XTERRA Greensboro

Overall Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing
 

Individual

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Lars Johansson 390 High Point NC 38 M 33 17:33.8 11 0:55.6 1 1:13:33.2 10 0:39.2 1 22:24.0 1:55:05.9
2 Shannon Scott 406 Jamestown NC 39 M 31 17:20.0 15 0:59.2 3 1:16:09.4 18 0:41.7 2 23:33.6 1:58:44.1
3 Casey Fannin 408 Birmingham AL 55 M 5 13:31.7 2 0:35.2 7 1:19:57.1 13 0:40.7 17 28:29.5 2:03:14.3
4 Caleb Baity 398 Boonville NC 22 M 56 19:17.1 18 1:01.4 2 1:14:53.1 6 0:36.2 13 27:39.1 2:03:27.0
5 Thomas Bailey 377 Bethel Park PA 21 M 3 13:08.6 5 0:44.5 17 1:25:30.5 4 0:35.7 7 25:55.5 2:05:54.9
6 Eric Magnuson 399 Huntersville NC 45 M 8 14:27.5 7 0:49.4 11 1:23:13.7 27 0:46.2 15 28:16.6 2:07:33.6
7 Michael Hosey 1945 Winston Salem NC 38 M 12 15:30.3 13 0:56.2 15 1:24:44.6 26 0:45.6 8 27:13.8 2:09:10.7
8 Zachary Beckner 347 Greensboro NC 40 M 52 18:38.5 10 0:53.5 9 1:22:09.6 25 0:45.5 10 27:19.8 2:09:47.0
9 Christopher Mandelaris 353 Charlotte NC 44 M 21 16:32.4 14 0:58.5 20 1:26:54.0 30 0:48.3 5 24:44.1 2:09:57.4
10 Myles Peters 416 Oak Ridge NC 51 M 23 16:43.6 39 1:22.0 8 1:21:08.2 22 0:44.9 26 30:24.8 2:10:23.6
11 Ross Dowswell 383 Mount Holly NC 54 M 65 19:57.4 36 1:21.2 4 1:18:33.5 8 0:37.1 27 30:36.8 2:11:06.3
12 Jacob Kelly 381 Durham NC 35 M 16 15:58.9 29 1:14.3 12 1:24:24.1 7 0:36.3 19 29:05.5 2:11:19.3
13 Jason Crawford 424 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 48 18:20.4 22 1:06.9 6 1:19:03.6 3 0:35.0 41 33:14.2 2:12:20.3
14 Jason Klaitman 400 Chapel Hill NC 40 M 32 17:29.6 21 1:06.4 25 1:28:23.4 36 0:55.2 3 24:34.0 2:12:28.7
15 Sarah King 396 Raleigh NC 37 F 34 17:36.1 19 1:02.0 14 1:24:44.1 37 0:55.5 21 29:16.8 2:13:34.6
16 Jon Topham 389 Fort Mill SC 38 M 17 16:03.6 6 0:46.7 28 1:29:19.1 14 0:40.7 9 27:17.7 2:14:08.0
17 Doug Cowell 391 Pittsboro NC 46 M 10 14:50.2 26 1:10.1 30 1:29:36.2 38 0:55.6 16 28:20.5 2:14:52.9
18 bubba watts 356 Raleigh NC 51 M 6 13:59.2 38 1:21.5 23 1:27:31.1 35 0:53.3 33 31:24.7 2:15:10.1
19 Dan Boone 405 Summerfield NC 47 M 49 18:21.3 27 1:12.3 18 1:26:03.7 19 0:42.3 23 29:34.4 2:15:54.1
20 Jesper Smith 374 Pensacola FL 28 M 29 17:02.6 24 1:08.4 13 1:24:38.0 43 1:02.7 39 32:40.3 2:16:32.1
21 Daniel Hill 334 Raleigh NC 41 M 7 14:18.3 28 1:13.6 27 1:29:14.7 50 1:11.1 30 31:09.1 2:17:06.9
22 Jonathan Gerber 375 Durham NC 38 M 24 16:45.6 12 0:56.0 38 1:32:10.3 29 0:48.3 12 27:34.4 2:18:14.8
23 Louis Almekinders 388 Chapel Hill NC 58 M 9 14:41.4 16 1:00.1 39 1:32:38.9 32 0:51.5 20 29:14.9 2:18:27.0
24 Michael Sbihli 341 Greensboro NC 36 M 55 18:57.7 25 1:09.5 10 1:22:16.6 45 1:06.2 55 36:11.3 2:19:41.5
25 John Collins 404 Hickory NC 53 M 69 20:45.7 3 0:40.4 19 1:26:26.6 23 0:45.0 35 31:43.1 2:20:20.9
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
26 Scott Moir 410 Roanoke VA 52 M 46 18:10.5 53 1:58.8 41 1:34:40.1 65 1:30.5 4 24:35.9 2:20:56.0
27 Esther Granville 1950 Durham NC 35 F 43 17:53.3 43 1:32.3 32 1:30:10.8 44 1:02.7 32 31:16.9 2:21:56.2
28 Peter Dixon 423 Cornelius NC 34 M 68 20:06.8 58 2:01.1 26 1:28:44.9 20 0:42.7 31 31:16.6 2:22:52.3
29 Carly Anderson 414 Greensboro NC 30 F 4 13:11.5 23 1:07.9 47 1:37:19.1 12 0:39.7 28 30:46.0 2:23:04.5
30 BRIAN LEFEVRE 411 WINSTON SALEM NC 45 M 25 16:47.7 52 1:58.7 36 1:31:57.0 69 1:43.3 29 30:54.1 2:23:21.0
31 Greg Shore 417 Matthews NC 27 M 2 13:07.3 4 0:41.1 68 1:44:22.1 16 0:41.3 6 25:01.8 2:23:53.9
32 Jason Gayton 1941 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 60 19:38.4 41 1:30.9 24 1:28:18.8 34 0:53.2 44 33:46.9 2:24:08.4
33 Jake Fesmire 373 Staley NC 16 M 26 16:50.2 75 2:39.1 16 1:25:25.4 58 1:17.4 68 39:18.1 2:25:30.4
34 Scott Martin 1948 Durham NC 23 M 13 15:44.5 40 1:28.1 55 1:40:26.6 9 0:38.4 11 27:19.9 2:25:37.6
35 Matt Schweitzer 1947 Greensboro NC 47 M 90 34:09.0 50 1:58.2 5 1:18:47.9 55 1:15.1 22 29:29.8 2:25:40.2
36 Mike Smith 397 Greensboro NC 42 M 58 19:30.2 63 2:13.9 22 1:27:22.3 48 1:08.1 51 35:26.9 2:25:41.6
37 Luke Byrnes 348 Hickory NC 39 M 28 17:00.8 51 1:58.4 33 1:30:12.7 41 1:00.9 53 35:31.0 2:25:44.0
38 Stephen Golinski 378 Greensboro NC 41 M 45 18:10.2 62 2:05.2 29 1:29:29.1 46 1:06.8 52 35:29.3 2:26:20.8
39 Joe Helton 355 Boone NC 27 M 39 17:44.3 45 1:48.6 48 1:37:45.7 42 1:01.5 18 28:49.0 2:27:09.3
40 Patty Shoaf 357 Durham NC 45 F 71 21:02.2 8 0:52.0 35 1:31:36.1 24 0:45.4 40 33:05.6 2:27:21.5
41 Jean-Rémy Bourget 344 Wilmington NC 45 M 38 17:39.0 9 0:52.9 45 1:37:08.8 39 0:56.5 36 31:44.9 2:28:22.3
42 Cameron Smith 386 Montgomery Village MD 45 M 54 18:47.7 31 1:14.7 31 1:29:40.1 28 0:47.2 63 38:25.2 2:28:55.1
43 Nicole Smith 309 Lexington NC 38 F 27 16:57.5 71 2:23.7 50 1:38:51.7 78 1:54.3 25 30:02.5 2:30:09.9
44 ANDY LESTER-NILES 419 west End Blvd NC 46 M 42 17:52.1 64 2:14.1 37 1:32:04.2 87 2:53.5 48 35:07.7 2:30:11.8
45 Roger Cooper 363 Greensboro NC 52 M 74 21:41.5 54 1:58.9 34 1:31:20.2 64 1:24.0 49 35:17.5 2:31:42.2
46 Gary Stevens 326 Wilmington NC 41 M 11 15:26.2 81 3:16.2 40 1:33:33.4 59 1:19.8 64 38:25.4 2:32:01.2
47 Kelly McLaughlin 358 Durham NC 37 F 1 12:32.6 17 1:00.9 74 1:49:22.7 33 0:52.9 24 29:37.3 2:33:26.7
48 Leah Ranney 382 Cary NC 52 F 50 18:25.7 72 2:26.8 42 1:35:24.3 61 1:22.3 57 36:26.5 2:34:05.8
49 Monica Catalano 385 Raleigh NC 35 F 37 17:37.7 49 1:53.5 49 1:38:40.1 53 1:13.5 47 34:56.1 2:34:21.0
50 Drew Deuger 407 Fayetteville NC 28 M 18 16:06.9 57 2:00.9 53 1:39:52.6 5 0:35.7 58 36:45.4 2:35:21.8
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
51 Mark Taylor 1942 Roanoke VA 49 M 41 17:50.9 74 2:33.7 57 1:41:11.0 68 1:40.8 37 32:22.8 2:35:39.4
52 Johan Cleyman 308 Greensboro NC 43 M 84 25:16.7 80 3:15.3 21 1:27:07.5 84 2:24.6 62 37:53.1 2:35:57.4
53 Rick Lewis 368 High Point NC 56 M 57 19:22.4 59 2:02.3 43 1:35:55.9 54 1:14.3 60 37:41.5 2:36:16.5
54 Don Rose 351 Chapel Hill NC 55 M 22 16:34.8 35 1:20.3 70 1:45:41.3 56 1:15.9 34 31:31.3 2:36:23.6
55 Jackie Leonard 328 Matthews NC 36 F 14 15:50.5 77 2:57.0 52 1:39:26.7 83 2:19.7 54 36:00.4 2:36:34.5
56 Dewight Winchester 418 Bryson City NC 15 M 67 20:06.2 68 2:21.7 71 1:46:23.8 2 0:32.4 14 28:05.5 2:37:29.8
57 Tracey Gaines 332 Durham NC 35 F 59 19:33.3 30 1:14.6 54 1:39:59.7 73 1:47.4 67 39:08.1 2:41:43.3
58 Catherine Hill 335 Raleigh NC 40 F 81 23:09.5 66 2:19.5 59 1:41:59.4 63 1:23.9 42 33:30.8 2:42:23.4
59 Katherine Krozser 325 Raleigh NC 38 F 73 21:33.8 46 1:49.4 69 1:44:38.1 49 1:10.0 45 34:02.4 2:43:13.9
60 Craig Streetman 422 Bristol TN 43 M 20 16:32.3 47 1:50.2 62 1:42:27.0 72 1:46.4 75 41:31.3 2:44:07.4
61 Anders Pokela 401 Greensboro NC 17 M 44 18:08.8 69 2:23.1 44 1:36:13.1 47 1:07.2 80 46:22.9 2:44:15.3
62 Justin LaRoche 304 Charlotte NC 29 M 79 22:32.9 60 2:02.5 63 1:43:08.0 52 1:13.1 50 35:21.2 2:44:17.9
63 John Boniface 303 Charlotte NC 30 M 76 21:47.9 33 1:17.0 56 1:41:01.5 70 1:44.5 69 39:20.7 2:45:11.8
64 Brent Hazelett 324 Cary NC 42 M 61 19:39.3 73 2:29.4 60 1:42:15.7 79 1:59.9 66 38:57.0 2:45:21.6
65 eugene THIEBAUD 338 winston salem NC 62 M 86 25:56.2 42 1:31.5 51 1:39:19.0 40 0:58.3 71 39:27.0 2:47:12.2
66 Alexander Belskis 1949 Seattle WA 38 M 47 18:18.0 85 3:42.8 67 1:44:18.3 85 2:43.4 65 38:47.3 2:47:49.9
67 Jason Ward 302 Raleigh NC 45 M 30 17:19.2 37 1:21.3 78 1:53:27.3 62 1:23.5 46 34:27.5 2:47:59.0
68 Burke Hutcheson 350 Durham NC 48 M 15 15:54.1 76 2:44.6 75 1:50:47.1 82 2:11.9 59 37:00.4 2:48:38.3
69 Marc Rice 320 Coats NC 46 M 83 24:26.7 67 2:20.1 64 1:43:09.6 67 1:39.9 61 37:49.8 2:49:26.2
70 Timothy Donahue 337 Chapel Hill NC 45 M 70 21:01.0 82 3:18.3 66 1:43:39.6 90 3:15.8 73 40:17.5 2:51:32.5
71 Kris Clark 345 Summerfield NC 32 M 51 18:37.8 84 3:29.1 58 1:41:27.6 92 4:26.2 78 44:18.1 2:52:18.9
72 Geoff Haisty 329 Cary NC 41 M 40 17:49.3 89 4:09.4 76 1:51:21.6 71 1:45.1 70 39:23.8 2:54:29.3
73 Matthew DeLiso 349 Greensboro NC 30 M 35 17:37.0 61 2:04.9 65 1:43:28.5 75 1:52.2 84 49:33.9 2:54:36.6
74 Julie Greene 354 Greensboro NC 31 F 36 17:37.0 32 1:16.7 77 1:53:11.6 21 0:43.1 77 42:37.6 2:55:26.2
75 beth Donahue 336 chapel hill NC 45 F 19 16:30.0 34 1:17.7 84 2:04:23.7 31 0:49.3 38 32:35.5 2:55:36.2
 
Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
76 David Kidd 305 Mount Airy NC 38 M 66 20:04.3 65 2:14.1 80 1:54:27.1 1 0:20.9 79 45:01.6 3:02:08.2
77 Andrea Fannin 409 Birmingham AL 48 F 77 22:17.5 20 1:05.7 73 1:48:43.6 60 1:20.0 86 49:57.2 3:03:24.3
78 Robert Fellner 395 Carrboro NC 47 M 62 19:43.1 87 4:08.3 72 1:47:04.4 93 4:58.4 83 48:53.7 3:04:48.1
79 James Dandro 380 Charlotte NC 47 M                 94 3:05:50.3 3:05:50.3
80 Rachel Davidson 376 Lillington NC 26 F 92 37:42.8 70 2:23.2 46 1:37:16.0 17 0:41.4 85 49:46.8 3:07:50.4
81 Stephen Williams 367 Greensboro NC 45 M 93 37:46.4 90 4:54.8 61 1:42:19.8 88 3:00.2 74 40:45.7 3:08:47.0
82 Matthew Jones 362 Kernersville NC 32 M 64 19:55.6 44 1:39.0 90 2:13:19.6 77 1:53.2 43 33:45.2 3:10:32.9
83 todd schelien 387 raleigh NC 39 M 87 28:08.4 88 4:08.9 82 1:59:13.6 57 1:17.4 72 40:11.5 3:13:00.0
84 Juan Betancur 333 Weston FL 36 M 63 19:46.6 79 3:02.7 83 2:00:03.3 74 1:50.2 89 50:13.0 3:14:56.0
85 Patarick Anderson 1946 Charlotte NC 50 M 88 29:51.8 1 0:24.2 81 1:55:59.3 66 1:33.3 87 49:59.0 3:17:47.8
86 Matt Romanowski 420 SOUTHERN PINES NC 28 M 82 23:16.4 83 3:20.3 91 2:15:21.8 15 0:40.7 56 36:22.8 3:19:02.3
87 Andrew Hart 370 Waynesville NC 26 M 53 18:39.3 56 2:00.8 88 2:09:08.8 89 3:09.0 82 47:51.8 3:20:50.0
88 Greg Hirschfield 340 Durham NC 57 M 72 21:32.7 91 4:56.9 85 2:05:42.3 91 3:41.9 81 47:15.3 3:23:09.3
89 Jeremy Schlabach 314 Sugarcreek OH 31 M 91 36:08.2 55 1:59.5 79 1:53:37.6 51 1:11.9 88 50:12.3 3:23:09.6
90 Chris Moore 366 Aberdeen NC 47 M 78 22:20.5 78 2:58.4 87 2:07:23.5 76 1:53.0 92 55:40.6 3:30:16.2
91 Jane Benson 360 Fleming Island FL 41 F 80 22:54.4 86 3:47.6 86 2:06:27.5 86 2:50.0 93 56:44.9 3:32:44.4
92 Tommy LaMonte 339 Jamestown NC 25 M 75 21:42.9 48 1:51.4 93 2:27:16.2 11 0:39.5 76 42:35.4 3:34:05.5
93 Eric Maas 1943 Belize 42 M 85 25:30.1 92 5:55.0 92 2:21:34.7 81 2:08.1 91 50:32.3 3:45:40.4
94 Matt Ellington 1944 Zebulon NC 45 M 89 33:07.8 93 6:49.1 89 2:13:04.4 80 2:07.6 90 50:31.8 3:45:40.8
 

Relay

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Petersons 352 Greensboro NC 44 M 2 13:57.4 3 0:24.9 1 1:16:43.2 4 0:23.3 6 32:55.7 2:04:24.8
2 Boomslam 371 Winston-Salem NC 28 M 4 15:32.2 2 0:23.8 2 1:22:56.7 3 0:22.8 1 25:32.3 2:04:47.8
3 Petrusin 403 Lexington NC 39 F 1 13:36.7 4 0:27.2 3 1:24:16.2 1 0:21.2 3 29:22.6 2:08:04.0
4 Chad and Jenny 425 Roanoke VA 41 M 5 15:48.3 1 0:20.5 4 1:25:52.4 8 0:53.4 4 30:24.7 2:13:19.6
5 Cowan Racing 379 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 6 17:07.8 8 1:01.8 5 1:27:48.0 7 0:35.9 7 33:29.9 2:20:03.6
6 Other Flatiron 415 Greensboro NC 26 F 7 18:01.3 5 0:28.4 6 1:38:41.4 5 0:31.0 2 29:20.3 2:27:02.6
7 Flatiron 394 Greensboro NC 26 F 3 15:04.0 7 0:41.6 7 1:40:27.6 2 0:22.2 5 32:23.8 2:28:59.3
8 TriTeam 393 Siloam NC 29 F 8 25:54.8 6 0:33.8 8 2:00:13.1 6 0:31.5 8 40:15.1 3:07:28.3
 

Clydesdale

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Dave Pokela 402 Greensboro NC 51 M 1 18:48.6 1 2:17.4 1 1:45:06.4 1 2:41.1 1 41:00.2 2:49:53.8