XTERRA Greensboro

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Individual

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
15 Sarah King 396 Raleigh NC 37 F 2 17:36.1 1 1:02.0 1 1:24:44.1 2 0:55.5 1 29:16.8 2:13:34.6
27 Esther Granville 1950 Durham NC 35 F 3 17:53.3 3 1:32.3 2 1:30:10.8 3 1:02.7 3 31:16.9 2:21:56.2
29 Carly Anderson 414 Greensboro NC 30 F 1 13:11.5 2 1:07.9 3 1:37:19.1 1 0:39.7 2 30:46.0 2:23:04.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
80 Rachel Davidson 376 Lillington NC 26 F 1 37:42.8 1 2:23.2 1 1:37:16.0 1 0:41.4 1 49:46.8 3:07:50.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
74 Julie Greene 354 Greensboro NC 31 F 1 17:37.0 1 1:16.7 1 1:53:11.6 1 0:43.1 1 42:37.6 2:55:26.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
43 Nicole Smith 309 Lexington NC 38 F 3 16:57.5 5 2:23.7 2 1:38:51.7 5 1:54.3 2 30:02.5 2:30:09.9
47 Kelly McLaughlin 358 Durham NC 37 F 1 12:32.6 1 1:00.9 6 1:49:22.7 1 0:52.9 1 29:37.3 2:33:26.7
49 Monica Catalano 385 Raleigh NC 35 F 4 17:37.7 4 1:53.5 1 1:38:40.1 3 1:13.5 4 34:56.1 2:34:21.0
55 Jackie Leonard 328 Matthews NC 36 F 2 15:50.5 6 2:57.0 3 1:39:26.7 6 2:19.7 5 36:00.4 2:36:34.5
57 Tracey Gaines 332 Durham NC 35 F 5 19:33.3 2 1:14.6 4 1:39:59.7 4 1:47.4 6 39:08.1 2:41:43.3
59 Katherine Krozser 325 Raleigh NC 38 F 6 21:33.8 3 1:49.4 5 1:44:38.1 2 1:10.0 3 34:02.4 2:43:13.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
58 Catherine Hill 335 Raleigh NC 40 F 2 23:09.5 1 2:19.5 1 1:41:59.4 1 1:23.9 1 33:30.8 2:42:23.4
91 Jane Benson 360 Fleming Island FL 41 F 1 22:54.4 2 3:47.6 2 2:06:27.5 2 2:50.0 2 56:44.9 3:32:44.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
40 Patty Shoaf 357 Durham NC 45 F 2 21:02.2 1 0:52.0 1 1:31:36.1 1 0:45.4 2 33:05.6 2:27:21.5
75 beth Donahue 336 chapel hill NC 45 F 1 16:30.0 3 1:17.7 3 2:04:23.7 2 0:49.3 1 32:35.5 2:55:36.2
77 Andrea Fannin 409 Birmingham AL 48 F 3 22:17.5 2 1:05.7 2 1:48:43.6 3 1:20.0 3 49:57.2 3:03:24.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
48 Leah Ranney 382 Cary NC 52 F 2 18:25.7 2 2:26.8 1 1:35:24.3 1 1:22.3 1 36:26.5 2:34:05.8
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
1 Lars Johansson 390 High Point NC 38 M 3 17:33.8 2 0:55.6 1 1:13:33.2 1 0:39.2 1 22:24.0 1:55:05.9
2 Shannon Scott 406 Jamestown NC 39 M 2 17:20.0 3 0:59.2 2 1:16:09.4 3 0:41.7 2 23:33.6 1:58:44.1
3 Casey Fannin 408 Birmingham AL 55 M 1 13:31.7 1 0:35.2 3 1:19:57.1 2 0:40.7 3 28:29.5 2:03:14.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
33 Jake Fesmire 373 Staley NC 16 M 1 16:50.2 3 2:39.1 1 1:25:25.4 3 1:17.4 2 39:18.1 2:25:30.4
56 Dewight Winchester 418 Bryson City NC 15 M 3 20:06.2 1 2:21.7 3 1:46:23.8 1 0:32.4 1 28:05.5 2:37:29.8
61 Anders Pokela 401 Greensboro NC 17 M 2 18:08.8 2 2:23.1 2 1:36:13.1 2 1:07.2 3 46:22.9 2:44:15.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
4 Caleb Baity 398 Boonville NC 22 M 3 19:17.1 2 1:01.4 1 1:14:53.1 2 0:36.2 3 27:39.1 2:03:27.0
5 Thomas Bailey 377 Bethel Park PA 21 M 1 13:08.6 1 0:44.5 2 1:25:30.5 1 0:35.7 1 25:55.5 2:05:54.9
34 Scott Martin 1948 Durham NC 23 M 2 15:44.5 3 1:28.1 3 1:40:26.6 3 0:38.4 2 27:19.9 2:25:37.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
20 Jesper Smith 374 Pensacola FL 28 M 3 17:02.6 2 1:08.4 1 1:24:38.0 6 1:02.7 3 32:40.3 2:16:32.1
31 Greg Shore 417 Matthews NC 27 M 1 13:07.3 1 0:41.1 5 1:44:22.1 4 0:41.3 1 25:01.8 2:23:53.9
39 Joe Helton 355 Boone NC 27 M 4 17:44.3 3 1:48.6 2 1:37:45.7 5 1:01.5 2 28:49.0 2:27:09.3
50 Drew Deuger 407 Fayetteville NC 28 M 2 16:06.9 6 2:00.9 3 1:39:52.6 1 0:35.7 6 36:45.4 2:35:21.8
62 Justin LaRoche 304 Charlotte NC 29 M 7 22:32.9 7 2:02.5 4 1:43:08.0 7 1:13.1 4 35:21.2 2:44:17.9
86 Matt Romanowski 420 SOUTHERN PINES NC 28 M 8 23:16.4 8 3:20.3 7 2:15:21.8 3 0:40.7 5 36:22.8 3:19:02.3
87 Andrew Hart 370 Waynesville NC 26 M 5 18:39.3 5 2:00.8 6 2:09:08.8 8 3:09.0 8 47:51.8 3:20:50.0
92 Tommy LaMonte 339 Jamestown NC 25 M 6 21:42.9 4 1:51.4 8 2:27:16.2 2 0:39.5 7 42:35.4 3:34:05.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
28 Peter Dixon 423 Cornelius NC 34 M 5 20:06.8 4 2:01.1 1 1:28:44.9 1 0:42.7 1 31:16.6 2:22:52.3
63 John Boniface 303 Charlotte NC 30 M 6 21:47.9 1 1:17.0 2 1:41:01.5 3 1:44.5 3 39:20.7 2:45:11.8
71 Kris Clark 345 Summerfield NC 32 M 3 18:37.8 7 3:29.1 3 1:41:27.6 6 4:26.2 4 44:18.1 2:52:18.9
73 Matthew DeLiso 349 Greensboro NC 30 M 1 17:37.0 5 2:04.9 4 1:43:28.5 4 1:52.2 5 49:33.9 2:54:36.6
82 Matthew Jones 362 Kernersville NC 32 M 4 19:55.6 2 1:39.0 6 2:13:19.6 5 1:53.2 2 33:45.2 3:10:32.9
89 Jeremy Schlabach 314 Sugarcreek OH 31 M 7 36:08.2 3 1:59.5 5 1:53:37.6 2 1:11.9 6 50:12.3 3:23:09.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
7 Michael Hosey 1945 Winston Salem NC 38 M 1 15:30.3 4 0:56.2 4 1:24:44.6 5 0:45.6 1 27:13.8 2:09:10.7
12 Jacob Kelly 381 Durham NC 35 M 2 15:58.9 7 1:14.3 3 1:24:24.1 3 0:36.3 4 29:05.5 2:11:19.3
13 Jason Crawford 424 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 8 18:20.4 5 1:06.9 1 1:19:03.6 2 0:35.0 5 33:14.2 2:12:20.3
16 Jon Topham 389 Fort Mill SC 38 M 3 16:03.6 2 0:46.7 6 1:29:19.1 4 0:40.7 2 27:17.7 2:14:08.0
22 Jonathan Gerber 375 Durham NC 38 M 5 16:45.6 3 0:56.0 8 1:32:10.3 6 0:48.3 3 27:34.4 2:18:14.8
24 Michael Sbihli 341 Greensboro NC 36 M 9 18:57.7 6 1:09.5 2 1:22:16.6 9 1:06.2 8 36:11.3 2:19:41.5
32 Jason Gayton 1941 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 10 19:38.4 8 1:30.9 5 1:28:18.8 7 0:53.2 6 33:46.9 2:24:08.4
37 Luke Byrnes 348 Hickory NC 39 M 6 17:00.8 9 1:58.4 7 1:30:12.7 8 1:00.9 7 35:31.0 2:25:44.0
66 Alexander Belskis 1949 Seattle WA 38 M 7 18:18.0 13 3:42.8 9 1:44:18.3 12 2:43.4 9 38:47.3 2:47:49.9
76 David Kidd 305 Mount Airy NC 38 M 12 20:04.3 10 2:14.1 11 1:54:27.1 1 0:20.9 11 45:01.6 3:02:08.2
83 todd schelien 387 raleigh NC 39 M 14 28:08.4 14 4:08.9 12 1:59:13.6 10 1:17.4 10 40:11.5 3:13:00.0
84 Juan Betancur 333 Weston FL 36 M 11 19:46.6 11 3:02.7 13 2:00:03.3 11 1:50.2 12 50:13.0 3:14:56.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
8 Zachary Beckner 347 Greensboro NC 40 M 8 18:38.5 1 0:53.5 1 1:22:09.6 1 0:45.5 3 27:19.8 2:09:47.0
9 Christopher Mandelaris 353 Charlotte NC 44 M 4 16:32.4 2 0:58.5 2 1:26:54.0 2 0:48.3 2 24:44.1 2:09:57.4
14 Jason Klaitman 400 Chapel Hill NC 40 M 5 17:29.6 3 1:06.4 5 1:28:23.4 3 0:55.2 1 24:34.0 2:12:28.7
21 Daniel Hill 334 Raleigh NC 41 M 1 14:18.3 4 1:13.6 6 1:29:14.7 6 1:11.1 4 31:09.1 2:17:06.9
36 Mike Smith 397 Greensboro NC 42 M 9 19:30.2 7 2:13.9 4 1:27:22.3 5 1:08.1 5 35:26.9 2:25:41.6
38 Stephen Golinski 378 Greensboro NC 41 M 7 18:10.2 6 2:05.2 7 1:29:29.1 4 1:06.8 6 35:29.3 2:26:20.8
46 Gary Stevens 326 Wilmington NC 41 M 2 15:26.2 10 3:16.2 8 1:33:33.4 7 1:19.8 8 38:25.4 2:32:01.2
52 Johan Cleyman 308 Greensboro NC 43 M 11 25:16.7 9 3:15.3 3 1:27:07.5 12 2:24.6 7 37:53.1 2:35:57.4
60 Craig Streetman 422 Bristol TN 43 M 3 16:32.3 5 1:50.2 10 1:42:27.0 9 1:46.4 11 41:31.3 2:44:07.4
64 Brent Hazelett 324 Cary NC 42 M 10 19:39.3 8 2:29.4 9 1:42:15.7 10 1:59.9 9 38:57.0 2:45:21.6
72 Geoff Haisty 329 Cary NC 41 M 6 17:49.3 11 4:09.4 11 1:51:21.6 8 1:45.1 10 39:23.8 2:54:29.3
93 Eric Maas 1943 Belize 42 M 12 25:30.1 12 5:55.0 12 2:21:34.7 11 2:08.1 12 50:32.3 3:45:40.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
6 Eric Magnuson 399 Huntersville NC 45 M 1 14:27.5 1 0:49.4 2 1:23:13.7 2 0:46.2 1 28:16.6 2:07:33.6
17 Doug Cowell 391 Pittsboro NC 46 M 2 14:50.2 3 1:10.1 4 1:29:36.2 4 0:55.6 2 28:20.5 2:14:52.9
19 Dan Boone 405 Summerfield NC 47 M 9 18:21.3 4 1:12.3 3 1:26:03.7 1 0:42.3 4 29:34.4 2:15:54.1
30 BRIAN LEFEVRE 411 WINSTON SALEM NC 45 M 4 16:47.7 8 1:58.7 6 1:31:57.0 10 1:43.3 5 30:54.1 2:23:21.0
35 Matt Schweitzer 1947 Greensboro NC 47 M 18 34:09.0 7 1:58.2 1 1:18:47.9 6 1:15.1 3 29:29.8 2:25:40.2
41 Jean-Rémy Bourget 344 Wilmington NC 45 M 6 17:39.0 2 0:52.9 8 1:37:08.8 5 0:56.5 6 31:44.9 2:28:22.3
42 Cameron Smith 386 Montgomery Village MD 45 M 11 18:47.7 5 1:14.7 5 1:29:40.1 3 0:47.2 12 38:25.2 2:28:55.1
44 ANDY LESTER-NILES 419 west End Blvd NC 46 M 8 17:52.1 9 2:14.1 7 1:32:04.2 15 2:53.5 9 35:07.7 2:30:11.8
51 Mark Taylor 1942 Roanoke VA 49 M 7 17:50.9 11 2:33.7 9 1:41:11.0 9 1:40.8 7 32:22.8 2:35:39.4
67 Jason Ward 302 Raleigh NC 45 M 5 17:19.2 6 1:21.3 15 1:53:27.3 7 1:23.5 8 34:27.5 2:47:59.0
68 Burke Hutcheson 350 Durham NC 48 M 3 15:54.1 12 2:44.6 14 1:50:47.1 14 2:11.9 10 37:00.4 2:48:38.3
69 Marc Rice 320 Coats NC 46 M 15 24:26.7 10 2:20.1 11 1:43:09.6 8 1:39.9 11 37:49.8 2:49:26.2
70 Timothy Donahue 337 Chapel Hill NC 45 M 13 21:01.0 14 3:18.3 12 1:43:39.6 17 3:15.8 13 40:17.5 2:51:32.5
78 Robert Fellner 395 Carrboro NC 47 M 12 19:43.1 16 4:08.3 13 1:47:04.4 18 4:58.4 15 48:53.7 3:04:48.1
79 James Dandro 380 Charlotte NC 47 M                 18 3:05:50.3 3:05:50.3
81 Stephen Williams 367 Greensboro NC 45 M 19 37:46.4 18 4:54.8 10 1:42:19.8 16 3:00.2 14 40:45.7 3:08:47.0
90 Chris Moore 366 Aberdeen NC 47 M 14 22:20.5 13 2:58.4 17 2:07:23.5 11 1:53.0 17 55:40.6 3:30:16.2
94 Matt Ellington 1944 Zebulon NC 45 M 17 33:07.8 19 6:49.1 18 2:13:04.4 13 2:07.6 16 50:31.8 3:45:40.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
10 Myles Peters 416 Oak Ridge NC 51 M 2 16:43.6 5 1:22.0 2 1:21:08.2 2 0:44.9 2 30:24.8 2:10:23.6
11 Ross Dowswell 383 Mount Holly NC 54 M 4 19:57.4 3 1:21.2 1 1:18:33.5 1 0:37.1 3 30:36.8 2:11:06.3
18 bubba watts 356 Raleigh NC 51 M 1 13:59.2 4 1:21.5 4 1:27:31.1 4 0:53.3 4 31:24.7 2:15:10.1
25 John Collins 404 Hickory NC 53 M 5 20:45.7 2 0:40.4 3 1:26:26.6 3 0:45.0 5 31:43.1 2:20:20.9
26 Scott Moir 410 Roanoke VA 52 M 3 18:10.5 6 1:58.8 6 1:34:40.1 6 1:30.5 1 24:35.9 2:20:56.0
45 Roger Cooper 363 Greensboro NC 52 M 6 21:41.5 7 1:58.9 5 1:31:20.2 5 1:24.0 6 35:17.5 2:31:42.2
85 Patarick Anderson 1946 Charlotte NC 50 M 7 29:51.8 1 0:24.2 7 1:55:59.3 7 1:33.3 7 49:59.0 3:17:47.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
23 Louis Almekinders 388 Chapel Hill NC 58 M 1 14:41.4 1 1:00.1 1 1:32:38.9 1 0:51.5 1 29:14.9 2:18:27.0
53 Rick Lewis 368 High Point NC 56 M 3 19:22.4 3 2:02.3 2 1:35:55.9 2 1:14.3 3 37:41.5 2:36:16.5
54 Don Rose 351 Chapel Hill NC 55 M 2 16:34.8 2 1:20.3 3 1:45:41.3 3 1:15.9 2 31:31.3 2:36:23.6
88 Greg Hirschfield 340 Durham NC 57 M 4 21:32.7 4 4:56.9 4 2:05:42.3 4 3:41.9 4 47:15.3 3:23:09.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final Time
65 eugene THIEBAUD 338 winston salem NC 62 M 1 25:56.2 1 1:31.5 1 1:39:19.0 1 0:58.3 1 39:27.0 2:47:12.2
*Overall place within gender.