Hamilton Lakes 10k

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10k

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
3 Elizabeth Pulliam F 27 1 Greensboro NC 1 19:46.2 6:11/M 1 19:10.6 6:23/M 38:56.8
19 Beth Lavely F 32 2 Greensboro NC 2 23:02.2 7:12/M 3 23:27.0 7:49/M 46:29.3
22 Kathi Coldwell F 51 3 Greensboro NC 3 23:56.2 7:29/M 2 23:26.4 7:49/M 47:22.6
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
81 Sarah Cloutier F 11 1 Greensboro NC 1 29:52.9 9:20/M 1 29:54.2 9:58/M 59:47.2
139 Anastasia McArthur F 14 2 Gastonia NC 2 36:57.2 11:33/M 2 35:22.1 11:47/M 1:12:19.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
35 Krista Reiff F 23 1 Charleston SC 1 26:41.7 8:20/M 1 24:55.2 8:18/M 51:36.9
72 Michaelyn Hartmann F 22 2 Chapel Hill NC 2 29:34.1 9:14/M 2 27:55.2 9:18/M 57:29.4
104 Robin Armstrong F 23 3 Carrboro NC 3 31:15.4 9:46/M 3 31:54.8 10:38/M 1:03:10.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
47 Amy Diffendal F 27 1 Greensboro NC 2 26:56.5 8:25/M 3 26:49.5 8:56/M 53:46.0
51 Sarah Madden F 25 2 High Point NC 3 27:37.2 8:38/M 2 26:35.1 8:52/M 54:12.4
63 Callie Brown F 29 3 Burlington NC 4 28:35.4 8:56/M 4 27:44.8 9:15/M 56:20.2
77 Mollie Lambert F 27 4 Greensboro NC 5 29:35.4 9:15/M 5 29:29.3 9:50/M 59:04.8
103 Rachel Kelly F 28 5 Graham NC 6 32:52.7 10:16/M 6 30:05.7 10:02/M 1:02:58.5
143 Jessica Nelson F 26 6 Hope Mills NC 7 37:40.9 11:46/M 9 35:35.0 11:52/M 1:13:15.9
145 Ebony Kaiser F 29 7 Greensboro NC 8 38:45.7 12:07/M 7 35:22.8 11:47/M 1:14:08.5
146 Sherrie Johnson F 26 8 Greensboro NC 9 38:48.8 12:08/M 8 35:22.8 11:47/M 1:14:11.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
38 Lindsay Sabatino F 30 1 Greensboro NC 2 26:15.9 8:12/M 2 25:37.9 8:32/M 51:53.9
54 Lindsay Walker F 34 2 Greensboro NC 3 28:24.5 8:53/M 3 26:17.5 8:46/M 54:42.1
65 Renee Rich F 30 3 Greensboro NC 6 29:46.0 9:18/M 4 26:46.7 8:55/M 56:32.8
80 Ashley Crouch F 34 4 Bassett VA 5 29:42.2 9:17/M 5 30:00.5 10:00/M 59:42.8
92 Elizabeth Freeze F 31 5 Greensboro NC 7 31:26.6 9:49/M 6 30:08.4 10:03/M 1:01:35.0
100 Julie Greene F 31 6 Greensboro NC 4 29:38.8 9:16/M 9 32:59.1 11:00/M 1:02:37.9
106 Jordan Dickerson F 31 7 Cary NC 8 32:05.6 10:02/M 7 31:24.8 10:28/M 1:03:30.5
117 Vidya Kamath F 32 8 Martinsville VA 9 33:54.1 10:36/M 8 32:51.8 10:57/M 1:06:46.0
127 Kristen Massey F 32 9 Greensboro NC 12 35:16.5 11:01/M 10 34:44.9 11:35/M 1:10:01.4
128 Josina Hill F 32 10 Fayetteville NC 10 34:27.3 10:46/M 14 35:36.2 11:52/M 1:10:03.5
130 Chanelle Dawkins F 33 11 Winston Salem NC 11 34:27.7 10:46/M 15 35:43.4 11:54/M 1:10:11.1
131 Anna Young F 30 12 Kernersville NC 13 35:30.4 11:06/M 11 35:04.9 11:41/M 1:10:35.3
138 Jacqueline Gronwald F 32 13 Greensboro NC 16 36:58.7 11:33/M 12 35:15.0 11:45/M 1:12:13.7
140 Angelina McArthur F 34 14 Gastonia NC 15 36:57.4 11:33/M 13 35:22.3 11:47/M 1:12:19.7
144 Mandy Allison F 30 15 Vale NC 14 36:39.1 11:27/M 17 37:16.5 12:25/M 1:13:55.7
153 Jenna Shelley F 31 16 Greensboro NC 18 39:46.2 12:26/M 16 37:03.7 12:21/M 1:16:49.9
155 Emily Garrison F 32 17 Greensboro NC 17 39:20.5 12:18/M 18 38:12.0 12:44/M 1:17:32.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
26 Jennie Jones F 38 1 Greensboro NC 1 24:46.1 7:44/M 1 23:14.3 7:45/M 48:00.5
39 Cari Ossenfort F 39 2 Summerfield NC 2 27:05.7 8:28/M 2 24:57.7 8:19/M 52:03.4
52 Nikia Artis F 36 3 Greensboro NC 3 28:04.5 8:46/M 4 26:08.2 8:43/M 54:12.7
60 Annelise Conway F 37 4 Greensboro NC 6 29:47.9 9:18/M 3 25:56.7 8:39/M 55:44.6
64 Shawna Cottrell F 38 5 Kernersville NC 4 28:48.3 9:00/M 5 27:40.1 9:13/M 56:28.5
74 Keya Jammeh F 36 6 Winston Salem NC 5 29:39.2 9:16/M 7 28:17.1 9:26/M 57:56.3
79 Betsy Miles F 39 7 Greensboro NC 8 29:57.2 9:22/M 8 29:15.7 9:45/M 59:13.0
86 Robin Miller F 37 8 Summerfield NC 7 29:56.8 9:21/M 10 30:07.7 10:02/M 1:00:04.6
87 Amelia Mattocks F 35 9 Greensboro NC 10 31:01.9 9:42/M 9 29:29.2 9:50/M 1:00:31.1
89 Kim Adolph F 36 10 Greensboro NC 13 33:03.3 10:20/M 6 27:46.7 9:15/M 1:00:50.1
90 Jill Bender F 38 11 Greensboro NC 9 30:45.7 9:37/M 12 30:26.5 10:09/M 1:01:12.2
94 Erin Dewan F 37 12 Winston-Salem NC 11 32:08.7 10:03/M 11 30:08.8 10:03/M 1:02:17.6
110 Renee Gaunt F 39 13 Greensboro NC 14 33:10.0 10:22/M 13 31:11.8 10:24/M 1:04:21.8
111 Heather Cauley F 38 14 Greensboro NC 12 32:58.0 10:18/M 14 31:25.5 10:28/M 1:04:23.5
125 Renee Loper F 37 15 Greensboro NC 16 35:27.5 11:05/M 15 34:03.4 11:21/M 1:09:31.0
137 Melissa Cholewa F 36 16 Jamestown NC 15 35:23.1 11:03/M 16 36:46.9 12:15/M 1:12:10.0
152 Rachel Jacobs F 37 17 Greensboro NC 17 38:26.7 12:01/M 17 37:56.0 12:39/M 1:16:22.8
165 Lakesha Weston F 39 18 Winston Salem NC 18 43:29.7 13:35/M 18 42:44.6 14:15/M 1:26:14.4
167 Jaime Ledbetter F 35 19 Winston-Salem NC 19 44:27.5 13:53/M 19 43:25.4 14:28/M 1:27:52.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
25 Tammi Hellwig F 43 1 Lexington VA 1 24:21.5 7:37/M 1 23:37.2 7:52/M 47:58.8
27 Meredith Coladonato F 44 2 Greensboro NC 2 25:01.3 7:49/M 2 23:52.3 7:57/M 48:53.7
30 Kristen Fisher F 41 3 Greensboro NC 3 25:25.1 7:57/M 3 24:29.1 8:10/M 49:54.3
45 Jennifer Witko F 43 4 Halifax VA 5 28:26.6 8:53/M 4 24:43.0 8:14/M 53:09.6
57 Jo Ellen Rodgers F 43 5 Chapel Hill NC 4 28:07.5 8:47/M 6 26:49.0 8:56/M 54:56.6
62 Diane Manuszak F 44 6 Thomasville NC 6 29:14.5 9:08/M 5 26:43.4 8:54/M 55:57.9
67 Bebe Ramzah F 43 7 Greensboro NC 7 29:40.0 9:16/M 7 27:01.7 9:00/M 56:41.8
83 Melanie Wright F 41 8 Greensboro NC 8 30:52.9 9:39/M 8 29:00.0 9:40/M 59:52.9
91 Tanya Walker F 41 9 Winston-Salem NC 11 32:18.8 10:06/M 9 29:03.2 9:41/M 1:01:22.1
95 Amanda Black F 44 10 Garner NC 9 31:28.1 9:50/M 10 30:52.9 10:17/M 1:02:21.1
112 Vanessa Eggleston F 43 11 Ridgeway VA 13 33:25.1 10:27/M 11 30:59.3 10:20/M 1:04:24.4
114 Ana De Langhe F 44 12 Raleigh NC 10 31:47.6 9:56/M 14 34:02.8 11:21/M 1:05:50.4
116 Tammy Gaydon F 40 13 Jamestown NC 12 32:57.0 10:18/M 13 33:24.6 11:08/M 1:06:21.7
121 Kelly Barr F 43 14 Winston Salem NC 14 35:16.9 11:01/M 12 32:27.0 10:49/M 1:07:44.0
148 Nicole Bristow F 44 15 Winston-Salem NC 16 37:36.8 11:45/M 15 37:08.8 12:23/M 1:14:45.6
150 Viviab Spencer F 44 16 Winston Salem NC 15 36:21.3 11:22/M 16 39:23.4 13:08/M 1:15:44.7
160 Allison McKamey F 40 17 Greensboro NC 17 41:02.7 12:49/M 17 39:46.1 13:15/M 1:20:48.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
84 Christine Flowe F 46 1 Browns Summit NC 1 30:53.6 9:39/M 1 28:59.4 9:40/M 59:53.0
98 Angie Brame F 49 2 Browns Summit NC 2 32:15.2 10:05/M 2 30:16.1 10:05/M 1:02:31.3
105 Sharon Scott F 47 3 Winston Salem NC 3 32:40.4 10:13/M 3 30:38.5 10:13/M 1:03:18.9
109 Susan Rossetti F 47 4 Greensboro NC 4 33:07.5 10:21/M 4 31:00.2 10:20/M 1:04:07.7
120 Liz Fenton F 46 5 Summerfield NC 5 34:26.5 10:46/M 5 32:44.2 10:55/M 1:07:10.7
123 Michele Leverett F 46 6 Winston-Salem NC 6 35:17.3 11:02/M 6 33:08.5 11:03/M 1:08:25.8
124 Shirley Gaither F 49 7 Pfafftown NC 7 35:17.7 11:02/M 7 33:17.5 11:06/M 1:08:35.2
133 Theressa Stephens F 45 8 Walkertown NC 8 36:08.0 11:18/M 8 34:58.3 11:39/M 1:11:06.3
151 Linda Hogan F 46 9 Winston Salem NC 9 40:29.2 12:39/M 9 35:38.1 11:53/M 1:16:07.4
156 Ladonna Martin F 48 10 Winston-Salem NC 11 40:46.2 12:44/M 10 37:49.6 12:36/M 1:18:35.8
157 Kendra Hiatt F 47 11 Greensboro NC 10 40:36.5 12:41/M 11 39:53.9 13:18/M 1:20:30.5
162 Pamela Edgerton F 47 12 Winstonsalem NC 12 41:34.9 12:59/M 13 42:08.2 14:03/M 1:23:43.2
163 Kimm Stanback-Pleasants F 45 13 Winston Salrm NC 13 44:03.5 13:46/M 12 40:14.1 13:25/M 1:24:17.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
36 Tara Frame F 51 1 Pleasant Garden NC 2 26:15.9 8:12/M 2 25:27.6 8:29/M 51:43.5
61 Peggy Hewitt F 53 2 Greensboro NC 3 28:58.3 9:03/M 3 26:57.4 8:59/M 55:55.8
96 Theresa Dudley F 52 3 Brown Summit NC 4 32:14.8 10:04/M 5 30:15.5 10:05/M 1:02:30.3
102 Sherri Penn F 50 4 Greensboro NC 5 32:55.9 10:17/M 4 30:00.7 10:00/M 1:02:56.7
107 Rosemary Corbett F 51 5 Greensboro NC 6 33:08.7 10:21/M 6 30:37.7 10:12/M 1:03:46.5
113 Angela Grainger F 52 6 Whitsett NC 7 33:09.5 10:22/M 7 31:35.8 10:32/M 1:04:45.4
119 Laura Goodman F 54 7 Greensboro NC 8 33:56.8 10:36/M 8 33:07.6 11:02/M 1:07:04.4
134 Renee Barber F 50 8 Greensboro NC 9 36:45.3 11:29/M 9 35:07.4 11:42/M 1:11:52.7
147 Sylvia Funderburk F 54 9 Winston Salem NC 11 37:37.1 11:45/M 10 37:08.3 12:23/M 1:14:45.5
149 Marcie Trogdon F 52 10 Jamestown NC 10 36:58.1 11:33/M 11 38:01.8 12:40/M 1:14:59.9
158 Susan Stimpson F 51 11 Lewisville NC 12 39:53.6 12:28/M 13 40:39.2 13:33/M 1:20:32.8
159 Cynthia Rizzo F 53 12 Greensboro NC 13 40:40.9 12:43/M 12 40:04.6 13:21/M 1:20:45.5
164 Berlinda Little F 52 13 Winston Salem NC 14 44:04.5 13:46/M 14 41:41.7 13:54/M 1:25:46.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
58 Susan Smith F 57 1 Mebane NC 1 28:14.3 8:49/M 1 26:53.7 8:58/M 55:08.0
108 Sara Massey F 58 2 Greensboro NC 2 32:45.3 10:14/M 2 31:11.9 10:24/M 1:03:57.3
132 Maria Pujols F 55 3 Greensboro NC 3 35:36.3 11:08/M 3 35:07.2 11:42/M 1:10:43.6
154 Ellen Gefen F 58 4 Greensboro NC 4 39:19.8 12:17/M 4 38:00.7 12:40/M 1:17:20.5
166 Cassandra Moore F 57 5 Winston-Salem NC 5 43:14.7 13:31/M 5 43:02.2 14:21/M 1:26:17.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
126 Sharon Halton F 62 1 Greensboro NC 1 34:49.9 10:53/M 1 35:05.3 11:42/M 1:09:55.3
129 Barbara Jensen F 61 2 Archdale NC 2 34:52.7 10:54/M 2 35:14.8 11:45/M 1:10:07.5
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Shannon Scott M 39 1 Jamestown NC 1 18:23.9 5:45/M 1 17:35.5 5:52/M 35:59.4
2 Michael Stevenson M 47 2 Greensboro NC 2 19:23.4 6:03/M 2 18:57.4 6:19/M 38:20.8
4 Arthur Sterkenburg M 46 3 Greensboro NC 3 20:08.8 6:18/M 3 19:29.1 6:30/M 39:37.9
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
50 Connor Olson M 9 1 Greensboro NC 1 27:02.5 8:27/M 2 27:03.6 9:01/M 54:06.1
69 Sam Black M 13 2 Garner NC 3 31:28.0 9:50/M 1 25:16.9 8:25/M 56:45.0
85 Bradley Gentry M 12 3 Summerfield NC 2 31:22.8 9:48/M 3 28:40.9 9:33/M 1:00:03.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
17 Jackson Abide M 23 1 Greensboro NC 1 22:41.7 7:05/M 1 22:18.0 7:26/M 44:59.7
29 Carl Duda M 24 2 Greensboro NC 2 25:40.9 8:01/M 2 23:52.6 7:57/M 49:33.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
16 D.j. Perkins M 29 1 Greensboro NC 1 22:23.1 7:00/M 1 22:19.0 7:26/M 44:42.1
20 Justin Ellis M 28 2 Hope Mills NC 2 23:28.9 7:20/M 2 23:29.0 7:50/M 46:57.9
56 Stephen Mulligan M 27 3 Winston-Salem NC 3 28:31.7 8:55/M 3 26:11.8 8:44/M 54:43.6
70 Joe Young M 29 4 Kernersville NC     7 56:48.9 18:56/M 56:48.9
78 Harrison Pardue M 29 5 Raleigh NC 4 29:35.2 9:15/M 4 29:29.6 9:50/M 59:04.8
97 Vinod Krishnan Radhakrishnan M 28 6 Greensboro NC 5 31:58.7 9:59/M 5 30:31.8 10:10/M 1:02:30.5
141 Jonathan Fonke M 27 7 Greensboro NC 6 35:58.7 11:14/M 6 36:44.0 12:15/M 1:12:42.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
24 Blair Bordeaux M 33 1 Raleigh NC 1 24:16.7 7:35/M 1 23:35.4 7:52/M 47:52.1
44 Dwight Webster M 31 2 Greensboro NC 2 26:27.4 8:16/M 2 26:32.6 8:51/M 53:00.1
93 Dan Freeze M 32 3 Greensboro NC 3 31:26.6 9:49/M 3 30:35.1 10:12/M 1:02:01.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
5 Bill McMahon M 35 1 Greensboro NC 4 21:44.3 6:48/M 2 20:13.6 6:44/M 41:57.9
7 Michael Weimer M 35 2 Thomasville NC 3 21:30.1 6:43/M 3 20:46.0 6:55/M 42:16.1
10 Issaka Nsiah M 36 3 High Point NC 2 21:21.1 6:40/M 5 21:41.9 7:14/M 43:03.0
11 Patrick Kane M 37 4 Greensboro NC 5 22:17.8 6:58/M 4 20:56.8 6:59/M 43:14.7
15 Jay Tarigo M 38 5 Greensboro NC 6 22:22.7 6:59/M 6 21:47.4 7:16/M 44:10.1
18 Adam Winkel M 38 6 Greensboro NC 7 23:31.9 7:21/M 7 21:56.3 7:19/M 45:28.2
31 Brian Miller M 38 7 Summerfield NC 8 25:30.9 7:58/M 9 24:45.8 8:15/M 50:16.7
32 Andrew Tuttle M 39 8 Greensboro NC 9 25:53.0 8:05/M 8 24:33.2 8:11/M 50:26.3
41 Rommel Agamata M 37 9 Mcleansville NC 10 26:50.8 8:23/M 10 25:33.6 8:31/M 52:24.5
48 Manuel Nemer M 36 10 Greensboro NC 11 27:04.6 8:28/M 11 26:45.1 8:55/M 53:49.7
75 Jesse Priester M 39 11 Greensboro NC 13 30:12.0 9:26/M 12 28:02.4 9:21/M 58:14.4
82 Simon Cloutier M 38 12 Greensboro NC 12 29:53.1 9:20/M 13 29:55.3 9:58/M 59:48.4
115 Gr Higginbotham M 37 13 Colfax NC 14 33:53.8 10:35/M 14 32:26.6 10:49/M 1:06:20.4
122 Chad Hansen M 37 14 Kannapolis NC 15 35:17.6 11:02/M 15 32:33.0 10:51/M 1:07:50.6
135 Andrew Brake M 36 15 Jamestown NC 16 35:52.7 11:13/M 16 36:12.5 12:04/M 1:12:05.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
12 Stephen Dilts M 42 1 Hampton NJ 1 22:15.6 6:57/M 1 21:24.9 7:08/M 43:40.5
13 Brant Hellwig M 43 2 Lexington VA 3 22:24.4 7:00/M 2 21:25.2 7:08/M 43:49.7
14 Lee Hamilton M 43 3 Greensboro NC 2 22:24.0 7:00/M 3 21:30.3 7:10/M 43:54.3
23 John Czarnowski M 43 4 Summerfield NC 4 23:53.1 7:28/M 4 23:55.8 7:58/M 47:48.9
42 Chris Elliott M 43 5 Belews Creek NC 5 27:12.7 8:30/M 5 25:20.9 8:27/M 52:33.7
49 Charles Blanchard M 42 6 Greensboro NC 6 27:48.0 8:41/M 6 26:02.4 8:41/M 53:50.4
66 Mark Robson M 43 7 Cardiff UK 7 29:02.8 9:04/M 7 27:38.7 9:13/M 56:41.5
76 David Arnold M 43 8 Greensboro NC     8 58:27.4 19:29/M 58:27.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
8 Cary Genty M 45 1 Summerfield NC 4 21:47.3 6:48/M 3 20:44.5 6:55/M 42:31.9
9 Scott Truitt M 48 2 Clinton NY 3 21:24.1 6:41/M 4 21:35.5 7:12/M 42:59.6
28 Dennis Lyon M 49 3 Greensboro, Nc NC 5 25:01.1 7:49/M 6 24:18.4 8:06/M 49:19.5
33 Philip Rodgers M 46 4 Chapel Hill NC 6 26:55.0 8:25/M 5 23:35.4 7:52/M 50:30.5
43 Curtis Bigelow M 49 5 Greensboro NC 7 27:45.5 8:40/M 7 25:08.7 8:23/M 52:54.2
55 Robert Moody M 47 6 Cornelius NC 8 28:32.0 8:55/M 8 26:11.4 8:44/M 54:43.4
68 Robert Maxey M 49 7 Kernersville NC 9 30:17.3 9:28/M 9 26:26.6 8:49/M 56:43.9
101 Kevin Ressler M 45 8 Chapel Hill NC 10 31:45.7 9:55/M 10 31:05.7 10:22/M 1:02:51.4
142 Ronnie Barnes M 47 9 Greensboro NC 11 36:11.8 11:18/M 11 36:55.5 12:18/M 1:13:07.4
161 Colin Yoder M 49 10 Greensboro NC 12 40:53.1 12:47/M 12 41:25.0 13:48/M 1:22:18.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
6 Bob Benko M 50 1 Greensboro NC 1 21:23.4 6:41/M 1 20:40.3 6:53/M 42:03.7
21 Donald Coldwell M 54 2 Greensboro NC 2 24:09.3 7:33/M 2 22:50.7 7:37/M 47:00.1
53 Tal Collett M 50 3 Greensboro NC 3 26:59.2 8:26/M 3 27:22.5 9:07/M 54:21.8
59 William Chance M 52 4 Asheboro NC 4 27:01.6 8:27/M 5 28:42.3 9:34/M 55:43.9
71 Douglas Kelly M 54 5 Fuquay Varina NC 5 28:28.2 8:54/M 4 28:23.4 9:28/M 56:51.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
34 Bill Katz M 58 1 Greensboro NC 2 26:35.2 8:18/M 1 24:55.6 8:18/M 51:30.9
37 Wayne Harrison M 56 2 Stoneville NC 3 26:40.1 8:20/M 2 25:12.1 8:24/M 51:52.2
40 Bill Fox M 56 3 Summerfiled NC 1 26:09.7 8:10/M 3 26:00.6 8:40/M 52:10.3
46 Joseph Shelley M 56 4 Waldorf MD 4 27:13.6 8:30/M 4 26:21.3 8:47/M 53:34.9
73 Malcolm Harrhy M 57 5 Barry SWALES 5 29:03.8 9:05/M 5 28:33.8 9:31/M 57:37.7
118 Joe Paskiewicz M 59 6 Kannapolis NC 6 34:42.3 10:51/M 6 32:06.6 10:42/M 1:06:48.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
136 Danny Hogg M 62 1 San Diego CA 1 35:23.2 11:03/M 1 36:46.7 12:15/M 1:12:09.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
99 Patrick Taylor M 65 1 Greensboro NC 1 31:34.1 9:52/M 1 31:01.1 10:20/M 1:02:35.2
 
Top

Male 70 and over

Overall   ------------ 3.2 Split ------------ ------------ 3 Split ------------  
Place Name Gender Age AG Place City Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
88 David Dewan M 71 1 Winston-Salem NC 1 31:17.5 9:47/M 1 29:18.8 9:46/M 1:00:36.3