:22    4     0:50.37         2    20:51.80 7:11  1:22:02.33    
     3      30  Tram Pozzi                3    39    3    20:58.81 7:29    5     1:10.08         4    41:06.17 3:33    5     0:59.20         4    22:34.06 7:47  1:26:48.32    
     4      32  Tiffany Dunn              7    39    5    22:34.03 8:04    2     0:40.44         5    41:07.81 3:33    1     0:37.87         5    23:52.33 8:14  1:28:52.48    
     5      38  Jody Frazier             23    39    6    23:43.05 8:28    3     0:56.17         3    39:46.73 3:26    6     1:06.99         6    25:29.76 8:47  1:31:02.70    
     6      41  Carrie Beaumont          13    36    4    22:24.91 8:00    6     1:11.30         6    44:06.83 3:48    7     1:16.77         3    22:29.29 7:45  1:31:29.10    
     7      47  Lucia Velicu             31    36    7    24:36.24 8:47    8     1:12.26         7    45:07.17 3:53    2     0:39.30         7    27:11.83 9:22  1:38:46.80    
     8      51  Erin Davis               11    38    8    26:12.01 9:21    4     1:04.72         8    49:49.02 4:18    8     1:40.40         8    27:14.62 9:23  1:46:00.77    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Claudia Banner           68    42    1    20:43.65 7:24    2     0:34.19         2    38:40.48 3:20    1     0:28.83         1    21:30.50 7:25  1:21:57.65    
     2      28  Jennifer Finney          41    42    5    22:44.41 8:07    5     1:27.17         1    36:27.62 3:09    5     1:24.38         5    24:17.50 8:22  1:26:21.08    
     3      34  Cheryl Boylan            46    42    2    21:15.25 7:35    7     1:57.54         4    42:39.77 3:41    4     1:19.64         2    22:12.43 7:39  1:29:24.63    
     4      37  Michelle Hickerson       40    44    4    22:28.97 8:01    4     0:56.14         3    42:07.80 3:38    2     1:07.73         4    24:14.15 8:21  1:30:54.79    
     5      39  Laura Foster             64    43    3    21:48.48 7:47    1     0:29.01         5    45:43.77 3:56                          3    23:10.30 7:59  1:31:11.56    
     6      53  Jennifer Jones            5    42    6    25:23.25 9:04    8     2:09.99         7    51:55.58 4:29    6     1:43.66         6    27:49.93 9:36  1:49:02.41    
     7      56  Kathleen Antares         20    43    8    31:16.8311:10    3     0:52.16         6    45:59.58 3:58    3     1:17.47         8    34:23.7611:51  1:53:49.80    
     8      58  Lisa Haffner             53    41    7    28:58.9310:21    6     1:57.03         8    52:32.48 4:32    7     2:20.33         7    34:09.8011:47  1:59:58.57    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      35  Denise Butler            44    46    1    24:29.06 8:45    2     1:05.98         1    39:26.82 3:24    2     1:13.64         1    23:38.58 8:09  1:29:54.08    
     2      43  Donna Hill               19    49    2    24:43.69 8:50    1     0:47.49         2    39:40.20 3:25    1     0:46.83         2    27:19.44 9:25  1:33:17.65    
     3      52  Julie Searcy             61    48    3    28:00.3210:00    3     1:17.16         3    48:09.07 4:09    3     1:18.61         3    28:33.77 9:51  1:47:18.93    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      48  Libby Skinner            55    53    1    26:48.36 9:34    2     1:17.83         1    42:07.09 3:38    2     1:24.94         1    27:14.76 9:23  1:38:52.98    
     2      49  Vanessa Mebel            10    52    2    27:40.34 9:53    1     1:01.06         2    43:37.50 3:46    1     0:55.31         2    30:01.3710:21  1:43:15.58    
Top

Female 70 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      61  Sharon Roggenbuck         2    75    1    33:06.3111:49    1     1:03.20         1    50:26.89 4:21    1     1:06.34         1    36:25.6512:33  2:02:08.39    
Top

Male 20 and under

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Ben Sessions             49    19    1    15:40.35 5:36    1     0:42.77         2    38:21.79 3:18    2     1:05.03         1    16:39.69 5:44  1:12:29.63    
     2      16  Styrling Tangusso        51    14    2    18:40.02 6:40    2     0:43.69         1    37:30.77 3:14    1     0:38.96         2    21:40.16 7:28  1:19:13.60    
Top

Male 21 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Cameron Chappell         36    21    1    16:36.87 5:56    1     0:20.07         1    32:41.50 2:49    1     0:28.10         1    17:37.19 6:04  1:07:43.73    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Albert Harrison          67    25    1    15:40.17 5:36    1     0:24.14         1    29:55.92 2:35    1     0:20.39         1    16:10.37 5:34  1:02:30.99    
     2      13  Chris Moore              37    29    2    17:47.20 6:21    3     0:57.11         2    38:29.77 3:19    2     0:30.58         2    18:48.59 6:29  1:16:33.25    
     3      45  Brad Medford              9    29    3    25:06.51 8:58    2     0:32.26                               3    43:26.76         3    26:34.16 9:10  1:35:39.69    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      18  Jeff Echard              73    30    1    19:13.87 6:52    3     1:18.93         2    35:33.66 3:04    4     1:19.26         1    21:56.06 7:34  1:19:21.78    
     2      21  Kelley Montoya           16    33    3    21:47.45 7:47    1     0:40.54         1    34:39.63 2:59    1     0:57.34         2    23:52.40 8:14  1:21:57.36    
     3      50  Charles Pray             34    33    4    27:14.13 9:44    4     1:22.46         4    45:08.68 3:53    2     0:59.16         3    31:01.5110:42  1:45:45.94    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      46  Steven Tysinger          29    36    1  1:09:03.7724:40                          1    40:38.00 3:30    1     1:06.36         1    29:30.5510:10  1:38:34.32    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Ed Shepherd               4    41    1    17:21.20 6:12    1     0:22.59         2    32:29.54 2:48    3     0:32.12         1    18:22.08 6:20  1:09:07.53    
     2       5  Bo Butler                45    42    3    17:37.57 6:18    4     0:53.03         1    31:43.75 2:44    2     0:29.86         4    19:03.17 6:34  1:09:47.38    
     3       6  Liam O'Fallon            43    42    2    17:27.31 6:14    7     1:02.90         3    32:47.06 2:50    6     0:40.90         3    18:41.27 6:27  1:10:39.44    
     4       9  James Banner             69    41    4    18:10.39 6:29    3     0:30.99         5    35:47.23 3:05    1     0:26.07         2    18:30.71 6:23  1:13:25.39    
     5      15  Greg Sidden              62    43    6    20:49.64 7:26    5     0:54.29         4    34:18.85 2:57    4     0:35.31         7    21:32.37 7:26  1:18:10.46    
     6      17  John Morris              54    40    7    20:50.36 7:26    2     0:26.04         6    36:09.58 3:07    5     0:37.45         6    21:17.32 7:20  1:19:20.75    
     7      20  Samuel Beaumont          12    44    5    19:57.77 7:08    8     1:21.29         7    38:43.52 3:20    7     0:46.87         5    21:01.15 7:15  1:21:50.60    
     8      40  Michael Dunn              8    40    9    22:42.15 8:06    6     0:59.90         9    41:46.10 3:36    8     0:56.23         8    24:49.13 8:33  1:31:13.51    
     9      42  Rob Seltzer              39    43    8    22:00.49 7:51    9     2:00.49         8    39:25.58 3:24    9     2:13.91         9    27:07.78 9:21  1:32:48.25    
    10      57  Mike Haffner             52    43   10    28:59.6510:21   10     2:01.80        10    52:14.54 4:30   10     2:33.91        10    33:50.7011:40  1:59:40.60    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Glynn Boze               50    45    1    18:53.33 6:45    2     0:32.80         3    35:04.64 3:01    2     0:25.62         1    19:33.77 6:44  1:14:30.16    
     2      12  Johnny Vanderford        18    46    2    19:25.92 6:56    3     0:35.68         2    33:30.47 2:53    4     0:38.96         2    20:45.55 7:09  1:14:56.58    
     3      14  Robert Venturi           25    49    3    19:35.49 7:00    4     0:53.63         4    35:13.62 3:02    3     0:38.87         3    21:15.98 7:20  1:17:37.59    
     4      19  David Michael            14    45    4    21:49.94 7:48    1     0:26.40         5    36:21.61 3:08    1     0:21.79         4    22:09.45 7:38  1:21:09.19    
     5      24  John Finney              42    47    6    22:33.53 8:03    5     0:55.24         1    33:29.87 2:53    7     1:09.57         6    24:33.19 8:28  1:22:41.40    
     6      29  Bob Vroom                57    47    5    22:05.73 7:53    7     1:15.68         6    39:24.00 3:24    5     0:42.98         5    23:09.35 7:59  1:26:37.74    
     7      60  Archie Smith             66    49    7    31:28.8011:14    6     0:58.12         7    53:29.17 4:37    6     0:57.23         7    34:06.9011:46  2:01:00.22    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Wes Kessenich            33    51    1    18:27.27 6:35    1     0:36.04         1    30:56.74 2:40    1     0:28.83         1    18:51.48 6:30  1:09:20.36    
     2      25  David Thompson           38    52    2    20:37.32 7:22                          3    40:21.97 3:29    2     0:41.61         3    22:50.78 7:52  1:24:19.83    
     3      26  Bruce Zawadzki           22    51    3    20:49.52 7:26    3     0:59.53         2    39:10.42 3:23    4     1:32.63         2    22:19.05 7:42  1:24:51.15    
     4      31  Jeff Smith               30    51    4    21:47.88 7:47    5     1:24.44         4    40:28.78 3:29    3     1:00.64         4    24:05.06 8:18  1:28:46.80    
     5      44  Mike Boone               58    52    6    24:09.44 8:38    2     0:53.87         5    42:05.22 3:38    5     1:37.49         5    25:34.39 8:49  1:34:20.41    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Douglas Rockett          71    58    1    18:55.91 6:45    1     0:57.55         1    34:41.32 2:59    1     0:44.88         1    19:03.51 6:34  1:14:23.17    
     2      36  Greg Atchison            24    57    2    24:46.37 8:51    2     1:51.06         2    35:40.23 3:04    2     1:27.61         2    26:21.54 9:05  1:30:06.81    
     3      62  Ken Bailey               59    56    3    40:55.3914:37                          3    42:35.09 3:40                          3    42:02.2114:30  2:05:32.69    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Run 1 ------- ------ Trans 1 ------ ------- Bike -------  ------ Trans 2 ------ ------- Run 2 -------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      59  Andre Vonsiatsky         28    63    1    31:21.7711:12    1     0:58.22         1    50:52.36 4:23    1     0:52.60         1    36:05.1112:27  2:00:10.06