Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Jones                       Greensboro  NC      75046   46        1        22:33.3     22:39.3      7:16/M
       2    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC      75065   36        2        23:09.7     23:12.6      7:27/M
       3    Emma Cioffi                       Greensboro  NC       5573   29        4        23:17.7     23:23.2      7:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carlie Gleeson                    Greensboro  NC      74725   15       12        25:56.3     26:01.6      8:21/M
       2    Grace Haviland                    Greensboro  NC      75054   11       20        28:29.1     28:35.9      9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Mishler                   Greensboro  NC      75156   23       67        51:09.2     51:22.5     16:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Hogan                      Greensboro  NC      75044   25       10        25:44.9     25:52.3      8:17/M
       2    Bianca Famimiko                   Greensboro  NC      75059   25       37        33:33.9     33:41.8     10:48/M
       3    Katherine Cross                   Greensboro  NC      75169   27       43        35:13.4     35:33.3     11:20/M
       4    Katie Campbell                    Colfax  NC          75176   27       44        35:14.5     35:33.9     11:21/M
       5    Amanda Sharpe                     Kernersville  NC    75079   28       49        37:31.2     37:52.7     12:05/M
       6    Katalina Eubanks                  Belews Creeks  NC   75166   28       50        37:52.0     38:07.3     12:11/M
       7    Kelly White                       Greensboro  NC      75399   26       51        38:00.7     38:21.7     12:14/M
       8    Jessica Johnson                   Winston Salem  NC   75032   27       58        42:03.4     42:09.5     13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Coughlin                   Concord  NC         74894   31        9        25:34.6     25:43.4      8:14/M
       2    Hannah Albert                     Kernersville  NC     5732   30       14        27:04.2     27:13.3      8:43/M
       3    Katie Hamlin                      Greensboro  NC      75041   30       25        29:55.4     30:17.7      9:38/M
       4    Lauren Morrow                     Greensboro  NC      75177   32       29        31:19.3     31:23.3     10:05/M
       5    Jessica Gruhn                     Greensboro  NC      75163   31       34        32:59.1     33:15.5     10:37/M
       6    Shannon Frydryk                   Greensboro  NC      75056   32       36        33:07.5     33:25.0     10:40/M
       7    Sarah Dick                        Greensboro  NC       5498   33       38        33:34.1     33:42.2     10:48/M
       8    Lashundra Bell                    Greensboro  NC      75184   34       41        35:03.1     35:21.5     11:17/M
       9    Andrea Goode                      Mc Leansville  NC   75077   30       48        37:21.4     37:26.3     12:01/M
      10    Chandler Hagen                    Greensboro  NC      75089   33       52        38:13.6     38:29.6     12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Garcia                     Greensboro  NC      75052   37        5        24:30.7     24:40.8      7:53/M
       2    Lindsey Murphy                    Greensboro  NC       5572   38        6        24:36.6     24:42.4      7:55/M
       3    Dora Gicheva                      Greensboro  NC      76277   38        8        25:25.6     25:29.0      8:11/M
       4    Dara Guerra                       Stokesdale  NC      74892   36       11        25:51.5     25:59.6      8:19/M
       5    Brooke Van Fossan                 Greensboro  NC      75090   39       16        27:14.2     27:24.2      8:46/M
       6    Barbara Stevens                   Kernersville  NC    75039   39       28        30:44.4     30:53.5      9:54/M
       7    Jennifer Eller                    Greensboro  NC       5567   35       40        34:00.0     34:09.6     10:57/M
       8    Blair Wisco                       Greensboro  NC      75155   37       46        36:10.4     36:31.0     11:39/M
       9    Shana Rhynehardt                  Winston Salem  NC   75141   35       54        39:22.3     39:39.6     12:40/M
      10    Jamie Bouldin                     Greensboro  NC      75175   38       57        41:29.6     41:44.6     13:21/M
      11    Kim Poff                          Climax  NC          75037   39       64        47:58.8     48:12.7     15:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Strasser                 Greensboro  NC       5549   42        3        23:15.8     23:26.0      7:29/M
       2    Teresa McClendon                  Greensboro  NC      75171   42       24        29:27.5     29:34.3      9:29/M
       3    Erin Reis                         Greensboro  NC      74904   41       26        29:59.0     30:02.6      9:39/M
       4    Leandra Strader                   Kernersville  NC    75038   41       27        30:44.1     30:53.0      9:54/M
       5    Carmen Miller                     Greensboro  NC      75030   41       47        36:52.8     37:08.3     11:52/M
       6    Michelle Snover                   Greensboro  NC      75152   44       62        47:00.4     47:18.1     15:08/M
       7    Tricia Juarez                     Mocksville  NC      75067   40       63        47:05.3     47:22.0     15:09/M
       8    Amanda Cantrell                   Graham  NC          74906   44       65        48:49.4     49:04.2     15:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Stevens                     Axton  VA           75157   48       13        25:59.6     26:07.5      8:22/M
       2    Darlene Gleeson                   Greensboro  NC      74724   49       17        27:17.9     27:23.2      8:47/M
       3    Shannon Sowell                    Greensboro  NC      75058   46       21        28:29.3     28:40.3      9:10/M
       4    Paula Jones                       High Point  NC      74889   45       23        29:02.9     29:11.4      9:21/M
       5    Bronwyn Pound                     Mebane  NC          75069   46       30        31:23.3     31:37.5     10:06/M
       6    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC     75082   46       31        32:06.1     32:11.5     10:20/M
       7    Yvonne Wright                     Burlington  NC      75167   48       32        32:51.3     33:03.6     10:35/M
       8    Rima Kleiner                      Greensboro  NC      75170   45       33        32:54.3     33:06.4     10:35/M
       9    Leigh Dickens                     Pleasant Garden  NC 74903   47       55        39:49.0     40:06.4     12:49/M
      10    Gail McKay                        Staley  NC          75034   49       61        46:59.1     47:14.5     15:07/M
      11    Kimberly Thompson                 Haw River  NC       74905   49       66        49:03.6     49:19.7     15:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Warren                       Browns Summit  NC   76252   52        7        24:41.9     24:45.7      7:57/M
       2    Eileen Hogan                      Greensboro  NC      75045   54       15        27:07.6     27:15.0      8:44/M
       3    Kim Siebold                       Greensboro  NC      75160   50       22        29:02.7     29:11.6      9:21/M
       4    Sara Martin                       Kernersville  NC    75071   54       35        33:01.4     33:09.9     10:38/M
       5    Dede Cunningham                   Oak Ridge  NC       75151   51       42        35:12.5     35:25.0     11:20/M
       6    Emily Harshaw                     Greensboro  NC      75033   52       45        35:35.0     35:51.6     11:27/M
       7    Catherine Gibbons                 Lenoir  NC          75093   54       56        40:28.7     40:45.7     13:02/M
       8    Judy Gregg                        Winston Salem  NC   75158   50       59        42:25.9     42:32.5     13:39/M
       9    Jennifer Caldwell                 Kernersville  NC     5743   53       60        42:51.0     43:01.3     13:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Wildblood                  Raleigh  NC         74900   57       18        27:30.5     27:38.7      8:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Mumma                       Summerfield  NC     75076   60       39        33:48.5     33:59.7     10:53/M
       2    J Flash                           Graham  NC          75049   63       53        39:02.2     39:05.7     12:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Bernstorf                   Greensboro  NC      75027   66       19        28:23.2     28:36.1      9:08/M
       2    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC      75162   65       68        58:26.0     58:48.7     18:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Royce Scrivano                    Jamestown  NC       74899   29        1        18:22.5     18:25.0      5:55/M
       2    Kent Parker                       Greensboro  NC      75164   34        2        19:39.6     19:42.1      6:20/M
       3    Mark Lindsay                      Oak Ridge  NC       74910   48        3        20:55.3     20:57.4      6:44/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Fink                        Eden  NC            75035    9        4        21:40.1     21:41.7      6:58/M
       2    Grant Lindsay                     Kernersville  NC    75182   15       33        27:54.4     27:57.4      8:59/M
       3    James Haviland                    Greensboro  NC      75055   13       48        32:05.7     32:13.2     10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Vaughns                    Charlotte  NC       74907   24       66        51:09.2     51:22.5     16:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Ingram                      Lewisville  NC      75086   26        5        22:02.3     22:07.2      7:06/M
       2    Mark Wells                        Greensboro  NC      75174   29        9        22:46.7     22:50.2      7:20/M
       3    Thomas Kearns                     Greensboro  NC      74908   27       20        24:35.1     24:43.3      7:55/M
       4    Matthew Forris                    Cary  NC            75048   29       34        27:55.1     28:02.0      8:59/M
       5    Waverly Lee                       Garysburg  NC       75084   29       35        28:33.4     28:50.8      9:12/M
       6    Logan White                       Greensboro  NC      75168   27       52        34:49.6     35:11.1     11:13/M
       7    Basil Sharpe                      Kernersville  NC    75078   29       58        37:30.6     37:52.3     12:04/M
       8    Harry Bryant                      Leland  NC          75036   27       59        37:58.7     38:14.1     12:13/M
       9    Ben Cain                          Greensboro  NC      74912   27       61        40:29.5     40:45.5     13:02/M
      10    Wayne Pawlowski                   Greensboro  NC      76307   28       67        54:06.9     54:06.9     17:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David-Paul Weekley                Greensboro  NC      75060   31        8        22:43.2     22:46.5      7:19/M
       2    Kevin Ruedinger                   Greensboro  NC      75161   32       17        23:47.7     23:51.4      7:40/M
       3    Billy Lyerly                      Summerfield  NC     75068   33       25        25:16.6     25:26.5      8:08/M
       4    Jaime Guerra                      Concord  NC         74893   34       27        25:35.0     25:43.5      8:14/M
       5    Anthony Conant                    Raleigh  NC         75063   31       31        26:05.5     26:13.0      8:24/M
       6    Nick Gruhn                        Greensboro  NC      75062   31       38        29:15.4     29:31.9      9:25/M
       7    Patrick Hamlin                    Greensboro  NC      75042   33       41        30:03.4     30:03.4      9:40/M
       8    Kevin Wallace                     Greensboro  NC      75075   33       50        33:57.9     34:09.1     10:56/M
       9    Vernon Williams                   Greensboro  NC      75097   31       53        35:02.7     35:20.8     11:17/M
      10    Anthony Rhynehardt                Winston Salem  NC   75064   33       60        39:24.8     39:43.4     12:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Bednar                     Greensboro  NC      76275   38       16        23:36.0     23:38.9      7:36/M
       2    Tim Murphy                        Greensboro  NC       5589   37       21        24:37.1     24:43.1      7:55/M
       3    Ron Garcia                        Greensboro  NC      75053   39       30        26:02.6     26:13.5      8:23/M
       4    Noah Van Fossan                   Greensboro  NC      75091   38       49        33:03.2     33:13.9     10:38/M
       5    Lucas McCraw                      Greensboro  NC      76419   36       51        34:27.1     34:27.1     11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Trigilio                     Greensboro  NC      75061   44       11        23:04.0     23:10.7      7:25/M
       2    David Capilupo                    Summerfield  NC     75172   42       36        28:42.2     29:00.2      9:14/M
       3    Martin Andersen                   Greensboro  NC      75154   40       54        35:42.1     36:02.5     11:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Clingman                    Summerfield  NC     74891   46        6        22:09.0     22:11.0      7:08/M
       2    Michael Mango                     Greensboro  NC       5990   49        7        22:22.6     22:28.0      7:12/M
       3    Jeffery Bradburn                  Winston Salem  NC   75178   49       10        22:47.5     22:52.9      7:20/M
       4    Ralph Crook                       High Point  NC      74890   49       12        23:05.0     23:08.7      7:26/M
       5    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC      75159   47       13        23:05.7     23:08.7      7:26/M
       6    Lawrence Cox                      Greensboro  NC       5588   49       15        23:25.0     23:29.6      7:32/M
       7    Adam Mathews                      Mebane  NC          75070   49       22        24:48.6     25:04.5      7:59/M
       8    Bradley Kamlet                    Greensboro  NC      75073   46       23        25:02.2     25:12.9      8:04/M
       9    James Kernodle                    Greensboro  NC      74897   47       24        25:03.0     25:07.2      8:04/M
      10    Guillermo Razo                    Winston Salem  NC   75050   48       26        25:19.3     25:21.2      8:09/M
      11    Tony McGraw                       Greensboro  NC      75051   48       29        25:56.1     26:01.9      8:21/M
      12    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC      75088   48       32        27:06.6     27:15.3      8:44/M
      13    Dan Wolf                          Greensboro  NC      75074   45       45        31:15.2     31:26.3     10:04/M
      14    Chad Markert                      Jamestown  NC       75047   47       46        31:45.5     31:52.0     10:13/M
      15    Chuck Dickens                     Pleasant Garden  NC 75179   46       56        36:37.5     36:48.9     11:47/M
      16    Rob Seltzer                       Randleman  NC       74901   49       63        45:27.6     45:42.4     14:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hunt                      Greensboro  NC      74898   50       14        23:06.7     23:11.1      7:26/M
       2    Ames Chamberlin                   Greensboro  NC       5570   52       18        23:54.6     24:00.4      7:42/M
       3    Mark Griffin                      Summerfield  NC      5591   54       39        29:42.8     29:59.0      9:34/M
       4    Danny Inman                       Greensboro  NC      75043   54       40        29:43.8     29:48.2      9:34/M
       5    Jesse Davis                       Greensboro  NC      74895   54       42        30:46.7     30:50.0      9:54/M
       6    Kelvin McLendon                   Greensboro  NC      74896   54       47        31:49.3     32:03.5     10:15/M
       7    James O'Neill                     Winston Salem  NC   75173   50       62        40:46.0     40:46.0     13:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Long                        Greensboro  NC      75183   58       28        25:50.4     26:02.6      8:19/M
       2    Ron Bare                          High Point  NC      75181   56       43        30:54.2     31:08.7      9:57/M
       3    Richard Cunningham                Oak Ridge  NC       74909   56       55        36:35.8     36:49.1     11:47/M
       4    Brad Martin                       Kernersville  NC    75072   55       57        37:11.9     37:25.5     11:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Saintsing                     Greensboro  NC      75153   61       19        23:55.5     24:00.0      7:42/M
       2    Terry Hickey                      Greensboro  NC      75165   60       37        29:00.3     29:09.9      9:20/M
       3    Tyrone Brown                      Lexington  NC       75028   63       65        47:52.5     47:55.5     15:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Reilly                       Greensboro  NC       5571   65       44        31:08.9     31:08.9     10:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bodner                      Fayetteville  NC    75057   77       64        47:52.3     47:55.8     15:25/M

*Overall place within gender.