Growler Gallop Atwater

10 Miler

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Webster                      Dearborn  MI          431   29        1        59:32.4     59:36.2      5:57/M
       2    Lindsay Phillips                  Bloomfield Hills  M   369   35        2      1:06:22.8   1:06:27.0      6:38/M
       3    Lauren Johnson                    Troy  MI              460   26        3      1:06:54.8   1:06:58.4      6:41/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Surdu                   Shelby Twp  MI        210   15      181      2:03:20.8   2:03:49.1     12:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Ring                    Oak Park  MI          363   22        7      1:12:12.5   1:12:19.6      7:13/M
       2    Laura Zalewski                    Wyandotte  MI         246   24        8      1:13:46.4   1:13:52.7      7:23/M
       3    Erica Brewis                      Detroit  MI           483   23       27      1:24:15.5   1:24:37.1      8:26/M
       4    Megan Blaszak                     Royal Oak  MI         445   24       33      1:27:02.9   1:27:36.1      8:42/M
       5    Jordan Davis                      Lake Orion  MI        258   24       41      1:29:28.6   1:29:54.3      8:57/M
       6    Melissa Giannini                  Canton  MI            353   24       51      1:32:24.5   1:32:39.5      9:14/M
       7    Cara Baughman                     Troy  MI              488   24       53      1:32:52.3   1:33:12.7      9:17/M
       8    Jenna Kotula                      Troy  MI              259   20       72      1:36:37.5   1:36:59.1      9:40/M
       9    Andrea Amulic                     Ann Arbor  MI         301   24       79      1:38:16.7   1:38:31.8      9:50/M
      10    Allison Krolicki                  Woodhaven  MI         142   22       83      1:39:27.6   1:39:59.7      9:57/M
      11    Andrea Perry                      Royal Oak  MI         308   24      136      1:47:30.1   1:47:45.1     10:45/M
      12    Casey Maxwell                     Canton  MI            240   24      153      1:53:09.8   1:53:46.4     11:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Steppe                       Ann Arbor  MI         458   27        5      1:10:41.0   1:10:50.7      7:04/M
       2    Leah Ruther                       Royal Oak  MI         440   26       10      1:16:42.4   1:17:20.8      7:40/M
       3    Sarah Reinhardt                   Detroit  MI           274   26       11      1:16:42.6   1:17:20.7      7:40/M
       4    Kaitlyn Hanisko                   Ann Arbor  MI         457   25       12      1:17:19.2   1:17:29.5      7:44/M
       5    Hilary Marusak                    Troy  MI              116   25       13      1:18:25.4   1:18:46.4      7:51/M
       6    Shannon Seiferth                  Ann Arbor  MI         328   25       14      1:18:44.1   1:18:58.6      7:52/M
       7    Erica Shell                       Birmingham  MI        149   26       16      1:19:21.1   1:19:29.2      7:56/M
       8    Meredith Dimick                   Farmington Hills  M   372   28       17      1:20:04.1   1:20:21.4      8:00/M
       9    Stephanie Kiley                   Clarkston  MI         359   26       18      1:20:33.2   1:20:45.9      8:03/M
      10    Jessica Cewe                      Royal Oak  MI         467   28       20      1:21:15.2   1:21:30.9      8:08/M
      11    Amanda Marco                      Harrison Twp  MI      204   25       23      1:21:35.3   1:21:44.5      8:10/M
      12    Dana Kapron                       Ferndale  MI          380   28       24      1:22:19.9   1:22:23.3      8:14/M
      13    Carrie Powers                     Clinton Township  M   317   29       25      1:22:39.5   1:22:47.6      8:16/M
      14    Margaret Deinek                   Grosse Pointe Park    330   27       26      1:22:48.4   1:23:03.6      8:17/M
      15    Rachel Kain                       Farmington Hills  M   281   25       36      1:27:51.7   1:28:15.3      8:47/M
      16    Laura Haselhuhn                   Ferndale  MI          472   27       45      1:30:57.3   1:31:12.1      9:06/M
      17    Kate Tracey                       Windsor, Ontario  W   261   29       52      1:32:29.8   1:32:39.5      9:15/M
      18    Angela Cavazos                    Southfield  MI        128   29       54      1:32:56.1   1:33:01.5      9:18/M
      19    Rachel Mexicotte                  Commerce  MI          322   29       55      1:33:01.6   1:33:22.0      9:18/M
      20    Heather Bobbitt                   Commerce Twp  MI      161   28       56      1:33:34.9   1:33:47.1      9:21/M
      21    Brittany Davis                    Orion  MI             324   29       68      1:36:10.0   1:36:35.6      9:37/M
      22    Randi Davis                       Birmingham  MI        264   27       73      1:36:47.5   1:37:13.1      9:41/M
      23    Jillian Nemeth                    New Baltimore  MI     285   25       74      1:37:06.1   1:37:30.4      9:43/M
      24    Amber Slezak                      St Clair Shores  MI   169   25       75      1:37:14.6   1:37:38.8      9:43/M
      25    Sarah Baker                       Oxford  MI            314   28       78      1:38:09.9   1:38:31.1      9:49/M
      26    Hannah Cavicchio                  Greenville  NC        207   26       81      1:38:43.3   1:41:56.3      9:52/M
      27    Emily Klaker                      Grosse Pointe Woods   219   25       87      1:39:57.4   1:40:28.1     10:00/M
      28    Kathleen Klohs                    Canton  MI            251   25       91      1:40:21.7   1:40:45.4     10:02/M
      29    Kendra Smiatowicz                 Milan  MI             303   25       92      1:40:21.8   1:40:45.7     10:02/M
      30    Aimee Cisler                      Oak Park  MI          215   26      105      1:41:33.7   1:41:55.2     10:09/M
      31    Antonia Rademaker                 Harrison Twp  MI      203   26      107      1:42:06.4   1:42:15.6     10:13/M
      32    Kelsea Schodowski                 Ortonville  MI        174   25      108      1:42:32.1   1:42:45.1     10:15/M
      33    Chelsy Delongchamp                Waterford  MI         354   26      113      1:43:12.9   1:43:27.6     10:19/M
      34    Chantel Dunn                      Kimball  MI           307   29      141      1:49:07.0   1:49:35.1     10:55/M
      35    Alicia Pittiglio                  Sterling Heights  M   327   28      142      1:49:22.4   1:49:58.8     10:56/M
      36    Kelcey Cross                      Plymouth  MI          263   25      146      1:49:36.6   1:50:02.2     10:58/M
      37    Christine Pedder                  Novi  MI              331   26      161      1:56:01.4   1:56:08.4     11:36/M
      38    Kimberly Maes                     Macomb  MI            127   29      164      1:57:11.5   1:57:30.1     11:43/M
      39    Kelly Decew                       Sterling Heights  M   293   28      167      1:57:49.3   1:58:12.4     11:47/M
      40    Kristin Kalakay                   Roseville  MI         337   27      172      1:59:30.7   1:59:49.3     11:57/M
      41    Melissa Currie                    Chatham               284   29      173      2:00:42.9   2:00:52.6     12:04/M
      42    Becky Garbutt                     Northville  MI        276   26      176      2:02:12.3   2:02:36.5     12:13/M
      43    Joanne Kudla                      Woodhaven  MI         305   27      177      2:02:20.0   2:02:47.9     12:14/M
      44    Chelsea Kotula                    615  MI               257   26      180      2:03:16.7   2:03:38.8     12:20/M
      45    Jessica Schoenherr                East Lansing  MI      338   28      185      2:08:00.3   2:08:32.0     12:48/M
      46    Christiane Evaskis-Garrett        Jackson  MI           302   29      188      2:09:46.4   2:10:26.6     12:59/M
      47    Katie Cannon                      Farmington Hills  M   162   27      189      2:09:59.1   2:10:09.7     13:00/M
      48    Stephanie Van'T Land              Ann Arbor  MI         237   26      193      2:14:44.7   2:15:18.7     13:28/M
      49    Kaitlyn Matz                      Grand Blanc  MI       329   28      199      2:28:03.6   2:28:30.0     14:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Vance                      Royal Oak  MI         222   34        4      1:10:18.6   1:10:23.0      7:02/M
       2    Shannon Webster                   Dearborn  MI          427   33       15      1:19:03.7   1:19:10.0      7:54/M
       3    Ashley Ogonowski                  Royal Oak  MI         107   32       29      1:24:38.4   1:25:04.3      8:28/M
       4    Jennifer Donovan                  Windsor  ON           453   31       30      1:24:56.6   1:25:03.2      8:30/M
       5    Hebah Hefzy                       Franklin  MI          438   32       39      1:28:38.0   1:29:05.7      8:52/M
       6    Colleen Falwell                   Gibraltar  MI         216   32       57      1:34:15.5   1:34:37.0      9:26/M
       7    Katie McCarty                     Canton  MI            428   32       58      1:34:38.4   1:34:49.5      9:28/M
       8    Abby Stover                       Pleasant Ridge  MI    368   34       61      1:34:51.2   1:35:23.9      9:29/M
       9    Stacia Dzikunu                    Macomb  MI            383   31       66      1:35:38.4   1:35:54.6      9:34/M
      10    Amy Joseph                        Berkley  MI           365   30       70      1:36:16.0   1:36:53.6      9:38/M
      11    Lauren Nielsen                    Bloomfield Hills  M   111   33       77      1:38:09.8   1:38:31.1      9:49/M
      12    Amy Pattie                        Grosse Pointe Woods   420   34       80      1:38:36.1   1:39:03.0      9:52/M
      13    Carla Serfas                      Berkley  MI           213   32       96      1:40:42.6   1:41:05.5     10:04/M
      14    Kristine Rushlow                  Riverview  MI         126   34      100      1:41:23.8   1:42:03.8     10:08/M
      15    Emily Spiller                     Detroit  MI           304   30      112      1:43:08.4   1:43:36.4     10:19/M
      16    Karen Ames-Nocera                 Ferndale  MI          214   34      119      1:44:15.4   1:44:37.9     10:26/M
      17    Lisa Rheaume                      Grosse Pointe Farms   333   32      121      1:45:03.1   1:45:18.3     10:30/M
      18    Ashley Davis                      Royal Oak  MI         389   33      123      1:45:30.4   1:45:42.0     10:33/M
      19    Christina Zarfl                   Commerce  MI          336   31      124      1:45:35.7   1:45:56.5     10:34/M
      20    Stephanie Newell                  Detroit  MI           112   32      125      1:45:51.1   1:46:17.1     10:35/M
      21    Elizabeth Scussel                 Rochester Hills  MI   234   33      130      1:46:42.5   1:47:02.7     10:40/M
      22    Jamie Kuzala                      Dundee  MI            415   34      133      1:46:49.5   1:47:29.7     10:41/M
      23    Stephanie Judd                    Birmingham  MI        166   31      134      1:46:50.0   1:47:22.4     10:41/M
      24    Jillian Vanzelfden                Deteoit  MI           180   32      135      1:46:55.1   1:47:17.7     10:42/M
      25    Stefanie Lopiccolo                Shelby Twp  MI        387   31      138      1:47:48.6   1:48:25.5     10:47/M
      26    Stephanie Beres                   Troy  MI              474   32      154      1:53:21.0   1:53:56.5     11:20/M
      27    Elina Salminen                    Ann Arbor  MI         335   30      155      1:53:23.6   1:53:43.2     11:20/M
      28    Catherine Zahina                  Milan  MI             187   34      157      1:53:56.2   1:54:20.4     11:24/M
      29    Blair Young                       Rockwood  MI          220   30      158      1:54:13.3   1:54:46.9     11:25/M
      30    Jackie Riegling                   Troy  MI              273   33      160      1:55:22.5   1:55:58.5     11:32/M
      31    Erica McClain                     Wyandotte  MI         140   31      168      1:57:53.1   1:58:02.8     11:47/M
      32    Jacqueline Venier                 Royal Oak  MI         392   31      174      2:00:54.8   2:01:27.9     12:05/M
      33    Monica Gabriel                    Clinton Twp  MI       254   31      186      2:08:30.4   2:08:48.5     12:51/M
      34    Jessica Mathis                    White Lake  MI        341   30      191      2:12:20.9   2:12:52.8     13:14/M
      35    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI         395   34      192      2:14:26.1   2:15:01.2     13:27/M
      36    Tara Howell                       Dexter  MI            238   32      194      2:18:25.3   2:18:59.7     13:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Rybarczyk                    New Baltimore  MI     137   37        9      1:15:45.2   1:15:49.3      7:35/M
       2    Andrea Vanwashenova               Canton  MI            181   35       19      1:20:48.7   1:20:56.8      8:05/M
       3    Shellie Mathis                    Belleville  MI        212   39       21      1:21:28.4   1:21:45.4      8:09/M
       4    Maria Nijakowski                  South Lyon  MI        113   38       28      1:24:34.4   1:25:06.5      8:27/M
       5    Gina Smolenski                    Macomb  MI            342   35       34      1:27:27.7   1:27:40.2      8:45/M
       6    Aubrey Hajek                      Clarkston  MI         270   36       37      1:28:10.4   1:28:26.1      8:49/M
       7    Carrie Morris                     Grosse Pointe Park    146   39       40      1:29:26.3   1:29:37.6      8:57/M
       8    Serenity Brain                    Walled Lake  MI       396   39       43      1:29:57.7   1:30:21.2      9:00/M
       9    Leslie Wolschleger                Clarkston  MI         463   36       44      1:30:29.5   1:31:00.6      9:03/M
      10    Marla Kepsel                      Livonia  MI           450   35       46      1:31:06.3   1:31:16.0      9:07/M
      11    Joyce Oldenhouse                  Sterling Heights  M   198   39       49      1:32:11.1   1:32:32.3      9:13/M
      12    Rachel Williams                   Berkley  MI           148   39       59      1:34:38.5   1:34:49.5      9:28/M
      13    Ashleigh Brown                    Beverly Hills  MI     436   36       60      1:34:41.4   1:35:19.0      9:28/M
      14    Kathleen Frederiksen              Beverly Hills  MI     224   36       71      1:36:16.0   1:36:53.6      9:38/M
      15    Laura Gultekin                    Ann Arbor  MI         266   38       84      1:39:34.9   1:39:42.8      9:57/M
      16    Amanda O'Grady                    Romulus  MI           315   38       85      1:39:43.2   1:40:05.5      9:58/M
      17    Lisa Taylor                       Wyandotte  MI         103   37       88      1:39:57.7   1:40:32.8     10:00/M
      18    Johanna Lancaster                 Royal Oak  MI         217   39       93      1:40:28.7   1:40:52.2     10:03/M
      19    Kristen Nader                     Detroit  MI           435   39       95      1:40:33.1   1:40:54.3     10:03/M
      20    Kitty Hjelmroth                   Farmington Hills  M   291   39       98      1:41:05.3   1:41:22.0     10:07/M
      21    Janessa Manning                   Detroit  MI           319   37       99      1:41:18.2   1:41:34.9     10:08/M
      22    Erin Ferris                       Madison Heights  MI   466   37      103      1:41:26.8   1:42:02.9     10:09/M
      23    Jennifer McKay                    Newport  MI           241   39      104      1:41:33.1   1:42:06.4     10:09/M
      24    Nicole Herron                     Harrison Township     248   35      109      1:42:44.3   1:43:13.3     10:16/M
      25    Madeline Doss                     Harrison Township     244   36      110      1:42:45.1   1:43:13.9     10:17/M
      26    Sherri Burke                      New Boston  MI        447   39      114      1:43:31.1   1:44:08.5     10:21/M
      27    Heather Blosser                   Flat Rock  MI         101   37      115      1:43:31.2   1:44:08.5     10:21/M
      28    Sara Patrick                      Royal Oak  MI         208   36      116      1:43:47.4   1:44:00.7     10:23/M
      29    Michelle Morgan                   Warren  MI            346   37      117      1:44:00.4   1:44:29.6     10:24/M
      30    Valerie Christopherson            Novi  MI              381   38      118      1:44:08.7   1:44:22.2     10:25/M
      31    Justine Galbraith                 Saint Clair Shores    465   35      120      1:44:17.0   1:44:44.1     10:26/M
      32    Kristy Lee                        Macomb  MI            409   38      131      1:46:43.2   1:46:52.2     10:40/M
      33    Amy Nolff                         Dundee  MI            437   38      132      1:46:49.2   1:47:29.5     10:41/M
      34    Beth Hammersley                   Macomb  MI            386   36      145      1:49:30.7   1:49:39.4     10:57/M
      35    Nicola Imbracsio                  Ferndale  MI          373   39      151      1:52:33.8   1:53:41.9     11:15/M
      36    Shauna Langlois                   Plymouth  MI          152   37      159      1:54:33.4   1:54:51.4     11:27/M
      37    Jennifer Kraemer                  Clinton Township  M   297   37      165      1:57:40.2   1:58:03.4     11:46/M
      38    Deena Latcha                      Macomb  MI            413   35      171      1:58:49.7   1:59:01.7     11:53/M
      39    Kimberly Willson                  Wyandotte  MI         179   35      187      2:09:03.9   2:09:24.2     12:54/M
      40    Colleen Kashawlic                 Novi  MI              345   35      190      2:10:10.8   2:10:37.3     13:01/M
      41    Becky Watkins                     St. Clair Shores  M   269   37      196      2:19:32.4   2:19:51.9     13:57/M
      42    Jill Ferris                       Sterling Heights  M   271   39      197      2:19:33.0   2:19:52.6     13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janie Dean                        Oak Park  MI          202   40       38      1:28:10.7   1:28:24.1      8:49/M
       2    Julie Ignagni                     Dearborn  MI          417   43       50      1:32:23.0   1:32:35.8      9:14/M
       3    Amy Miller                        Troy  MI              124   40       64      1:35:10.2   1:35:21.0      9:31/M
       4    Jennifer Clooten                  Royal Oak  MI         398   43       65      1:35:29.5   1:35:41.0      9:33/M
       5    Nicole Minor                      Detroit  MI           367   40       67      1:35:45.7   1:35:57.7      9:35/M
       6    Lynn Schwab                       Clinton Township  M   449   42       69      1:36:13.3   1:36:25.8      9:37/M
       7    Jennifer Murphy                   Taylor  MI            242   42       76      1:37:43.6   1:37:57.8      9:46/M
       8    Jennifer Furkas                   Flat Rock  MI         232   41       82      1:38:51.9   1:39:30.7      9:53/M
       9    Anne Dodt                         Gibraltar  MI         480   43       86      1:39:52.7   1:40:22.2      9:59/M
      10    Tamara Fobare                     Royal Oak  MI         433   41       94      1:40:29.6   1:40:54.5     10:03/M
      11    Kristin Rochon                    Belleville  MI        209   40      111      1:42:47.7   1:43:04.7     10:17/M
      12    Sheri Thomas                      Lenox  MI             159   41      122      1:45:08.7   1:45:48.2     10:31/M
      13    Wendy Amoe                        Harrison Township     400   44      129      1:46:31.7   1:47:00.8     10:39/M
      14    Patricia Heidtman                 Farmington Hills  M   158   42      137      1:47:47.2   1:48:18.4     10:47/M
      15    Jenny Sigelko                     Leonard  MI           299   40      139      1:47:58.7   1:48:36.6     10:48/M
      16    Stephanie Carson                  Northville  MI        192   44      144      1:49:23.6   1:49:39.4     10:56/M
      17    Shannon O'Keefe                   Grand Rapids  MI      429   40      148      1:50:43.0   1:51:14.7     11:04/M
      18    Shannon Truski                    Clinton Township  M   239   40      149      1:52:24.2   1:52:46.2     11:14/M
      19    Marie Lee                         Center Line  MI       468   42      156      1:53:33.2   1:54:07.1     11:21/M
      20    Cris Robson                       Shelby Twp  MI        155   43      183      2:05:46.7   2:06:15.4     12:35/M
      21    Shawn Fitzpatrick-Bouda           Royal Oak  MI         339   42      184      2:07:11.2   2:07:44.1     12:43/M
      22    Valerie Newell                    Lasalle, Ontario      151   44      195      2:18:58.9   2:19:16.8     13:54/M
      23    Jodi Muehlenbruch                 Royal Oak  MI         211   42      198      2:23:11.4   2:23:34.6     14:19/M
      24    Jenna Nikesch                     Novi  MI              418   40      200      2:35:10.9   2:35:42.6     15:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Xiaolu Shi                        Troy  MI              206   47        6      1:10:51.4   1:11:00.7      7:05/M
       2    Alice McGuire                     Clinton Township  M   195   47       22      1:21:34.1   1:21:41.9      8:09/M
       3    Marie Laich                       Lake Orion  MI        131   47       47      1:31:27.4   1:31:49.3      9:09/M
       4    Anne Crook                        Royal Oak  MI         185   46       48      1:31:29.5   1:31:42.1      9:09/M
       5    Kathy Stegbauer                   Southgate  MI         143   48       62      1:35:06.7   1:35:38.8      9:31/M
       6    Karen Krolicki                    Woodhaven  MI         141   49       63      1:35:06.8   1:35:39.0      9:31/M
       7    Laura Januszewski                 Howell  MI            349   46       97      1:40:52.6   1:41:12.4     10:05/M
       8    Kelly Prather                     Southgate  MI         423   46      102      1:41:25.7   1:42:05.4     10:09/M
       9    Catherine McNamara                Rochester Hills  MI   289   47      127      1:46:08.3   1:46:27.6     10:37/M
      10    Nina Goins                        Monroe  MI            377   48      128      1:46:08.4   1:46:42.0     10:37/M
      11    Kathleen Hall                     Livonia  MI           193   47      143      1:49:23.6   1:49:39.3     10:56/M
      12    Dawn Adams                        Highland  MI          292   47      147      1:50:12.6   1:50:39.9     11:01/M
      13    Paula Bejin                       Grosse Pointe Woods   109   47      152      1:53:01.7   1:53:37.2     11:18/M
      14    Jane Winship                      Clarkston  MI         425   49      162      1:56:06.9   1:56:23.9     11:37/M
      15    Sarah Fellner                     Carleton  MI          282   49      166      1:57:44.3   1:58:09.1     11:46/M
      16    Trish Rainer                      Rochester Hills  MI   385   49      169      1:58:04.4   1:58:49.7     11:48/M
      17    Lisa Samerdyke                    Shelby Twp  MI        439   46      170      1:58:05.1   1:58:49.9     11:49/M
      18    Heidi Aittama-Kirchner            Commerce  MI          283   49      178      2:02:29.6   2:02:56.7     12:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Avey                     Livonia  MI           123   52       31      1:25:52.5   1:25:58.0      8:35/M
       2    Kathleen O'Shea                   Rochester Hills  MI   462   52       32      1:26:27.0   1:26:47.5      8:39/M
       3    Susan Arlin                       Farmington Hills  M   313   51       35      1:27:34.7   1:27:44.1      8:45/M
       4    Cheryl Kennard                    Redford  MI           165   50       89      1:39:58.5   1:40:22.9     10:00/M
       5    Darlene Reimann                   Troy  MI              352   51      101      1:41:25.4   1:41:50.2     10:09/M
       6    Mary Hyde                         Warren  MI            321   54      126      1:46:03.0   1:46:38.9     10:36/M
       7    Paula Kelly                       Brighton  MI          226   52      150      1:52:29.6   1:52:46.0     11:15/M
       8    Linda Wolyniec                    Grosse Pointe  MI     452   54      175      2:01:06.3   2:01:31.5     12:07/M
       9    Sandra Anderson                   Westland  MI          384   53      179      2:03:04.8   2:03:15.6     12:18/M
      10    Dawn Evans                        Ann Arbor  MI         296   50      182      2:05:40.1   2:06:17.0     12:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Stewart                   Gregory  MI           405   57       42      1:29:29.3   1:29:40.0      8:57/M
       2    Kellee Lezotte                    Oxford  MI            218   56       90      1:39:59.2   1:40:29.9     10:00/M
       3    Marilyn Winningham                Clinton Township  M   347   58      140      1:48:55.6   1:49:17.8     10:54/M
       4    Patricia Zimnie                   Troy  MI              117   55      163      1:56:29.2   1:56:39.2     11:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         394   61      106      1:42:03.0   1:42:14.8     10:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Anderson                    Flint  MI             441   25        1        52:38.6     52:41.8      5:16/M
       2    Mike Roth                         Detroit  MI           106   27        2        54:32.6     54:35.4      5:27/M
       3    Alex Ralston                      Dearborn  MI          432   26        3        55:56.9     56:00.5      5:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Will Patterson                    Berkley  MI           364   21       51      1:24:57.8   1:25:05.4      8:30/M
       2    David Caples                      Royal Oak  MI         446   24       59      1:27:02.7   1:27:36.2      8:42/M
       3    Reed Bramble                      Grand Rapids  MI      455   24       64      1:28:22.5   1:28:40.4      8:50/M
       4    Mitch May                         Rochester Hill  MI    361   24       67      1:29:18.5   1:29:37.2      8:56/M
       5    Phillip Johnson                   Auburn Hills  MI      343   24       81      1:32:27.9   1:32:27.9      9:15/M
       6    Brendan McNamara                  Rochester Hills  MI   362   24      120      1:43:19.9   1:43:39.3     10:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Horst                     Trenton  MI           298   28        4        56:06.4     56:09.9      5:37/M
       2    Cory Arnold                       Rochester  MI         379   27        5        56:22.5     56:26.9      5:38/M
       3    Jeremy Kiley                      Clarkston  MI         360   26        9      1:02:27.0   1:02:31.4      6:15/M
       4    Patrick Morris                    Ferndale  MI          471   27       11      1:06:04.5   1:06:14.5      6:36/M
       5    Rich Brewis                       Detroit  MI           485   26       12      1:07:40.6   1:07:49.8      6:46/M
       6    Chad Mahakian                     Farmington Hills  M   376   29       13      1:08:45.4   1:08:49.4      6:53/M
       7    Ben Cox                           Detroit  MI           476   29       16      1:10:33.1   1:10:37.2      7:03/M
       8    Steven Furdock                    Royal Oak  MI         252   27       23      1:15:25.2   1:15:52.5      7:33/M
       9    Storm Robinson                    Ferndale  MI          482   27       24      1:15:47.6   1:15:52.5      7:35/M
      10    Chris John                        St. Clair Shores  M   287   29       30      1:18:20.8   1:18:51.3      7:50/M
      11    Aaron Lachowicz                   Royal Oak  MI         176   29       35      1:20:25.2   1:20:51.3      8:03/M
      12    David Powers                      Clinton Township  M   318   29       36      1:20:29.4   1:20:37.7      8:03/M
      13    Matt Makin                        Macomb  MI            177   26       47      1:24:20.0   1:24:46.1      8:26/M
      14    Robert Douglas                    Saint Clair Shores    286   29       53      1:25:16.8   1:25:47.4      8:32/M
      15    Vincent Howard                    Northville  MI        407   27       58      1:26:30.1   1:26:56.6      8:39/M
      16    Steve Zimnie                      Troy  MI              130   25       62      1:27:50.7   1:28:00.6      8:47/M
      17    Alex Repeck                       Ann Arbor  MI         382   27       74      1:30:46.2   1:31:03.1      9:05/M
      18    Mike Gribbin                      St. Clair Shores  M   236   29       76      1:31:13.9   1:31:25.9      9:07/M
      19    Trevor Seiter                     Royal Oak  MI         421   25       91      1:34:08.3   1:34:26.9      9:25/M
      20    Terrell Johnson                   Warren  MI            144   28       95      1:34:38.3   1:35:08.2      9:28/M
      21    Kevin Yee                         Berkley  MI           190   26      109      1:38:41.8   1:41:54.6      9:52/M
      22    Anthony Clark                     Rockwood  MI          156   26      113      1:39:13.4   1:39:48.3      9:55/M
      23    Jonathan Lezotte                  Grosse Pointe Woods   221   28      114      1:39:58.1   1:40:28.0     10:00/M
      24    Adam Wilke                        Royal Oak  MI         356   27      134      1:58:27.8   1:58:38.7     11:51/M
      25    Terrill Ford                      Clinton Township  M   473   28      136      1:59:05.7   1:59:49.3     11:55/M
      26    Bryant Nowicki                    Detroit  MI           245   27      147      2:28:03.4   2:28:30.6     14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Cavazos               Southfield  MI        129   30       20      1:13:38.5   1:13:43.4      7:22/M
       2    Ryan Whiteside                    Canton  MI            489   33       25      1:16:01.5   1:16:15.6      7:36/M
       3    Michael Bobbitt                   Commerce Twp  MI      160   30       26      1:16:27.9   1:16:40.5      7:39/M
       4    Aaron Taylor                      Ferndale  MI          325   32       29      1:17:01.1   1:17:14.5      7:42/M
       5    Dustin Hoffman                    St Clair Shores  MI   403   34       34      1:19:52.3   1:20:06.7      7:59/M
       6    Jarrett Parker                    Grosse Pointe Park    334   31       44      1:22:55.9   1:23:11.4      8:18/M
       7    Greg Thrasher                     Detroit  MI           459   30       49      1:24:49.5   1:25:07.3      8:29/M
       8    Jeff Wong                         Sarnia  MI            115   30       54      1:26:03.8   1:26:14.1      8:36/M
       9    Michael Kimling                   Livonia  MI           366   30       66      1:29:13.9   1:29:21.4      8:55/M
      10    David Smith                       Waterford  MI         228   30       70      1:29:33.3   1:29:47.0      8:57/M
      11    Luke West                         Oak Park  MI          188   31       71      1:29:41.9   1:29:54.7      8:58/M
      12    Joshua Williams                   La Salle  MI          401   34       72      1:29:57.4   1:30:21.1      9:00/M
      13    Justin Hiller                     Bloomfield Hills  M   230   33       73      1:30:10.2   1:30:24.0      9:01/M
      14    Sam Wallace                       Dearborn  MI          164   31       82      1:32:29.2   1:33:05.8      9:15/M
      15    David Brown                       Livonia               275   31       83      1:32:30.6   1:32:49.4      9:15/M
      16    Alexander Voss                    Waterford  MI         375   31       87      1:33:12.8   1:33:28.9      9:19/M
      17    Adam Lancaster                    Royal Oak  MI         388   33       96      1:35:00.3   1:35:12.1      9:30/M
      18    Jason Krencicki                   Royal Oak  MI         410   30      102      1:37:09.2   1:37:43.8      9:43/M
      19    Tim Miller                        Lansing  MI           412   30      103      1:37:10.7   1:37:43.7      9:43/M
      20    Justin Hamilton                   Lansing  MI           411   30      104      1:37:16.0   1:37:50.4      9:44/M
      21    Michael Jankowski                 Detroit  MI           357   33      106      1:38:09.3   1:38:25.2      9:49/M
      22    Mark Pfitzenmaier                 Plymouth  MI          189   30      112      1:39:02.6   1:39:41.0      9:54/M
      23    Ryan Phillips                     Commerce Twp  MI      223   33      118      1:42:29.9   1:42:44.4     10:15/M
      24    Mark Mayberry                     Farmington Hills  M   370   30      122      1:45:49.4   1:46:06.7     10:35/M
      25    Doug Delong                       Birmingham  MI        167   32      127      1:46:49.5   1:47:22.3     10:41/M
      26    Adam Tonge                        Huntington Woods  M   481   30      129      1:48:44.2   1:49:15.1     10:52/M
      27    Michael Malik                     Royal Oak  MI         183   34      143      2:10:10.7   2:10:38.4     13:01/M
      28    Dan Irvin                         Westland  MI          182   34      144      2:10:11.5   2:10:38.8     13:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leamon Barber                     Detroit  MI           416   36        8      1:01:30.9   1:01:33.8      6:09/M
       2    Dan Ungarten                      Plymouth  MI          262   37       17      1:10:55.5   1:11:00.1      7:06/M
       3    Mike Bauer                        Wixom  MI             340   36       22      1:14:34.1   1:14:39.7      7:27/M
       4    Kayhan Gultekin                   Ann Arbor  MI         267   38       33      1:19:41.7   1:19:48.0      7:58/M
       5    Tim Watkins                       St. Clair Shores  M   268   37       39      1:21:51.5   1:22:06.9      8:11/M
       6    Aaron Spiller                     Lansing  MI           316   37       42      1:22:54.1   1:23:22.1      8:17/M
       7    Aaron Sinka                       Rochester Hills  MI   199   39       45      1:23:07.3   1:23:20.5      8:19/M
       8    Richard Ramirez                   Detroit  MI           320   36       46      1:23:45.9   1:23:52.6      8:23/M
       9    Jason Stephens                    Windsor  ON           454   36       50      1:24:56.6   1:25:03.3      8:30/M
      10    Douglas Switala                   Grosse Pointe  MI     196   36       52      1:25:16.4   1:25:25.1      8:32/M
      11    Eugene Nikolavsky                 West Bloomfield  MI   419   39       57      1:26:18.7   1:26:32.2      8:38/M
      12    Chris Barretto                    Huron Township  MI    461   36       61      1:27:38.0   1:27:47.1      8:46/M
      13    Jordan Levin                      Waterford  MI         229   38       69      1:29:33.1   1:29:47.2      8:57/M
      14    Mark Frederiksen                  Beverly Hills  MI     225   39       80      1:32:14.6   1:32:50.5      9:13/M
      15    Eric Hecksel                      Grand Rapids  MI      163   39       84      1:32:48.5   1:33:03.6      9:17/M
      16    Andrew Krochmal                   Rochester Hills  MI   408   36       85      1:32:55.2   1:33:24.3      9:18/M
      17    Frank Boivin                      Fairfield  OH         310   38       88      1:33:34.2   1:33:56.5      9:21/M
      18    Joshua Wilke                      Dublin  OH            355   36      105      1:37:40.5   1:37:51.1      9:46/M
      19    Scott Blust                       Dewitt  MI            200   36      108      1:38:27.8   1:38:57.7      9:51/M
      20    Kevin Yezbick                     Ferndale              136   38      110      1:38:46.3   1:39:04.7      9:53/M
      21    Andrew Rybarczyk                  New Baltimore  MI     138   39      116      1:41:26.2   1:41:30.1     10:09/M
      22    Michael Palmer                    Beverly Hills  MI     233   39      126      1:46:43.8   1:47:04.1     10:40/M
      23    Ricky Borja                       Detroit  MI           478   35      128      1:47:11.3   1:47:40.8     10:43/M
      24    Robert Hilgendorf                 Marysville  MI        306   39      130      1:49:06.5   1:49:34.8     10:55/M
      25    Bradley Bullard                   Brighton  MI          390   38      132      1:52:06.6   1:52:42.3     11:13/M
      26    Matthew Gruner                    Roseville  MI         399   39      146      2:18:35.3   2:19:49.6     13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Elsner                     Warren  MI            484   41        7      1:00:02.4   1:00:05.7      6:00/M
       2    Sebastian Tochowicz               Ira  MI               312   41       10      1:05:06.8   1:05:10.6      6:31/M
       3    Brent Boers                       Capac  MI             311   44       15      1:10:06.4   1:10:10.6      7:01/M
       4    Jim Morris                        Grosse Pointe Park    147   44       48      1:24:41.5   1:24:52.8      8:28/M
       5    Jay Auskalnis                     Grosse Pointe  MI     288   41       56      1:26:10.8   1:26:19.2      8:37/M
       6    Jamie Jurkowski                   Detroit  MI           434   40       63      1:28:13.2   1:28:47.6      8:49/M
       7    Erik Fix                          Livonia  MI           243   42       78      1:31:55.1   1:32:27.6      9:12/M
       8    Brad Miller                       Troy  MI              125   42       97      1:35:10.1   1:35:20.9      9:31/M
       9    Marco Cervi                       Royal Oak  MI         397   44       98      1:35:29.8   1:35:40.9      9:33/M
      10    Anthony Taylor                    Wyandotte  MI         104   40      100      1:35:54.0   1:36:29.0      9:35/M
      11    Jeff Kaferle                      Warren  MI            154   43      101      1:36:56.1   1:37:35.0      9:42/M
      12    Ryan Furkas                       Flat Rock  MI         231   41      111      1:38:51.6   1:39:30.7      9:53/M
      13    Dushan Shimko                     Royal Oak  MI         442   40      119      1:42:43.0   1:42:56.7     10:16/M
      14    Steve Zappacosta                  Detroit  MI           477   43      121      1:45:21.7   1:45:51.2     10:32/M
      15    Robert Cassady                    Flint  MI             424   40      123      1:45:49.6   1:46:06.6     10:35/M
      16    Ben Pedroza                       Detroit  MI           464   42      131      1:50:45.3   1:51:15.9     11:05/M
      17    Reyner Dimasuay                   Sandusky  MI          479   41      137      1:59:33.1   1:59:58.8     11:57/M
      18    Stanley Tan                       Madison Heights  MI   197   44      140      2:03:20.6   2:03:49.0     12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Bejin                     Grosse Pointe  MI     108   47       14      1:09:26.8   1:09:32.1      6:57/M
       2    David Caracciolo                  Fraser  MI            280   48       55      1:26:10.0   1:26:30.6      8:37/M
       3    Kirk Phillips                     Grosse Pointe Woods   344   45       65      1:28:56.5   1:29:10.1      8:54/M
       4    Marlon Glenn                      Taylor  MI            456   45       79      1:32:01.2   1:32:14.3      9:12/M
       5    Del Cornwell                      Chesterfield  MI      358   45       86      1:32:56.4   1:33:25.9      9:18/M
       6    Matthew Januszewski               Howell  MI            350   45       90      1:33:51.9   1:34:11.6      9:23/M
       7    Steve Rinaldi                     Monroe  MI            404   47      124      1:46:08.6   1:46:42.2     10:37/M
       8    William Ashe                      Berkley  MI           134   48      133      1:56:48.2   1:56:55.3     11:41/M
       9    Peter Hedemark                    Harper Woods  MI      250   49      139      2:01:42.7   2:02:00.8     12:10/M
      10    Brad Evans                        Ann Arbor  MI         295   49      141      2:05:38.9   2:06:17.1     12:34/M
      11    Carl Evans                        Novi  MI              294   46      142      2:05:39.1   2:06:17.1     12:34/M
      12    Rob Lacrosse                      South Lyon  MI        114   46      145      2:16:59.2   2:17:31.5     13:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terrence Holman                   Ann Arbor  MI         444   51        6        59:17.4     59:20.4      5:56/M
       2    Leon Bryson                       Ann Arbor  MI         443   52       18      1:12:10.3   1:12:17.5      7:13/M
       3    Gary Maguire                      Tualatin  OR          402   53       19      1:12:15.5   1:12:28.9      7:14/M
       4    Allen Foos                        Plymouth  MI          173   52       21      1:14:19.2   1:14:24.5      7:26/M
       5    Scott Siegel                      Woodhaven  MI         414   51       27      1:16:28.5   1:16:33.3      7:39/M
       6    Bernard Degnan                    Grosse Pointe Park    260   54       31      1:18:25.9   1:18:40.1      7:51/M
       7    Matthew Reimann                   Troy  MI              351   52       37      1:20:59.3   1:21:07.4      8:06/M
       8    Pete Bradley                      Grosse Pointe  MI     393   54       43      1:22:54.1   1:23:00.1      8:17/M
       9    Mike Zelinski                     Auburn Hills  MI      172   54       68      1:29:20.2   1:29:40.0      8:56/M
      10    Michael McNamara                  Rochester Hills  MI   290   53       93      1:34:22.2   1:34:41.1      9:26/M
      11    Stephen Meier                     Livonia  MI           309   50      107      1:38:11.1   1:38:42.3      9:49/M
      12    Paul Corby                        Detroit  MI           391   54      115      1:41:13.8   1:41:36.9     10:07/M
      13    Tamil Arunachalam                 Canton  MI            448   50      117      1:41:30.4   1:41:47.1     10:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve St.james                    Farmington Hills  M   194   55       38      1:21:34.6   1:21:42.3      8:09/M
       2    Richard Danforth                  Rochester Hills  MI   469   57       40      1:22:17.3   1:22:38.3      8:14/M
       3    Rick McClain                      Trenton  MI           139   59       41      1:22:23.7   1:22:30.0      8:14/M
       4    Randy Thompson                    Sterling Heights  M   150   56       77      1:31:17.8   1:31:24.9      9:08/M
       5    Tom Rheaume                       Grosse Pointe Woods   332   57       92      1:34:08.3   1:34:23.8      9:25/M
       6    Michael Garbutt                   Livonia  MI           277   58       94      1:34:25.0   1:34:48.7      9:27/M
       7    Gregory Thomas                    Sterling Heights  M   406   58      135      1:58:49.4   1:59:01.7     11:53/M
       8    Edward Wolyniec                   Grosse Pointe  MI     451   57      138      2:01:06.0   2:01:31.3     12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Martinez                   Allen Park  MI        487   63       32      1:19:09.1   1:19:15.3      7:55/M
       2    Bob Danforth                      Grosse Pointe  MI     470   61       60      1:27:18.2   1:27:39.1      8:44/M
       3    Stephen Davis                     Rochester  MI         201   62       75      1:31:04.8   1:31:14.8      9:06/M
       4    Manuel Cavazos                    Brownstown  MI        133   64       89      1:33:45.8   1:33:51.5      9:23/M
       5    James Gribbin                     St. Clair Shores  M   255   60      125      1:46:38.1   1:47:01.1     10:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Soliz                        Allen Park  MI        486   65       28      1:16:54.3   1:17:00.2      7:41/M
       2    Bill Spackman                     London  AA            371   65       99      1:35:34.9   1:35:43.9      9:33/M

*Overall place within gender.